Kazuya TATEKABE

たてかべ 和也
Family name (in kanji): たてかべ
Given name (in kanji): 和也
Date of birth: 1934-07-25
Hometown: Kimobetsu, Abuta, Hokkaido, Japan
Date of death: 2015-06-18
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arlen Glostner in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixer" (VG) (Japanese)
Dorai Veranos in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Tennyson in "Ben 10" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Yatterman (TV) : Theme Song Performance (EDS 1,2)
Yatterman (TV 2008) : Theme Song Performance (ED 8)

Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV) as Baobab
Animal Crossing (movie) as Alan (Cesar)
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Constable (eps 24-25); Driver (ep 4); Man A (ep 45); Officer (ep 3); Pancho Leo; Referee (ep 30); Yasuo (ep 69)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Shibugaki; Sultan (ep 42)
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) as Sankichi Sei
Big X (TV)
Blocker Corps (TV)
Casshan (TV) as Barashin
Chōdenji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Daisaku Nisikawa; Narua
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Bob (ep 10)
Cybot Robotchi (TV) as Kusaku; Matsuo Namakura; Nozoki
Dokaben (TV)
Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Goriraimo
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Gian (1st)
Doraemon and Itchy the Stray (special) as Gian
Doraemon Meets Hattori the Ninja (special) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Animal Planet as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Castle of the Undersea Devil as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Galaxy Super-express as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Kingdom of Clouds as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Knights on Dinosaurs as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Spiral City as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Steel Troops as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Tin Labyrinth as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Windmasters as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Winged Braves as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita Drifts in the Universe as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Haunts of Evil as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Robot Kingdom as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Diary on the Creation of the World as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dorabian Nights as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure in the South Seas as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure into the Underworld as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Little Space War as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's the Legend of the Sun King as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Three Visionary Swordsmen as Jyaian/Jyaitos
Doraemon the Movie: The Record of Nobita's Parallel Visit to the West as Jyaian
Doraemon the Movie: The Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer as Jyaian
Doraemon's Time Capsule for 2001 (special) as Gian
Doraemon: Boku no Umareta Hi (movie) as Gian
Doraemon: Come back Doraemon (special) as Gian
Doraemon: Doraemon Comes Back (movie) as Gian
Doraemon: Featherplace (special) as Gian
Doraemon: Ganbare! Gian!! (movie) as Gian
Doraemon: It's Autumn! (special) as Gian
Doraemon: It's New Year! (special) as Gian
Doraemon: It's Spring! (special) as Gian
Doraemon: It's Summer! (special) as Gian
Doraemon: It's Winter! (special) as Gian
Doraemon: Nobita's the Night Before a Wedding (movie) as Gian
Doraemon: Obāchan no Omoide (movie) as Gian
Doraemon: Summer Holiday (special) as Gian
Doraemon: Treasure of the Shinugumi Mountain (special) as Gian
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie) as Jyaian
Dorami-chan: Mini-Dora SOS (movie) as Jyaichibi/Jyaian
Dorami-chan: Wow, The Kid Gang of Bandits (movie)
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Dokuro (ep 9)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Exile #1 (eps 4-6)
Eternal Family (TV) as Chicken
Fairy Tail (TV) as Roubaul
Fumoon (movie) as Tabasco
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Iselle's father
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Monster (ep 14)
Gatchaman (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Colonel Tonoda
Glass Maiden (TV) as Homeless
Great Mazinger (TV) as Draydo (ep 19)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Kyokanchin
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) as Dotechi
Hakushon Daimaō (TV) as Gejigon
Hanada Shōnen-shi (TV) as Monk (eps 23-25)
Hoshi no Ko Chobin (TV) as Radar Bat
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as Baron (Danshaku)
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV)
Ishii Hisaichi no Daiseikai (OAV)
Itadakiman (TV) as Tonbentan
Jump Out! Machine Hiryu (TV) as President Gapporin
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Jackpot (ep 131)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) as Ondore
Kaizoku Ōji (TV) as Bud
Karate Master (TV)
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) as Red Beard
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as De Niro
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Takashi Yoshida
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Chan Tao
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Benson Dokonjo Jr. (ep 128)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Ex-Actor (ep 34)
Magikano (TV) as Aijan (ep 4)
Maya the Bee (TV)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Kamon
Monster (TV) as Old Man (eps 68-69)
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi Kaeru Seki no Himitsu (movie) as Doremi's grandfather
Nanako SOS (TV) as Matsudo (ep 8)
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Ryuu
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Chatora (ep 9)
Ogon Bat (TV) as Daleo; Dareo
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as King Ibaruda
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special)
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Inasaku Kabata (ep 4); Makoto Andou (eps 2, 4); Yamada (ep 1)
Ozma (TV) as Roxander Umai
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Oshaka-sama
Peacemaker (TV) as Nakayama (ep 7)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Chuntarou (ep 50)
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Zeku Alba
Reideen the Brave (TV)
Robokko Beeton (TV) as Burikin
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (TV) as Genji (ep 4); Hachigoru (ep 3); person (ep 28); Tensen (ep 30); Viper (ep 2)
Sazae-san (TV) as Anago (1st voice)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Parliament member B (ep 12)
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Thomas (ep 6)
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Cruncher Block
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Pappalardi
Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Tentō Mushi no Uta (TV) as Kara-Heiei; Kuma-san
Tiger Mask (TV); Daigo Daimon / Mister Fudo; Hans Schleger; Leonard; Scarfy Rodziński; Seiji Sakaguchi
Time Bokan (TV) as Warusa
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Alain Skadon; Donjuro; Donzler; Dowalski; Kyokantin; Sukadon; Tonmentan; Twarusky; Walther
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) as Dawarusuki
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Frankenstein (ep 7)
Tonari no Tamageta-kun (TV) as Blue-ko
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Barbadas
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Georiya
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Houroushi
Wansa-kun (TV); Midori's Brother; Police Chief
X'mas da yo! Doraemon & Doraemons Chō Special as Gian
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Schwienrich
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Customer
Yatterman (movie 1977) as Tonzra
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Tonzura
Yatterman (TV) as Tonzuraa
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Aran Sukadon (ep 26); Tonzura
Yattodetaman (TV) as Alan Sukadon
Zendarman (TV) as Donjuro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none