×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

I'm Quitting Heroing (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yūsha, Yamemasu (Japanese)
勇者、辞めます (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Leo is a hero who once saved the world from a demon army's invasion. However, he was feared and ostracized by people afterward, and ended up with no job. Feeling that his skills would be better appreciated elsewhere, he joins the demon lord's army that he once fought. Now in a new work environment, Leo strives to use his skills and revive the demon army that is on the brink of collapse. (from manga)
User Ratings: 214 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:26, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 46 votes (sub:39, dub:7)
 Good: 63 votes (sub:53, dub:6, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:34, dub:2)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 405 users, rank: #2381 (of 9101)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.075 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7599, rank: #3140 (of 9208)
Weighted mean: 6.975 (Good), rank: #3549 (of 9208) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.32 / won't finish: 3.82)
Bayesian estimate: 7.004 (Good), rank: #3118 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Broken Identity" by Minori Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Growing" by Nao Tōyama
#2: "de messiah" by Nao Tōyama (eps 8-11)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    I'm Quitting Heroing - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2023-01-24 (from $45.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yuu Nobuta
Director: Hisashi Ishii
Series Composition: Shigeru Murakoshi
Script:
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 9)
Kazuaki Kaneda (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shigeru Murakoshi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 2)
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 5, 11)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 3, 8)
Hisashi Ishii (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 6)
Shikigami (OP)
Shinichi Watanabe (ep 7)
Toshiya Kōno (ED1-2)
Yuu Nobuta (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Akari Ranzaki (OP)
Akira Shimizu (ep 7)
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 2)
Harume Kosaka (eps 8, 12)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 1, 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4)
Toshiya Kōno (ED1-2)
Toshiyuki Sone (ep 6)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 5, 11)
Yuki Kusakabe (ep 3)
Yuuji Kanzaki (ep 9)
Original creator: Quantum
Original Character Design: Hana Amano
Character Design: Yuki Nakano
Art Director: Toshiyuki Tokuda
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Tokugawa (eps 3, 7, 9)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Yuki Nakano (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 3)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 9)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 7)
Eri Ueda (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 4)
Eun Young Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Feng Huang (ep 11)
Gi Yeop Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 4, 10)
Ippei Masui (eps 3, 7, 9)
Jouji Yanase (ep 12)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 9)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kousei Kudo (eps 6, 10)
Lin Gui Du (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Mami Saitō (ep 9)
Masayuki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Mi Jung Jo (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Minori Homura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 12)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10)
Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 11)
Saeko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 8, 12)
Song Hwa Park (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Sonomi Sugimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Su Gyeong Lim (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Tsutomu Ōno (eps 8, 12)
Won Ha Cho (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Xue Wen Xu (ep 11)
Yoshie Anzai (eps 3, 7, 9)
You Lin (ep 11)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 12)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 7)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yuki Nakano (OP; eps 8, 10)
Yukiko Okada (eps 2, 6, 8)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Yasuhiro Moriki (eps 6-7, 9)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography:
Rumi Ishiguro
Tsunetaka Ema
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Juno Shin (Tencent Games)
Kentaro Takahashi (EMT Squared)
Seiichi Kawashima (Glovision)
Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Shō Tanaka (KADOKAWA)
Sou Yurugi (KADOKAWA)
Producer:
Hideaki Miyamoto (EMT Squared)
Julien Vig (Tencent Games)
Naoki Kishida (Glovision)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Sachi Kawamoto (KADOKAWA)
Shousei Ito (Flying Dog)
Tomonori Kumagai (KADOKAWA)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakano (ep 12)
Ami Konishi (ep 7)
Aoi Hamahira (OP)
Atori Ozawa (eps 1, 10)
Aya Ono (ep 10)
Ayumi Ryūzaki (ep 3)
Chan Joo Lee (YABES; eps 3, 9)
Dong Sik Ok (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9)
Emi Asami (ep 10)
Eri Unose (ep 3)
Erina Ogawa (eps 7, 9)
Eun Young Choi (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Eung Yeong Jo (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Fusae Sato (ep 3)
Han Lu Feng (ep 12)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Hidekazu Takemura (ep 10)
Ji Eun Bae (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Jia Hui Guo (eps 3, 7)
Jin Ah Jeong (eps 3, 9)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7, 9)
Jung Jin Kim (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 3)
Keisuke Nakazawa (ep 12)
Konomi Tezuka (eps 3, 7, 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 10)
Lin Gui Du (ep 3)
Mai Ishii (eps 7, 9)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 8)
Masayuki Ishihori (eps 10, 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Meng Ling Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11)
Mi Jung Jo (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Miku Shimoyama (RK; ep 10)
Min Mi An (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Misaki Koyama (ep 3)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Ning Shao (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11)
Ran Young Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Rikako Hishii (xenron; eps 5, 11)
Risa Furukawa (eps 3, 7, 9)
Risa Namiki (eps 10, 12)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 10, 12)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Satomi Watanabe (OP; ep 10)
Sayaka Watanabe (ep 7)
Seo Jin Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Seon A Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Seonyoung Noh (J-CUBE; ep 9)
Seung Suk Shin (ep 3)
Shizuka Minakami (OP; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Su-hyeon Kim (YABES; eps 7, 9)
Suk Hee Kim (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7)
Sun Young Min (J-CUBE; eps 3, 9)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Tamae Suzuki (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 10)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 10)
Wen He (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11)
Won Hee Kim (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 12)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 12)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (OP)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7, 9)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 3)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 10, 12)
Yukari Manabe (ep 10)
Yūki Nagashima (ep 12)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 3)
Animation: Toshiya Kōno (ED1-2)
Animation producer:
Taisuke Kondo (EMT Squared)
Wataru Shibata (EMT Squared)
Art Setting: Hiroshi Izumi
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayame Enomoto (eps 7, 9)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 9)
Mami Saitō (eps 7, 9)
Assistant producer:
Chang Shen Lin
Natsui Teramoto
Background Art:
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; ep 2)
Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; ep 2)
Kazuma Shirai (Pulsar Design; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production Ai; ep 2)
Masaoki Ono (Production Ai; ep 2)
Miki Kato (Pulsar Design; eps 1, 3-4)
Nanako Sase (Production Ai; ep 2)
Reina Odaira (Production Ai; ep 2)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; ep 2)
Sayuri Honda (Production Ai; ep 2)
Shino Ohara (Pulsar Design; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Tomohiro Mori (Production Ai; ep 2)
Tomomi Kato (Production Ai; ep 2)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; ep 2)
Yoh Fujisawa (Production Ai; ep 2)
Yoshio Kajiwara (Pulsar Design; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Color Check:
Ami Hayashi (eps 4-6, 12)
Mai Kabatani (ep 11)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 8)
Qi Min Zhang (ep 3)
Sakie Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 7, 9)
Color design: Sakie Suzuki
Color Design Assistant: Ami Hayashi (eps 1-6, 8)
Color setting:
Ami Hayashi (eps 4-6, 12)
Mai Kabatani (ep 11)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 8)
Qi Min Zhang (ep 3)
Sakie Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 7, 9)
Comic Serialization: Nori Kazato (Young Ace UP)
Domestic Licensing: Tsubasa Koike
Editing: Motoki Niimi
Finish Animation:
A Ra Cho (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Ayane Imoto (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9)
Chizuru Kuroi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Haigen Yao (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Hee Soon Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Hye Ra Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Hye Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9)
Jeong Hwa Min (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Jeong Ou Ku (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9)
Ji Hyeon Hong (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9)
Kyeong Hwa Choi (YABES; ep 9)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Ling Er Shuiyue (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11)
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus; ep 9)
Qi Min Zhang (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Seon-Ju Lee (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9)
So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Sung Su Jang (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Team Hyun (YABES; eps 3, 9)
Team Ku (YABES; eps 3, 9)
Team Ok (YABES; eps 3, 9)
Tomoka Nagata (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9)
Yōko Manaka (Magic Bus; eps 7, 9)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 9)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Magic Bus; ep 7)
Yun Hee Choi (YABES; eps 3, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Konishi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
Eun Hee Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Hae Yung Jo (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Ikumi Itō (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Jeon Gu Gu (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff; ep 10)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff; ep 10)
Kyung A Kang (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Lin Gui Du (Magic Bus; ep 9)
Ling Er Shuiyue (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11)
Mai Ishii (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Wada (xenron; ep 5)
Miku Itō (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP; eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Miu Tsuge (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9)
Monami Izawa (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Peng Xu (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Phuong Trinh Hoang (xenron; ep 5)
Qishu Ding (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Rikako Hishii (xenron; eps 5, 11)
Risa Furukawa (Magic Bus; ep 9)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP)
Ryuta Kadota (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9)
Sayaka Watanabe (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
Seo Jin Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Shingo Kaneda (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9)
Shizuka Minakami (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Soo In Park (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9)
Su Jeong Mun (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9)
Sungkwon Kang (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Takumi Hoashi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
Takurō Nishinaka (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
Tatsuki Sone (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Team H (YABES; ep 7)
Team Hyun (YABES; eps 3, 9)
Team Ku (YABES; eps 3, 9)
Team Lee Seung Min (YABES; ep 7)
Team Ok (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9)
Un Ho Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Wei Liu (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9)
Xiao Yan Li (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mabuchi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
You Qun Chen (Magic Bus; ep 9)
Yuki Yamakubo (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Yun Hee Choi (Kaonnuri; ep 9)
Zi Xiang Tang (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
In-Between Check:
Jia Hui Guo (ep 9)
Konomi Tezuka (ep 7)
Risa Furukawa (ep 7)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 9)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akari Ranzaki (OP)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 6)
Akiko Mori (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (ep 7)
Athena (eps 4, 10)
Bao Guo Ma (ep 11)
Chang Lee (YABES; ep 9)
Chao Jun Zhang (ep 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 10)
Eri Ueda (ep 1)
Eun Byeong Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Fan Yi Guo (ep 11)
Fumie Nakanishi (ep 1)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 1)
Fusae Sato (eps 3, 7)
Geon Ha Park (ep 3)
Gi Yeop Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Haruka Akimoto (ep 6)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 1)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 10)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 6)
Hikari Satō (eps 2, 8, 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 4)
Hiroko Morikawa (ep 8)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 1-2)
Hiroto Kato (OP)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 12)
Ichi Kuwatani (OP; ep 4)
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 10)
Ji Hye Yeon (YABES; ep 9)
Jin Seok Woo (ep 3)
Jin Sung Woo (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
JOL-chan (ep 9)
Jong Man Lee (ep 3)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 2, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kenjih Dizon (ep 6)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 6)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Larry Wariebi (ep 10)
Lin Gui Du (ep 3)
Madoka Kattō (eps 2, 10)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 8, 12)
mignon (ep 10)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 1, 4, 8)
minion (ep 10)
Minori Homura (eps 4, 6)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 3)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 10)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 10)
Niya Shichiogi (ep 12)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Rei Sayumi (ep 7)
Ri Jiu (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 7, 9)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 7)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Saeko Kobayashi (eps 2, 4, 8)
Sakura Yozakura (eps 2, 8)
Satomi Watanabe (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 2, 8)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 4)
SENO (ep 10)
Setsuko Unno (eps 7, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1-2, 8)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 7, 10)
Shunsuke Okubo (OP)
Shunto Kumada (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Si-Woo Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 1-2, 6)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 8)
Sung Jong Seo (YABES; ep 7)
Sung Man Her (YABES; ep 9)
Sungwoon Ko (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Tadao Okubo (ep 11)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takeshi Sakashita (ep 6)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6)
Ting Guo (ep 11)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Vincent Kevin Cooper (eps 1, 10)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yan Ni Meng (ep 11)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 11)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 3)
Yong Jian He (ep 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 7)
You Lin (ep 11)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7, 9)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 3, 7)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 6)
Yuka Nagata (ep 6)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 9)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 2)
Yuki Nakano (OP)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1, 6)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Yuya Kishi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Zheng Tian Pan (eps 3, 7, 9)
Literature Manager: Saeka Fujimoto
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Offline Editing: Motoki Niimi (REAL-T)
Online Editor:
Keita Kawamura (Good Job TOKYO)
Shun Okuyama (Good Job TOKYO)
Original Character Design Cooperation: Nori Kazato (Young Ace UP)
Original Work Cooperation:
Makoto Ito
Takumi Morii
Photography:
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2studio; eps 8, 12)
Junya Kodama (T2studio; ep 12)
Kazumasa Someya (T2studio; eps 1-12)
Kōhei Asahi (T2studio; ep 12)
Masashi Toriyama (T2studio; ep 12)
Miho Ikeda (T2studio; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Tsunetaka Ema (OP)
Yūki Koshida (T2studio; ep 8)
Picture Drawings: Yui Hino (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Masayuki Aoyagi (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Production Advancement:
Haruaki Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Kanta Mori (ep 1)
Ke Xuan Chen (eps 5, 11)
Pei Shan Cui (ep 12)
Ryōsuke Marutani (ep 1)
Taisuke Kondo (ep 10)
Takeru Hara (eps 6, 12)
Tsubasa Yoneda (ep 9)
Yasuo Itō (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yuki Morita (ep 3)
Yuki Sakata (eps 2, 8)
Production Desk: Kazuyuki Yamada
Prop Design: Tomomi Sugiyama
Publicity Producer: Mayumi Miki
Recording Adjustment: Hiroki Kurosaki
Recording Assistant: Asuka Ohtomo
Serialization Cooperation:
Hirotsugu Kato (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Yuto Tsukioka (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Setting Production: Ryōsuke Marutani
Song Selection Cooperation: Sayaka Mizuno (Swara Pro; eps 4-7, 9)
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Foley: Momoka Yamada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Saki Fujishiro
Sub-Character Design: Eri Tokugawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Giga (ED2)
Mao Yamamoto (OP)
TK (ED2)
Wataru Sena (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Mao Yamamoto (OP)
TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; ED2)
Wataru Sena (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mes (English translation; ED2)
nana hatori (OP)
TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; ED2)
Wataru Sena (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Minori Suzuki (OP)
Nao Tōyama (ED)
Title Logo Design: Ryōta Shinogi (Stereotype)
Kensho Ono as Leo Demonheart

Hitomi Ohwada as Lily
Kaede Hondo as Echidna
Minori Suzuki as Dianette
Misato Matsuoka as Jerietta
Shizuka Itou as Steiner 
Tetsu Inada as Edvard
Yumi Uchiyama as Mernes

Chihaya Terasaki as Goblin D (ep 3)
Hirokazu Hiramatsu as
Demon (ep 1)
Eibrad (eps 8, 12)
Hiromi Igarashi as Succubus (ep 9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Customer A (ep 1)
Demon C (ep 12)
Follower A (ep 7)
Goblin (eps 3, 6, 11)
Howlers of the Moonlit Night Captain (ep 5)
Pilot (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Takanaka as Scientist A (ep 6)
Keiko Watanabe as Demon bard (ep 10)
Kousuke Toriumi as Cychreus (ep 10)
Kyō Yaoya as Landlady (ep 11)
Masashi Yamane as Henchman B (ep 5)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Demon B (ep 7)
Goblin C (ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as Man in charge (ep 1)
Shin Matsushige as Imp (ep 11)
Taishi Hamamoto as Demon A (ep 7)
Takahiro Shibano as Scientist B (ep 6)
Takuya Nakashima as
Demon A (ep 12)
Follower B (ep 7)
Goblin B (ep 3)
Henchman C (ep 5)
Lord (ep 6)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Customer B (ep 1)
Wataru Katō as Demon B (ep 12)
Yō Taichi as
Child (ep 11)
Proprietress of the "Mouse Pavilion" (eps 5, 12)
Yuuki Tamai as Henchman A (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2D Works: EMT Squared
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 1)
Ankichi Kobo (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
AXsiZ (eps 1-2)
Big Owl (eps 7, 9)
diomedéa (eps 2, 12)
E-cho (ep 11)
EMT Squared (ep 12)
J-Cube (eps 7, 9)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 9)
Line Farm (eps 4, 12)
MM.Studio (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 10, 12)
Namu Animation (ep 5)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 8)
Revival (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 1-2)
RK (eps 1-2, 10)
Sakura Create (ep 12)
Sanneku Animation (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
SILVER LINK. (eps 4, 8, 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 10)
Staro (eps 4, 10, 12)
Studio CL (eps 6, 8)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 8)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Lings (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11)
Studio Sleep (ep 12)
Top Gear (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 10, 12)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11
)

YABES (eps 7, 9)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (eps 7, 9)
E-cho (ep 11)
Grain (ep 12)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 9)
Namu Animation (ep 5)
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Backgrounds:
Production ai (ep 2)
Pulsar Design (OP, ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10
)

xenron (2 episodes
eps 5 solo, 11 solo
)

Color Check:
FINE COLORs (ep 11)
xenron (ep 10)
Color Setting:
FINE COLORs (ep 11)
xenron (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (eps 7, 9)
DEFA (ep 4)
Grain (ep 12)
J-Cube (eps 3, 7, 9)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 9)
MM.Studio (ep 5)
Namu Animation (ep 5)
One Order (ep 4)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 4)
Studio Gash (ep 9)
Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11)
Triple A (eps 10, 12)
xenron (OP, ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

YABES (eps 3, 7, 9)
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 7, 9)
DEFA (ep 4)
EMT Squared (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Grain (ep 12)
J-Cube (eps 3, 7, 9)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 9)
MM.Studio (ep 5)
Namu Animation (ep 5)
One Order (ep 4)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 10)
Studio CL (OP)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 4)
Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11)
Triple A (eps 10, 12)
xenron (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

YABES (eps 3, 7, 9)
In-between Check: xenron (eps 5, 11)
Key Animation:
E-cho (ep 11)
J-Cube (eps 7, 9)
Misora (eps 8, 12)
Namu Animation (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 4)
YABES (eps 7, 9)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation: Magic Bus (3 episodes
eps 3 uncredited, 7, 9
)

Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Serialization Cooperation: Young Ace Editorial Department
Sound Production: Glovision
Special Thanks: Tokyo Tower (eps 6, 8)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: John Swasey
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
ADR Script: Holly Segarra
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Audio Engineer: Patrick Marrero
Mix Engineer: Brent Marshall
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Supervising Translator: Ian Fagen
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (USA) 
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology