×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kan TOKUMARU

徳丸 完
Family name (in kanji): 徳丸
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Kimio (公男) Murano (村野)
Date of birth: 1941-05-26
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan
Date of death: 2011-03-06
Hobbies:
Golf
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
Akbaa in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Anakaris in "Darkstalkers 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Anakaris in "Darkstalkers" (VG) (Japanese)
Anakaris in "Marvel vs Capcom 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Anakaris in "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge" (VG) (Japanese)
Bishamon in "Darkstalkers 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Bishamon in "Darkstalkers" (VG) (Japanese)
Bishamon in "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge" (VG) (Japanese)
Grandmaster Meio in "Strider 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Grifforzar in "Kyoryu Sentai Zyuranger" (live action series)
Hiruko Ubusuna (Old) in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese)
Iserbius in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Junichirou Takagi (President of 765Production) in "THE [email protected]" (VG) (Japanese)
Ordreik in "Summon Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Oro in "Street Fighter III" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasquach in "Darkstalkers" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasquatch in "Darkstalkers 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasquatch in "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge" (VG) (Japanese)
Suiberis in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor in "Darkstalkers 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor in "Darkstalkers" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor in "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100% (OAV)
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) as Miller
21 Emon (TV) as Director
Acrobunch - The Quest for Treasure (TV) as Aglas (ep 24)
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV)
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Priest (I Can't Stop Loving You)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Patriarch of Hanabishi (Kaoru's grandfather)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Aim (ep 27); Ian (ep 27) 
(The) Alps Story: My Annette (TV) as Nicholas
Aoi Sei - Angie & Rose (OAV) as Murphy Etō
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (OAV) as Dr. Nizon (ep 2)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); RAdm. Fermaud Leon Lepard (eps 45-47)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Cap. Jel Boson
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Nick Lauda
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Juvenile B (ep 15); Yoshizawa
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Yakuza A (ep 1)
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Commander Drake
Baggy (movie) as Government Official
Berserk (TV) as Snake Baron (ep 1)
Bikkuri-Man (TV); Shiso Jura
Bikkuriman: Taiichiji Seima Taisen (movie) as Shiso Jura
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Nikla (Karte 1)
Black Lion (OAV) as Momochi Sandayū
(The) Brave Frog (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Detective/Mystery Man (ep 13); Fake detective A (eps 258-259); False criminal A (ep 425); Hanshiro Kataoka (eps 409-410); Kenzo Kanemaru (ep 486); Masataka Moroguchi (ep 487); Ryuzo Agatsuma (ep 549); Shigetoshi Kobayakawa (eps 518-519); Shiro Umetani (ep 318); Tatsuo Mori (ep 243)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Ootone (eps 45-46)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Noble (ep 1)
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Captain
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Yoshioka
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Dr. Killy (ep 21); Jacka (eps 1, 4)
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Masao Shikibu
(The) Demonic Beast Front (OAV) as Abraham (ep 3)
Dino Mech Gaiking (TV 1/1976) as Dr. Dunkel; Fan Li
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) as Grassin
Dogtanian and The Three Muskehounds (TV)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Makoto Nishimura; Nishimura Makoto 
DT Eightron (TV) as Director
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Hiruka (eps 94-95)
Furiten-kun (OAV) as Pushy president
Future War Year 198X (movie) as McGivern
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Dan Condor
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) as Inspector Organ
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
A Ghost Story (special) as Guest
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Director (ep 31)
Ginguiser (TV) as Gabara
God Mars (TV) as Hare (ep 18)
GoShogun (TV) as Director (ep 15)
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Policeman A
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV)
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as Gilzo (ep 7); Inspector Deret; Kumōda (ep 5)
Ishii Hisaichi no Daiseikai (OAV) as Masao Shirahawa
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Gamaguchi (ep 46)
Kaiketsu Zorori (OAV) as Town Chief; Wizard (transformed)
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Saboten-Kaijin (Voice; ep 11)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Kuroyasha Dōki
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Colonel (ep 35); Politician (ep 4)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as President Henry Roosevelt
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Paeta
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Paeta
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Paeta
Lomien Man (TV) as Huangying (Kō'ō; eps 27, 33); Yifan (ep 14)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Jaguar (ep 33); Kurokumo (ep 33); Nexus' Aide (ep 11)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Taniyama's Associate (ep 24)
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Dickenson
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Millennium Actress (movie) as Senior manager of Gin'ei
Miyuki (TV) as Kaoru's dad (ep 22)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Gonzales (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Kukurus Doan (ep 15); Mosk Han (ep 40)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gaia
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Eiichirou Natsuki
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Damdes
Nayuta (OAV) as Nayuta's Father
(The) New Adventures of Maya the Honeybee (TV) as Tonbo
Niji no Kanata e! Shōjo Diana-hi Monogatari (special) as Earl John Spencer
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Yuzuru Natsuno Ando
Ocean Waves (movie) as Kawamura
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Haloli
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Abe no Seimei
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Gazelle
Perman (TV 1/1967) as Papa
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OAV) as First Prince
Planetes (TV) as Control Section Manager (ep 8)
Pokémon (TV) as Ringuma (ep 155)
Pro Yakyū o 10-bai Tanoshiku Miru Hōhō (movie)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Kou Karunagi
Robokko Beeton (TV) as Father
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Baregi
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV); Marquis de Launay
Rune Soldier (TV) as Dardanel
Sangokushi (special) as Gan Ning (Xingba)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Sadaharu Oh
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Sadaharu Oh
Shin Tetsujin 28 (TV 1980) as Boss (ep 33)
Silent Service (special) as David Ryan
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kazuo Karasawa
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Kengo Takabayashi
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Rand (eps 16-19); Shultz (ep 4)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Captain Harlock (eps 9-10)
Student Days (special) as Kenkichi's brother-in-law
Swiss Family Robinson (TV); Emily's Father
Tekkaman, the Space Knight (TV) as Pegas
Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Butler
Tico and Friends (TV) as Marcelini
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Jelman (ep 18)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Chuutatsu (eps 23, 25)
Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) as Katsuhiko Miyoshi; Kazuomi Hiraga
Ulysses 31 (French TV) as Zeus (NHK)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Danton
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Clive Maroni (eps 13-14)
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retrieval Squad Commander
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Yuan Shu
Zenki (TV) as The Golden Dragon
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Instructor Edgar
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none