×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANNual Pumpkin Carving Contest 2020 w/ Ciarán Strange! • It's a match made in Halloween! Voice actor Ciaran Strange is joining our Spooktacular Pumpkin Carving Contest as a guest judge! Click to find out how YOU can win over US$1,000 in anime! read more

Alice or Alice (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Алиса или Алиса: Брат-сисконщик и сёстры-близняшки (Russian)
ありすorありす (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Twin sisters Rise and Airi live a fun-filled life with their older brother who is slightly attracted to them. (from manga)
User Ratings: 31 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 47 users, rank: #5634 (of 8111)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.258 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.9339, rank: #7200 (of 8190)
Weighted mean: 5.264 (So-so+), rank: #7237 (of 8190) (seen all: 5.52 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 3.57)
Bayesian estimate: 5.889 (Decent), rank: #5532 (of 6192)
Running time: 4 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-04-04
Opening Theme:
"A or A!?" by petit milady
Ending Theme:
"LONELY ALICE" by Pyxis
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kōsuke Kobayashi
Series Composition: Saeka Fujimoto (EMT Squared)
Script: Saeka Fujimoto
Storyboard:
Kōsuke Kobayashi (OP; eps 1-12)
Naoko Kuwabara (ED)
Episode Director: Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Unit Director:
Kōsuke Kobayashi (OP)
Naoko Kuwabara (ED)
Original creator: Riko Korie
Character Design: Naoko Kuwabara
Art Director: Shinobu Takahashi (eps 7-12)
Animation Director: Naoko Kuwabara (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Sound Director:
Nobuyuki Abe (On-Lead)
Director of Photography:
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio)
Producer:
Akiko Ooyama (KADOKAWA)
Hideaki Miyamoto
Hisanori Numano (Tora no Ana)
Tomonori Satō (yte)
Yui Sakurai (KADOKAWA)

2nd Key Animation:
Akari Saitō (Animo Caramel; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 11-12
)

Chie Kawaguchi (eps 1-2)
Haruka Kawakami (ep 6)
Koichi Nakamura (eps 1-2)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 12)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Ryuhei Sada (ep 2)
Sayaka Yanaka (EMT Squared; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Takuya Okamura (eps 9, 11-12)
Animation producer: Ayumu Hatori
Assistant Director of Photography: Yūichi Takezawa
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; OP; eps 1-6)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; ED)
Hisae Arimoto (Atelier Platz; OP; eps 3-4)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; eps 7-12)
Jie Wang (Atelier Platz; eps 3-6)
Shan Hong Yin (Atelier Platz; eps 3-6)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Atelier Platz; eps 3-6)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; ED)
Yun Zhang (Atelier Platz; eps 3-6)
Yun Ying Ma (Atelier Platz; eps 3-6)
Zheng Hong Qian (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Zhi Jun Tang (Atelier Platz; eps 3-6)
Color design: Mika Iwami
Editing: Motoki Niimi (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Harue Kobayashi (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-12)
Kazuri Koike (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-12)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-12)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-12)
Kōichirō Shōji (Studio Flood; eps 10-11)
Monami Izawa (EMT Squared; OP; eps 1-12)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flood; eps 10-11)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; ep 8)
Satomi Watanabe (EMT Squared; OP; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-12)
In-Between Check: Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Chie Kawaguchi (OP)
Daiki Ōta (ep 11)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 12)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Hisayoshi Yanō (ep 11)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP; eps 6, 12)
Koichi Nakamura (ep 7)
Kota Ike (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 5)
Naoko Kuwabara (ED)
Rie Nishino (ep 4)
Ryuhei Sada (OP; eps 3, 8)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 11)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 2, 12)
Yosuke Murata (ep 1)
Licensing: Nobuko Sato (KADOKAWA)
Logo Design: Tomoyuki Sugimoto (uni-co)
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Hiromi Ishiyama (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Mio Kida (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 1-2)
Miyu Kidachi (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 10-11)
Sakura Narita (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 10-11)
Saori Kudō (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Tomomi Tsuchida (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Paint Check: Mika Iwami (eps 1-12)
Photography:
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; eps 10-12)
Minori Tsukakoshi (T2 Studio; eps 10-12)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Yūsaku Ishimi (T2 Studio; eps 10-12)
Planning:
Kenichirō Kamata (Radio Osaka)
Kenji Ebato (yte)
Kentaro Takahashi
Nobuyuki Abe (On-lead)
Shinjiro Ayuzawa (Tora no Ana)
Shōhei Ikegami (KADOKAWA)
Production manager: Taisuke Kondo (EMT Squared)
Recording: Shunpei Takeuchi (On-Lead)
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama (Fizz Sound Creation)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
hisakuni (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Mayu Miyazaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanata Nakamura (ED)
Mayu Miyazaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (OP; as petit milady)
Ayana Taketatsu (OP; as petit milady)
Miku Itō (ED; as Pyxis)
Moe Toyota (ED; as Pyxis)
petit milady (OP)
Pyxis (ED)
Ayane Sakura as Rise
Rina Hidaka as Airi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Older brother

Aina Suzuki as Yamirii
Ayaka Suwa as Coco
Saori Ōnishi as Ruha
Sora Tokui as Kisaki

Hiyori Nitta as
Alpaca-san
Kabi Usagi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 11-12
)

EMT Squared (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Studio Elle (eps 7-8, 11)
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Art Direction:
Atelier PLATZ (eps 1-6)
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 1-6)
E-cho (eps 7-12)
Studio Arkansas (eps 7-12)
Editing: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
EMT Squared (OP; eps 1-12)
Snow Light Staff (eps 10-12)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Flood (eps 10-11)
Studio Live (eps 1-6, 10)
Studio Massket (eps 1-8, 11-12)
Studio Takuranke (eps 8, 10-11)
Triple A (eps 1-8)
xenron (ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
In-between Check:
Studio Takuranke (eps 1-12)
Licensing Management: Kadokawa
Logo Design: uni-co
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
Studio Massket (eps 1-8, 11-12)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 1-2, 10-11)
Triple A (eps 1-8, 10-12)
xenron (eps 1-12)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Recording Studio: Studio Inspire
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: On-Lead
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology