News
North American Stream List: January 16-23

posted on 2012-01-22 17:05 EST

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Mashiro-Iro Symphony - The color of lovers (2:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle (4:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Persona 4 The Animation (3:00 p.m. EST)
Friday Majikoi Oh! Samurai Girls (12:00 p.m. EST)
Sunday Un-go (3:00 p.m. EST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Majikoi Oh! Samurai Girls ep. 11 (sub)
  • Mashiro-Iro Symphony ep. 10 (sub)
  • Persona 4: The Animation ep. 15 (sub)
  • Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle ep. 15 (sub)
  • Un-go ep. 11 (sub)
  • Amagami SS ep. 19 (sub)
  • ef ~ A Tale of Memories ep. 1 (dub)
  • Kobato ep. 18 (sub)
  • Modern Magic Made Simple ep. 5-7 (sub)
  • Night Raid 1931 ep. 15 (dub)
  • Ray ep. 13 (sub)
  • Rozen Maiden ep. 8 (dub)
  • The World God Only Knows ep. 2 (dub)

Sentai Filmworks announced licenses for both Another and Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father!. In both press releases, Sentai Filmworks notes that both series "will be available digitally through multiple outlets."



Crackle has the following streaming:

Crackle.com

  • Kurozuka ep. 3 Ultraviolet: Code 044 ep. 1-12
  • Viper's Creed ep. 1-12
  • Project Blue Earth SOS ep. 1-6
  • Baldr Force EXE OVA ep. 1-4

New episodes of the 2008 anime series Kurozuka will stream every Wednesday.



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kaasan - Mom's Life (2:00 a.m. PST)
Zero no Tsukaima F (9:00 a.m. PST)
Monday Gintama (2:30 a.m. PST)
Another (10:00 a.m. PST)
Natsume Yujin-cho (10:00 a.m. PST)
Tuesday Bleach (2:30 a.m. PST)
Chihayafuru (10:30 a.m. PST)
Brave 10 (11:00 a.m. PST)
Wednesday Ano Natsu de Matteru (8:30 a.m. PST)
Morita-san wa Mukuchi (10:00 a.m. PST)
The Prince of Tennis II (10:30 a.m. PST)
Thursday SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PST)
Naruto Shippuden (3:30 a.m. PST)
Recorder and Randsell (9:30 a.m. PST)
Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! (10:00 a.m. PST)
Digimon Xros Wars (10:00 a.m. PST)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (11:30 a.m. PST)
Friday The Knight in the Area (2:30 p.m. PST)
Cardfight Vanguard (4:30 p.m. PST)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PST)
Saturday Moretsu Pirates (9:00 a.m. PST)
Nisemonogatari (9:30 a.m. PST)
Beelzebub (4:00 p.m. PST)
Poyopoyo (4:00 p.m. PST)
Hunter x Hunter (8:30 p.m. PST)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

Crunchyroll.com

  • Zero no Tsukaima F ep. 3
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 133
  • Hunter x Hunter ep. 16
  • Beelzebub ep. 51
  • Poyopoyo ep. 3
  • Nisemonogatari ep. 3
  • Moretsu Pirates ep. 3
  • Fairy Tail ep. 114
  • Cardfight Vanguard ep. 55
  • The Knight in the Area ep. 3
  • Inu X Boku Secret Service ep. 2
  • Recorder and Randsell ep. 3
  • Digimon Xros Wars ep. 15
  • SKET Dance ep. 41
  • The Prince of Tennis II ep. 3
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 245
  • Ano Natsu de Matteru ep. 2
  • Brave 10 ep. 2
  • Chihayafuru ep. 15
  • Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! ep. 2
  • Bleach ep. 356
  • Natsume Yujin-cho ep. 42
  • Another ep. 2
  • Gintama ep. 242




Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing (11:00 a.m. EST)
High School DxD (5:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Future Diary (1:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Thursday Guilty Crown (12:15 p.m. EST)
Friday Shakugan no Shana III (1:30 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (9:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 531 (sub)
  • Future Diary ep. 14 (sub)
  • Guilty Crown ep. 13 (sub)
  • LASTEXILE -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 11 (sub)
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 15 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 39 (sub)
  • Hetalia ep. 53-76 (dub)
  • Is this a Zombie! ep. 3-4 (sub)
  • Princess Jellyfish ep. 1-2
  • One Piece ep. 92-103 ,137-142, 185-186 (dub)
  • Nabari no Ou ep. 2 (dub commentary)
  • Mushi-Shi ep. 26 (dub commentary)

Funimation announced Wednesday that they have acquired streaming rights to High School DxD. Funimation will start streaming

Youtube.com/Funimation

  • Princess Jellyfish ep. 1-2 (dub)
  • Chrome Shelled Regios (dub, Youtube playlist complete)
  • The Sacred Blacksmith (dub, Youtube playlist complete)


Gundam.info added the following streams:

YouTube/GundamInfo

  • SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors ep. 1-5


Hulu added the following streaming anime:

Hulu.com

  • Bleach ep. 355
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 244
  • Guilty Crown ep. 12
  • Lagrange -The Flower of Rin-ne ep. 3
  • Majikoi Oh! Samurai Girls! ep. 11
  • One Piece ep. 531
  • Persona 4: The Animation ep. 15
  • Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle ep. 14
  • Toriko ep. 39
  • Un-go ep. 9-10
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 125-130
  • Polyphonica ep. 1
  • Princess Jellyfish ep. 1-2
  • Yozakura Quartet ep. 1



Netflix added the following streaming anime:

Netflix - New choices to watch instantly
No new anime this week



Nico Nico
NicoNico
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing
Tuesday Future Diary
Thursday Guilty Crown
Friday Shakugan no Shana III
NicoNico has added the following episodes:

NicoNico.com

  • Future Diary ep. 14
  • Guilty Crown ep. 13
  • Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing ep. 12
  • Shakugan no Shana III ep. 15



Nozomi Entertainment has added the following episodes:

Youtube.com/NozomiEnt

  • Antique Bakery ep. 11 (sub)
  • Aria the Animation ep. 9 (sub)
  • Dirty Pair ep. 19-20 (sub)
  • Emma: A Victorian Romance season 2, ep. 12 (sub)
  • Junjo Romantica season 2, ep. 3 (sub)
  • Maria Watches Over Us season 2, ep. 3 (sub)



Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Lagrange -The Flower of Rin-ne
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

VizAnime.com

  • Bleach ep. 211, 355 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 531 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 244 (sub)
  • Lagrange ep. 3 (sub)
  • Blue Dragon ep. 14-15
  • Reborn! ep. 166-170 (sub)



Anime News Network has added the following episodes:

AnimeNewsNetwork.com/Video/Anime

  • Bleach ep. 211, 355 (sub)
  • Chrome Shelled Regios ep. 5-24 (dub)
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 125-129 (dub and sub)
  • Future Diary ep. 13 (sub)
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 133 (sub)
  • Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing ep. 11 (sub)
  • Majikoi Oh! Smurai Girls! ep. 1a (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 244 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 531 (sub)
  • Persona 4: The Animation ep. 15 (sub)
  • Prince Planet ep. 17 (dub)
  • Reborn! ep. 166-170 (sub)
  • Sacred Blacksmith ep. 3-12 (dub)
  • Sengoku Basara ep. 5-12 (dub)
  • Spice and Wolf 13 (dub)
  • Toriko ep. 39 (sub)

This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: January 23-29 (2012-01-29 17:45)
follow-up of North American Stream List: January 9-15
discuss this in the forum (4 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives

Around The Web