Ange Vierge (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アンジュ・ヴィエルジュ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The spontaneous opening of dimensional portals to alternate Earths has awakened magical powers in young girls. These girls, known as "Progress" use their newfound "Exceed" abilities to protect their home worlds from destruction. They gather at the massive Seiran Academy to confront the common enemy threatening all five worlds, Ouroboros.
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 100 users, rank: #4017 (of 7113)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.289 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.0723, rank: #6248 (of 7127)
Weighted mean: 5.208 (So-so+), rank: #6357 (of 7127) (seen all: 5.78 / seen some: 2.49 / won't finish: 3.04)
Bayesian estimate: 5.725 (Decent−), rank: #4976 (of 5384)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Love is MY RAIL" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Link with U" by L.I.N.K.s
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masafumi Tamura
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama
Script: Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (eps 4, 8)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 6, 10)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (ep 5)
Masafumi Tamura (OP/ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-12
)

Masato Matsune (OP/ED)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Jun Fukuda (ep 9)
Junya Koshiba (ep 7)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Taichi Atarashi (ep 5)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 8)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Masafumi Tamura (OP/ED)
Masato Matsune (OP/ED)
Character Design: Masafumi Tamura
Art Director: Michiko Morokuma
Chief Animation Director:
Shoko Takimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Yuuki Hara (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 6)
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Daisuke Endo (ep 11)
Eri Sano (eps 3, 7)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 6, 10)
Hyo Jung An (eps 4, 8)
Kei Oohashi (eps 3, 7)
Keiko Ijima (eps 3, 12)
Keitei Tomita (ep 3)
Ken Ijūin (ep 4)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 9, 12)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 1)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kwon Yong Sang (eps 2, 10)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 1, 9, 13)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sae Ōba (eps 4, 8)
Satohi Konno (ep 8)
Seung Hee Han (eps 4, 8)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 1)
Shoko Takimoto (OP/ED)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 2)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 10, 12)
Toshiomi Izumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Usaku Myouchin (ep 11)
Yi Wang (ep 9)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 11)
Yuka Takemori (ep 3)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 5)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 5)
Yuuki Hara (ep 12)
3D Director: Yuu Sudou
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Atsushi Satou
Executive producer:
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Hayato Kaneko (SILVER LINK.)
Minoru Iwaki (Sega)
Norimichi Suzuki (Media Factory)
Takehiko Aoki (Sotsu)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)
Producer:
Jōtarō Ishigami (KADOKAWA)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co.)
Jun'ichirō Tamura (KADOKAWA)
Shunsuke Matsumura (Sotsu)
Takayoshi Ishiguro (KADOKAWA)
Tetsuya Hototsuka (Sega)
Tomoki Saitô (Sega)

2D Design: Noriko Masuko
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 1)
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Ayako Ito (ep 7)
Ayumi Mizuta (eps 3, 11)
Chihiro Takeoka (ep 10)
Dai Goto (ep 5)
Daichi Sato (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 6, 10)
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (eps 4, 8)
Junichi Saito (ep 4)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Kana Niimura (C-Station; ep 11)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 3, 11)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 3)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 5)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 3)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 11)
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 8)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 5)
Masanari Yamada (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 11)
Mina Tanaka (ep 8)
Minao Otsuki (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 8)
Myung Gye Seung (ep 4)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 11)
Narumi Kohama (eps 4, 8)
Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 8)
Nobu Kakidaira (ep 5)
Reo Kawamoto (eps 3, 11)
