Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Absolutely Invincible Raijin-Oh
Raijin-Oh
Rocket Kidz: L'invencible Raigin (Spanish)
Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh (Japanese)
Несокрушимый Райдзин-О (Russian)
絶対無敵ライジンオー (Japanese)
절대무적 라이징오 (Korean)
Genres: action, adventure
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The story revolves around a group of elementary school children who are given command of a mecha named Raijin-Oh and their efforts to defend the Earth from the evil Jaku Empire.
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:1, raw:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:4, raw:2, ?:1)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 81 users, rank: #4848 (of 8229)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.364 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.2673, rank: #5157 (of 8317)
Weighted mean: 6.658 (Good−), rank: #4236 (of 8317) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 5.61 / won't finish: 3.88)
Bayesian estimate: 6.956 (Good), rank: #2916 (of 6254)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 1991-04-03 to 1992-03-25
Opening Theme:
"Dream Shift" by Kinuko Oomori & SILK
Ending Theme:
"Chikyuu Boueigumi Ouenka" by Chikyuu Boueigumi Gasshotai
Insert song:
"Bokura no Hero・Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh" by Rica Matsumoto (ep 45)
"Otoko ga Moeru Hinobori Kaikyou" by Rica Matsumoto (ep 45)
"Rival Ouenka・Jaku Teikoku VS Chikyuu Boueigumi" by Jaku Teikoku & Chikyuu Boueigumi Gasshotai (ep 45)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Matchless Raijin-Oh (DVD 1) 2010-01-20
    Matchless Raijin-Oh (DVD 2) 2010-09-13
    Matchless Raijin-Oh (DVD 3) 2011-07-14
    Matchless Raijin-Oh (DVD 4) 2012-06-30
    Matchless Raijin-Oh (DVD 5) 2013-06-30

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshifumi Kawase
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Screenplay:
Fumihiko Shimo (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-13 odd, 16, 20, 22, 24, 28-29, 34, 38, 43, 49-51
)

Hideki Sonoda (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-10, 14, 18-19, 21-22, 25-27, 30, 33, 39, 44-45, 47, 49-51
)

Kazuhiko Gôdo (eps 31, 36, 40)
Kenichi Kanemaki (5 episodes
eps 32, 37, 41, 46, 48
)

Ritsuko Hayasaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 35
)

Satoru Nishizono (6 episodes
eps 15, 21, 25, 33, 42, 44
)

Toshifumi Kawase (eps 18, 45)
Storyboard:
Goro Taniguchi (ep 45)
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (eps 39, 46, 49)
Ikurō Satō (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 21, 27, 42, 48
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (7 episodes
eps 11, 20, 24, 31, 35, 41, 47
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Kondo (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 34
)

Shougo Kawamoto (8 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22, 28, 33, 38, 44, 50
)

Takuya Satō (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 19, 30, 36, 43
)

Toshifumi Kawase (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 27, 45
)

Yasunao Aoki (ep 37)
Yuji Yamaguchi (eps 40, 51)
Yutaka Kagawa (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Goro Taniguchi (ep 45)
Haruo Nakayama (ep 26)
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ep 39)
Ikurō Satō (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 15, 21, 27, 32, 42, 48
)

Keitaro Motonaga (ep 9)
Kunihisa Sugishima (7 episodes
eps 14, 20, 25, 31, 35, 41, 47
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Kondo (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29
)

Shougo Kawamoto (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 22, 28, 33, 38, 44, 50
)

Takuya Satō (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 24, 30, 36-37, 43, 49
)

Toshifumi Kawase (ep 18)
Yuji Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 34, 40, 46, 51
)

Unit Director: Kunihisa Sugishima
Music: Kōhei Tanaka
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Akira Takeuchi
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 30, 34, 38, 42, 47
)

Akira Takeuchi (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44-45, 49, 51
)

Hitoshi Waragai (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50
)

Nobuyoshi Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 27, 33, 39, 46
)

Shinichi Sakuma (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22, 29, 35, 41, 48
)

Shinji Ochi (ep 26)
Mecha design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Akira Yamazaki
Producer:
Kenji Uchida (Sunrise)
Shinsuke Kurabayashi (TV Tokyo)
Toshihiko Fujinami (Yomiuri Advertising)

Art Board:
Mitsuharu Miyamae (25 episodes
eps 2-44 even, 45, 49, 51
)

Yukiko Maruyama (26 episodes
eps 1-43 odd, 46-48, 50
)

Assistant producer: Kouji Takamori
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (26 episodes
eps 1-43 odd, 46-48, 50
)

Hiromitsu Narumi (24 episodes
eps 1-43 odd, 46-47
)

Michiko Mae (25 episodes
eps 2-44 even, 45, 49, 51
)

Shuichi Okubo (eps 48, 50)
Takayuki Kotani (25 episodes
eps 2-44 even, 45, 49, 51
)

Tatsuo Imamura (25 episodes
eps 2-44 even, 45, 49, 51
)

Yasuhiro Nishimura (25 episodes
eps 2-44 even, 45, 49, 51
)

Yoichi Yajima (26 episodes
eps 1-43 odd, 46-48, 50
)

Color Coordination:
Keiko Onuki (ep 1)
Miyuki Satō (48 episodes
eps 2-25, 27-49, 51
)

Yokiko Fukuoka (ep 50)
Color setting: Keiko Onuki
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (23 episodes
eps 5-25 odd, 28-50 even
)

Atsuko Imai (26 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-24 even, 27-51 odd
)

Ayako Saito (23 episodes
eps 5-25 odd, 28-50 even
)

Junko Moriizumi (26 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-24 even, 27-51 odd
)

Kumiko Matsuhara (23 episodes
eps 5-25 odd, 28-50 even
)

Noboru Nakayama (25 episodes
eps 1, 4-24 even, 27-51 odd
)

Sachiko Sawabe (26 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-24 even, 27-51 odd
)

Sayoko Ogawa (24 episodes
eps 1, 5-25 odd, 28-50 even
)

Tomoko Okamoto (23 episodes
eps 5-25 odd, 28-50 even
)

Yokiko Fukuoka (26 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-24 even, 27-51 odd
)

In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Saito (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Chizuko Iwasa (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even, 30, 32, 34, 40, 42, 44, 47, 51
)

Hiroe Hirase (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 25, 40, 42, 51
)

Jun Saitou (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Jun'ichirō Urakoshi (ep 19)
Kaoru Yamauchi (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 48
)

Kenji Tojo (5 episodes
eps 32-38 even, 51
)

Kiyomi Oda (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 48
)

Makiko Nakatsukasa (ep 19)
Masayuki Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 36, 38, 42, 45, 47
)

Masayuki Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 36, 38, 42, 45, 47
)

Miiko Adachi (13 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 16, 21, 23, 28, 32, 34, 40, 44-45, 49
)

Miki Otani (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Misako Kochiya (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even, 16, 21, 23, 30, 32, 34, 42, 49, 51
)

Nobuko Nakagawa (eps 28, 30, 44)
Rieko Akasaka (eps 21, 45)
Rieko Kanagami (5 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43, 48
)

Rika Hashimoto (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Ryūichi Akahori (ep 26)
Shin'ichi Masuda (5 episodes
eps 36, 38, 42, 45, 47
)

Takanobu Murakami (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 16, 23, 28, 32
)

Takatoshi Maehara (ep 19)
Teizou Shimada (eps 44-45)
Yasuo Ishii (ep 45)
Yōko Sugawara (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 48
)

Yuka Miura (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 27
)

Key Animation:
Akira Kikuchi (eps 2, 12)
Akira Takeuchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 19, 23, 28, 40
)

Asao Takahashi (ep 8)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 1)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 1)
Fujio Oda (ep 34)
Haruo Ogawara (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 19, 21, 23, 28, 32, 36, 42, 47
)

Hiroaki Daichi (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 36, 42, 47, 51
)

Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 23, 28, 34)
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 51)
Hiroshi Yoneda (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 32, 36, 44
)

Hiroyuki Yamada (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hisashi Abe (ep 26)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 30)
Hitoshi Waragai (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50-51
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 27, 33, 39, 46, 51
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 23, 28, 34)
Kazuhisa Okada (eps 42, 47)
Kazuyuki Maeda (ep 44)
Keiichi Ishikura (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 25, 32, 38
)

Kenichirō Katsura (ep 1)
Kenji Nakagawa (8 episodes
eps 11, 17, 22, 29, 35, 41, 48, 51
)

Kenji Tojo (ep 49)
Kenji Yamazaki (eps 1, 47)
Kumi Horii (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21, 25, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Mamoru Yokota (ep 10)
Masaaki Iwane (ep 30)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 40)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 44)
Masami Goto (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21, 25, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Masaru Tsuchiya (ep 40)
Masashi Yanagishita (eps 38, 42, 49)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 40)
Minoru Kibata (eps 14, 19, 23)
Misao Abe (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 36, 44
)

Motohide Nishimura (eps 38, 42, 49)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 1)
Nobuyoshi Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 27, 33, 39, 46
)

Osamu Sato (eps 40, 44, 51)
Ryūji Shiromae (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 25, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Sanae Ochi (ep 26)
Shigeki Awai (eps 40, 44, 49)
Shinichi Sakuma (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22, 29, 35, 41, 48
)

Shukou Murase (ep 47)
Soichiro Matsuda (11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 14, 19, 23, 28, 34, 38, 44, 49
)

Sueko Kiguchi (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 27, 33, 39, 46
)

Susumu Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50-51
)

Tadaaki Miyata (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 25, 30, 34, 38, 40, 44-45, 49
)

Takamitsu Kondou (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 32, 36
)

Takenori Tsukuma (eps 28, 34, 38)
Takeshi Oosaka (ep 26)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 8, 28, 40)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 28)
Toshiko Baba (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 19, 21, 25, 30, 34, 38, 42, 49
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 34, 38)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 23, 28, 34)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 42, 47, 51
)

Tsutomu Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 16, 26, 30, 34, 40, 44, 49
)

Yasuhiro Oshima (4 episodes
eps 21, 25, 30, 44
)

Yasuzō Iino (8 episodes
eps 1, 14, 19, 32, 36, 40, 47, 51
)

Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 32)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50-51
)

Yoshie Sakai (ep 40)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 30)
Yoshinobu Ando (11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 42, 47
)

Yuichi Akimoto (ep 30)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 2)
Yuko Ito (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22, 29, 35, 41, 48
)

Photography:
Eiichi Okita (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13 odd, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Gyousuke Kaneko (ep 45)
Haruhiko Tsumura (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Hiroshi Tamura (ep 45)
Kaoru Mitarai (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Koji Toki (19 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (19 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Ryuji Fukumoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Shuichi Ito (19 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Shūzō Komine (ep 45)
Takao Satoh (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13 odd, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Teruo Sato (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13 odd, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Tohru Osakabe (19 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Tomohiro Baba (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Yoshiaki Ōkuma (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13 odd, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Yuriko Ishii (19 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Production Advancement:
Akira Yoshimura (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Yukihiko Ichikawa (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Production Supervision: Goro Taniguchi
Recording Adjustment: Akiyoshi Yoda
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ikuro Fujiwara (ED)
Kazuya Izumi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuya Izumi (OP)
Kōhei Tanaka (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hideki Sonoda (ED)
Hitoshi Shonohara (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kinuko Oomori (OP)
Rica Matsumoto (ED & INs)
Rica Matsumoto as Hyuuga Jin

Rie Iwatsubo as Asuka Tsukishiro

Ai Satou as Aiko Shimada
Anko Minami as
Akira Imamura
Kirara Haruno
Bin Shimada as
Erudoran
Tsutomu Kojima
Chie Koujiro as Taiko Satou
Chie Satou as
Tokie Sakai
Yoshiaki Ogawa
Chisa Yokoyama as Ruriko Izumi
Daisuke Gouri as
Dokunoizu (ep 8)
Raifura (ep 26)
Samuidon
Typhoon (ep 25)
Uncle (ep 46)
Hiroshi Hashimoto as Officer
Hiroshi Naka as Soldier (ep 49)
Hisako Kyouda as Bakeyashikin
Houchu Ohtsuka as Gokiburon (ep 41)
Issei Futamata as
Drunkard (ep 7)
Gantarn (ep 39)
Punk (ep 29)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Examiner (ep 15)
Kazue Komiya as
Daisuke's Mother
Pejibeji (ep 30)
Keisuke Yamashita as Yonakingu (ep 13)
Ken Yamaguchi as Osekkaiza
Kenichi Ogata as Yoppa's Father
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Shuntarou Shinoda
Velzeb
Konami Yoshida as
Hidenori Kondou
Maria Shiratori
Kouji Totani as Burglar A (ep 20)
Kōzō Shioya as
Akushiden (ep 6)
Announcer (ep 20)
Batoru (ep 42)
Big Tiger (ep 7)
Bosouru (ep 22)
Daisuke Satou
Deathra (ep 3)
Denki (ep 35)
Dustron (ep 2)
Employee (ep 12)
Godomosuki (ep 47)
Noranegon (ep 45)
Rabble (ep 39)
Rakugakingu (ep 37)
Sumora (ep 44)
Thief (ep 25)
Tokie's Father
Worker (ep 33)
Yakuza B (ep 5)
Kumiko Watanabe as Youichi Fujinami
Kyoko Minami as
Akira Imamura
Kirara Haruno
Mahito Tsujimura as Taida (2nd; eps 39-51)
Mami Matsui as
Hiroshi Takamori
Orie Ishidzuka
Tokie's Mother
Mari Maruta as Kouji Hoshiyama
Masahiro Anzai as
Ikaruda (ep 23)
Viking Devil (ep 16)
Masami Kikuchi as Surfer (ep 19)
Masato Hirano as Vice-principal
Masaya Taki as Monk
Megumi Hayashibara as
Asuka's Mother
Falzev
Kozue Yamaguchi
Ruruko Himeki
Yoppa's Mother
Yu Izumi
Miki Itō as Etsuko Oomiya
Minoru Inaba as
Satan Jr. (ep 38)
Yakuza A (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as
Oubouda (ep 17)
Reiko's Father
Naoki Bandou as Heavy Metal Man (ep 33)
Naoki Makishima as Sukaida (ep 15)
Naoki Tatsuta as Examinee (ep 3)
Noriko Uemura as Rokurou Taniguchi
Reiko Suzuki as Youtarou Hyuuga
Rica Matsumoto as Aiko Shimada (2nd)
Rie Iwatsubo as
Mikurō Satō
Youko Kuriki
Ritsuo Sawa as Yoppa's Grandfather (ep 35)
Saburo Kamei as Takobonbu (ep 19)
Saori Sugimoto as
Miki Mano
Reiko Ikeda
Shigezou Sasaoka as Emperor Warusa
Shingo Hiromori as Officer (ep 28)
Shōzō Iizuka as
Itaizo (ep 14)
Suigara (ep 29)
Shunsuke Takamiya as
Announcer (eps 8, 21)
Noranegon (ep 24)
Takumi Yamazaki as Soldier (ep 48)
Taro Arakawa as Hakkaru (ep 43)
Tesshō Genda as
Newly rich man (ep 6)
Odore
Reoni's Father
Toku Nishio as
Dead Bear (ep 11)
Yurasu (ep 27)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Defensive captain officer Takeda
Toshiro Ishii as Eikichirou Yazawa
Urara Takano as
Minoru Yamaguchi
Reoni
Yasuhiro Takato as Soldier (ep 47)
Yoshio Kawai as Guardman (ep 39)
You Yoshimura as Taida (1st; eps 1-38)
Yousuke Akimoto as Asuka's Father
Yuri Kojima as Aya Kurabayashi
Yutaka Shimaka as
Abura (ep 10)
Atsuidon (ep 12)
Darumanda (ep 28)
Goutoron (ep 20)
man (ep 18)
Terenodon (ep 31)
Yakuzado (ep 5)
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Atelier Musa (26 episodes
eps 1-43 odd, 46-48, 50
)

Baku Production (25 episodes
eps 2-44 even, 45, 49, 51
)

Ogura Kobo (26 episodes
eps 1-43 odd, 46-48, 50
)

Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 1)
FAI (ep 26)
Group Joy (ep 26)
Joong Ang Movie (ep 26)
Just (ep 1)
MI (eps 1-25, 27-51)
SPEC Korea (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 10-16 even)
Artland (eps 25, 28, 30)
Central Movie (ep 26)
FAI (ep 26)
Group Donguri (25 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-16 even, 19-25 odd, 28-44 even, 45-51 odd
)

Production I.G Niigata (ep 42)
Joong Ang Movie (ep 26)
Korea Sangjin (5 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Magic Bus (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 38, 40
)

Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 34, 36, 38, 49, 51
)

Pan Corporation (13 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 14-17, 19, 21, 23, 25)
)

Seoul Dove (16 episodes
eps 27-43 odd, 44, 46-51
)

Studio Boomerang (eps 12, 40)
Studio Dub (ep 23)
Studio Emu (ep 14)
Studio Line (ep 8)
Studio Mark (17 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 14, 16, 19-25 odd, 28-34 even, 44, 47, 49, 51
)

Warp (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (10 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 19, 23, 25, 28, 30, 34, 40
)

Young JIN (4 episodes
eps 25, 28, 36, 38
)

Key Animation:
Anime R (5 episodes
eps 23, 28, 34, 42, 49
)

Pan Corporation (8 episodes
eps 9-17 odd, 20, 22, 24
)

Seoul Dove (13 episodes
eps 27-43 odd, 46, 48, 50-51
)

Studio Dub (26 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-17 odd, 18-24 even, 27-43 odd, 46, 48, 50-51
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 10)
Photography:
Asahi Production (19 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Sangosho (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13 odd, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Tōgen Anime Room (ep 45)
Trans Arts Co. (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Recording: New Japan Studio
English cast
English staff
Script: Cat Thompson (eps 1-25)
Translation: Cat Thompson (eps 1-2)
DVD Graphics: Cole Eckert
Subtitle Timer: Gilda Santiago
Cat Thompson as Maria Shiratori
Cole Eckert as Belzeb
Jeremy Johnson as Tsutomu Kojima
Jo-Ann Ward as Kouji Hoshiyama
John Urbanek as Shuntarou Shinoda
Josh Ernst as Emperor Warusa
Julie Graue as Felzeb
Marisa Rae as Asuka Tsukishiro
Nic Rodriguez as Taida
Yuki as Jin Hyuuga

Brandy Luttrell as Yoppa (Yoshiaki Ogawa) (1-18)

Ashley Lovings as Orie Ishidzuka
Derek Kaliszewski as
Garbage Man B (ep 2)
Yakuza A (ep 5)
Jean Paul Archambeault as Daisuke Satou
Jimmy David Taylor as Eldoran
John Cummings as Principal Yazawa
Josh Ernst as
Garbage Man A (ep 2)
Yakuza B (ep 5)
Kaitlin O'Hern as Hiroshi Takamori
Kearsten Brianna Collins as Reiko Ikeda
Mary Christine as You Izumi
Michael Reynolds as Secretary of Defense
Nikki Jones as Himeki Ruruko
Sherry Nguyen as Kirara Haruno
Stefan Gryncagjer as Akria Imamura 
English companies
Broadcaster: RPN Network (Philippines)
Dubbing: Anime Midstream (US Release)
Licensed by: Anime Midstream
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Choi Sumin as Jin Hyuuga
Jang Jeongjin as Belzeb (2nd Voice)
Lee Mija as Asuka Tsukishiro
Park Yeonghwa as Belzeb (1st Voice)
So-Ra Park as Maria Shiratori
Won-Hyeong Choi as Shuntarou Shinoda
Yu Heamu as Taida
Yun Seonghye as Kouji Hoshiyama
Korean companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Grace Cornel as Jin Hyuuga

Alejandro Lim as
Akira
Eldoran
Hidenori
Clarice King as
Kouji
Miki
Yuu
Dee-Ann Paras as
Maria Shiratori
Reiko Ikeda
Eldrin Flores as
Hiroshi
Principal
Taida
Yoppa
Grace Cornel as
Aiko Shimada
Yoko
Jefferson Utanes as
Akudama
Gen. Takeda
Tsutomu
Louie Paraboles as
Asuka Tsukishiro
Belzeb
Marvi Medina as
Falzeb
Kirara
Ruruko Himeki
Shikie
Vincent Gutierrez as
Shinoda
Warsa

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology