Danièle HAZAN

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : ADR Director
Haibane Renmei (TV) : ADR Director
Haré+Guu (TV) : ADR Director
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) : ADR Director
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) : ADR Director
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : ADR Director
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) : ADR Director
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) : ADR Director
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : ADR Director
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Theme Song Performance
New Maple Town Stories (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Adventures of the Little Koala (TV) as Robin
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Elisabeth; Katia; Manuella; Marika; Oumé
(The) Alps Story: My Annette (TV) as Elizabeth (2ème voix); Jean; Mère d'Annette (Francine); Mme Powells; Suzanne
Attacker You! (TV) (eps 1-2); Marie Takigawa (ep 4); Mme Tajima (ep 3)
(The) Big O (TV); Melissa Frazer
Chibikko Remi to Meiken Kapi (movie) as Mme Barberin (new dub)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gérante de l'animalerie (ep 2); Twinkle Maria Murdoch (ep 4); V.T. (ep 7)
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) as Scarlet Craw; Sister Jill
Dai-Guard (TV) as Kamimura; Shizuka Irie
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Dante; Karine
Genocyber (OAV) as Myra
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV)
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) as Sidonie Lecuyer
Haibane Renmei (TV); Intendante
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV); Narratrice; Sabrina
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Narratrice
Hoero! Bun Bun (TV) as Maya (ep 32)
Judo Boy (TV) as Maria (ep 13); Marie (ep 12); Nalita; Olga
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) as Camélia; Karine; Maya; Mère de Marjolaine; Mme Astrobald
Lady Georgie (TV) as Victor
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Jill; Mère de Gwendoline; Narratrice
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Femme Sumo
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Mary
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Bobby l'ours; Mme Ours
Mazinger Z (TV) as Baron Ashula (version femme); Nuke
Moldiver (OAV) as Nozomu
Monster (TV) as Voisine des Jobs (ep 22)
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as L'institutrice
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Bobby l'ours; Mme Cocker; Peter
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV)
Noir (TV) as Marguerite; Marie; Vieille femme
One Piece (TV) as Kokoro (new dub); Kureha (new dub - 2nd voice)
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Kokoro
Paranoia Agent (TV) as vielle dame (ep 9)
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV); Kate
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) as Mme Toki
Puss 'n Boots (movie) as Mouse (2nd dub)
Ryu, the Cave Boy (TV) as Esta; Nita (ep 15)
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) as Boubi
Trigun (TV) as Restauratrice (ep 5); Serveuse du saloon (ep 3)
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) as Miss Théobald (la directrice),; Miss Walker (1ère voix); Rita
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Mère d'Hitomi; Sid (Chid); Varie Fanel
Wakakusa Monogatari Yori Wakakusa no Yon Shimai (TV)
Wolf's Rain (TV)
World Famous Fairy Tale Series (OAV) as Narratrice (VHS)
Zō no Inai Dōbutsuen (movie) as Miyoko
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none