×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" 2021 (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Eiga Doraemon: Nobita no Little Star Wars 2021
映画 ドラえもん のび太の宇宙小戦争 2021 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2022-03-04
Premiere date:
2022-03-04 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"Universe" by Official HiGE DANdism
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Yamaguchi
Screenplay: Dai Sato
Storyboard: Susumu Yamaguchi
Original creator: Fujiko F. Fujio
Character Design: Kōichi Maruyama
Art Director: Shinji Kawai
Chief Animation Director: Kōichi Maruyama
Mechanical design: Junya Ishigaki
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
Animation Assistant:
Jun Baba (Vega Entertainment)
Kano Ikeno (Vega Entertainment)
Ken Takei (Vega Entertainment)
Kumiko Takishima (Vega Entertainment)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Ryōtarō Honda (Vega Entertainment)
Yoshiaki Tamayose (Vega Entertainment)
Assistant Art Director:
Sachiko Kigasawa
Takimi Echizen
Assistant Unit Director: Takuya Ogasawara
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO)
Chia-Yun Liu (Studio Jack)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni)
Giao Tiet (BIHO)
Hieu Bui (BIHO)
Hitomi Satō
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Huyen Le (BIHO)
Jia Ling Zhu (BIHO)
Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy)
Kaede Iizuka (Art Team Convoy)
Kazunori Miyazato (BIHO)
Kyung Suk Kim (STUDIO SEY)
Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni)
Masakazu Miyake
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni)
Natsumi Niima
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO)
Nhu Cao (BIHO)
Ny Vo (BIHO)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Risa Fujii (BIHO)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Saki Kurobe
Sam Vo (BIHO)
Saori Miyake
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni)
Seon Mi Hwang (STUDIO SEY)
Shinji Matsuura (Pierrot)
Shiori Iwashige (Art Team Convoy)
Tai Cao (BIHO)
Taichi Maezuka
Takashi Honda
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy)
Thao Nguyen (BIHO)
Thi Thu Ha Pham (STUDIO SEY)
Thuan Tran (BIHO)
Tram Lam (BIHO)
Truc Suong Nguyen (STUDIO SEY)
Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack)
Viet Tran (BIHO)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
Yukiko Uegaki
Yūma Takenaka (Art Team Convoy)
Yūta Chimoto
CG Production:
Ichiko Gōhara (Octigraphica)
Mitsuyasu Okita (Octigraphica)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (Octigraphica)
Taro Hayashi (Octigraphica)
Color design: Mika Yokoi
Composite:
Chizuko Tezuka (Anime Film)
Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film)
Hiroaki Yamada (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Suzuki (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Toki (Anime Film)
Kazunobu Okeda (Anime Film)
Kenji Hirochi (Anime Film)
Minako Omori (Anime Film)
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Anime Film)
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Anime Film)
Toshiyuki Umeda (Anime Film)
Yang Song (Anime Film)
Yoshimi Kurata (Anime Film)
Yoshinori Kitsugi (Anime Film)
Copywriter: Mai Satō
DCP Mastering:
Mio Wakizaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yasunobu Chigira (Tokyo Laboratory)
Dolby Sound Consultant: Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Doraemon Channel Coordinator:
Sachiko Yogi
Yasushi Katahara
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Editing Assistant:
Kentarō Yamada
Riko Fujimoto
Effect Animation Director:
Hirofumi Masuda
Masaaki Endou
Foley Operator: Kozue Hayashi
HD Editing:
Ryō Kikuchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle)
Ayaka Yanai (Vega Entertainment)
Bing Zhi Huang (MAP)
Brian Julius Tibi (Toei Animation Philippines)
Chao Sun (MAP)
Chizu Takanuki
Chun Hui Li (MAP)
Chun Xia Yang (MAP)
Cong Ma (Taiguan Animation)
Edgar Allan Alcabaza (Toei Animation Philippines)
Eimi Morokuma (Vega Entertainment)
Fei Yi Qiu (MAP)
Ferdinand Chavez (Toei Animation Philippines)
Francisco de la Rosa Jr. (Toei Animation Philippines)
Guo Yuan Shen (MAP)
Hai Nan (Taiguan Animation)
Hanaka Yanagiya (Vega Entertainment)
Haruka Furuike (Wish)
Hayate Satō
Hikaru Fujita (Wish)
Hong Fei Wang (MAP)
Hyun Jeong Jeong (ORANGE)
Ikuko Ōhigashi
Ja Young Ryu (ORANGE)
Ji Yeong Park (ORANGE)
Julio Riverra III (Toei Animation Philippines)
Jun Zhang (MAP)
Jung Lan Kim (ORANGE)
Kai Abe (Wish)
Kaito Ihara (Wish)
Kazuri Koike (Studio Elle)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Kyoko Fujino
Kyung Mi Lee (ORANGE)
Louis Angelo Descalzo (Toei Animation Philippines)
Mei Yamamoto (OH! Production)
Meng Zhang (Taiguan Animation)
Michael Tanaka
Michikazu Kodama (OH! Production)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Min Dong (MAP)
Min Ae Kim (ORANGE)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish)
Miyuki Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Moe Shimoji (Wish)
Nam Hee Park (ORANGE)
Naoyo Ieno
Natsumi Hasegawa
Nozomi Kawashige (Vega Entertainment)
Peng Wang (Taiguan Animation)
Qi Xin Zhang (MAP)
Rey-an Santos (Toei Animation Philippines)
Rio
Risako Yagi (Wish)
Rowena Coquia (Toei Animation Philippines)
Ru Jun Fan (MAP)
Ru Lei Fan (MAP)
Ru Wei Fan (MAP)
Seon Ah Son (ORANGE)
Seong Hun Baek (ORANGE)
Shiino Yoshida (Vega Entertainment)
Song Hee Han (ORANGE)
Song Wei Qian (MAP)
Su Liu (MAP)
Sunny Mark Anzures (Toei Animation Philippines)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish)
Wei Bing Gu (MAP)
Xiang Cao (MAP)
Xiao Hai Wang (MAP)
Xiao Song Wu (Taiguan Animation)
Xiao Zheng Wang (Taiguan Animation)
Ying Chun Xu (MAP)
Ying Yun Hou (MAP)
Yong Zhu (MAP)
Yoshie Fujiwara (OH! Production)
Yoshika Ikeda
Young Ju Son (ORANGE)
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish)
Yukari Umebayashi
Yūko Shimizu (Studio Elle)
Yumeko Hamada (Vega Entertainment)
Yun Xia Zhao (MAP)
Zhong Hui Lin (MAP)
In-Between Check Assistant: Yōko Tanaka
Insert Song Arrangement: Masaaki Mori ("Kokoro Arigato")
Insert Song Composition:
Susumu Sugawara ("Kokoro Arigato")
Tomoko Sugawara ("Kokoro Arigato")
Insert Song Lyrics: Goro Matsui ("Kokoro Arigato")
Insert Song Performance: Billy BanBan ("Kokoro Arigatō")
Lab Desk: Remi Furusawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Lab Management: Masaki Shioda (Tokyo Laboratory)
Literature Assistant: Daichi Kagawa (Storyriders)
Mechanical animation Director: Tsutomu Suzuki
Media Promotion:
Kazuo Makuuchi
Kohei Suga
Miniature Compositor:
Masashi Funahashi (Shirogumi)
Yoshito Kodaka (Shirogumi)
Miniature Maker:
Rika Sasaki (GENMODELS)
Yoshinori Motouchi (GENMODELS)
Miniature Producer: Kiyoko Shibuya (Shirogumi)
Miniature Shooting Crew:
Jun Suganami (Shirogumi)
Masayuki Hosoyama (Shirogumi)
Mixing Assistant: Aimi Kurihara
Monitor Design:
Chiharu Tanaka
Mao Ando (Nippon Design Center)
Shinichirō Miyazaki
Tomoyuki Arima (Nippon Design Center)
Toshiki Izumi
Music Assistant Engineer: Chie Satou
Music Coordination: Noriko Sekiya
Music Mixing Engineer: Mikio Obata
Music Production:
Kozo Araki
Yutaka Sawahara
Music Recording Engineer: Mikio Obata
Novelize Author: Naohiro Fukushima
Official Web Production:
Daisuke Murata
Yūji Hasunuma
Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle)
Brenda Garduno (Toei Animation Philippines)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle)
Enrico Garduno (Toei Animation Philippines)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Eun Hee Kim (ORANGE)
Eun Joo Jun (ORANGE)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle)
Hai Ping Tian (MAP)
Haruka Matsuura (Vega Entertainment)
Heng Qiang Liu (MAP)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hong Jiao Zhang (MAP)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Ji Young Hwang (ORANGE)
Juan Chen (MAP)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Kyung Hee Oh (ORANGE)
Li Lin Zhang (MAP)
Li Xin Zhang (MAP)
Maricar Balatbat (Toei Animation Philippines)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Meng Si Zhuang (MAP)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish)
Mina Koyama (Wish)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle)
Nao Kinoue (Wish)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Noel Santos (Toei Animation Philippines)
Peng Shi (MAP)
Peter Paul Galang (Toei Animation Philippines)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish)
Ritsuki Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Rodelio Santos (Toei Animation Philippines)
Ryan Prajinog (Toei Animation Philippines)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle)
Sae Matsuura (Vega Entertainment)
Sang Yeon Shin (ORANGE)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish)
Seon Mi Kim (ORANGE)
Su Kyoung Choi (ORANGE)
Sung Hey Moon (ORANGE)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Tomoo Kajioka
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle)
Xin Lang Ji (MAP)
Xue Wang (MAP)
Yan Zhao (MAP)
Yeon Ju Lee (ORANGE)
Yi Yin Wu (MAP)
Yoshiko Sakuma
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Young Ae An (ORANGE)
Yuki Shimizu (Studio Elle)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yūko Koyama (Wish)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle)
Photography Assistant:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation)
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Aya Kawamura (asura film)
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics)
Hideki Eto (EXPLOSION)
Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot)
Hiroshi Onishi (Light Foot)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation)
Kana Miyashita (asura film)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kazuya Iwai (Studio Shamrock)
Kōhei Suda (Studio Shamrock)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics)
Masashi Imai (Ace Creation)
Masato Makino (Light Foot)
Mika Shimizu (Light Foot)
Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock)
Naoki Kurata (Studio Shamrock)
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION)
Ryoya Abe (Light Foot)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation)
Shinichirō Nagano (Light Foot)
Shintaro Kojima (asura film)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (Studio Shamrock)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Light Foot)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle)
Photography Special Effects: Souta Ooya
Photography Supervision: Masahiro Kumagai (Anime Film)
Planning:
Kazuhiko Akatsu (Fujiko Pro)
Michihiko Umezawa (Shinei Animation)
Production Affairs: Yuki Hirayama
Production Desk: Yasushi Kamiya
Production Desk Assistant: Yūsei Sekiguchi
Promotion Produce:
Kenji Yoshida
Tetsuya Kawada
Prop Design:
Chiharu Tanaka
Mao Ando (Nippon Design Center)
Shinichirō Miyazaki
Tomoyuki Arima (Nippon Design Center)
Toshiki Izumi
Tsutomu Suzuki
Publicity Producer: Chikako Miya
Recording Director: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Sound Effects: Masaya Kitada
Sound Effects Assistant: Anri Kitagaki
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ōta
Special Effects: Kaori Sato (Anime Film)
Studio Coordinator:
Chiaki Tachikawa (TOHO Studio)
Fumihito Hayakawa (TOHO Studio)
Sadaaki Nishinoo (TOHO Studio)
Studio Staff:
Kazuhiro Iwaki (TOHO Studio)
Takahiro Fujishima (TOHO Studio)
Theme Song Arrangement: Official HiGE DANdism (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Satoshi Fujihara (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Satoshi Fujihara (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Official HiGE DANdism (ED)
Trailer Director: Makoto Suzaki
Trailer Production:
Aki Tsutagawa
Tomomi Hayashizaki
Visual Art Director: Hirofumi Gotō
Megumi Oohara as Nobita Nobi
Wasabi Mizuta as Doraemon

Junichi Suwabe as Duracorul
Mayu Matsuoka as Piina
Romi Park as Papi
Shihoko Hagino as Hidetoshi Dekisugi
Subaru Kimura as Takeshi "Gian" Gōda
Teruyuki Kagawa as Gilmore
Tesshō Genda as Genbu
Tomokazu Seki as Suneo Honekawa
Yumi Kakazu as Shizuka Minamoto
Yuuki Kaji as Rokoroko

Ai Orikasa as Shizuka's Mother
Kōji Takeda as PCIA Lieutenant
Kotono Mitsuishi as Tamako Nobi
Ren Katō as Kuro
Takashi Komaba as Pilot
Takashi Utsumi as Underground Leader
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Vega Entertainment
Wish
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
CG Production: Octigraphica
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Insert Song Production: Universal Music ("Kokoro Arigato")
Key Animation:
Studio Leo
Wit Studio
Literature Assistance: Story Riders
Miniature Fabrication: GENMODELS
Miniature Production: Shirogumi Inc.
Monitor Design: Nippon Design Center
Music Assistance: TV Asahi Music
Music Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Photography: Anime Film
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Post-Production Script Printing: Sankosha
Prop Design: Nippon Design Center
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Theme Song Production: Pony Canyon (ED)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology