Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Otaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii (Japanese)
Wotakoi: O Amor é Difícil para Otaku (Portuguese)
ヲタクに恋は難しい (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Narumi, a female office worker who hides her fujoshi lifestyle, and Hirotaka, a handsome and capable company man who is a game otaku. The two seem perfect for each other, but love is difficult for a nerd. (from manga)
User Ratings: 220 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:49, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 89 votes (sub:84, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:45, dub:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 332 users, rank: #2479 (of 7760)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.777 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2397, rank: #934 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 7.766 (Very good−), rank: #846 (of 7791) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.60)
Bayesian estimate: 7.751 (Very good−), rank: #652 (of 5883)
Vintage: 2018-04-12
Opening Theme:
"Fiction" by sumika
Ending Theme:
"Ashita mo Mata" (明日もまた) by halca (ep 9)
"Kimi no Tonari" (Next to You) by halca
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Series Composition: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Script:
Seiko Takagi (eps 4, 6-7, 10)
Tomoko Shinozuka (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1-2, 9)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 2, 6, 11)
Ryō Watanabe (eps 7, 9, 11)
Ryohei Takeshita (ED)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 5)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 3)
Tetsuhito Saito (eps 4, 8, 10)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED for ep. 9; eps 1, 5)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 7, 11)
Jin Iwatsuki (eps 5, 9)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 6)
Matsuo Asami (eps 2, 8)
Satoshi Saga (eps 4, 10)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 3, 10)
Unit Director:
Ryohei Takeshita (ED)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED for ep. 9)
Original creator: Fujita
Character Design: Takahiro Yasuda
Art Director: Michiko Morokuma
Chief Animation Director:
Mio Araki (eps 1-11)
Takahiro Yasuda (eps 1-11)
Animation Director:
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 3, 7, 10)
Chiaki Abe (ep 6)
Emi Honda (ep 6)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 3, 8, 11)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 2)
Hideto Akita (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Kenji Hattori (ep 7)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 6)
Maki Ando (eps 6-7)
Maki Sugizono (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11
)

Mariko Goto (eps 7, 10)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 5, 8, 11)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5)
Mei Takeda (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (ep 2)
Miyuki Honda (eps 5, 9, 11)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 2, 4, 7)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 1, 6, 10-11)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 2)
Seiko Asai (ep 11)
Shao Lei Li (ep 8)
Shin Tanoue (ep 2)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 4)
Takahiro Yasuda (OP; ED)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 9, 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 8)
3D Director: Yuusuke Noma
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
Producer:
Kenta Suzuki
Naokado Fujiyama (Fuji TV)

2D Work:
Akane Gotō (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11
)

Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-11
)

Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 10)
Ayako Ōki (ep 10)
Chie Tanaka (eps 8-11)
Emiko Kataoka (A-Real; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Hikaru Asami (ep 1)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 9)
Kaori Henmi (eps 9-10)
Kimio Abe (eps 10-11)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 1)
Maki Ando (A-Real; ep 4)
Mei Takeda (ep 3)
Minoru Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 10)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 10)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 4)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 4)
Rio Enomoto (ep 10)
Risa Arai (A-Real; ep 4)
Sachiko Tsuji (eps 3, 10)
Sera Abe (eps 6-7)
Shūichi Inoue (A-Real; ep 4)
Shun Marui (ep 2)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 1)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1, 8-9)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 4)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 6-9, 11)
Tomoki Aoyagi (A-Real; ep 4)
Tomoko Fukushima (A-Real; eps 1, 3-10)
Tomoko Segawa (eps 1, 10)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 3, 6-11)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Yukie Harada (ep 1)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 2)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 6-9)
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 8-11)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 1, 8-10)
Accessory Design Assistant: Maki Sugizono
Advertising: Makiko Ota (Fuji TV)
Animation producer: Keisuke Tateishi
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 2)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 1, 11)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 4-5, 9)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 1)
Maki Ando (ep 5)
Maki Sugizono (eps 3-5)
Mariko Goto (ep 5)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mei Takeda (eps 2-4, 6)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 10)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 3-4)
Sachiko Tsuji (eps 3-4, 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 2)
Assistant Director of Photography: Satsuki Takahashi
Assistant producer:
Asami Nagayama
Kazuki Ōshima (Fuji TV)
Misaki Shibata (eps 2-11)
Background Art:
Fumie Nuibe (ep 9)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Tenjin; ep 11)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-11)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-11)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-11)
Ryōko Hashizume (Atelier Makaria; ep 9)
Seiko Imaizumi (OP)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-11)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-11)
Background Music Production: Shinji Yamauchi
CG:
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; eps 6-8)
Takuya Uehara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures; ep 3)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 10-11)
Yuusuke Noma (A-1 Pictures; ED)
CG Modeling:
Fumiaki Satake (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Kazuki Niwa (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Yūki Sunaga (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Yuuki Ogawa (cre-p; eps 1-11)
CG Production Manager: Ryō Sekizawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 6-9)
CG Setup:
Kazuki Shimane (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake
Tooko Takase (Fuji TV)
Choreography Assistant: Shōta Yoshii (OP)
Clothing Design Assistant: Maki Sugizono
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto
Color Design Assistant: Sakiko Soga
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (ED; ep 5)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 6)
Kazuya Otani (ep 2)
Marin Abiko (eps 3, 7, 10)
Risa Nakamura (ep 4)
Sakiko Soga (OP; ED for ep. 9; eps 1, 11)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 8)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 9)
Yukiko Ario (ep 2)
Compilation:
Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV; eps 6-11)
Shunki Hashizume (Fuji TV; eps 1-5)
Dot Drawing Creation:
Momoko Hirano (OP)
Tomoya Ōzu (OP)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
In-Between Animation:
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; ep 1)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 9)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; ep 1)
Mitaka Saitō (ep 1)
Momoko Tamakoshi (OP)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; ep 9)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 9)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 9)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 8, 10-11)
Yu Saito (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED)
In-Between Check:
Asami Kusayama (ep 4)
Kana Ineo (ep 2)
Mitaka Saitō (eps 6, 8)
Nana Hashiguchi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Naoki Suda (ep 11)
Wakana Itō (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yuri Arima (OP; ED)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (OP)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 2)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 9)
Akira Teramoto (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Asami Aida (ep 7)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Atsuya Miura (ep 10)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayako Ōki (eps 1, 8, 11)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ED for ep. 9)
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Daisuke Agata (ep 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Erika Okamoto (ep 5)
Fujio Inose (eps 8, 10)
Fumiko Matsumoto (OP)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 9)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 1, 3, 8)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 2)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 10)
Hayato Kakinokida (eps 1, 5, 9-10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 5)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 10)
Hikaru Asami (ep 3)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 4-5)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 8, 11)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 7)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Hitomi Ochiai (ED)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Isuta (ep 7)
Izumi Kondō (ep 3)
Jet Inoue (ep 10)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Junichi Saito (ep 1)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kana Aoki (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kanako Ueda (OP)
Kanami Nakao (ep 6)
Kanna Hirayama (OP; ep 3)
Kaori Henmi (eps 1-2)
Kaori Ishii (OP)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 11)
Kei Honda (ep 2)
Keiko Motoya (ep 3)
Keisuke Watanabe (OP)
Ken Nakajima (eps 10-11)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 4)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kozue Horauchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Kozue Tanaami (ep 3)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 4, 7)
Kyoko Kawada (OP)
Mai Izumiyama (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Maki Ando (eps 10-11)
Maki Sugizono (ED for ep. 9)
Makito Uehara (ep 6)
Makoto Hamada (ep 10)
Manami Fukuyo (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Mani Inaka (ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 3)
Masaki Inada (OP)
Masako Watanabe (ep 4)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (eps 8, 10)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 11)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Mei Takeda (ep 6)
Michihiko Ozawa (OP)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 10)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 5)
Minoru Tanaka (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Mio Araki (ED for ep. 9)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 3)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 7)
Miyako Higashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Miyako Yatsu (OP; ep 9)
Moe Matsuda (ep 5)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 10)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 1-11 odd)
Naohiro Tamura (ep 6)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 7)
Naoko Koyama (ep 9)
Nozomi Nagatomo (ED for ep. 9; ep 6)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 8, 10)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 11)
Ryô Koyama (ep 6)
Ryota Obana (ep 6)
Sachiko Tsuji (ED; eps 4, 9, 11)
Saori Hosoda (eps 5, 10)
Seiko Asai (ED for ep. 9; eps 4, 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 8, 11)
Shinnosuke Ota (ED)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 4)
Shuko Okutani (ep 11)
Shuuko Tomita (OP; ED for ep. 9; ep 3)
Sōta Suwa (OP)
Tadashi Ikeda (ep 10)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 11)
Taiki Etō (ep 2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Irie (ep 7)
Takashi Narikawa (OP)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 11)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 11)
Takuya Miyahara (OP)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 7)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 4)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 7)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 5-6)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 3)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 8)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yayoi Kamigaki (TAP; ep 8)
Yoko Kikuchi (OP)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 1, 3)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 1)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 8)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (eps 2, 4)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 11)
Yuji Gotou (ep 4)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 3, 9-10)
Yūki Hirano (ep 4)
Yuki Nakano (ep 9)
Yukie Harada (eps 5, 11)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 3, 9, 11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 5, 10)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 1)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 8)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 2)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 2)
Licensing:
Masamichi Hirayama
Tatsuya Kondō (eps 8-11)
Live2D Modeling: Seiji Kumoi (Live2D Creative Studio; ep 7)
Live2D Modeling Supervision: Miyuki Kunisada (Live2D Creative Studio; ep 7)
Music Selection: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Opening Director: Takashi Horiuchi
Opening Sub-Director: Shouko Harada
Original Work Assistant:
Kaito Ōno ("comic POOL" Editorial Dept.)
Kaito Suzuki ("comic POOL" Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Licensing:
Kumiko Honma
Yosuke Kodaka
Paint:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1-Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Marin Abiko (RIC; OP; ep 1)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ED)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 1)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 8, 10-11)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ED; ep 5)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 6)
Kazuya Otani (ep 2)
Marin Abiko (eps 3, 7, 10)
Risa Nakamura (ep 4)
Sakiko Soga (OP; ED for ep. 9; eps 1, 11)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 8)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 9)
Yukiko Ario (ep 2)
Paint Check Assistant:
Chie Tanimoto (eps 8-9)
Marin Abiko (eps 5-6)
Sakiko Soga (eps 2-6, 8-10)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Tamae Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11
)

Tomoe Takaya (eps 3-7, 9-11)
Yui Nagaoka (eps 3, 10-11)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 7)
Photography:
Akane Gotō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-11)
Ruri Satō (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-11)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-9, 11)
Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; ED for ep. 9)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; ED)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-7, 9, 11)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Production Administration:
Maika Mikami
Takamitsu Inoue
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ED for ep. 9)
Daiki Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Isamu Kasahara (eps 4, 8)
Keisuke Shiraishi (ep 7)
Naomi Shimogawara (ep 4)
Natsuki Arisawa (eps 3, 9)
Shōta Fujii (OP)
Shū Mori (eps 1, 6, 11)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ED)
Tatsuhiro Okamoto (ep 11)
Yuki Sakurai (ep 2)
Yūta Hotta (eps 6, 11)
Production Advancement Assistant: Yuka Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Production Affairs Manager: Masato Suzuki
Production Chief:
Hiroyuki Shimizu
Jun Katou
Production Cooperation:
AZU ("Tejina Senpai;" ep. 2)
Cherry Arai ("Mikakunin de Shinkoukei;" eps. 2-3, 10-11)
Eri Takenashi ("Kannagi;" eps. 3, 10)
Hashigo Sakurabi ("Dakaretai Otoko Ichi-i ni Odosarete Imasu;" eps. 2, 11)
Hazuki Takeoka ("Masamune-kun no Revenge;" eps. 2-3, 10)
Ken Akamatsu ("UQ Holder" ep. 2; "Maho Sensei Negima!" eps. 3, 10)
Keri Kusabi ("Good-bye Harlequin;" ep. 11)
Kore Yamazaki ("Maho-Tsukai no Yome;" ep. 2)
Memeko Arii ("Hitorijime My Hero" eps. 2, 11; "Hitorijime Boyfriend" ep. 11)
Mokuzu ("Koi to Yobu ni wa Kimochi-warui;" eps. 2-3)
Nachi Aono ("THEO;" eps. 2, 11)
Nagisa Furuya ("Kimi wa Natsu no Naka;" eps. 2, 11)
Namori ("Yuru Yuri;" eps. 2, 6-7, 11)
Nanatsu Mukunoki ("Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!;" ep. 11)
Nekoume (ep 3)
Shaku ("Ao ni Naku;" ep. 11)
Shiro Manta ("Senpai ga Uzai Kohai no Hanashi;" ep. 2)
Tiv ("Masamune-kun no Revenge;" eps. 2-3, 10)
Utakata (ep 3)
Yamada ("Tashiro-kun, Kimi-tte Yatsu wa."; eps 2, 11)
Production Desk: Akinori Ōyama
Production Desk Assistant: Ken Arima (eps 3-11)
Production manager: Yūki Takada (OP)
Production Supervision: Mamoru Igarashi
Prop Setting: Seiko Asai
Publicity Producer: Satomi Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Masahito Miyamoto
Recording Assistant: Naotsugu Uchida
Sales Planning:
Hitomi Ozaki
Machi Ichinose (eps 8-11)
Setting Production:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 1)
Keisuke Shiraishi (eps 2-11)
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Yukiko Takeuchi
Sound Production Producer: Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-5)
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
System Management: Tomohiro Yamazaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōji Matsuzaka (ED for ep. 9)
sumika (OP)
Tomoya Kawasaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenta Kataoka (OP)
Kōji Matsuzaka (ED for ep. 9)
Tomoya Kawasaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junko Miyajima (ED)
Kenta Kataoka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
halca (ED)
sumika (OP)
Web Promotion:
Emi Kii
Yūsaku Fukada
Arisa Date as Narumi Momose
Kent Itō as Hirotaka Nifuji

Aoi Yūki as Kō Sakuragi
Kenji Akabane as Yoshiki Ichijô
Miyuki Sawashiro as Hanako Koyanagi
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kensuke Mitsui
Tomokazu Sugita as Tarō Kabakura
Yuuki Kaji as Naoya Nifuji

Minami Takahashi as Naoya Nifuji (child)
Mutsumi Tamura as Hirotaka Nifuji (child)
Rika Nagae as Chiba
Shouto Kashii as Dômoto
Taku Yashiro as Aiba
Japanese companies
2D Modeling: Live2D (ep 7)
2D Works:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 4)
Akatsuki (ep 5)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Big Bang (ep 11)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Nakamura Production (eps 3-4)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 5)
Revival (eps 6-11)
R.I.C (eps 3, 5, 9)
Seigasha (eps 3, 6-8, 11)
Seven Seas (eps 5-11)
Studio CL (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Mark (eps 3, 9)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
TAP (eps 3, 9)
Triple A (eps 5, 8, 11)
Wafū Animation (eps 3, 6-8)
xenron (ep 8)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Makaria (eps 9-10)
Studio TENJIN (ED; eps 1-11)
Broadcaster:
Fuji Television Network (noitaminA)
Noitamina
CG Layout Assistance: Japan Electronics College (eps 7-8)
CG Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-11)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-11)
CG Modeling Assistance: Live2D (ep 7)
CG Production: A-1 Pictures (ED)
CG Setup: A-1 Pictures (eps 1-11)
CG Works:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-11)
Editing: REAL-T
HD Editing: Imagica
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
A-Real・Team-A (ep 4)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 7-8)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11
)

GK Sales (eps 4, 9)
Grain (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 2-4, 9-11)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 5-6)
Revival (eps 6-11)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3-11)
Seven Seas (eps 5-11)
Studio CL (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 3, 5)
TAP (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Triple A (eps 3-6, 9-10)
VISTA (eps 5, 9, 11)
xenron (ep 8)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
Debris Sapporo (ep 2)
MK Seoul (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
TAP (ep 8)
Music Production:
Aniplex
Fuji Pacific Music
Official Site Design: blue
Opening Production: Graphinica
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 6, 8-9)
A-Real・Team-A (ep 4)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 7-8)
Asahi Production (ED; eps 1-6, 8-11)
CloverWorks (ep 2)
GK Sales (eps 4, 9)
Grain (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 2-4, 9-11)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 5-6)
Revival (eps 6-11)
R.I.C (OP; eps 1, 3-11)
Seven Seas (eps 5-11)
Studio CL (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 3, 5)
TAP (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Triple A (eps 3-6, 9-10)
VISTA (eps 5, 9, 11)
xenron (ep 8)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures (ED; eps 1-11)
Production Assistance:
A-Real (ep 4)
Frontier Engine (ep 2)
Production Cooperation:
Animate (ep 8)
Animate Shinjuku (ep 2)
CAPCOM ("Monster Hunter" Nintendo Switch version; eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
EMP (ep 11)
Ichijinsha (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11
)

Kodansha (Weekly "Shonen Magazine" eps. 2-3, 10; "Young Magazine" ep. 2)
Libre Publishing (eps 2, 11)
Mag Garden (ep 2)
Saenai♭ na Production Committee (eps 1-2, 11)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (English speaking territories)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (German speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology