×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Azur Lane: Slow Ahead! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Azur Lane Bisoku Zenshin! (Japanese)
アズールレーン びそくぜんしんっ! (Japanese)
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 26 users, rank: #6805 (of 8642)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.923 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6853, rank: #3697 (of 8763)
Weighted mean: 6.529 (Good−), rank: #4926 (of 8763) (seen all: 6.53)
Bayesian estimate: 6.992 (Good), rank: #2979 (of 6656)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Longing for!" by Emi Nitta
Ending Theme:
"Mahiruiro Siesta" by Yui Sakakibara
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Jinbo
Script:
Yū Satō (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 5, 7)
Kahoru Fujiki (ED1-2)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2-3)
Masataka Nishikawa (eps 8, 12)
Masato Jinbo (ED1-2; ep 1)
Motohiro Abe (ep 11)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 13)
Takahiro Hirata (ep 6)
Tamae Kyoryoku (ep 9)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Hara (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Masaoki Nakajima (ep 2)
Masataka Nishikawa (ep 8)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1, 12)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 5)
Motohiro Abe (ep 11)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 13)
Takahiro Hirata (eps 4, 6)
Tamae Kyoryoku (ep 9)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 3)
Unit Director: Masato Jinbo (ED1-2)
Music: Shade
Original Manga: Hori
Character Design: Hiromitsu Hagiwara
Art Director: Kazuhiro Arai
Chief Animation Director:
Fumino Kakihata (ep 13)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Kengo Saitō (eps 7-8)
Animation Director:
Hikari Sakano (ep 2)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ED1-2; ep 1)
Kei Sakai (ep 13)
Kengo Saitō (ep 1)
Masataka Nishikawa (ep 9)
Meshio (ep 12)
Nana Mori (eps 4-12 even)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 13)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 5)
Tatsuki Takemoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 4-10 even)
Yuya Kumagai (ep 9)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
Executive producer: Heng Da Li
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 12)
Akira Okazaki (ep 9)
An Qi He (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Ayumi Saitō (ep 8)
Bo Xun Wei (eps 6, 8)
Fumika Kimura (ep 3)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 1)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 12)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Iku Yamazaki (ep 3)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ep 8)
Jie Miao (Studio Candy Box; eps 3-4)
Manabu Shioda (ep 6)
Misae Kawakubo (ep 3)
Misaki Mori (ep 8)
Nana Mori (eps 1, 8, 12)
Natsumi Seki (eps 6-12 even)
Nobuhiro Andō (ep 2)
Qiang Wu (Studio Candy Box; eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Ran Zhu (Studio Candy Box; eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Reo Itoyama (eps 1, 8)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 3)
Sara Yamaai (eps 8, 10, 12)
Seiya Deguchi (ep 11)
Senri Tobichi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (ep 10)
Takaya Murakami (ep 12)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 6)
Tōma Ide (eps 8, 12)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 6)
Ya Die Mu (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Studio Toy Box; ep 3)
Yui Yagihara (eps 4-12 even)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 2)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Zhuo Lu Yu (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

3D CG: Lin Chen (Studio Candy Box; eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Ryousuke Inagaki (Yostar Pictures)
Ying Lou (Studio Candy Box)
Yuuma Oogami (Yokohama Animation Lab; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Art Setting: Kazuhiro Arai
Art Setting Assistant:
An Qi He (eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Sakai (eps 1-12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kengo Saitō (eps 1, 3)
Background Art:
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare; eps 3-4)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare; eps 1-12)
Yuki Takei (Studio Homare; eps 1-12)
Co-Producer:
Nao Hirasawa (ARCH)
Yuki Suzuki (ARCH)
Color design: Koji Hamaoka
Color setting:
Koji Hamaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Mizue Ueda (eps 7, 9, 11)
Naoya Ibata (eps 2-3, 5)
Copyright Production: Ayaka Ogawa
Editing: Motoki Niimi (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Furuike (Wish; eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Kai Abe (Wish; eps 9, 11)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; ep 5)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 3)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; ep 3)
Natsumi Seki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Tian Fan Hou (Wuxi Youjia Animation; eps 6-12 even)
Tian Le Zhang (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Wei Liu (Wuxi Youjia Animation; eps 6-12 even)
Wen Jie Song (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Xiao Ping Shao (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Xin Zhe Zhang (Wuxi Youjia Animation; eps 1, 4)
Xing Zhe Zhang (Wuxi Youjia Animation; eps 6-12 even)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 2)
Yu Wei Li (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yu Yi Yang (Wish; eps 5, 7, 11)
Yui Yagihara (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 1, 4)
Kai Abe (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Mei Yue Wang (eps 6-12 even)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 12)
Akiko Murayama (eps 2, 11)
An Qi He (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Ayumi Saitō (eps 8, 10)
Gen Sato (ep 4)
Hikari Sakano (ep 2)
Hiroko Oguri (ED1; eps 1, 4)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 8)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 9)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Sato (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Junko Yoshigai (ep 7)
Kahoko Kamahara (Yostar Pictures; ep 2)
Kaori Dou (ep 4)
Kayano Mori (ep 9)
Kengo Saitō (ED1)
Mai Izumiyama (ep 11)
Manabu Shioda (eps 4, 6)
Mariko Goto (ep 7)
Masaoki Nakajima (Yostar Pictures; ep 2)
Masataka Nishikawa (ep 10)
Meng Long Shou (ep 7)
Mirai Fujikawa (Albacrow Lab; ep 2)
Misaki Mori (Yostar Pictures; eps 2, 8)
Nana Mori (ED1; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Peng Yang (ED1; eps 1, 10, 12)
Reo Itoyama (ED2; eps 1, 8)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 5)
Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (ep 10)
Takaya Murakami (ED1; ep 10)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 4, 6)
Takumi Onuki (ep 5)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 5, 7)
Tōma Ide (ED1)
Tomoki Uekado (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 6)
Ya Die Mu (ED2; eps 6-12 even)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Zhuo Lu Yu (ED2; eps 6-12 even)
Licensing: Yi Jun Zhou
Licensing Assistant: Keigo Shimada
Music Production Assistant:
Fūga Hatori
Morrigan
Original Work Assistant: Shintaro Inoue (Manga 4-koma Palette Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Sales:
Jing Lei Huang
Yan Jie Pei
Paint:
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 2)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 3)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 7)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 10)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 3)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 7)
Haruna Asano (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; ep 10)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Hui Sun (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Hui Zhou (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Jinko Suzuki (Shuka; ep 10)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 11)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 9)
Koh Seki (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 7)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 2)
Kotoe Takeshita (Shuka; ep 10)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 7)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 11)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 9)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 3)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 9)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Qing Yang (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 5)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 11)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 7)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 2)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 2)
Takumi Saida (Wish; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 9)
Tomohiko Akechi (Wish; ep 5)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 10)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 5)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Xiao Hui Liu (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Xue Yan Zhao (Wuxi Youjia Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 5)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yukine Miyahara (Shuka; ep 10)
Paint Check:
Koji Hamaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Mizue Ueda (eps 7, 9, 11)
Naoya Ibata (eps 2-3, 5)
Photography:
Hitomi Fukuzawa (Team Kanoene; eps 1-12)
Lin Chen (Studio Candy Box; eps 1-12)
Megumi Enomoto (Team Kanoene; eps 1-12)
Yoshihisa Oyama (Team Kanoene; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Haruna Inabe (eps 3-11 odd)
Kenji Nishiyama (ep 2)
Nanako Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Wataru Itō (ep 4)
Prop Design:
Fei. (eps 1-12)
Zhuo Lu Yu (eps 1-12)
Publicity:
Ai Odashima
Un'ei M
Publicity Producer: Dai Miwaki
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects:
Kaho Nakano (ep 4)
Megumi Enomoto (eps 1-12)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takayuki Ishikura (ED2)
Yuji Ogawa (ED2)
Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Yuji Ogawa (ED2)
Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Botan (ED2)
Erika Masaki (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Emi Nitta (ED1)
Yui Sakakibara (ED2)
Theme Song Producer: Yōhei Kisara
Title Logo: Yui Maki
Video Editing:
Akihiro Minematsu (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Fumiyo Katayama (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Visual Art:
Kaho Nakano (ep 4)
Megumi Enomoto (eps 1-12)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (ep 2)
Wish Manager: Daiki Egusa (eps 3-11 odd)
Maria Naganawa as Laffey
Nozomi Yamane as Javelin
Rika Abe as Z23
Yō Taichi as Ayanami

Aoi Yūki as Taihou
Ayaka Fukuhara as Bismarck
Ayane Sakura as Prinz Eugen
Kana Yūki as Yukikaze
Mai Fuchigami as Admiral Graf Spee
Minami Takahashi as Baltimore
Misaki Kuno as Nagato
Rie Kugimiya as Formidable
Rika Abe as Washington
Risa Taneda as
Shoukaku
Zuikaku
Sayaka Harada as Dunkirk
Sayaka Ohara as Mikasa
Sumire Uesaka as Akashi
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Mutsu
Yō Taichi as Rodney
Yōko Hikasa as Honolulu
Yu Shimamura as Minneapolis
Yui Horie as
Belfast
Little Bel
North Carolina

Ayaka Fukuhara as U-556
Yōko Hikasa as St. Louis
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Candy Box (ep 3)
FAI International (ep 2)
GK Sales (eps 9, 11)
Studio Toybox (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 5-11 odd)
WHITE FOX (eps 2-3)
3DCGI: Candy Box (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: Candy Box
Animation Production Assistance:
Yokohama Animation Lab (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Background Art: Studio Homare (eps 1-12)
Editing: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Taiguan Animation (eps 7, 9, 11)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Wuxi Youjia Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Key Animation:
Albacrow (ep 2)
Seed (ep 11)
Yostar Pictures (ep 2)
Original Work Assistance: Ichijinsha (Manga 4-koma Palette Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Animesh (eps 9, 11)
Shuka (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 8)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Wuxi Youjia Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Photography:
Candy Box (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Team Kanoene (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Production: Yostar Pictures
Production Cooperation: ARCH
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production:
Stray Cats (ED1-2)
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology