Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Late Night Konbannya
Shinya! Tensai Bakabon (Japanese)
深夜!天才バカボン (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-07-10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Baka-Bonsoir!" by B.P.O -Bakabon-no Papa Organization-
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kaze ga Fuiteiru" (風は吹いている; The Wind Is Blowing) by Ketsumeishi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toru Hosokawa
Series Composition: Toru Hosokawa
Script: Toru Hosokawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 5, 9-11)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 8, 12)
Takashi Yamamoto (ED; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Toru Hosokawa (eps 1, 3)
Unit Director:
Hideaki Uehara (eps 7, 10)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 9)
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; ED)
Shigenori Kageyama (ep 8)
Takashi Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Yasushi Murayama (eps 5, 12)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 2)
Original creator: Fujio Akatsuka
Character Design: Takaaki Wada
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Da hee Kim (ep 8)
Hey jung Hue (eps 1, 6)
Hey Ran Shin (ep 10)
Ji Soo Kang (eps 8, 10)
Kouichi Sato (ep 11)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 7)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Takaaki Wada (eps 3, 9-10)
Tsukasa Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Yang wook Park (eps 6, 8, 10)
Yasunari Nitta (ep 11)
Yoo Mi Kim (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Young Mi Lee (eps 8, 10)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 12)
Art design: Junichi Higashi
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Shigeki Asakawa
Producer:
Genta Ozaki (avex Pictures)
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan)
Kazuyoshi Ozawa (Pierrot)
Kouji Fujii (Daiichi Shokai)
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo)
Takayoshi Minematsu (Shogakukan)
Tomoyuki Saito (dentsu)

2nd Key Animation:
Chan Hy Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (ep 11)
Hye Jung Yoo (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 8)
Hyun Jin Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Ji Hyun Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8)
Kanako Seki (eps 5, 12)
Manami Akimoto (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Rai Cobos (ep 5)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 7)
Song Jeong Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Sun Yeong No (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (ep 7)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 7, 12)
Yuka Miyajima (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Yusuke Shinoda (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Animation producer: Ryoga Mizoguchi (studio Pierrot+)
Assistant Director: Takashi Yamamoto
Assistant Director of Photography: Ryohei Miyasaka
Assistant producer:
Shogo Mori
Yōhei Fukui
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Chiaki Tsukahara (H.E.D Works; eps 9-12)
Junichi Higashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 1-8)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Mayuka Ota (H.E.D Works; eps 9-12)
Natsuko Tsutsumigai (H.E.D Works; eps 9-12)
Rumi Matsumoto (H.E.D Works; eps 9-12)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 9-12)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Camera Image Provision: Toru Hosokawa (stomach; ep 3)
CG Animation: Hiroshi Hosoda (ED2)
Color Check:
Ai Shiga (ep 9)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 12)
Haremi Miyagawa (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Hitomi Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 1, 3, 7)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 5)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 11)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 9)
Color design: Junko Tsukidate
Color setting:
Ai Shiga (ep 9)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 12)
Haremi Miyagawa (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Hitomi Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 1, 3, 7)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 5)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 11)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 9)
Copyright Production: Yūsuke Watanabe
Design Cooperation:
Kōta Kitamura (Pierrot Design Room)
Yoshikazu Okaniwa (Pierrot Design Room)
Yuki Kawasaki (Pierrot Design Room)
Digital Clean-Up Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Kouki Kunihiro (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Shogo Sugatani (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research; eps 1-12)
Editing: Hiromi Sasaki
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi
Film Production: Atsushi Yamaoka (STEREOTYPE; ED)
Finish Animation:
Hee Jung Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Hee Kyoung Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Jin Hee Oh (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; ep 12)
Moe Hayashida (Magic Bus; ep 12)
Nam-E Gang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Seo Jung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Young-Suk Seok (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Game Visuals Production:
Ken Numajiri (whomor; ep 4)
Nana Shinoda (whomor; ep 4)
Youhei Imoto (whomor; ep 4)
Illustration:
Azutorako (Kakin Game; ep 4)
Haru (Unko Danshi; ep 4)
Mayokichi (Meiwakubun Danshi; ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Chung Sook Go (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Du Suk Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 8, 10)
Eun Sun Jo (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Hey Enn Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Joo Sun Jo (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Manami Watabe (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Min Young Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Sung Hee Sin (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yeon Hee Ko (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yoko Ochiai (ZEXCS; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Seki (eps 5-6, 12)
Mai Ookubo (ep 11)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotou (eps 2-3)
Akira Watanabe (eps 5, 12)
Ayako Sone (Seigasha; eps 2, 7, 9)
Emi Honda (ep 11)
Fusae Sato (eps 5, 12)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 9)
Hey jung Hue (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6)
Hey Ran Hei (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Hey Ran Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6)
Hey Ran Shin (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 2, 7)
Hirotaka Shimomura (ep 3)
Hisashi Abe (ep 1)
Jōji Ōshima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11
)

Jun Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 8, 10)
Jung-Hwa Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 10)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 5)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; eps 2, 7, 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 5)
Mai Ono (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 2-4, 9)
Mei Takeda (ep 4)
Michiko Katsu (ep 11)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 3)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 4)
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 5)
Minoru Morita (ep 9)
Myoung Ju Sim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 1)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 2-3, 9)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 2)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 5, 12)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 3-4)
Sakura Takayama (ep 4)
Sakura Uchino (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 3-4, 9)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 11)
Setsuko Unno (eps 5, 12)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 11)
Shin Itagaki (ep 4)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 7)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 4)
Soon Young Seo (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 8, 10)
Su Ho Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 8, 10)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takashi Ueno (ep 4)
Takuya Hirata (ep 11)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Teruyo Katō (ep 11)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 5)
Yang wook Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 8, 10)
Yasunari Nitta (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 2, 7, 9)
Yoo Mi Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yoon Mi Youn (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 5, 12)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 12)
Young Sun Jang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 10)
Yui Soeda (ZEXCS; ep 11)
Yuji Yamada (ep 11)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 6)
Yurika Arakawa (ep 11)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 2, 7, 9)
Yuya Kishi (eps 5, 12)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 5, 12)
Modeling:
Hiroaki Nomaguchi (ED2)
Toshio Itomasa (ED2)
Motion Capture: Akane Kurosawa (ED2)
Photography:
Emi Yamada (Raretrick; eps 1-12)
Kanako Maeda (Raretrick; eps 1-12)
Yu Peng Chen (Raretrick; ep 12)
Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (avex Pictures)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Mitsuki Hirata (Daiichi Shokai)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Yōsuke Imai (dentsu)
Planning Manager:
Keisuke Takino (dentsu)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Osamu Shimizu (Pierrot)
Takuya Abe (Daiichi Shokai)
Tomokazu IIzumi (avex Pictures)
Presentation Materials Design: Haruhito Kita (ep 7)
Production Advancement:
Hiroaki Kano (eps 2-4)
Jun Iwanaka (ep 12)
Min Jung Song (ep 1)
Mitsuki Minami (ep 11)
Narumi Yokotsuka (ED2)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (eps 4, 9, 11)
Seo Hyun Hong (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Takumi Ishiyama (ep 10)
Takumi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Yoshinori Kaneko (eps 7-8, 10)
Yuki Kusakabe (ep 5)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Takumi Ishiyama (eps 8-9, 11)
Takumi Sakamoto (eps 8-11)
Yoshinori Kaneko (eps 9, 11)
Production manager: Shintaro Nozaki
Program Publicity: Sonoko Suzuki (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Cooperation:
Shousuke Aoki
Yasurō Norimatsu
Publicity Design: Eiichi Goshima
Publicity Producer: Keiko Nagaya (avex Pictures)
Recording Adjustment: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Saho Kawamura
Rendering: Hiroshi Hosoda (ED2)
Set-Up:
Hiroaki Shimatani (ED2)
Katsuhiro Wada (ED2)
Setting Production: Min Seon Kim
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Thanks To:
Dai Tennouji (ep 4)
Haru (ep 10)
Rikiya Gou (ep 4)
YOSHIKI (ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Nonaka (OP1)
Arata Furuta (OP1)
Ketsumeishi (ED1)
Miyu Irino (OP1)
Noriko Hidaka (OP1)
Video Editing:
Aimi Morimoto (Good Job TOKYO)
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job TOKYO)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job TOKYO)
Miyu Irino as Bakabon

Ai Nonaka as Hajime
Akira Ishida as Rerere no Ojisan
Arata Furuta as Bakabon's father
Noriko Hidaka as Bakabon's mother
Takahiro Sakurai as Unagi-Inu
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Honkan

Ai Nonaka as Fleming's Rules (ep 4)
Akio Ohtsuka as Black Jack (ep 1)
Akio Suyama as passerby (ep 1)
Arata Furuta as Barium Poo (ep 4)
Aya Endo as
Boyle's Law (ep 4)
Nadeshiko (ep 4)
Chika Sakamoto as Yoshida-kun (ep 10)
Daisuke Ono as Bakakata (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kamiya as himself (ep 7)
Hisahiro Ogura as Bakabon's father (original; ep 1)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Hajime (ep 4)
Jun Fukuyama as himself (ep 1)
Junji Tachibana as
Swirly Poo Twins (ep 4)
Tanaka (ep 4)
voice of house (ep 10)
You Won 1 Billion Yen (ep 4)
Yutori Policeman (ep 4)
Katsunori Takahashi as himself (eps 3, 10)
Kenichi Suzumura as Bakazumi (ep 8)
Kouki Uchiyama as Hajime (adult; ep 9)
Masako Nozawa as herself (ep 1)
Masaya Onosaka as Issei Takohashi (ep 8)
Miyu Irino as
Diarrhetic Poo (ep 4)
Eel-Dog's daughter (ep 8)
New Underwear (ep 4)
Nagisa Katahira as herself (ep 12)
Naomi Kusumi as Director
Noriko Hidaka as Law of Inertia (ep 4)
Shinichiro Miki as YOSHIKI (ep 1)
Takahiro Sakurai as
Normal Poo (ep 4)
Virgin Detector (ep 4)
Tetsuo Goto as governor (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Hard Poo (ep 4)
YOSHIKI as himself (ep 12)
Youhei Tadano as doctor (ep 1)
Yuji Mitsuya as Mitsuru Adachi (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Tieren Animation (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11
)

ZEXCS (ep 11)
3DCGI: Dynamo Pictures (ED2; ep 4)
Animation:
10GAUGE (OP)
Pierrot Plus
Animation Production: Pierrot Plus
Animation Production Cooperation:
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Magic Bus (eps 5, 12)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Backgrounds:
H・E・D WORKS (eps 9-12)
Studio Easter
Composite: Stereotype (ED2)
Cooperation: Tezuka Productions (ep 1)
Design Cooperation: Pierrot Design Room
Digital Clean-Up Animation: Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 1-12)
Direction: Stereotype (ED1-2)
Film Production: Stereotype (ED2)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (eps 5, 12)
CJT (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Magic Bus (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Tieren Animation (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Xing Yue Animation (ep 12)
YABES (ep 5)
Game Visuals Production: whomor (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 5, 12)
CJT (ep 11)
feel. (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Tieren Animation (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Xing Yue Animation (ep 12)
YABES (ep 5)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 12)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
Seigasha (eps 2, 7, 9)
Studio Argo (ep 2)
Studio NASA (ep 3)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 12)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Motion Capture: Dynamo Pictures (ED2; ep 4)
Music Production:
Avex Pictures
TV Tokyo Music
Offline Editing: Seyama Editing Room
Photography: Raretrick
Photography Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 1-3)
Giga Production (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 11-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Magic Bus (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 6-11)
Terra Effect (ep 10)
xenron (eps 3, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects: Studio Elle
Special Thanks:
Nippon Bungeisha (ep 4)
Sanrio (ep 12)
Square Enix (ep 12)
Tezuka Productions (ep 1)
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology