Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Rockman. EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness (Japanese)
ロックマンエグゼ 光と闇の遺産(プログラム) (Japanese)
洛克人EXE 光與黑暗的遺產 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: henshin, mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The Dematerialization Phenomenon, in which the real world becomes digital, has become a problem and must be resolved immediately. After hearing of this incident, Netto and Rockman left off after their father and Network Researcher, Yuuichirou. He also had found news of an invasion in the computer of the Trinity Brain trust company: 'The Earth itself will understand the way things stand in the cyber world'. In order to destroy the program causing the incident, Netto and Rockman have to go deep underground. But old enemies await them there, as well as new ones. As they fought each other, the vicious cyber-life, Nebula Grey, awakens. The Dematerialization Phenomenon will not be stopped unless Nebula Grey is defeated.
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:10, raw:2)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 122 users, rank: #3422 (of 6324)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.592 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9264, rank: #1099 (of 6329)
Weighted mean: 7.254 (Good+), rank: #1672 (of 6329) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 5.96 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.308 (Good+), rank: #1357 (of 4832)
Vintage: 2005-03-12
Premiere date:
2005-03-12 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Be Somewhere" by Buzy
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato
Screenplay: Kenichi Araki
Storyboard: Takao Kato
Music: Shuhei Naruse
Character Design: Mitsuru Ishihara
Chief Animation Director: Mitsuru Ishihara
Art design: Junko Nagasawa
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose
Producer: Hidenori Miyazawa

3D CG:
Ai Murakami (Shiitake Digital)
Akimune Tanaka (Welz Animation Studio)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (Digital Studio Japan)
Hiroyuki Yamada (ISCO)
Jinya Kitsui (Welz Animation Studio)
Jun Kuriyama (ISCO)
Junki Honma (XEBEC)
Kazuo Yamaguchi (Shiitake Digital)
Kōsuke Uchiura (Digital Studio Japan)
Masaya Tsuchiya (Digital Studio Japan)
Midori Chōgyōji (Digital Studio Japan)
Mifumi Suzuki (XEBEC)
Mitsuaki Endo (Digital Studio Japan)
Naofumi Asahi (ISCO)
Naomi Fukuda (Welz Animation Studio)
Noriyuki Mizutani (ISCO)
Saeko Kitsui (Welz Animation Studio)
Satoshi Omote (ISCO)
Shin'ichi Satō (Welz Animation Studio)
Shingo Kamiyama (Digital Studio Japan)
Tadatoshi Inaba (Digital Studio Japan)
Takahiko Ehara (Digital Studio Japan)
Takahiro Yoshida (Shiitake Digital)
Takashi Sawada (Digital Studio Japan)
Takeo Maruyama (XEBEC)
Tomokazu Takahashi (ISCO)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital)
Tsuyoshi Nakano (XEBEC)
Yūichi Ishii (Digital Studio Japan)
Yumie Kojima (Shiitake Digital)
3D Production: Jun'ya Takakura
Casting: Yūko Tsukane
Chief Executive Producer:
Toshihiro Nakazawa
Yasuyuki Sagami
Color design: Natsuyo Ban
Digital Director: Daisuke Kusaka
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Producer: Munehiro Nishiyama
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant:
Ayumu Takahashi
Satoko Ogino
Film Development: Hiroaki Hirabayashi (timing)
Graphic Art Direction: Isao Yoshimura
House Engineer: Michihiko Iwana
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takano (asread)
Bo Mi Jang (U-NI Animation)
Chie Akino (asread)
Chizuru Kobayashi (XEBEC)
Daisuke Hiramaki (XEBEC)
Eriko Sakai
Hee Won Kang (K Production)
Hye Jin Jo (Kyesung Production)
Hyo Jung An (Kyesung Production)
Hyun Jo (K Production)
Hyun Soo Kim (U-NI Animation)
Ill-Soon Seo (U-NI Animation)
Jong Ho Yoon (Kyesung Production)
Joo-Hee Yoon (U-NI Animation)
Jung Joo Lee (K Production)
Kanako Watanabe (asread)
Katsuhiko Kitada (XEBEC)
Kayo Fujimoto (Triple A)
Kim Se Won (Kyesung Production)
Min Yeung Park (U-NI Animation)
Moon Su-Jung (Kyesung Production)
Myoung Hee Kim (K Production)
Shigeru Chiba (Triple A)
Soon Young Lee (Kyesung Production)
Tomoyo Sawada (XEBEC)
Yo Han Yi (K Production)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (XEBEC)
Yoon-Sun Choi (U-NI Animation)
Young Ju Jeong (K Production)
IQ Assistant: Keisuke Ihara
IQ Editing: Daisuke Miyazaki
Lab Coordinator: Yuko Shimura
Literature Production: Naoko Marukawa
Music Mixing: Teruaki Ise
Optical Re-Recording: Futoshi Ueda
Original Concept Assistance:
Atsuhide Nishimaki
Shin Kurosawa
Paint:
Atsuko Shibata (Studio L)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L)
Dong Joo Lee (Kyesung Production)
Eun Joo Shin (Kyesung Production)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L)
Han Kyun Jung (U-NI Animation)
Haruka Saijou (Studio L)
Hee Euk Gwak (U-NI Animation)
Hee Jin Jung (K Production)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio L)
Im Sun Cho (K Production)
Jeon Sun Hee (Kyesung Production)
Joung Soo Joung (Kyesung Production)
Joung Wook Lee (K Production)
Jun Ono (Studio L)
Kouichi Aida (Studio L)
Kyung Hee Lim (U-NI Animation)
Lee Hyun-Mi (U-NI Animation)
Masayuki Doshita (Triple A)
Mi Hae Kim (U-NI Animation)
Mi Ju Kim (K Production)
Myung Ok Lim (Kyesung Production)
Nam Kyeong Lee (Kyesung Production)
Naoto Kondou (Studio L)
Noriaki Takei (Studio L)
Saori Abiko (Studio L)
Shigeru Saisō (Triple A)
Song Hwa Choi (K Production)
Soon Sim Kim (U-NI Animation)
Tomomi Yanagida (Studio L)
Yong Joung Kwon (K Production)
Yumi Kitani (Studio L)
Photography:
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts)
Akira Harada (Trans Arts)
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G)
Kazuaki Funakura
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle)
Kohichi Furusawa
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Masayoshi Nishiyama
Natsuko Mori (Production I.G)
Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle)
Takashi Aoki
Takayuki Kizen (Trans Arts)
Takeshi Sanada (Asahi Production)
Tomoki Kudo
Tomoyuki Nakata
Yoshiko Sato
Yudai Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Post-Production Coordinator:
Masateru Ogura
Mayuka Saga
Post-Production Manager: Hideo Baba
Production Assistant:
In Gyu Song (Triple A)
Kyoki Hiramatsu (asread)
Tetsuo Kadotani (Studio Giants)
Production Committee:
Akira Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Akiyo Oguma (DENTSU)
Atsushi Touyama (DENTSU)
Eimi Kayahara (Shogakukan Production)
Haruo Nishikawa (Shogakukan)
Hiromi Tsuji (Shogakukan Production)
Hironao Takeda (Takara-Tomy)
Hiroshi Iwabuchi (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Kojou (Shogakukan)
Hiroyuki Noda (Shogakukan Production)
Ikuro Sato (TV Tokyo)
Jun Mizobuchi (DENTSU)
Jun Nishizawa (Shogakukan)
Junpei Furukawa (Shogakukan)
Kazuhito Watanabe (TV Tokyo)
Keiji Inafune (CAPCOM)
Ken Horinouchi (CAPCOM)
Ken Narita (Shogakukan)
Ken'ichirou Okabe (Takara-Tomy)
Kinji Watanabe (Shogakukan)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Makiko Mizuno (Shogakukan)
Masahiko Yamazaki (Takara-Tomy)
Masahiro Yasuma (CAPCOM)
Masakazu Eguchi (CAPCOM)
Masaki Morioka (Shogakukan)
Michiko Endou (DENTSU)
Naoki Sasada (DENTSU)
Naoko Inagaki (Shogakukan)
Naoto Minamide (CAPCOM)
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo)
Noriko Kuriyama (Shogakukan)
Noriyoshi Takahashi (DENTSU)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Production)
Shirou Okuaki (Takara-Tomy)
Shouhei Nishina (DENTSU)
Shozo Kawahara (Shogakukan)
Shunji Kamio (Takara-Tomy)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Production)
Taihei Yamanishi (DENTSU)
Taiichi Iimura (Takara-Tomy)
Takafumi Ishimoto (Takara-Tomy)
Takashi Kitahara (CAPCOM)
Takashi Mitsumori (Takara-Tomy)
Takayuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Takeyuki Nakamura (Takara-Tomy)
Takuo Inoue (Shogakukan)
Tatsuya Okada (DENTSU)
Tetsuro Nakao (TV Tokyo)
Tetsurou Miyaho (Shogakukan)
Tomokazu Arai (TV Tokyo)
Tsuneyoshi Kawai (Shogakukan)
Yasuyuki Mori (TV Tokyo)
Yoshiaki Hodotsuka (TV Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Tanabe (Takara-Tomy)
You Umezaki (TV Tokyo)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Production)
Yousuke Okada (Shogakukan Production)
Yu Saito (Shogakukan Production)
Yukio Yoshimura (DENTSU)
Yuuji Ishihara (CAPCOM)
Production Coordination: Kiyohiro Oshida
Production Desk:
Kou Tagami (assistant)
Takehito Ueno
Prop Design: Masayuki Katou
Real Time Recording:
Satoru Suzuki
Tomoyasu Inagaki
Recording Assistant:
Mayumi Hosogai
Takeshi Imaizumi
Recording engineer: Naotsugu Uchida
Recording Production Manager: Takumi Itou
Segment Director: Atsushi Ootsuki
Setting Production: Yukari Matsumura
Sound Effects:
Masami Kitakata (assistant)
Mitsuru Kageyama
Special Effects:
Hidero Sakurai
Kayoe Mishiro
Technical Adviser: Satoshi Yamashita
Titles:
Daisuke Kusaka (main title)
Kyouko Baba (OP/ED)
Akiko Kimura as Rockman
Kumiko Higa as Netto Hikari

Hiro Yuuki as Laika
Kazuhiro Nakata as Dr. Regal
Keiko Nemoto as Forte
Mitsuki Saiga as Enzan Ijuuin

Akiko Nakagawa as Midorikawa Kero
Daisuke Kishio as Gyroman
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Tomahawkman
Hiroki Yasumoto as Colonel
Isshin Chiba as Barrel
Kaori Mizuhashi as Meiru Sakurai
Keiji Fujiwara as Eguchi Meijin
Kumiko Watanabe as Hikawa Tohru
Mamiko Noto as Kido Shuuko
Masaya Matsukaze as Blues
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Dingo
Motoko Ishimura as Ooyama Chisao
Noriko Hidaka as Oozono Mariko
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Yuuichirou Hikari
Toshihiko Nakajima as Mako Kifune
Yasunori Matsumoto as Charlie Airstar
Yuji Ueda as
Higure Yamitaro
Numberman
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Manabe
Yûsuke Numata as Dekao
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds: Production AI
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Film Developing: Imagica
Original Concept: CAPCOM
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology