Hinako Note (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
ひなこのーと (Japanese)
Genres: slice of life
Plot Summary: Hinako is poor at speaking, and lives in a rural part of Japan. She wants to improve her speech to be able to talk to people freely, so in high school, she transfers schools to Tokyo and plans to join a theater club. When she arrives, it turns out her boarding house is a secondhand bookstore, and a girl who eats books lives there. (from manga)
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 85 users, rank: #4248 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.455 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8569, rank: #4234 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 6.330 (Decent+), rank: #4496 (of 7126) (seen all: 6.71 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 3.97)
Bayesian estimate: 6.557 (Good−), rank: #3643 (of 5383)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-07
Opening Theme:
"A E I U E O Ao!!" (あ・え・い・う・え・お・あお!!) by Gekidan Hitotose
Ending Theme:
"Ka-tenko-ru!!!!!" (かーてんこーる!!!!!) by Gekidan Hitotose
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takeo Takahashi
Director: Toru Kitahata
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Tatsuhiko Urahata (ep 1)
Yasuko Kamo (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 5, 8)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (ep 5)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 11)
Naotaka Hayashi (OP)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (ep 3)
Naruse Takahashi (eps 7, 10, 12)
Norikatsu Nakano (eps 4, 9)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 1)
Toru Kitahata (Preview, Eyecatch; eps 2-4)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ED)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 3)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 9)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 2)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Masahiko Yoda (eps 5, 12)
Nanako Fujisawa (ep 5)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (eps 6, 10)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 7, 11)
Toru Kitahata (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 8)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Naotaka Hayashi (OP)
Shin Matsuo (ED)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 1)
Original creator: Mitsuki
Character Design: Kazuyuki Ueda
Art Director:
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mecaman)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman)
Chief Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo (OP; eps 2-12)
Kazuyuki Ueda
Keiji Ishihara (eps 3, 5-12)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 3)
Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 8)
Satsuki Hayasaka (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 2-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Akemi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Eri Ogawa (ep 1)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 1)
Haruka Oikawa (eps 7, 11)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 2)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hiroya Sakurai (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 3)
Kayoko Kumatani (eps 7, 11)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 12)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 1)
Koji Hirauma (ep 6)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 8)
Konomi Satō (ep 12)
Mariko Aoki (eps 6, 12)
Masahiko Yoda (ED; ep 2)
Masakatsu Sasaki (eps 1, 10)
Masaru Kawashima (OP)
Moe Tanaka (ep 10)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 9)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 7)
Satoko Miyachi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Kubo (eps 4, 10)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ED; eps 1-2)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 3)
Shin Tanoue (ep 11)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 8)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 5)
Shosuke Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Takayo Mitsuwaka (ED; ep 2)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 3)
Takuya Sakurai (ep 6)
Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 6)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 11)
Toshiya Washida (eps 7, 11)
Tsukasa Sakurai (OP)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 5)
Yōko Naeki (ep 10)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 11)
Sound Director: Junichi Inaba
Director of Photography: Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
2D Design Assistance:
Hisaya Takahara (Creators in Pack)
Hitoshi Kawakami (Creators in Pack)
Miyuki Kawashima (Creators in Pack Sapporo)
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Matsunaga (Mouse; ep 1)
Bu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Chihiro Takeoka (Studio Victory; eps 2, 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Eri Ohba (Studio Kuma; ED; ep 6)
Fusae Sato (ep 7)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 7, 11)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 1)
Hideaki Sugiura (ep 4)
Ji Hyun Park (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Kanae Nishikawa (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 1)
Kanami Nakao (eps 1-2)
Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; OP; eps 2, 6)
Kaori Yamamoto (Studio Kuma; ep 2)
Katsuji Matsumoto (Group Zen; eps 1-2)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 1)
Kenta Taniguchi (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 1)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 4)
Mariko Imamura (ep 12)
Masanao Bessho (ep 8)
Mayumi Wada (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 1)
Miho Azuma (ep 4)
Moe Tanaka (ED)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 1)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 4)
Norikatsu Nakano (eps 4, 10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Ryo Umemoto (Production Reed; ep 2)
Seren Fujii (Mouse; ep 1)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 2, 4)
Shiori Kurihara (Production Reed; ep 1)
Shirou Tamashiro (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Shōtarō Hatake (ep 3)
Shun Takeda (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 1)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Surasak Papijit (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; OP; eps 2, 6)
Tatsuya Fukushima (OP)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 4)
Yeol Chun Wang (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Yōko Naeki (ED)
Yuiko Sudō (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Yuji Kikuta (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 4)
Yuriko Yamashita (Creators in Pack; eps 6, 12)
Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; ep 1)
Yuta Ito (ep 4)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 12)
3D Animation: Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Animation producer: Eisuke Hayashi
Art Setting:
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mecaman)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 4)
Konomi Satō (ep 8)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 11)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 11)
Background Art:
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makari; ED; eps 5, 7)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)

Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1, 11-12)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Hitoshi Kawakami (Preview, Eyecatch)
Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; Preview, Eyecatch)
Miyuki Kawashima (Preview, Eyecatch)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-2, 7)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; Preview, Eyecatch)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mecaman; eps 7-8, 12)
Sayuri Katō (Studio Aqua; Preview, Eyecatch)
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; ED)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mecaman; ep 1)
Sōta Kameyama (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; Preview, Eyecatch)
CG: Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroya Sakurai (OP; eps 4, 10, 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 5)
Moe Tanaka (eps 5, 8)
Norikatsu Nakano (eps 9-10)
Satsuki Hayasaka (OP)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (OP)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 5, 8)
Takuya Sakurai (eps 5-9, 11)
Yōko Naeki (eps 5, 8)
Color Coordination: Aiko Matsuyama (OP,ED)
Color Coordination Check:
Asako Ohashi (ep 5)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 3)
Miho Sakurai (eps 7, 11)
Mika Onoda (Typhoon Graphics; ep 1)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 8)
Yasuko Katayama (Typhoon Graphics; eps 2, 6, 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama (Typhoon Graphics)
Editing: Ayako Tan
Finish Animation:
Hiroko Tamura (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kanae Andō (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kazuya Otani (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 9)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 9)
Kyoko Satō (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Mami Hoshikawa (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Miho Sakurai (eps 7, 11)
Rika Aizawa (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Sachiko Iura (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 9)
Yuki Tonegawa (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 9)
Yumi Ushiyama (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Yurie Fukuda (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Maekawa (ep 9)
Asuka Sekiya (Sakura Create; eps 1-2, 9)
Azusa Ikeda (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 9)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (TNK; ep 9)
Emi Sakamoto (Sakura Create; eps 1-2, 9)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; ep 9)
Hiroko Inoue (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Hitomi Kotani (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kahoru Shimamura (Studio Flood; ep 9)
Kaori Okitsu (ep 8)
Kie Nakamoto (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 9)
Mihoko Tomita (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Minami Hirahara (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 9)
Minori Hikita (Studio Flood; ep 9)
Norihisa Yamashita (ep 8)
Ryoka Furuya (Sakura Create; eps 1-2, 9)
Shinobu Nakamura (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Sora Toida (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Takahiko Satō (ep 8)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Taketo Sasaki (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 9)
Takuma Hamano (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 9)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 2)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; ep 9)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 7, 11)
Yōko Ōba (Production Reed; ep 1)
Yoshie Satō (ep 8)
Yukitoshi Yamaguchi (Kagura; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akane Eguchi (ep 9)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 3)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 5)
Mihoko Tomita (Kagura; OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Shigeru Nishigori (ep 6)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 7, 11)
Yoshie Satō (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (ep 9)
Akira Hosogaya (ep 9)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Atsushi Sato (ep 8)
Ayako Ito (ep 9)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 10, 12)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 3)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 7, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 1)
Hanako Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Oikawa (eps 7, 11)
Hideaki Sugiura (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 5)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 11)
Hideyuki Sugiura (OP; ep 12)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2)
Hiroya Sakurai (eps 1, 4, 10)
Hiroya Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Hiroyuki Kaidou (OP)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 8)
Izumi Kondō (ep 5)
Jun Hanzawa (eps 1, 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 4-6, 12)
Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaori Fujita (OP)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kayoko Kumatani (eps 7, 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 10)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 12)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 1)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 5)
Ken Itakura (ep 3)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kenji Terao (ep 5)
Kenta Taniguchi (OP)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 7, 11)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 4)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 5)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 2)
Mariko Kaji (ep 9)
Masahide Yanagisawa (OP; ep 1)
Masahiko Yoda (eps 1, 5)
Masao Suwa (eps 2, 4, 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3)
Miho Azuma (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Miki Takemoto (ep 8)
Min Ki Han (eps 2, 4)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 9)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 9)
Natsuyo Suzuki (ep 8)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 2, 6)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 11)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP,ED; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Rena Kubota (ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Rintarō Ogawa (ep 9)
Risa Naka (ep 9)
Risa Takai (ep 6)
Sadakazu Kato (ep 9)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 5)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 6)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shigeru Nishigori (OP; eps 4, 10, 12)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 5)
Shinichi Mogi (ep 8)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 7, 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 12)
Takaki Inoue (ep 12)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 4)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 1)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 10, 12)
Takuya Sakurai (ED)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 12)
Toshimitsu Takechi (OP; ep 5)
Toshiya Washida (eps 7, 11)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Tsutomu Shibuya (ED; ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 8)
Yasuhira Okamura (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Fujita (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)

Yasuhiro Seo (eps 1, 7)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 5)
Yō Imano (ep 5)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 3)
Yoshimi Miki (eps 7, 11)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 10)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 6)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5)
Youko Nomura (ep 5)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 5)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 3)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 11)
Yukari Watabe (eps 6, 10)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Yuki Masuda (ep 2)
Yūki Tamori (eps 7, 11)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 7, 11)
Yuri Namigami (eps 2, 10)
Yurie Hama (ep 9)
Yuta Ito (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuugo Oohashi (eps 7, 11)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 1)
Layout Supervision: Masahiko Yoda (ep 5)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 8, 12)
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1)
Emi Sakurai (Assez Finaud Fabric; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-11
)

Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 8)
Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Photography Assistant: Kaneko Fujimaki
Production Advancement:
Eisuke Hayashi (eps 1, 4)
Hideki Mieno (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sakura Morishige (eps 7, 11)
Shūji Takagi (ep 3)
Production Assistant: Hiroyuki Hamaguchi (ED)
Prop Design:
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack)
Tsutomu Kikuchi
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Special Effects: Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack Osaka)
Sub-Character Design: Masahide Yanagisawa
Theme Song Performance:
Hisako Tōjō (as Gekidan Hitotose)
M.A.O (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Marika Kōno (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Miyu Tomita (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Yui Ogura (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Video Editing: Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Assistant: Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
M.A.O as Hinako Sakuragi

Hisako Tōjō as Chiaki Hagino
Marika Kōno as Yua Nakajima
Miyu Tomita as Kuina Natsukawa
Yui Ogura as Mayuki Hiiragi
Yuri Yoshida as Ruriko Kuroyanagi

Ayane Sakura as Hanazono-sensei
Hikaru Ueda as Chiaki's friend (ep 3)
Honoka Naitō as
Girl (ep 3)
Kuina Natsukawa (young; ep 10)
Kanami Satou as Hinako's mother
Kenta Sasa as Chiaki's father
Kikuko Inoue as Ruriko's mother (ep 10)
Mami Yamashita as Female student (ep 3)
Rina Endō as Chiaki Hagino (young)
Sakura Nakamura as Girl's mother (ep 3)
Shinya Takahashi as Toritarō
Toshiko Sawada as Old woman (ep 3)
Yuki Kurimoto as Hinako Sakuragi (young)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Passione
Backgrounds: Design Office MECAMAN
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3)
Be Loop (ep 3)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Production Cooperation:
8 bit (ep 8)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Sound Production: Ai Addiction
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...