Rika Torigoe (C-Station; ep 11)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 11)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 11)
Sun Young Noh (ep 4)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 11)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 10)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK; ep 11)
Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 11)
Young Hee Park (ep 8)
Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 3)
3D CG:
Kōhei Higashi (Tri-Slash; eps 1, 9-10)
Naomiki Kobayashi (Tri-Slash; ep 10)
Naoya Shiratori (Tri-Slash; eps 1, 9-10)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Tri-Slash; eps 3, 10)
Yoshiyuki Kitagami (Tri-Slash; ep 2)
Yuu Sudou (Tri-Slash; eps 4-8, 11-12)
Action Director: Nobunori Niwa
Animation producer:
Akira Kato (CONNECT)
Hayato Kaneko (SILVER LINK.)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kwon Yong Sang (ep 6)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 11-12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 6)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 6)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Shoko Takimoto (ep 4)
Associate producer: Seiya Tsukada
Background Art:
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Megumi Hayashida (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-8, 11)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yuka Inou (Studio Tenjin; eps 1, 8, 10)
Color Check:
Akane Abe (Triple A; eps 5, 9)
Ayako Igarashi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ayami Okada (eps 3, 7, 11)
Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; ep 9)
Erika Tsukino (ep 7)
Hayato Yoshida (eps 3, 11)
Ryoko Oka (eps 1, 12)
Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 8)
Color design: Ryoko Oka
Color setting:
Akane Abe (Triple A; eps 5, 9)
Ayako Igarashi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ayami Okada (eps 3, 7, 11)
Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; ep 9)
Erika Tsukino (ep 7)
Hayato Yoshida (eps 3, 11)
Ryoko Oka (eps 1, 12)
Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 8)
Digital Special Effects: Momoe Yamaguchi
Distribution Manager: Makoto Ito
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
End Card Illustration:
Akira Sawano (ep 9)
Benio (ep 5)
Eiji Usatsuka (ep 6)
Hagane Tsurugi (ep 3)
Kantoku (ep 2)
Kira Inugami (ep 4)
Kōshi Sasagi (ep 1)
LLO (ep 8)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 12)
Rityu (ep 7)
Sakaki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yuka Nakajima (ep 11)
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Ino (B.S.P; ep 8)
Anzu Tsukahara (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Ayako Igarashi (Courage; eps 2, 6, 10)
Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 11)
Cheol Seung Seo (B.S.P; ep 4)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 11)
Kazuya Kimura (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7)
Yoshiaki Miura (B.S.P; eps 4, 8)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7)
Yuu Watanabe (B.S.P; eps 4, 8)
Yuya Noda (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Ino (B.S.P; eps 4, 8)
Anna Seki (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Courage; ep 2)
Ikue Yoshima (B.S.P; ep 8)
Ikuko Kato (B.S.P; ep 8)
Kana Aizawa (C-station; ep 11)
Kana Niimura (C-station; ep 11)
Kazuki Umeda (CONNECT; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Man’i (B.S.P; ep 8)
Masanari Yamashita (Courage; ep 2)
Mi Pa Seon (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Natsu Arakawa (B.S.P; ep 8)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (B.S.P; ep 8)
Natsumi Yamashita (CONNECT; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Rika Torigoe (C-station; ep 11)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Se Hun Jang (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7)
Sentaro Yagino (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-station; ep 11)
Shiori Mizuta (C-station; ep 11)
Takashi Fujiura (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuna Watanabe (C-station; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (eps 4, 8)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 9, 12)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kasumi Okuda (ep 7)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 11)
Ryeol Jun Yang (ep 3)
Sakura Uchino (C-station; ep 11)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 11)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 1, 5)
Key Animation:
Akari Momose (C-Station; ep 11)
Aki Yamauchi (Wanpack; ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 9, 12)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 10)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Akira Watabe (eps 4, 8)
Akitomo Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; ep 11)
Arisa Shima (Wanpack; ep 5)
Asuka Shinbo (C-Station; ep 11)
Aya Sasaki (Wanpack; ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (eps 6, 10)
Ayako Sone (ep 4)
Ayumi Ogawa (Victory; ep 2)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Chihiro Takeoka (Victory; ep 2)
Dai Goto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Daisuke Endo (C-Station; ep 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Eri Sano (ep 12)
Eun Ha Kim (eps 4, 8)
Fumiaki Hyugaji (ep 7)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 4, 8)
Haruka Abe (ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Wanpack; ep 5)
Hiroaki Takagi (Wanpack; eps 2, 5)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 11)
Hyo Jung An (eps 4, 8)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 4)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 7, 11)
Jae-Kyoung Lee (eps 4, 8)
Jong Il Lee (ECHO; eps 2, 6, 10)
Jong Min Jun (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (Wanpack; ep 5)
Kanako Baba (Wanpack; ep 5)
Kanari Yamada (Wanpack; ep 5)
Kaori Yamada (Wanpack; ep 5)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 4, 8)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Kazuki Toi (eps 1, 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kazuya Nakanishi (OP; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Keiichi Sugiura (Wanpack; ep 5)
Keiko Ijima (ep 12)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 9)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 10)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 10) 
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 3)
Kentarō Fujihara (Wanpack; ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 10)
Kouhei Hashimoto (Wanpack; ep 5)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 2)
Kousei Kudo (ep 7)
Kozue Horanai (ep 1)
Kyosuke Matsui (Wanpack; eps 2, 5)
Maiko Onishi (Wanpack; ep 5)
Maki Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Makiko Hayase (Wanpack; ep 5)
Mariko Komatsu (OP)
Mariko Matsui (ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 3, 11-12)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 1)
Masaki Kōsaka (OP)
Masanori Osawa (C-Station; ep 11)
Masashi Sato (ep 2)
Masato Hagiwara (Wanpack; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Masato Onoda (OP)
Masato Warashina (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Maya Uenishi (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Wanpack; eps 5, 11)
Michio Satō (ep 8)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 11)
Miki Nonaka (Wanpack; ep 5)
Minao Otsuki (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 11)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 10)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 9)
Mui Yamamoto (ep 3)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 4)
Myung Hee Han (eps 4, 8)
Nobu Kakidaira (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 7)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 1)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; ep 11)
Rie Ikegami (ep 9)
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 11)
Rui Kondou (ep 7)
Ryōta Kuratani (Wanpack; ep 5)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (Wanpack; ep 5)
Sachiko Miyamoto (OP)
Sae Ōba (OP)
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Satoru Shiraishi (Victory; eps 2, 6, 10)
Sawako Shigematsu (ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Seiko Asai (OP)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; ep 11)
Seung Hee Han (eps 4, 8)
Shao Wei Zhang (OP; ep 1)
Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (C-Station; ep 11)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Wanpack; ep 5)
Sotaro Shiraishi (Wanpack; ep 5)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Wanpack; ep 5)
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 9, 12)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 2)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (Wanpack; eps 2, 5)
Takanori Yonekura (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 11)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 10)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 7)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sunaga (Victory; eps 2, 6)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 7)
Tomoe Morishita (Wanpack; ep 5)
Tomoka Nukano (Wanpack; ep 5)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 11)
Toshiaki Matsuo (ep 10)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 10)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 4)
Xu Geng (eps 9, 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (Wanpack; ep 5)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yi Wang (OP; eps 1, 9)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (Wanpack; OP; ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yoko Sugita (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 1)
Yoshimi Iwata (Wanpack; ep 5)
Yui Ushinohama (Wanpack; ep 5)
Yui Ushio (ep 1)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 11)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 3, 11)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 9, 12)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 3)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yukino Nakamata (Wanpack; ep 5)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 10)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (eps 2, 6, 10)
MD Licensing Manager:
Daisuke Niki
Hiroshi Izumi
Music producer: Atsushi Yamamori
Overseas Sales Manager:
Asako Suzuki
Fumitoshi Ito
Tomoe Ishii
Package Manufacturing Manager: Satoshi Yamazaki
Photography:
Atsushi Satou (Shamrock)
Kōichi Kamiiwa (Shamrock)
Minori Kimura (Shamrock)
Momoe Yamaguchi (Shamrock)
Rana Miyajima (Shamrock)
Yuusuke Suzuki (Shamrock)
Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Kenji Taguchi (Sega)
Reiji Sato (Media Factory)
Takatoshi Akiyama (Sega)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Post Production:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA; ep 5)
Production Advancement:
Kazuhito Hattori (ep 3)
Kōji Mizunashi (eps 4, 8)
Manami Ōno (eps 9, 12)
Rie Nishimura (ep 1)
Ryōsuke Ugajin (ep 11)
Shuji Shirayama (ep 11)
Takahiro Ishikawa (ep 5)
Terunori Teraya (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yusuke Kasuya (ep 7)
Production Cooperation:
Masayoshi Kazama
Sadao Satō
Publicity Producer: Yosuke Nishiyama
PV Production: Mantaro Nogami
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Takuya Saito (eps 3-12)
Setting Production: Rie Nishimura
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Studio Production: Fusae Anno (eps 3-12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yūsuke Shirato (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Elements Garden (ED)
Yūsuke Shirato (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Konomi Suzuki (OP)
Mai Ishihara (ED; as L.I.N.K.s)
Nozomi Yamamoto (ED; as L.I.N.K.s)
Rie Takahashi (ED; as L.I.N.K.s)
Yoshiko Ikuta (ED; as L.I.N.K.s)
Yuka Aisaka (ED; as L.I.N.K.s)
Title Logo Design: Kentaro Hayashi (Kentaro Hayashi Design Office)
Aki Toyosaki as Elel
Minako Kotobuki as Saya Sōgetsu
Rika Tachibana as Code Omega 77 Stella
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Nya Lapucea
Yumi Hara as Almaria

Aoi Yūki as Ramiel
Ayane Sakura as Eins Exaura
Kana Hanazawa as CodeΩ46 Xenia
Mai Aizawa as Dr. Michael
Mai Ishihara as Sofina
Minori Chihara as CodeΩ33 Carene
Nozomi Yamamoto as Mayuka Sanagi
Rie Takahashi as Code Omega 00 Yufilia
Saori Hayami as Aurora
Saya Satō as Clara
Shizuka Itou as Aoi Mikage
Sumire Uesaka as Ageha Sanagi
Yoshiko Ikuta as Ruby
Yuka Aisaka as Miumi Hinata
Yukari Tamura as Amane Ayashiro
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
B.S.P (eps 4-5, 8)
C-Station (ep 11)
Caramel Art (ep 10)
CL Koenji (ep 11)
CONNECT (eps 2, 7)
Echo (eps 2, 6)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 10)
Studio J (ep 8)
Studio Victory (ep 10)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (eps 5, 12)
3D Graphics: Tri-Slash
Animation Production:
CONNECT
SILVER LINK.
Backgrounds: Studio TENJIN
Color Check: Triple A (ep 9)
Color Check Cooperation: Buyu (eps 4, 8)
Color Setting: Triple A (ep 9)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Big Owl (ep 1)
B.S.P (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Caramel Art (eps 2, 6, 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 4, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Reboot (eps 6, 10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 7)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 7, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 10)
Studio Road (ep 11)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Home Page Production: Graph Network
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Big Owl (ep 1)
B.S.P (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

C-Station (ep 11)
Caramel Art (eps 2, 6, 10)
CONNECT (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 4, 11)
KOEI Animation (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Nexus (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 6, 10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 7, 11)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 7, 11)
Studio Cosmo (ep 3)
Studio Gash (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 10)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

In-between Check:
C-Station (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 2)
C-Station (ep 11)
Echo (eps 2, 6, 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 11)
Studio Cosmo (ep 3)
Studio J (eps 4, 8)
Studio Victory (eps 2, 6, 10)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10
)

Music Production: Kadokawa Corporation
Original Creator:
Kadokawa Corporation
Sega
Photography: Studio Shamrock
Planning Cooperation: f4samurai
Post Production: Imagica
Production Cooperation:
B.S.P (eps 4, 8)
Courage (eps 2, 6, 10)
Recording Studio: P’s STUDIO azabudai A/R TWO
Sound Production: Groove
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...