Yousuke AKIMOTO

秋元 羊介
Family name (in kanji): 秋元
Given name (in kanji): 羊介
Birth name: Yukio (幸雄) Tajika (田鹿)
Date of birth: 1944-02-05
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Favorites:
Color: Red
Non-anime roles:
Academician Prokhor Saratov in "Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri" (VG/PC) (Japanese)
Alfred Woden in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
Arch Bishop in "Samurai Tamashii - Samurai Spirits" (drama) (Japanese)
Barnum in "Fable II" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Bartrand Terras in "Dragon Age 2" (Japanese)
Beelzebub in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Belcitane in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Benjamin Horne in "Twin Peaks" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Chen Ta-ren in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Dilan in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Boom Bang" (VG) (Japanese)
Dudu in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Eredin in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Goblin King in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Gosetsu in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Gunrock in "Power Stone 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gunrock in "Power Stone" (VG) (Japanese)
Gustav in "Cloth Road" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Hamada-Yama in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Jean in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
John Henry Eden in "Fallout 3" (VG/PC, Xbox 360, PS3) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Himawari -Pebble in the Sky-" (VN) (Japanese)
Judge Bergan in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
K in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese)
King Alvanista in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Knight in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Macho Goro in "Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Mara in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Mike Baker in "Detective Pikachu" (VG) (Japanese)
Minister Danford in "Etrian Odyssey II Untold: The Fafnir Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Muramasa in "Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Odin Anderson in "Alan Wake" (VG) (Japanese)
Old Hunter Gehrman in "Bloodborne" (VG) (Japanese)
Pride Falcon in "Power Stone 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Sheridan in "Bokura no Taiyou: Django & Sabata" (VG) (Japanese)
Regius in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sebastiano Di Ravello in "Just Cause 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sed in "Lost Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
The President in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Torii Mototada in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Totoyamu in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Vandal Savage in "Justice League" (animated TV series/first voice) (Japanese)
Xaldin in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Xaldin in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Yajako in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeus in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Man (ep 5) 
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Akira (movie) as Harukiya Bartender; Store Owner
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Valley protector (ep 22)
Angel Heart (TV) as Executive (ep 46)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 33)
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Craft
Appleseed (OAV) as Newscenter Staffer
Area 88 (TV) as Boris (ep 2)
Arjuna (TV) as Dojima (eps 1-2)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Committee (ep 10)
Arte (TV) as Ubertino
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Captain (ep 3)
Aterui (movie) as Shigi
Bartender (TV) as Shizuo Kasahara (ep 6)
Berserk (TV) as Military Officer B (ep 15)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Azusa's Grandfather (ep 21)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Hospital Director
Black Jack (OAV) as Patric (ep 4)
Black Jack (TV) as Boss of Monster Maker Group (Karte 12)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Rosenburg (ep 7)
Black Jack The Movie as Thomas Johnston
Black Lagoon (TV) as Managing Director (ep 1)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Yasuzawa (ep 24)
Black Summoner (TV) as Geral
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Saburō Anotsu
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Sildork
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Wizahk (eps 2-4)
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV) as Yanchar's Father
Buddy Complex (TV) as Viktor Ryazan
Cannon Busters (ONA) as 9ine
Case Closed (TV) as Eda (ep 19); Nobukazu; Ryozen Adachi (ep 821)
Cat's Eye (TV); Henchman (eps 11-12)
City Hunter (TV) as Detective Tomomura (ep 42); Snake (eps 27-28)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Takahara (eps 49-50)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 1
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as President
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Bowden
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lord Lien (eps 16-17)
Coppelion (TV) as Kunikida
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Crime Lab Group A
Cybersix (TV) as Engraver (ep 1)
Dear Brother (TV) as Classical Literature Teacher (ep 20)
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Takanori Sewa
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Dr. HEEL
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Catcher (ep 2)
Dirty Pair (TV) as Matsumoto (ep 16)
Dokushin Apart Dokudamiso (OAV)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Galaxy Super-express (movie 1-17) as Yadori A
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Spiral City (movie 1-18) as Kumatora C
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Windmasters (movie 1-24) as Kanjin
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Three Visionary Swordsmen (movie 1-15) as Narration
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 6)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Travis (eps 11-12)
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Boss; Butler
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Wakakuni Fuzuchi
Eikō e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari (movie) as Tsuyoshi Nozaki
ESPer Mami (TV) as Galactic King (ep 14); Producer (ep 113)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Priest (ep 26)
Fake (OAV) as Chief
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Isaku Okutsu (ep 7)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Boltz (eps 7, 9-10)
Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Gasuke
Gallery Fake (TV) as Bill Travers (ep 1)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gérard de Villefort
Gasaraki (TV) as Sorachi Genjyo
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Yasha (ep 86)
Genji (OAV)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as John Lambert
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Sadamoto (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Interior Minister (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Interior Minister (2nd Gig; eps 1, 7)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Shockwave Alberto
Gin Rei (OAV) as Alberto (eps 1-2)
Gintama (TV) as Hōichi (eps 190-192)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Company president (ep 6); Yakuza B (ep 2)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bendtner (ep 8)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as Minami-san (ep 4)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Gungrave (TV) as Jester
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) as Mondo Makabe
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Tanaka Transportation Boss (eps 26-27)
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Tanaka Transportation Boss
Hamatora (TV) as Gaske
He Is My Master (TV) as Nakabayoshi's father (ep 6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Richard Hellsing (ep 1)
Heroman (TV) as Watkins
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Principal Kaieda
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Garshield Bayhan
Inukami! (TV) as Doctor (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 26
)

Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Commander
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Deuxiem
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn (movie 3) as Deuxiem
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as MPD General (ep 4)
Kim no Jūjika (movie)
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Yasushi "Taisa" Tajiri
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as President (ep 65)
Last Exile (TV) as David Madosein
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hildesheim; Leader of the PKC; Remler (ep 7)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Hildesheim
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Caral Froward
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (movie) as Ino
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) as Prof. Bhaer
Lomien Man (TV) as Quancao (Kensō; 9 episodes
eps 7, 22-23, 27-29, 31-33
)

Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Wolf (ep 9)
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Danon
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Policeman (ep 10)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Taxi driver
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special)
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) as Umibe President
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as President Carlos's Soldier
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Chairman (ep 22)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Gardi (27 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23-47
)

Maetel Legend (OAV) as Dagar; Dager
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mayor (ep 11)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Dokuroxy
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Announcer (ep 37); Fisherman B (ep 31); Manager (ep 14); Policeman; Spitz (ep 21)
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) as Foreigner
Master Keaton (OAV) as Detective A (ep 33)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Asuka's Father
Meitantei Conan: Edogawa Conan Shissō Jiken -Chijō Saiaku no Futsukakan- (special) as Kankichi Kameda
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Edward Ho (ep 17)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Master Asia / Toho Fuhai; Stalker
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Steiner Hardy
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Dick Allen
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) as Dick Allen
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Siegel Clyne
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Siegel Clyne (ep 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Siegel Clyne
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Musaka Captain
Monster (TV) as Maurer
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Paolo
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Principal (eps 15-16)
My Sexual Harassment (OAV); Vice-President
Naruto (TV) as Jirochou Wasabi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Land of Lightning Daimyō
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Scott
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Mitsuru Tōyama (ep 6); Old Man (ep 6) 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Dragon Gendoso
Ninku (TV) as Midorikawa (ep 51)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Saitō Dōsan
Noir (TV) as General Kanora
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Dandelion (ep 2)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hidemoto Keikain (27th Clan Head)
Onihei (TV) as Old Thief (ep 13)
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Kerachi; Kerachi Dolnad
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gene's Father
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Richard Glenn
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tejima
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Regius
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Doudou (ep 6)
Phoenix (TV) as Soldier (Dawn Chapter)
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Yūdai Ichijō
Planetes (TV) as Roland (ep 7)
Plastic Little (OAV) as Nalerov Alt Modish
Pokémon (TV) as Dr. Fuji; Natsume's Father
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Old Man Hagi (eps 18-19)
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as Dr. Fuji
Pop Team Epic (special) as Pipimi (suzaku; ep 2b)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Pipimi (1 episodes
ep 14b ver. Suzaku
)

Princess Lover! (TV) as Alfred
Psychic Force (OAV) as Genma Rikudō; Rokudou 
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Lukes
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Dark Lord
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Gasuke
Reideen (TV) as Chief of Staff/Commander Noda (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 20, 25
)

Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Middle-aged noble (ep 1)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as old gentleman (ep 2)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hannibal Quasar
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as General
Saiyuki (TV) as Shin Taijin
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Goma
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Chief of Police (ep 4)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Yuan Shao (En Shō) Bawoo
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Section chief (ep 22)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Elite commanding officer (ep 25)
Shin Otokogi (OAV) as Naruse
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Ookubo Sagamino-kami Tadachika
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sagami-no-kami Tadachika Okubo
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rambernoff Han
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Rambernoff Han
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Eimei Funakoshi
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Seigram
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Boss
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhang Mancheng
Souten no Ken (TV) as Shen (Chin; ep 5); Xi-Fei Huang
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (ep 25)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Redof Hiss
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Redof Hiss
Strange Love (OAV) as yakuza (ep 1)
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Robert Reynold
Stratos 4 (TV) as Robert Reynold
Strike Witches (TV) as General (ep 3); General Maloney
Tactics (TV) as Kitahara (ep 7)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Villiain (ep 1)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Hencken
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Tamotsu Ootaguro (eps 12-14)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Ogam
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Vilius
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Thrill Suspense (eps 6-7)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Walken
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Mikuriya
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Mikuriya
Touch (TV) as Director (ep 3); Kamimura; Seinan Director (ep 68); Teacher A (ep 72)
Touch 2: Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) as Coach Uemura
Touch 3: Don't Pass Me By (movie) as Director Engine Sumi
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Gentobou (ep 3)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Zel
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Redof Hiss
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Old Youkai (ep 21)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Niue
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV) as Master
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV 2) as Akihiko Asai
Venus Wars (movie) as Maggie's Father
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Jackson Moreno (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19
)

Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Belnau
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Principal Kaieda (eps 8-9)
XEVIOUS (movie) as Patnum ; Putnam
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Ikari Toranosuke (ep 2)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Boss (Pakistan Chapter); Shador (Pakistan Chapter)
Zenki (TV) as Guardian (eps 28-29)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Amamoto (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none