×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Extreme Hearts (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
エクストリームハーツ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Hyper Sports, which use extreme gear as support items, have become popular hobby competitions among both children and adults. Hiyori Hayama is a high school singer who has nothing to do with Hyper Sports, but a certain incident sets the story in motion.
Watch Extreme Hearts on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 94 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:2)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:2)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 140 users, rank: #4561 (of 9609)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.394 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0691, rank: #2226 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.347 (Good+), rank: #2211 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 5.12 / won't finish: 3.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.363 (Good+), rank: #1877 (of 7380)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Infinite" by Miho Okasaki
Ending Theme:
#2: "SUNRISE (Ver. First 2)" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki (ep 2)
#3: "SUNRISE (Ver. Starting 3)" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki (eps 3-5)
#4: "SUNRISE (Ver. Untie 4)" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara (ep 6)
#5: "SUNRISE (Ver. RISE)" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara, Lise Kohinata CV Ari Ozawa (eps 7-11)
#6: "SUNRISE (ver. Summer Memories)" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara, Lise Kohinata CV Ari Ozawa (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Aozora ni Aeru yo" (青空に逢えるよ; We Can Meet in the Blue Skies) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi (ep 1)
"Aozora ni Aeru yo" (青空に逢えるよ(feat. Michelle); We Can Meet in the Blue Skies) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Michelle Jaeger CV Kana Ichinose (ep 9)
"Ashita e no BreakShoot" (明日へのBreakShoot; Break Shoot into Tomorrow) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki (eps 2,11)
"Buzz Everyday" by Hazuki Sakurai CV Rika Abe, Tomo Miyashiro CV Saori Ōnishi, Yuriko Suemune CV Yō Taichi, Teena Merkies CV Tomomi Mineuchi, Chihiro Honda CV Kaede Yuasa (eps 4,8)
"Daisuki dayo tte Sakebunda" (大好きだよって叫ぶんだ; Shout I Love You) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara, Lise Kohinata CV Ari Ozawa (ep 8)
"Dreaming Soda" by Maika Ayatsuji CV Haruka Yamazaki, Shiina Miyamoto CV Kokoro Nanami, Shizuku Utsumi CV Mizuki Yuina, Kotone Aiba CV Mizue Tsunashima, Ema Baily CV Yūna Ogata, Anna Hanamizawa CV Anzu Haruno (ep 3)
"Happy Shiny Stories" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara, Lise Kohinata CV Ari Ozawa (ep 12)
"HELLO HERO" by Hazuki Sakurai CV Rika Abe, Tomo Miyashiro CV Saori Ōnishi, Yuriko Suemune CV Yō Taichi, Teena Merkies CV Tomomi Mineuchi, Chihiro Honda CV Kaede Yuasa (ep 12)
"Hydrangea" by Michelle Jaeger CV Kana Ichinose, Ashley Vancroft CV Asami Seto (eps 9,12)
"Mugendai no Mahou" (無限大の魔法; Infinite Magic) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara, Lise Kohinata CV Ari Ozawa, Michelle Jaeger CV Kana Ichinose, Ashley Vancroft CV Asami Seto (ep 10)
"Na mo Naki Hana" (名もなき花; Nameless Flower) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi (ep 1)
"Rise up Dream" by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki (ep 3)
"Zenryoku Challenger" (全力Challenger; All-Out Challenger) by Hiyori Hayama CV Ruriko Noguchi, Saki Kodaka CV Miho Okasaki, Sumika Maehara CV Kana Yūki, Yukino Tachibana CV Ayaka Fukuhara, Lise Kohinata CV Ari Ozawa (ep 12)
Official website:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junji Nishimura
Script:
Masaki Tsuzuki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Gorō Kuji (ep 10)
Junji Nishimura (eps 1-3, 11-12)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 4, 9)
Shūjirō Ami (OP)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 6)
Tōru Yoshida (eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 7)
Gorō Kuji (eps 8, 10)
Hye Jin Seo (eps 2-3)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Sachiko Kanno (eps 1, 11)
Shige Fukase (ep 12)
Shin Itagaki (ep 9)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 6)
Taro Kubo (ep 5)
Unit Director: Shūjirō Ami (OP)
Music: EFFY (FirstCall)
Original creator: Masaki Tsuzuki
Original Character Design:
Shuichi Kawakami (BanShee)
Takuya Fujima (LINK@Doll)
Waki Ikawa
Character Design: Issei Aragaki
Art Director: Tōru Koga
Chief Animation Director:
Issei Aragaki (OP; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Kana Hashidate (eps 4, 6, 10)
Shuichi Kawakami (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Okuda (eps 11-12)
Animation Director:
Akane Itoda (ep 2)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 5)
Alberto Kie (ep 9)
Chieko Miyakawa (OP)
Chinami Sekine (ep 12)
Fuminori Ishimaru (ep 10)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 11)
Hye Jin Jeon (eps 11-12)
Jōji Yanase (ep 6)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kana Hashidate (ep 8)
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 11-12)
Kie Kikuno (eps 6, 11-12)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 11)
Michiko Noda (ep 8)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (eps 6, 8, 11)
Minami Hirahara (ep 3)
Miyako Nishida (eps 4, 7, 9)
Miyako Ōta (ep 10)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 7-9)
Saori Hosoda (eps 4, 7)
Satoko Miyachi (eps 7, 9)
Shiro Shibata (ep 8)
Shōsuke Shimizu (ep 5)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 5)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 10)
Tomohiro Yoshida (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 5)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 5)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yuriko Takase (ep 8)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 5)
3D Director: Kōji Kawashima
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography:
Mami Gotō
Shintaro Nakamura
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (ep 10)
Akiko Kashō (ep 10)
Alberto Kie (eps 2-3, 7)
Arisa Satō (ep 10)
Atsushi Miki (ep 10)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 2, 4, 7)
Azusa Ikeda (eps 4, 7, 12)
Eru Saida (ep 10)
Haruko Higashida (ep 10)
Hiroshi Shimozono (eps 3, 6)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; ep 9)
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 1, 4)
Masami Koiwa (ep 10)
Mayu Ushijima (ep 10)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 6)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 1)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; ep 9)
Mizuho Tajima (ep 10)
Nanako Ōno (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 10)
Rie Arakawa (eps 2, 4, 7)
Rui Kondou (ep 10)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 11-12)
Tatsuya Ogawa (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 4)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 10)
Wei Ying Lin (eps 1-6, 8, 12)
Xi Nan (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Yi Sha Chen (ep 5)
Yu He Liu (ep 5)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 10)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 1-12)
Yukino Yasui (eps 1, 10)
Yūma Yabe (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Yun Zhang (eps 2, 4)
3D CG:
Kento Sasaki (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Kōji Kawashima (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Xiang He Sun (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
3DBG:
Kento Sasaki (Seven Arcs; eps 8, 11-12)
Kōji Kawashima (Seven Arcs; eps 8, 11-12)
Xiang He Sun (Seven Arcs; eps 8, 11-12)
3DCG Animator:
Akatengu (Tengu Kobo; eps 8, 12)
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo; eps 8, 12)
Kōhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobo; eps 8, 12)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; eps 8, 12)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; eps 8, 12)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; eps 8, 12)
Yui Horiuchi (Tengu Kobo; eps 8, 12)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobo; eps 8, 12)
3DCG Assistant:
Bong Jin Bae (Studio Bong; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Dae Chan Lee (Studio Bong; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Su Chan Cho (Studio Bong; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Action Animation Director:
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Shin Itagaki (ep 9)
Tōru Yoshida (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Alberto Kie (ep 7)
Beat (eps 5-6)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 10)
Kie Kikuno (eps 4-5)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 4-5)
Shiro Shibata (eps 4, 6-7)
Assistant Episode Director: Motohiko Niwa (ep 11)
Background Art:
Dae Hwan Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Eun Ju Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Hyun Mi Shin (NAMU Animation; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft; eps 8-9)
Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Masazumi Matsumiya (Studio Loft; ep 6)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Scott MacDonald (OP)
Seong Yup Park (NAMU Animation; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Su-Yeon Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Uni; OP; eps 1-12)
Tōru Koga (Studio Uni; eps 1-12)
Yun Mo Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Basketball Scene Storyboard Assistant: Tomohisa Yumekawa (eps 3, 11)
Casting Assistant: Shin Kageyama
CG Chief: Daisuke Shima (eps 8, 12)
CG Producer: Naoya Fukushi (eps 8, 12)
Choreography:
Karin Matoba ("Rise up Dream" ep. 3; "Daisuki Da Yo tte Sakebu n da" ep. 8; "HELLO HERO" ep. 12; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Color design: Keisuke Agatsuma
Color Design Assistant: Kaoru Nishimura
Color setting:
Airi Uchima (eps 7, 9, 12)
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 6)
Ayumi Mizuuchi (eps 2-3, 11)
Kaoru Nishimura (ep 11)
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; ep 9)
Keisuke Agatsuma (OP; ep 11)
Miyuki Sunako (ep 10)
Shiori Shōji (ep 5)
Sōdai Fukura (eps 1, 4, 11)
Digital Manager: Eiichi Okita (eps 1-12)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
EED:
Miu Komiya (eps 1-2)
Yusuke Orita
End Card Illustration: Toshio Takenouchi (OP; ep 12)
Ending Illustrations: Waki Ikawa
Extreme Gear Design: Shuichi Kawakami
Eyecatch: Tsutomu Matsūra (OP; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Beat (ep 8)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Daiki Takase (Seven Arcs; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Dian Zhou (Seven Arcs; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Haruna Morikawa (Seven Arcs; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hou Yan Qiu (Seven Arcs; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Ji Zhe An (millepensee; ep 9)
Kaede Shimizu (Seven Arcs; eps 3-7)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; ep 9)
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; ep 9)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Miho Kurosawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Ming Jian Chen (Seven Arcs; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; ep 9)
Moe Ogawa (Seven Arcs; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10-11
)

Naoko Shiraishi (millepensee; ep 9)
Saki Ueda (Seven Arcs; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Shohei Hosotani (Seven Arcs; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Shōta Tanaka (IXIXI; ep 9)
Tomoka Suda (Seven Arcs; eps 3, 5)
Wei Ying Lin (Seven Arcs; ep 10)
Xi Nan (Seven Arcs; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Xian Long Liu (Seven Arcs; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Yuka Kidokoro (Seven Arcs; eps 2-8, 10-12)
Yukino Kobayashi (Seven Arcs; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yukino Yasui (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Zi Kun Li (millepensee; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Arisa Satō (ep 10)
Daiki Takase (ep 8)
Hou Yan Qiu (eps 1, 4, 12)
Rie Eyama (millepensee; ep 9)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 5)
Saki Ueda (eps 6, 11)
Shohei Hosotani (OP; eps 3, 8)
Wei Ying Lin (eps 3, 9)
Xi Nan (ep 2)
Xian Long Liu (ep 7)
Insert Song Arrangement:
EFFY (FirstCall; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Hajime Mitsumasu (FirstCall; "Dreaming soda" ep. 3; "Daisuki Da Yo tte Sakebu n da" ep. 8)
Masatomo Ota (FirstCall; "Na mo Naki Hana" ep. 1; "Aozora ni Aeru yo" ep. 1; "Aozora ni Aeru yo [feat. Michelle]" ep. 9)
Mashiro Shimura ("Ashita e no BreakShoot" eps. 2, 11; "Rise up Dream" ep. 3)
Saehito Katō ("HELLO HERO;" ep. 12)
Shun Aratame ("Hydrangea;" eps. 9, 12)
Takayuki Ishikura ("Mugendai no Maho;" ep. 10)
Wiggy ("Buzz Everyday;" eps. 4, 8)
Insert Song Composition:
EFFY (FirstCall; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Hajime Mitsumasu (FirstCall; "Dreaming soda" ep. 3; "Daisuki Da Yo tte Sakebu n da" ep. 8)
Masatomo Ota (FirstCall; "Na mo Naki Hana" ep. 1; "Aozora ni Aeru yo" ep. 1; "Aozora ni Aeru yo [feat. Michelle]" ep. 9)
Mashiro Shimura ("Ashita e no BreakShoot" eps. 2, 11; "Rise up Dream" ep. 3)
Ryōta Fujii ("HELLO HERO;" ep. 12)
Saehito Katō ("HELLO HERO;" ep. 12)
Shun Aratame ("Hydrangea;" eps. 9, 12)
Takayuki Ishikura ("Mugendai no Maho;" ep. 10)
Wiggy ("Buzz Everyday;" eps. 4, 8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
A-ko ("Happy☆Shiny Stories;" ep. 12)
Emily Minamino ("HELLO HERO;" ep. 12)
Kanato ("Mugendai no Maho;" ep. 10)
Masaki Tsuzuki ("Na mo Naki Hana" ep. 1; "Aozora ni Aeru yo" ep. 1; "Ashita e no BreakShoot" eps. 2, 11; "Rise up Dream" ep. 3; "Daisuki Da Yotte Sakebu n da" ep. 8; "Aozora ni Aeru yo feat. Michelle" ep 9; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Mashiro Shimura ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Ryuji Sakai ("Hydrangea;" eps. 9, 12)
Sabio Satō ("Buzz Everyday;" eps. 4, 8)
Insert Song Performance:
Anzu Haruno ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Ari Ozawa ("Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Asami Seto ("Hydrangea" eps. 9, 12; "Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10)
Ayaka Fukuhara ("Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Haruka Yamazaki ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Kaede Yuasa ("Buzz Everyday" eps. 4, 8; "HELLO HERO" ep. 12)
Kana Ichinose ("Aozora ni Aeru yo [feat. Michelle]" ep. 9; "Hydrangea" eps. 9, 12; "Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10)
Kana Yūki ("Ashita e no BreakShoot" eps. 2, 11; "Rise up Dream" ep. 3; "Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Kokoro Nanami ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Miho Okasaki ("Ashita e no BreakShoot" eps. 2, 11; "Rise up Dream" ep. 3; "Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Mizue Tsunashima ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Mizuki Yuina ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Rika Abe ("Buzz Everyday" eps. 4, 8; "HELLO HERO" ep. 12)
Ruriko Noguchi ("Na mo Naki Hana" ep. 1; "Aozora ni Aeru yo" ep. 1; "Ashita e no BreakShoot" eps. 2, 11; "Rise up Dream" ep. 3; "Aozora ni Aeru yo [feat. Michelle]" ep. 9; "Mugendai no Maho" ep. 10; "Happy☆Shiny Stories" ep. 12; "Zenryoku Challenger" ep. 12)
Saori Ōnishi ("Buzz Everyday" eps. 4, 8; "HELLO HERO" ep. 12)
Tomomi Mineuchi ("Buzz Everyday" eps. 4, 8; "HELLO HERO" ep. 12)
Yō Taichi ("Buzz Everyday" eps. 4, 8; "HELLO HERO" ep. 12)
Yuna Ogata ("Dreaming soda;" ep. 3)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 10)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 5)
Akira Maeda (ep 4)
Arisa Yoshii (ep 6)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 1)
Ayame Minatohara (ep 11)
Ayumu Hasegawa (ep 6)
Azusa Ikeda (eps 1-3, 11)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 1-4, 9, 11)
Chinami Sekine (ep 12)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Eri Tokano (OP)
Erika Shino (millepensee; ep 9)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 10)
Hikari Aonuma (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hiromi Kimura (millepensee; ep 9)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 10)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 7)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1, 4, 11)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 3)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 10)
Kamiki Ise (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kanari Yamada (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 7)
Katsuki Fukuda (ep 7)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 9, 12)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 7, 11)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; ep 1)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 1)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Keiichirō Okamoto (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 12)
Keita Hagio (OP)
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 6, 12)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 1, 6, 8)
Kenji Kodama (ep 8)
Kenji Masuda (eps 4, 8)
Kenji Terao (OP)
Kie Nakamoto (OP; eps 1-3)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 12)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 4, 9)
Kotone Shibata (OP)
Kyoshiro Goto (ep 5)
Maki Hashimoto (OP)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Manabu Shioda (ep 11)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 4)
Manami Komiya (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 7, 11-12)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 12)
Masao Takeda (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (ep 7)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 10)
Masato Okada (eps 1, 8)
Megumi Ueda (ep 10)
Michiaki Sugimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Mieko Mitsuhashi (OP; eps 6, 8)
Mika Tomiya (OP)
Minami Hirahara (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Minami Konagai (ep 1)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 5)
Miyako Nishida (ep 4)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (millepensee; ep 9)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 6)
Rento Yasuoka (ep 5)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; ep 9)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 6)
Saori Hosoda (ep 4)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 2)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 7)
Sayuri Kitayama (ep 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shin Itagaki (millepensee; ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 8)
Shō Suyama (ep 7)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 6, 11-12)
Shōji Endō (ep 8)
Shoko Naoki (ep 10)
Shūichi Inoue (OP)
Sōta Matsunaga (ep 5)
Takashige Hayashi (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 1, 8)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 10)
Tomohiro Yoshida (millepensee; ep 9)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 11)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3, 6-8, 11)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Wen Jin (ep 5)
Xu Yin Mi (ep 5)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yasuko Sakuma (OP)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 4, 9-10)
Yūji Gotō (ep 4)
Yūki Itō (OP)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 4, 9)
Yukino Kodama (ep 11)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (OP)
Yūko Watabe (eps 1, 4)
Yūma Yabe (eps 9, 11)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 2, 7, 9)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 11)
Yurie Iijima (OP; eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Zhang (ep 12)
Live Part 2nd Key Animation:
Alberto Kie (ep 3)
Azusa Ikeda (ep 3)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 3)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 3)
Sachiko Kanno (ep 3)
Wei Ying Lin (ep 3)
Xi Nan (ep 3)
Yūma Yabe (ep 3)
Live Part Animation: Yurie Iijima (ep 1)
Live Part Animation Director:
Akane Itoda (ep 3)
Chinami Sekine (ep 12)
Issei Aragaki (ep 12)
Kie Kikuno (ep 12)
Minami Hirahara (ep 8)
Yurie Iijima (ep 12)
Live Part Assistant Animation Director:
Chinami Sekine (ep 3)
Yurie Iijima (ep 3)
Live Part Key Animation:
Akira Maeda (ep 12)
Alberto Kie (ep 12)
Eri Tokano (ep 3)
Kana Hashidate (ep 8)
Kie Nakamoto (eps 3, 12)
Minami Hirahara (eps 8, 12)
Shiro Shibata (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yūki Shirosaki (ep 12)
Yurie Iijima (eps 3, 12)
Yūta Kiso (ep 12)
Live Part Key Animation Assistant: Zhen Jie Chen (ep 12)
Live Part Photography:
Fumiaki Nimura (Seven Arcs; ep 12)
Hideo Okazaki (AMGA; ep 12)
Jung Deok Kim (AMGA; ep 12)
Kana Miyashita (asura film; ep 12)
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA; ep 12)
Seimu Enomoto (AMGA; ep 12)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA; ep 12)
Shigenari Nishi (AMGA; ep 12)
Shintaro Kojima (asura film; ep 12)
Shintaro Nakamura (Seven Arcs; ep 12)
Tomoaki Hirai (AMGA; ep 12)
Yasushi Hattori (AMGA; ep 12)
Yuka Yamajo (Seven Arcs; ep 12)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; ep 12)
Live Part Storyboard:
Junji Nishimura (ep 10)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Live Part Unit Director:
Sachiko Kanno (ep 10)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Motion Actor:
Kano (eps 8, 12)
Maa (eps 8, 12)
Mingu Nishimura (eps 8, 12)
Misaki Yagi (eps 8, 12)
Yotsuba Inoue (eps 8, 12)
Motion Actor Direction:
Maimi Atarashi (Solid Cube; eps 8, 12)
Nami Harada (Solid Cube; eps 8, 12)
Music producer: Masatomo Ota (FirstCall)
Paint:
Ayumi Mizuuchi (Seven Arcs; eps 1, 4-12)
Beat (ep 8)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Ji Zhe An (millepensee; ep 9)
Kaoru Nishimura (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; ep 9)
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; ep 9)
Keisuke Agatsuma (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Madoka Hattori (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Miho Kurosawa (millepensee; ep 9)
Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; ep 9)
Naoko Shiraishi (millepensee; ep 9)
Shōta Tanaka (IXIXI; ep 9)
Sōdai Fukura (Seven Arcs; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Zi Kun Li (millepensee; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Airi Uchima (eps 7, 9, 12)
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 6)
Ayumi Mizuuchi (eps 2-3, 11)
Kaoru Nishimura (ep 11)
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; ep 9)
Keisuke Agatsuma (OP; eps 11-12)
Miyuki Sunako (ep 10)
Shiori Shōji (ep 5)
Sōdai Fukura (eps 1, 4, 11)
Paint Check Assistant:
Keisuke Agatsuma (eps 5, 7, 9)
Sōdai Fukura (eps 5, 7, 9)
Photography:
Fumiaki Nimura (Seven Arcs; eps 3-6, 8, 10)
Mami Gotō (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Mayumi Morisato (Seven Arcs; eps 2-12)
Shintaro Nakamura (Seven Arcs; OP; eps 1-11)
Shōhei Kayaba (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Takuya Nōdai (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Ye Lin Du (Seven Arcs; eps 4-12)
Yuka Yamajo (Seven Arcs; OP; eps 3-10)
Yuko Matsunaga (Seven Arcs; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Production Advancement:
Hana Michikawa (ep 10)
Hiroko Suzuki (eps 1, 11)
Ken Miyaguchi (ep 5)
Masanari Kawarasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Igarashi (eps 2, 4, 7-9)
Tsuyoshi Motoda (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Satoshi Satō (eps 2, 8)
Tadatane Hirosawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Production Assistant: Gō Nakanishi (ep 11)
Production Chief: Tadanari Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Production Desk: Yūsuke Takahashi
Prop Animation Director: Goichi Iwahata (eps 1-2, 5-12)
Publicity: Yoshihiro Furesawa
Recording Adjustment: Nao Murakoshi
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Yabuki
Sales Promotion:
Natsuko Moro
Shūsei Tamura
Setting Production: Serina Miura
Short Movie Director: Yūichi Hasegawa
Short Movie Producer: Masafumi Mikami
Short Movie Technical Director: Kiral Poon
Sound Effects: Yuki Hayashi
Sound Production Manager: Saki Fujishiro
Special Effects:
Naomasa Fukuda (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design:
Azusa Okazaki
Chinami Sekine
Theme Song Arrangement:
EFFY (FirstCall; OP)
Masatomo Ota (FirstCall; ED1-5)
Mashiro Shimura (FirstCall; ED1-5)
Theme Song Composition:
EFFY (FirstCall; OP)
Mashiro Shimura (FirstCall; ED1-5)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masaki Tsuzuki (ED1-5)
RUCCA (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ari Ozawa (ED4-5)
Ayaka Fukuhara (ED3-5)
Kana Yūki (ED2-5)
Miho Okasaki (OP; ED1-5)
Ruriko Noguchi (ED1-5)
Video Editing:
Ayato Yasuda (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 4)
Tomomasa Sano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-3)
Video Editing Coordinator:
Kazumasa Ōno
Kōshi Yoshimura
Ari Ozawa as Lise Kohinata
Ayaka Fukuhara as Yukino Tachibana
Kana Yūki as Sumika Maehara
Miho Okasaki as Saki Kodaka
Ruriko Noguchi as Hiyori Hayama

Aiko Ninomiya as NaO (BanShee)
Asami Seto as Ashley Vancroft (Snow Wolf)
Ayaka Suwa as Sanae
Junji Majima as Shinji Ibuki
Kaede Yuasa as Chihiro Honda (May-Bee)
Kana Ichinose as Michelle Jaeger (Snow Wolf)
Rika Abe as Hazuki Sakurai (May-Bee)
Saori Ōnishi as Tomo Miyashiro (May-Bee)
Sayaka Senbongi as SaKo (BanShee)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Teena Merkies (May-Bee)
Yō Taichi as Yuriko Suemune (May-Bee)
Yōko Hikasa as RiN (BanShee)

Aguri Ōnishi as Kotoha Mitsuboshi (Sparkle; eps 1-2)
Akito Sugibayashi as Audience/Spectator (eps 8, 10-12)
Anzu Haruno as Anna Hanamizawa (LINK@Doll; ep 3)
Asuka Nishi as Aiko Tsukahara (Smile Power; eps 3, 9, 11)
Asumi Yoneyama as Riri Onomiya (Sparkle; eps 1-2)
Aya Suzaki as Emi Houjou (Smile Power; eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Chiemi Tanaka as Miharu Tomonaga (Smile Power; eps 3, 8)
Chihiro Ueda as Fujisawa Wings Pitcher (ep 5)
Eriko Nakamura as
Natsuki Shimura (Flamme Axis; ep 11)
Player Robot 1 (RISE; eps 1-3, 5-10)
Genta Nakamura as Director (ep 4)
Haruka Yamazaki as Maika Ayatsuji (LINK@Doll; eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Hikari Kubota as
Female Announcer (ep 12)
Jun Fujisaki (ep 7)
Player Robot 2 (RISE; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Shouko Sasaki (Smile Power; ep 3)
TV Program Narration (ep 4)
Hikaru Ikuta as Athlete A (ep 4)
Ikuya Sawaki as Souichi Tachibana (eps 5-6)
Kaito Mihara as
Audience/Spectator (eps 8, 10-11)
Staff (ep 12)
Kentarō Tone as
Announcement (ep 12)
Play-by-Play Announcer (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-11
)
Kokoro Nanami as Shiina Miyamoto (LINK@Doll; eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Mari Hino as Manager Robot Reni (Snow Wolf; eps 9-10)
Masashi Yamane as
Audience/Spectator (eps 8, 10-12)
Presenter (ep 6)
Mikako Takahashi as Shiho Tachibana (eps 5-6)
Mio Ninomiya as Athlete (ep 5)
Misuzu Yamada as Sou Shinkai (Sparkle; eps 1-2)
Miyu Kubo as
Audience/Spectator (eps 8, 10-12)
Aya Akamine (Sparkle; ep 2)
Mizue Tsunashima as
Kotone Aiba (LINK@Doll; eps 3, 8)
Player Robot (Snow Wolf; ep 9)
Mizuki Yuina as
Player Robot (Snow Wolf; ep 9)
Shizuku Utsumi (LINK@Doll; eps 3, 8)
Momo Higuchi as
Audience/Spectator (eps 10-12)
Mio Ōmori (Sparkle; ep 2)
Yuka Hashimoto (Smile Power; eps 3, 8)
Rio Toyosu as Audience/Spectator (eps 8, 10-12)
Riona Imaizumi as
Fujisawa Wings Youth (ep 4)
Player Robot 3 (RISE; eps 1, 5, 10)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Aki Maeda (Smile Power; ep 3)
Shintarō Sagara as Stage Host (ep 3)
Shōko Haraguchi as
Athlete B (ep 4)
Player Robot 4 (RISE; eps 5, 10)
Yuuki Mayuzumi (Sparkle; eps 1-2)
Takayuki Ishii as Audience/Spectator (eps 8, 10-12)
Takuya Nakashima as
Manager (Sparkle; eps 1-2)
Stage Staff (ep 3)
Wakana Kuramochi as Miyabi Takao (Smile Power; ep 3)
Yukina Tomatsu as Ao Shinohara (Sparkle; eps 1-2)
Yuna Kamakura as
Stage Announcement (ep 8)
Umpire (ep 6)
Yuna Ogata as Ema Baily (LINK@Doll; ep 3)
Yurika Takagi as Mikoto Sawatari (Smile Power; ep 3)
Yuuki Tamai as Program Producer (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 3, 6)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Anime Torotoro (ep 10)
Be Loop (ep 3)
BG (ep 8)
ENGI (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Grain (eps 5-6, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 8, 12)
Inumo (ep 10)
J-Cube Animation (eps 3, 8)
Kyushu Animation (ep 3)
Millepensee (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 9)
One Order (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 12
)

Production FOCH (ep 5)
PULLUP (eps 11-12)
R.I.C (ep 5)
RadPlus (eps 2, 7-10, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (eps 6, 9)
Snow Light Staff (eps 3, 6)
Staro (ep 11)
Studio Angle (eps 3, 12)
Studio BUS (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio EverGreen (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Studio Giants (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

Studio hb (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Massket (ep 5)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Studio Wombat (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 2, 4)
Triple A (ep 5)
Trycell (ep 5)
WHITE FOX (ep 6)
Wish (ep 10)
World Anime Networks (eps 1-4, 7)
3DBG: Seven Arcs (uncredited; live part animation for ep. 8; eps 11-12)
3DCG Animation:
Tengu Kobou (live part animation for eps. 8, 12)
UWAN Pictures (live part animation for eps. 8, 12)
3DCG Assistance: Studio Bong (eps 1-3, 5-12)
3DCGI: Seven Arcs (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Assistance: Platinum Vision (ep 11)
Animation Direction:
ENGI (eps 8-9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8)
PULLUP (live part animation for ep. 12)
Studio hb (ep 8)
Animation Direction Assistance: PULLUP (ep 5)
Animation Production: Seven Arcs
Art Setting: TBS Act
Background Art:
J-Cube Animation (ep 10)
Namu Animation (eps 1-7, 9-12)
SAKO (ep 8)
Studio Loft (ep 8)
Studio Uni (eps 8, 12)
Character Modeling: Tengu Kobou (live part animation for eps. 8, 12)
Color Setting:
IXIXI (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Editing Assistance: Seki Editing Studio
Game Logo Design: Afterglow (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 1)
ENGI (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Grain (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8)
Inumo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Iris Media (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
IXIXI (ep 9)
J-Cube Animation (ep 10)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-2, 4)
M.S.C (ep 12)
Millepensee (ep 9)
One Order (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Production FOCH (ep 5)
PULLUP (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 5)
RadPlus (eps 2, 5, 7-12)
Reboot (ep 10)
Revival (ep 12)
Seven Arcs (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio EverGreen (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio hb (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Studio Massket (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Sunrise 3rd Studio (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 5)
Trycell (ep 5)
World Anime Networks (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
In-between Check: Millepensee (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Millepensee (ep 9)
One Order (ep 8)
Production FOCH (ep 5)
Studio hb (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
Motion Actor Assistance: Yoyogi Animation Academy (live part animation for eps. 8, 12)
Motion Capture: Solid Cube (live part animation for eps. 8, 12)
Official Site Production: Essentia
Offline Editing: Seven Arcs Editing Room
Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 1)
ENGI (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Grain (eps 1, 5-9, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8)
Inumo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10
)

Iris Media (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
IXIXI (ep 9)
J-Cube Animation (ep 10)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 12)
Millepensee (ep 9)
One Order (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Production FOCH (ep 5)
PULLUP (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 5)
RadPlus (eps 2, 5, 7-12)
Reboot (ep 10)
Revival (ep 12)
Seven Arcs (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 7, 9)
Studio EverGreen (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio hb (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Studio Massket (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 5)
Trycell (ep 5)
World Anime Networks (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Paint Check:
IXIXI (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Studio hb (ep 8)
Photography:
AMGA (live part animation for ep. 12)
Asura Film (live part animation for ep. 12)
Seven Arcs (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production: PROJECT ExH
Production Assistance:
Drive (ep 5)
OLM (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Short Movie Production: Gugenka
Sound Production: Glovision
Theme Song Production: King Records (OP)
Video Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology