Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Yuruyuri♪♪ (Japanese)
ゆるゆり♪♪ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The middle school days of Akari and co. resume normally as they enjoy their fun times together again.
User Ratings: 342 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:25, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 63 votes (sub:62, dub:1)
 Very good: 112 votes (sub:105, dub:1, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:83, dub:2, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:27, raw:2, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 500 users, rank: #1702 (of 5989)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.649 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5159, rank: #957 (of 5983)
Weighted mean: 7.560 (Very good−), rank: #960 (of 5983) (seen all: 7.60 / seen some: 7.94 / won't finish: 4.38)
Bayesian estimate: 7.560 (Very good−), rank: #755 (of 4521)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Yes! Yuyuyu☆Yuruyuri♪♪" by Nanamoriuchi☆Gorakubu
#2: "Yonde Mirakurun!" by Majokko Mirakurun (ep 6)
Ending Theme:
"100% Chu~Gakusei" by Nanamoriuchi☆Gorakubu
#2: "Girls Power de" by Yui Funami and Chinatsu Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Insert song:
"Majokko Mirakurun♪ (魔女っ娘ミラクるん♪)" by Magical Girl Mirakurun starring Ayana Taketatsu (ep 1)
"Minna Daisuki no Uta (みんなだいすきのうた)" by Akari Azaka starring Shiori Mikami (ep 11)
"Pure Pure Mirakurun (ぴゅあぴゅあミラクるん)" by Magical Girl Mirakurun starring Ayana Taketatsu (ep 6)
"Yuriyurarararayuruyuri Daijiken (ゆりゆららららゆるゆり大事件)" by Minami Tsuda, Rumi Ōkubo, Shiori Mikami and Yuka Ōtsubo (ep 11)
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily - Season 2 Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-01-07 (from $47.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 2, 5)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 3, 8, 10)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 11)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 4, 7, 9)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 1, 6, 12)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (ep 5)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 4, 8, 10)
Masahiko Ohta (OP2, ED2; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 9)
Takaharu Osumi (OP1, ED1)
Takenori Mihara (eps 3, 7, 12)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (eps 4, 10)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (eps 9, 12)
Masahiko Ohta (OP2, ED2)
Shōgo Arai (eps 1, 6, 11)
Takaharu Osumi (OP1, ED1)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 5)
Takenori Mihara (eps 3, 7)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 2, 8)
Original creator: Namori
Character Design: Chiaki Nakajima
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga)
Chief Animation Director:
Chiaki Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Shinji Ochi (eps 2-12 even)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 3-11 odd)
Animation Director:
Aki Kumata (ep 8)
Ayumi Yamada (ep 2)
Chiaki Nakajima (OP1; ep 1)
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 3, 10)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 8)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 9, 12)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 7, 11)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 6, 11)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 12)
Ikutomo Kimishima (ep 12)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 12)
Mariko Kubo (ep 12)
Masashi Karino (ep 12)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 6)
Mayumi Usa (ep 5)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 8, 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 11)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 5, 8)
Shinya Ojiri (OP2; eps 1, 11-12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 9)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 4, 9)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 4)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 6)
Yuusuke Matsuo (ED1)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Masanori Sasaki
2nd Key Animation:
Hirofumi Okita (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 3)
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; ep 12)
Kōki Hirano (ep 3)
Kyōko Nagata (Dogakobo; eps 1, 11-12)
Maiko Fukuya (ep 11)
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo; eps 1, 12)
Mariko Kubo (ep 1)
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo; eps 7, 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 12)
Michiko Oda (Dogakobo; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Miki Mutō (Dogakobo; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11-12
)

Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo; eps 1, 11-12)
Nobuyuki Mitani (Dogakobo; eps 11-12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (Dogakobo; ep 12)
Ryō Sakamoto (ep 11)
Sachiko Fukuda (Dogakobo; eps 1, 6, 12)
Saori Den (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 12)
Sōko Yoshida (ep 11)
Takurō Sakurai (Azeta Pictures; ep 12)
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo; eps 9, 11-12)
Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Yuki Fukuzawa (eps 8-9)
Yukiko Ueda (Dogakobo; eps 1, 12)
Animation producer: Hajime Kamada
Art Setting: Shunsuke Suzuki
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 1)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 3, 10)
Mayumi Fujita (eps 3, 10)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 1)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Takaharu Osumi
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1-5)
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-3)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; eps 1-10)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-3)
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-3)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-11)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Color Check:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 3, 10)
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 10)
Keiko Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Minako Yashiro (ep 7)
Yuka Maniwa (eps 4, 12)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 6)
Color design: Genta Makabe
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 3, 10)
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 10)
Keiko Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Minako Yashiro (ep 7)
Yuka Maniwa (eps 4, 12)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 6)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Eyecatch Animation:
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Mariko Kubo (eps 7, 10)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 4)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 5, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1-4, 6, 12)
Shun Odajima (eps 7, 9)
Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 5, 8, 10)
Eyecatch Animation Director: Shinya Ojiri (eps 1-10, 12)
Eyecatch Chief Animation Director: Chiaki Nakajima (eps 1-10, 12)
Eyecatch Director: Masahiko Ohta (eps 1-10, 12)
Eyecatch Storyboard: Masahiko Ohta (eps 1-10, 12)
Finish Animation:
Atsushi Kikunaga (eps 3, 10)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 3, 10)
Ayano Nimata (eps 3, 10)
Genta Makabe (eps 6-7)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 3)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Keiko Shibuya (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Mai Nobuo (eps 3, 10)
Minako Yashiro (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Sayaka Numahata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuka Itō (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Yuka Maniwa (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ayana Hori (eps 3, 10)
Ei Zengo (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Hirohiko Tasukawa (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 3)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Kōki Hirano (ep 3)
Kōshi Ari (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Kōshi Asato (ep 1)
Kyōko Nagata (eps 6-7)
Makoto Oohara (eps 6-7)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 3, 10)
Naomi Sakata (eps 6-7)
Natsuki Yamashita (eps 3, 10)
Natsumi Morimoto (ep 11)
Risa Kameoka (eps 3, 10)
Ryō Sakamoto (eps 1, 6-7)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 3)
Satomi Arayama (eps 3, 10)
Sayaka Maruyama (eps 3, 10)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 3, 10)
Shiori Araki (eps 3, 10)
Shunki Bitō (ep 3)
Takahiro Tajima (eps 3, 10)
Takeji Urata (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Tsubomi Ishihara (eps 1, 6-7)
Yui Kanou (eps 3, 10)
Yūichi Naitō (ep 7)
Yukiko Ueda (eps 6-7, 11)
Yūko Tanahara (eps 3, 10)
In-Between Check:
Hirotoshi Akiyama (eps 3, 10)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Kana Ineo (eps 3, 10)
Kōki Hirano (ep 10)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Michiko Oda (ep 7)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 3)
Sawa Fukami (ep 10)
Toshiaki Kimura (eps 3, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Funta3 (ep 1)
Kemu Tsukamoto (Pure Pure Mirakurun; ep 6)
Ken Iijima (ep 11)
Pierre (ep 11)
Slavomir Kowalewsky (Minna Daisuki no Uta; ep 11) 
Slavomir Stanislaw Kowalewski (ep 11)
Insert Song Composition:
Funta3 (ep 1)
Ken Iijima (ep 11)
Seiichiro Sugiura (ep 11)
Seiichirou "Laffin" Sugiura (Minna Daisuki no Uta; ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Tsuchiya (Pure Pure Mirakurun; ep 6)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Funta7 (ep 1)
Junko Tsuji (Pure Pure Mirakurun; ep 6)
Miya (ep 11)
Seiichiro Sugiura (ep 11)
Seiichirou "Laffin" Sugiura (Minna Daisuki no Uta; ep 11) 
Insert Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (Pure Pure Mirakurun; as Majokko Mirakurun; eps 1, 6)
Minami Tsuda (ep 11)
Rumi Ookubo (ep 11)
Shiori Mikami (Minna Daisuki no Uta; as Akari Akaza; ep 11)
Yuka Ōtsubo (ep 11)
Karaoke Music Composition: Funta7 (ep 8)
Karaoke Music Lyrics: Funta3 (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (Studio Onepack; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Onepack; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Akiko Kudou (ep 2)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Atsushi Soga (Dogakobo; ep 12)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 12)
Ayako Satou (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Ayu Imoto (ep 9)
Chau (ep 7)
China (ep 6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 7, 11)
Enishi Ōshima (OP1-2; eps 6-7, 11)
Eri Yoshimura (ep 4)
Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 11)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 2)
Haruto Kojo (ep 12)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 5)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 8)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 1, 4, 6)
Hirofumi Okita (Dogakobo; OP1; ep 12)
Hiroki Iwamura (eps 7, 11)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 9)
Hiromitsu Seki (eps 6, 11)
Hiroshi Namikawa (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 10)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 10)
Hitonori Aki (ep 3)
Hyung-Il Kim (Jumondo; eps 3, 12)
Jin Uk Lim (UNION CHO; ep 12)
Jun Suzuki (ep 11)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 7)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 6)
Kang Ei Shin (ep 3)
Kaoru Takeda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP1-2; eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ED1)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Onepack; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Keisuke (ep 7)
Ken Mutou (eps 4, 9, 12)
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 4, 8-9)
Kenji Shibata (ep 4)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 3, 10)
Kōji Furuya (eps 4, 9)
Kōki Hirano (ep 10)
Kozue Saitō (ep 8)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 3, 10)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 8)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Onepack; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Manabu Shiota (ep 5)
Mari Shirakawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 12)
Mariko Kubo (Dogakobo; eps 3, 12)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 5)
Masashi Karino (OP1; eps 1, 7, 11)
Masayuki Nonaka (OP1-2; eps 1, 6, 11)
Mayu Ōno (Jumondo; eps 3, 10, 12)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 10)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 3, 10)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 3, 10)
Mikiko Matsumoto (ED2)
Mizuki Itou (ep 6)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 11)
Naho Ijima (ep 1)
Nami Inoue (eps 3, 10)
Naoko Takahashi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 2, 8)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 2, 4, 8)
Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 1, 6-8, 11)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 7)
Rando Ohashi (ep 8)
Reina Okuyama (ep 11)
Riki Sakamoto (ep 9)
Ron Kamiya (ep 7)
Ryosuke Nishii (eps 6-7, 11)
Ryou Kamei (ep 6)
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 7, 11)
Sang Jin Lee (UNION CHO; ep 12)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Sawa Fukami (eps 3, 10)
Sayoko Murai (eps 2, 4)
Shigeru Takemori (eps 6-7)
Shiho Kosaka (Azeta Pictures; ep 12)
Shin Hyung Sik (UNION CHO; ep 12)
Shin Young Kim (eps 3, 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 3, 10)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 4)
Shinya Ojiri (ED2)
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 3, 10)
Shiro Shibata (eps 2, 8)
Shun Odajima (eps 1, 11)
Tae-Hoon Kim (UNION CHO; ep 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 8)
Takayuki Chiba (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Tatsuhiko Komatsu (ep 7)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 3, 10)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 11)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 4)
Toshiaki Kimura (eps 3, 10)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 8)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 4-5)
Toshiyuki Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 9)
Yasuharu Asawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Yasuyuki Tada (ep 8)
Yoko Takimoto (ep 5)
Yōko Yasuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Yong Joo Jo (ep 10)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 4)
Yoshikuni (ep 1)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 12)
Yousuke Okuda (eps 2, 8)
Yūji Wada (ep 5)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; eps 3, 10, 12)
Yuta Ito (ep 5)
Yuuki Hara (ep 7)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 3, 10)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP1, ED1; eps 1, 7, 11)
Layout Supervisor: Takaharu Osumi
Main Title Logo Design: Yuuko Komoji
Music producer: Shinji Horikiri
Photography:
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod; eps 2-12)
Masanori Sasaki (Daume; ED2; eps 1-12)
Miki Kameda (Tripod; eps 2-12)
