Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kimiaru (Japanese)
They are my noble Masters
You are the Master, the Servant is Me
Ты - хозяин, я - слуга (Russian)
きみある (Japanese)
君が主で執事が俺で (Japanese)
네가 주인이고 집사가 나 (Korean)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Due to family troubles, Ren Uesugi and his sister, Mihato, leave their home. They end up moving to the city but find themselves with a lack of money. Somehow they are able to find work in the form of the Kuonji family's mansion, being employed as servants to the three sisters of the Kuonji family: Shinra, Miyu, and Yume. Being a servant also associates Ren with the mansion's additional servants and the Kuonji sisters' friends.
User Ratings: 1002 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 65 votes (sub:59, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 162 votes (sub:149, dub:8, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 294 votes (sub:277, dub:9, raw:2, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 255 votes (sub:244, dub:4, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 131 votes (sub:125, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:37, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 28 votes (sub:28)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1763 users, rank: #672 (of 8012)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.396 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5712, rank: #1864 (of 8083)
Weighted mean: 7.233 (Good+), rank: #2174 (of 8083) (seen all: 7.34 / seen some: 6.55 / won't finish: 4.26)
Bayesian estimate: 7.236 (Good+), rank: #1949 (of 6141)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-01-05 to 2008-03-29
Opening Theme:
"Hizamazuku Made 5 Byo Dake!" by Miyuki Hashimoto
Ending Theme:
"Butler Switch On! (Butler スイッチ オーン!)" by Yuko Goto
Trivia: We have 29
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Kudo
Series Composition: Takahiro
Script:
Jun (10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Takahiro (eps 1, 6, 11)
Storyboard:
Hayato Goda (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 5)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 3)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 11)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 7)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 2, 6)
Shūichi Hirokawa (ep 10)
Susumu Kudo (ED; eps 1, 13)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tsuneo Tominaga (OP; ep 5)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 7)
Noriaki Saito (ep 6)
Shinichi Watanabe (ep 2)
Shūichi Hirokawa (ep 10)
Susumu Kudo (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 8)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 3, 11)
Yoshimasa Ishiya (ep 5)
Yoshito Mikamo (ep 12)
Music:
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden)
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden)
Original Character Design: Sanbou Shironeko
Character Design: Fumio Matsumoto
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Animation Director:
Eun-Soo Kim (ep 11)
Fumio Matsumoto (OP, ED; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 10)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 4)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 9, 11)
3D Director: Kanemori Yasuda (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Masaki Nakamura
Producer:
Kayo Fukuda (OB Planning)
Yuichiro Tatabatake
Yuuichiro Takahata (Pony Canyon)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ono (ep 11)
Asami Kishikawa (eps 2, 4)
Chie Yokomori (eps 6, 8)
Doo Hyeong Oh (ep 12)
Hiroko Andou (ep 6)
Hisamasa Ishii (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Issei Fukuda (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 2)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Kentarō Sugimoto (Satelight; ep 4)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 8)
Maki Sawai (Satelight; ep 4)
Masafumi Sano (ep 11)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 8)
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 4, 6, 10)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 4-10 even)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 12)
Misato Kishino (ep 4)
Mizuki Yoshida (eps 4-12 even)
Momoka Komatsu (eps 6, 8)
Rika Nishimura (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 11)
Tomomi Oka (ep 4)
Won Hoe Kim (Studio T&B; ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoshihito Naitō (Oh! Production; ep 4)
Yoshiko Tabara (Studio Live; ep 4)
Yuka Tajima (eps 4, 6, 8)
3DCG Chief: Masaaki Yoshizawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

3DCG Production:
Hirohide Nishimura (Pastel; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Kairi Tsuguyama (Pastel; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Katsuyuki Yakushiji (Pastel; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Shin'ya Matsuura (Pastel; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Animation producer: Shojiro Abe
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Kamei (ep 11)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 10)
Natsuki Egami (ep 11)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 10)
Assistant Art Director: Hiroaki Tomari
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; eps 3-4)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Lee Alm (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Manabu Fukuda (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Mi Yeon Kim (Studio Jack; eps 1, 4)
Nahoko Chida (Studio Jack; eps 2, 10-11)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; eps 4-5)
Yeon Ju Kim (Studio Jack; eps 1-3)
Yukiko Katō (Studio Jack; eps 8-9)
Character Supervisor:
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 3, 9, 11)
Mayumi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Color Check:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 6)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 3, 11)
Hisashi Koyanagi (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 8, 12)
Kyoko Abe (ep 4)
Narumi Sakai (ep 10)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 9)
Takae Miyagawa (ep 2)
Color design: Rumiko Suzushiro
Color setting:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 6)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 3, 11)
Hisashi Koyanagi (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 8, 12)
Kyoko Abe (ep 4)
Narumi Sakai (ep 10)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 9)
Takae Miyagawa (ep 2)
Editing Assistant: Megumi Nakamura (Morita Editing Room)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tabuchi (Buyu; eps 9, 11)
Asami Kishikawa (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 6)
Atsuko Miura (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Ayumi Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 4, 6)
Chie Yokomori (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 12)
Dai Nim Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Eri Suzuki (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Eun Joo Shin (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Haruka Satou (A.C.G.T; eps 1. 5, 13)
Hina Nagata (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Hyo Jung Yang (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Hyun Jeong Lim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Hyun Ju Cha (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jin Mee Bak (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Keiko Suzuki (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Kōji Yukino (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 12)
Kouhei Kishi (Buyu; eps 9, 11)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 4, 12)
Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Mal Nam Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Mari Mizutani (Studio Hibari; ep 4)
Mari Saitou (Studio Hibari; ep 4)
Masaru Kanemori (Studio Hibari; ep 2)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Mi Hae Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Miho Ichikawa (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 12)
Min Ki Han (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Min Sook Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Mina Ōtaka (Studio Hibari; eps 2-10 even)
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari; ep 2)
Ryuichi Saito (Studio Hibari; ep 2)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (Buyu; eps 9, 11)
Saori Enomoto (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Shiho Ōshima (A.C.G.T; ep 13)
Shin Li Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari; eps 4-12 even)
So Im Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Sun Kyung Oh (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Young Kyung Chae (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Young Min Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Yuka Tajima (Studio Hibari; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Asami Kishikawa (eps 2, 6)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 8, 12)
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 9, 11)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 4, 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Akihide Miya (ep 9)
Akiko Kumada (ep 6)
Akiko Nakano (eps 6, 10)
Akira Ono (ep 9)
Ani Katō (eps 4, 8, 12)
Asami Endo (eps 7, 13)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 9)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 6)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Eun-Soo Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 4, 6)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 7, 13)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 13)
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 10)
Hirokazu Nakazawa (Rising Force; ep 4)
Hiroko Saito (ep 6)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 1, 5)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 10)
Hyeon Park (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Hyun Ae Kwan (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 9, 11)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 12)
Issei Aragaki (eps 2, 8)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 12)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Jong Yong Kim (ep 12)
Jun Mori (ep 6)
Kaori Akimoto (eps 2, 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 12)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 12)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 2)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 6)
Ki Il Shin (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Kimihiko Higuchi (Rising Force; ep 4)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 2)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 4)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 6)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Mami Shimizu (Rising Force; ep 4)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 4)
Masahiro Ando (OP, ED; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Masako Onozawa (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 2)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Masashi Sato (ep 9)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 2, 8)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 12)
Michiko Hachimaki (eps 1, 5, 7)
Michio Satō (ep 10)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 12)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 12)
Mika Hironaka (eps 2, 8)
Miki Yoshimoto (Rising Force; ep 4)
Misato Kishino (ep 8)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Miwako Asahi (Rising Force; ep 4)
Miyuki Honda (ep 8)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 8)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 10)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 2)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 6)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 2)
Osamu Nuita (eps 8, 10)
Ryuichi Saito (ep 12)
Satoshi Arajima (ep 6)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 2)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 2)
Shigeyuki Suga (OP; ep 1)
Shiho Ōshima (eps 1, 5)
Shimon Kondou (ep 9)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 2, 12)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 2, 10)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 2)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Sul A Kang (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Sung Won Hwang (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Takaaki Fukuyo (OP)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 6)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Teruko Takejima (ep 4)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 2, 8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 2)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 8)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 10)
Young Ran Jang (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Yuka Tajima (ep 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yusuke Nakajima (ep 8)
Yūta Kiso (eps 2, 8)
Yuuki Hara (ep 6)
Music producer:
Kensuke Kido
Yoshiyuki Ito
Music Production Cooperation: Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden)
Official Site Production: Satoshi Satō
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Daisuke Kudou (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 10, 12)
Dong Hee Lee (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Eun Jung Ahn (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Fumie Kato (Studio Hibari; ep 4)
Hey Sook Jun (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Jeong Ah Na (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Jung Soon Choi (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jung Suk Yoon (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 10)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Kim Jeong Su (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kyoko Abe (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 6, 10)
Manami Kosugi (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Min-Lee Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Mio Takekawa (Studio Hibari; eps 4-12 even)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Narumi Sakai (Studio Hibari; ep 6)
Niko Ikezawa (Studio Hibari; eps 4, 8)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Sachi Ozawa (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Sayaka Sueshige (Buyu; ep 11)
Sayuri Tanasaki (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Sook Jin Lee (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Su Jung Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Sun Ju Lee (White Line; ep 3)
Sung Hey Moon (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Tarō Kaguchi (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Terue Nakamura (Studio Hibari; eps 4, 8)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Wataru Tsuno (Studio Hibari; ep 2)
Yaeko Minakami (Studio Hibari; eps 4, 8)
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Yoshika Yamaguchi (Studio Hibari; ep 2)
Yumi Nagi (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Photography:
Akio Fujii (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Ayano Saitou (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Jeong Eun Hong (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Mariko Kamada (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Mayumi Kaneko (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Megumi Yamauchi (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Min Hee Kim (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Momoko Ishizuka (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Naoya Kobayashi (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Satoru Kuroiwa (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Tomomi Sekine (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Yasuhiro Fudeta (A.C.G.T; eps 1-13 odd)
Yuto Sekiya (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

Yuusuke Mishina (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Planning:
Junko Inoue (Lantis)
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Manabu Takami (OB Planning)
Takanori Aki (Good Smile Company)
Planning Cooperation: Naoki Iizuka
Production Advancement:
Akira Uchiyama (eps 3, 9, 11)
Asami Kitahara (ep 4)
Daisuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Fumio Andō (ep 6)
Kazunori Watanabe (eps 2, 12)
Kenjirō Nakagawa (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Manabu Eguchi (ep 10)
Naoyuki Saito (ep 4)
Yūki Takada (ep 9)
Production Cooperation:
Seiji Suzuki
Yasunori Muratake (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Production Desk: Kenjirō Nakagawa (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Production manager: Ken Baba
Program Publicity: Sadakazu Kikuchi
Recording Adjustment:
Masatoshi Aoki
Noriko Kato
Recording Assistant: Youichi Shiratori
Setting Production:
Ayaka Iwama (eps 8-13)
Yoshimi Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager:
Takuma Takai
Tetsu Hirata
Special Effects:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 6)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 3, 11)
Hisashi Koyanagi (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 8, 12)
Narumi Sakai (ep 10)
Takae Miyagawa (ep 2)
Yusuke Sasano (ep 9)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaki Suzuki (OP)
Yūya Saitō (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Takuya Watanabe (OP)
Yūya Saitō (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Miyuki Hashimoto (OP)
Yuko Goto (ED)
Shizuka Itou as Shinra Kuonji
Shizuka Minamori as Yume Kuonji
Tomokazu Seki as Ren Uesugi
Yuko Goto as Miyu Kuonji

Hitomi as Mihato Uesugi
Hyousei as Venis
Kazuya Tatekabe as De Niro
Mahiro Chiaki as Anastasia Misutina
Natsuko Tauchi as Keiko Inamura
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kojuurou
Rie Tanaka as Ageha Kuki
Yousuke Akimoto as Yasushi "Taisa" Tajiri
Yū Amamiya as Chiharu Kiyohara
Yuu Asakawa as Natose

Aimi Ueda as Ferrette (ep 2)
Atsushi Abe as Assassin (ep 7)
Eiji Hara as
Carefulness sticker (ep 4)
Not yet possession believer 2 (ep 9)
Takuya Shibuya (ep 5)
Thief (ep 11)
Hideki Ogihara as Not yet possession believer (ep 9)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Thief (ep 11)
Katsuhisa Houki as Owner (eps 4-5)
Kazuya Ichijou as Assassin (ep 7)
Keiji Fujiwara as Iwao Uesugi (eps 11-13)
Koichi Yamagishi as Orchestra member (ep 3)
Michiru Sato as Not yet possession believer 3 (ep 9)
Naoki Tanita as Orchestra member (ep 3)
Rikiya Koyama as Kuman (ep 6)
Tetsuya Motomura as Nun pas man (ep 5)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Dealer (eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Frontline (ep 10)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 10)
Oh! Production (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
studio BABEL (ep 4)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio T&B (ep 4)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 9, 11)
White Line (ep 9)
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Background Art:
Art Max
GIMC (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Jack
Broadcaster:
Animax (2008-02-24)
Chiba Television (2008-01-07)
Tokyo MX (2008-01-07)
Television Kanagawa (2008-01-05)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2008-01-08)
CG Production:
Pastel (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

In-Between Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 1, 5, 13)
Angle (ep 4)
Frontline (eps 2-12 even)
JM Animation (ep 12)
Last House (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Shin-Ei Animation (ep 4)
Studio Barcelona (ep 4)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 2-8 even)
Studio Kuma (ep 2)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 2)
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 4)
Studio Victory (ep 2)
Sung San Production (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 11)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 9)
White Line (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
JM Animation (ep 10)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Studio T&B (ep 10)
Sung San Production (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
White Line (eps 3, 9, 11)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: MinatoSoft
Paint:
Frontline (eps 6, 8)
Studio Targe (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Sung San Production (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
White Line (eps 3, 9)
Photography: A.C.G.T (eps 1-13 odd)
Production Cooperation:
Buyu (eps 3, 9, 11)
Studio Hibari (eps 2-12 even)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Works: Sony PCL

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology