Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゆるゆり さん☆ハイ! (Japanese)
Themes: moe, school life, yuri
Objectionable content: Mild
User Ratings: 118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Very good: 46 votes (sub:44, ?:1, dub:1)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:27, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 169 users, rank: #3304 (of 7112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.652 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3923, rank: #1079 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 7.628 (Very good−), rank: #999 (of 7126) (seen all: 7.65 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.617 (Very good−), rank: #798 (of 5383)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Chochocho! Yuruyuri Kapuriccho!!" by Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu
Ending Theme:
"Acchu~ma Seishun!" by Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu
#2: "Kimi ga Kureta Shiny Story" (きみがくれたシャイニーストーリー) by Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu (ep 12)
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Hata
Series Composition:
Hiroyuki Hata
Makoto Fukami
Script:
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Makoto Fukami (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Renji Takigawa (eps 2-3)
Yukio Kado (ep 7)
Storyboard:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 8-9)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 9)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 7)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroyuki Hata (ED; eps 1, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6)
Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 11)
Shin Katagai (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 1)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 1, 8, 12)
Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 11)
Kōsuke Tachibana (ep 2)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 6, 9)
Shin Katagai (eps 3, 5, 10)
Takahiro Natori (ep 8)
Yuki Arie (eps 5, 9)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroyuki Hata (ED)
Original creator: Namori
Character Design: Motohiro Taniguchi
Art Director: Chikako Shibata
Chief Animation Director:
Masahito Onoda (7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 4-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 7, 9)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 12)
Ayumu Ono (ep 7)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 6, 10)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Fumiya Uehara (eps 6, 10)
Goro Taki (eps 5, 9, 12)
Jun Yukawa (ep 2)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Kanako Abe (eps 7, 9)
Katsunori Hara (ep 8)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 7)
Katsuya Asano (ep 4)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 9)
Kei Oohashi (ep 9)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 7)
Maki Fujioka (ep 5)
Manami Umeshita (ep 7)
Masahito Onoda (ep 12)
Michiko Ōtani (eps 2, 6, 10)
Minefumi Harada (eps 6, 10)
Mio Araki (ep 5)
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP/ED; ep 12)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 11)
Rio Sagara (ep 7)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (ep 9)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 12)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 5, 8)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 9)
Takahiro Yasuda (ep 5)
Takashi Ueno (ep 3)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tōru Akiba (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 5, 12)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 10)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuya Iwai
2DCGデザイン:
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.)
3D Animation:
Kazuhisa Abe (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Takeshi Saito (Studio Shamrock)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired)
Yasuhiro Makino (Studio Shamrock; eps 4-12)
Yukihiro Mao (Studio Shamrock)
Advertising: Yūsaku Iwanade
Advertising Producer: Teppei Nojima
Animation producer: Fumiomi Gotō
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayano Suzuki (ep 1)
Goro Taki (ep 1)
Mari Eguchi (ep 12)
Renki Harada (ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 12
)

Associate producer: Takashi Jinguuji
Color design: Erika Sada
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 10)
Akiko Matsuo (OP)
Aya Aso (eps 1, 5)
Ayaka Suga (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Ayumu Tsujimura (eps 6, 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12)
Chieko Hisha (ep 12)
Chiharu Kataoka (OP; ep 6)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 7, 12)
Eri Iizuka (ep 7)
Fumika Kimura (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 10)
Fumiya Uehara (OP; ep 6)
Gen Sato (ep 3)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 9, 12)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 1)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 3-5)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 5)
Hiroko Kando (ep 7)
Hyung-Il Kim (eps 7, 9)
Jae Seon Heo (eps 7, 9)
Jun Yukawa (ep 2)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 2, 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 1)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 4, 12)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 8)
Kan Koube (ep 9)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Katsunori Hara (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 7)
Kazunori Takahashi (OP; eps 9, 12)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 7)
Kazuya Aiura (eps 1, 3-5)
Keika Otsuka (eps 1, 5)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 11)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 11)
Koichi Hoshino (OP; ep 12)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 7)
Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 12)
Makiko Uemura (ep 5)
Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 6)
Mari Eguchi (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Masahito Wada (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Masaji Takeda (ep 11)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 8)
Masayuki Jourinbou (eps 6, 10)
Mi Yeon Yun (eps 7, 9)
Michiko Ōtani (OP; eps 2, 6)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 12)
Mika Kimura (ep 11)
Mika Sakai (OP)
Miki Kurihara (eps 7-8)
Mina Itou (ep 5)
Mina Ōsawa (OP)
Minefumi Harada (ep 6)
Nana Kanno (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 6, 10)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 2)
Noriko Tejima (OP; ep 1)
Oh Sik Kwon (ep 9)
Osshan (ED)
Renki Harada (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 12
)

Rie Nishimura (ED)
Rie Omori (ep 12)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 7)
Sang Cheol Yoo (ep 9)
Saori Sakiguchi (Studio Pokota; ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 10)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 2)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 7)
Shigeko Sakuma (OP)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 11)
Shin Komatsu (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 12)
Shinya Kudo (OP; eps 4, 9, 12)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 7)
Shōta Ōnishi (eps 6, 10)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 2)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 11)
Sou Katou (ep 12)
Tadashi Abiru (ED; eps 8, 12)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 2)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 4)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP)
Takana Shirai (ep 8)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 1)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 2, 10)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 12)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 4)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 4-5)
Tomoya Kobayashi (eps 1, 12)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 1, 8)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 8)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 12
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 3, 5)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 2)
Yoshishige Kosako (OP)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 1)
Yuki Yabuta (Studio Pokota; eps 2, 6, 10)
Yūko Hariba (Studio Pokota; eps 2, 6)
Yūta Masaki (OP)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Wakō (ep 7)
Jun Kuribayashi (eps 1, 12)
Kenji Nishimura (eps 9, 12)
Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 6)
Shōhei Kawabata (ep 11)
Yūichirō Katō (ep 4)
Yuki Fujita (eps 2, 10)
Yukio Kado (ep 3)
Production Desk: Yukio Kado
Setting Production: Akimi Yaori
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Sound Production Manager: Masakatsu Oomuro
Special Effects: Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi Umebori (ED)
Funta7 (OP)
Theme Song Composition: no_my
Theme Song Lyrics: Aiko Takase
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Tsuda (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu)
Rumi Ookubo (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu)
Shiori Mikami (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu)
Yuka Ōtsubo (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu)
Video Editing:
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)
ロケーション協力: Ayano Kidera (Toyama Prefecture Location Office)
設定協力: Midori Natsu (Mirakurun; Kadokawa Media Factory)
Minami Tsuda as Yui Funami
Rumi Ookubo as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Shiori Mikami as Akari Akaza
Yuka Ōtsubo as Kyōko Toshinō

Aki Toyosaki as Chitose Ikeda
Emiri Katō as Sakurako Ōmuro
Saki Fujita as Ayano Sugiura
Suzuko Mimori as Himawari Furutani

Aina Suzuki as Track team member A (eps 9-10)
Akari Kageyama as University lecturer (ep 2)
Aoi Yūki as Raika/Rivalun (ep 7)
Aya Uchida as Kaede Furutani (eps 2, 8-9)
Ayana Taketatsu as Kurumi/Mirakurun (ep 7)
Ayano Ishikawa as Tomoko Yoshikawa (eps 2-4, 11)
Chiaki Shimogama as
Akemi (ep 7)
Female student (eps 3, 5)
Chinami Hashimoto as Shihoko Azuma (art teacher; eps 3, 11)
Chiwa Saito as Nadeshiko Ōmuro (ep 5)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Ganbo (ep 7)
Kaoru Komatsu as Female student (eps 1, 11)
Maaya Uchida as Mari Funami (eps 9-10)
Mami Taguchi as Female student (ep 10)
Marie Hatanaka as Yoshiko (ep 7)
Mei Kasuga as Track team member B (eps 9-10)
Momo Kuraguchi as Chizuru Ikeda (eps 7-9)
Rikako Yamaguchi as Takane Dezaki (ep 9)
Rina Hidaka as Hanako Ōmuro (eps 1, 5)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Nana Nishigaki (ep 12)
Saki Minami as Female student (ep 5)
Saori Goto as Rise Matsumoto (eps 5-6)
Satomi Arai as Hatsumi Kitamiya (home economics teacher; ep 1)
Satomi Satou as Haruka Koyama (ep 9)
Tomoka Sotokawa as Ayano's mother (ep 2)
Yui Horie as Akane Akaza (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yui Watanabe as Tsubasa Minamino (physical education teacher; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-11
)
Yūki Kuwahara as Female student (ep 1)
Yukine Yaehata as Female student (ep 11)
Yumiri Hanamori as Female student (eps 10-11)
Yuri Noguchi as Store woman (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2D Design: SILVER LINK.
Animation Production: TYO Animations
Backgrounds: Studio Kanon
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Check: Studio Gash (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
drop
PRA
Reboot
Studio μ
TAP
Key Animation:
Mabus (ep 10)
Studio Cj (ep 11)
STUDIO CORVO (eps 2, 10)
Studio Pokota (ep 2)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Cooperation: Five Eighth
Photography: Studio Shamrock
Production Cooperation:
Creators in Pack (ep 9)
Dangan Pictures (ep 11)
PRA (eps 2, 6, 10)
UEC (eps 7, 9)
Yuhodo (ep 7)
Recording Studio: P's Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: Studio Shamrock
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...