Shinobu Sasaki (Daume; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Kenzo Inagaki (ep 2)
Mikio Kato (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Shōta Umehara (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Youhei Ogawa (eps 3, 10)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 5)
Production Desk: Yoshiya Yasusato
Program Manager: Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Promotion Producer: Teppei Nojima
Prop Design Cooperation: Megumi Matsumoto (eps 5-12)
Setting Cooperation: Midori Natsu (ep 6)
Setting Production: Akina Hasegawa
Sound Editor: Naomi Fujita
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Mixing: Daiki Hachimaki
Sound Production: Ken Iijima (ED)
Sound Production Cooperation: Takahiro Sasaki
Sound Production Manager: Masakatsu Oomuro
Special Effects:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 3, 10)
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 11)
Shinobu Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Yūta Takeuchi (ep 6)
Subtitle Logo Design: Megumi Matsumoto
Theme Song Arrangement:
Funta7 (OP)
Hiroshi Takagi (ED2)
Ken Iijima (ED)
Toshihiro Tanaka (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Funta3 (ED2)
Ken Iijima (ED)
Sae (ED)
Seiichiro Sugiura (OP)
Seiichirou "Laffin" Sugiura (OP) 
Yuki Fukaoi (OP2) 
Yuuki Misao (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (as Majokko Mirakurun; OP2)
Minami Tsuda
Rumi Ookubo
Shiori Mikami
Yuka Ōtsubo
Video Editing:
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL)
Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL)
Written Characters: Daisuke Nishioka
Minami Tsuda as Yui Funami
Rumi Ookubo as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Shiori Mikami as Akari Akaza
Yuka Ōtsubo as Kyōko Toshinō

Aki Toyosaki as Chitose Ikeda
Emiri Katō as Sakurako Ōmuro
Momo Kuraguchi as Chizuru Ikeda
Ryoko Shiraishi as Nana Nishigaki
Saki Fujita as Ayano Sugiura
Saori Goto as Rise Matsumoto
Suzuko Mimori as Himawari Furutani

Ai Asagiri as Kyōko's Mother(ep 5)
Aoi Yūki as Raika/Rivalun(eps 1, 6)
Atsuko Ōta as
Couple Girl(ep 8)
Girl A(ep 1)
Girl customer(ep 6)
Store clerk B(ep 3)
Teacher(ep 11)
Aya Uchida as Kaede Furutani(eps 5, 7)
Ayana Taketatsu as Kurumi/Mirakurun(eps 1, 6)
Ayano Ishikawa as Tomoko Yoshikawa(eps 7, 12)
Chiwa Saito as Nadeshiko Ōmuro(eps 7, 10, 12)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Elementary school teacher(ep 4)
Eri's mother(ep 6)
Ōmuro family's mother(ep 10)
TV newscaster(ep 2)
Haruna Momono as
Girl B(ep 1)
Store Clerk(ep 8)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Ganbo(eps 1, 6)
Hiroko Kusunoki as Girl A(ep 9)
Kaoru Kadowaki as
Store clerk A(ep 3)
Yasucchi(ep 6)
Maaya Uchida as Mari(eps 7, 12)
Marie Kasue as
Elementary school girl(ep 4)
Female voices(ep 6)
Student(ep 3)
Marika Takakuwa as
Audience(ep 12)
Elementary school girl(ep 4)
Female voices(ep 6)
Student(ep 3)
Miho Morisaki as
Girl B(ep 9)
Girl sitting behind Ayano(ep 4)
Mika Ōno as Audience(ep 12)
Miki Ichizaki as Student(ep 2)
Mizuki Saitō as Student(ep 11)
Momo Kuraguchi as Eri(ep 6)
Natsumi Morita as Student(ep 2)
Rina Hidaka as Hanako Ōmuro(eps 7, 12)
Ryoko Kinomiya as Voice from the TV(ep 9)
Shieri Fujii as Student(ep 11)
Tomomi Takemura as Student(ep 11)
Yui Horie as Akane Akaza(eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Yuka Hoshi as Girl customer(ep 3)
Yurie Nishino as Student(ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 12)
Dogakobo (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 5, 12)
Production Reed (ep 2)
Studio Cockpit (ep 2)
TNK (ep 2)
Wao World (ep 2)
Wombat (ep 12)
Yuhodo (ep 2)
Animation Production: Dogakobo
Background Art: Studio Fuga
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 1)
Assez Finaud Fabric (ep 5)
BEEP (eps 6-7, 11)
Big Owl (eps 1, 7, 11)
Chaos Project (eps 2, 4)
Diomedea (ep 5)
Fanout (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
I&S Factory (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

MSC (eps 2, 4-5)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4-5)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Triple A (eps 5-7)
In-Between Animation:
asread (ep 11)
BEEP (eps 7, 11)
Big Owl (eps 1, 7, 11)
Diomedea (ep 2)
Fanout (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
I&S Factory (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 1, 11-12)
MSC (ep 11)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 6)
Sakura Create (eps 6, 11)
SILVER LINK (eps 2, 4)
Studio Cockpit (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4-5)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Triple A (eps 6-7)
Internet Streaming: J:COM
Key Animation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 12)
Dogakobo (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Studio Onepack (eps 2, 12)
union CHO (ep 12)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography:
Daume
Tripod (eps 2-12)
Production Cooperation:
Daume (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 3, 10)
Setting Cooperation: Media Factory (ep 6)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology