Future Card Buddyfight Ace (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Future Card Shin Buddyfight (Japanese)
フューチャーカード 神バディファイト (Japanese)
Vintage: 2018-06-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "Saa Ikō!" by Poppin' Party
Ending Theme:
#1: "Buddy☆Funny Days" by Takumi Mano, Shūta Morishima, & Daiki Kobayashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Original creator: Mitsuhisa Tamura
Original Character Design: Quily
Character Design: Taeko Hori
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Keiichi Saito
Executive producer: Takaaki Kidani
Acoustics Supervisor: Hiroki Urakari
Animation producer: Takumi Kusakabe
Associate producer: Rina Suzuki
Cardfight Composition: Shun Menjou
Color design: Makiko Kojima
Compilation: Hideo Ishii (TV Aichi)
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Key Animation:
Asa Kawamurata (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 21
)

Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Line Producer: Naofumi Ikemoto
Main Monster Concept:
Heineken
Lili (Panda Graphics)
Yosuke Adachi
Monster Design: Tatsuya Arai
Original Setting: Ryoma Kaneko
Production Desk: Hiroshi Ishida
Program Publicity: Kazutomo Yagi
Prop Design: Tatsuya Arai
Script Supervision: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara
Takumi Mano as Yuga Mikado
Tetsu Inada as Gargantua Dragon

Aimi as Amaterasu
Ayasa Itō as Miko Mikono
Daiki Kobayashi as Subaru Hoshiyomi
Izumi Kitta as Martian UFO Takokichi
Kei Shindou as Ranma Kakogawa
Kentarou Tone as Banjoe Onizuka
Natsuki Hanae as Mamoru Sekai
Natsumi Yamada as Akazukin Ema
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Cosmoman
Rimi Nishimoto as Haru Mikado
Saori Hayami as Meru Yumegatari
Shintarou Oohata as Brawlzeus
Shouta Aoi as Raito Kurōzu
Shūta Morishima as Masato Rikuō
Sōma Saitō as Cross Astrologia
Tsuguo Mogami as Agito
Yuka Ozaki as Ion Nanana

Hiroki Yasumoto as Jackknife Dragon
Marie Mizuno as Garcat
Shintarou Oohata as Garbird
Sōma Saitō as Tasuku Ryuenji
Sora Tokui as Paruko Mikado
Yasunori Matsumoto as Narrator
Yū Okano as Gardog
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
OLM
Xebec
Backgrounds: KLAS
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 1)
K-Production (eps 1, 9)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 21-22
)

Music Coordination:
Bushiroad Music
OLM Music
Music Production: Ace Crew Entertainment
Production Cooperation: Studio Giants (eps 6, 11)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
Translation: Amy Sasaki-Lipkowitz
Executive producer: Ken Morrison
Producer: Dennis Hrehoriac

Adaptation Supervisor:
Julius Eddy Kong (Bushiroad)
Shunichi Taira (Bushiroad)
Casting Approvals: Randi Riediger
Editing: Matt DiMaulo
Master Formatting: Domenico Cutrupi
Monitoring Engineer: Derek Simpson
Production manager: Kat Jephcott
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Script Adaptation: Paul Coldrick
Sound Recording: Peter Irwin
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jovette Rivera (ED)
Peter Klassen (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Brian P. (ED)
Voice Direction: Brad Belden
Griffin Kingston as Yuga Mikado
Steve Olson as Gargantua Dragon

Adam Forward as Light Kurouzu
Adam Merkosky as Brawlzeus
Arthur Gosling as Kurogane
Caitlynne Medrek as Ion Nanana
Calen Belden as Haru Mikado
Conner Christmas as Ranma Kakogawa
Daniel Fong as Kanesada Kaji
Dawn Nagazina as Emma
Ethan Snowden as Seiji Kido
Fraser Tuff as Vanity Husk Destroyer
Jesse Lynn Northan as Amaterasu
Lauren Woods as Miko Mikono
Lexi Ly as Mel Yumegatari
Logan Shave as Da★Dan/Dan Yamada
Lucas Seeger as Mamoru Sekai
Neil Minor as Nero Lance
Oscar Derkx as Subaru Hoshiyomi
Phillip Jensen as Cross Astrologia
Reamonn Joshee as Banjoe Onizuka
Roger Rhodes as
Gale
Martian UFO Takokichi
Rylan Strachan as Cosmoman
Sam Duke as Masato Rikuō

Declan O'Reilly as
Grom Gardra
Quiz Show Host (ep 3)
Douglas Joblin as
Fret
Garcat
Fraser Tuff as Mystery Voice (ep 11)
Jonathan Love as Jackknife Dragon
Joseph Gray as Garbird
Laura Rushfeldt as Paruko Mikado
Michael Shepherd as Wolff
Natasha Strickey as Reporter (ep 10)
Nathan Hunt as Jisen
Neil Minor as Host (ep 17)
Phillip Jensen as
Bordure
Burn Guts
Roger Rhodes as
Bashermes
Gardog
Narrator
Tategami
Scott Roberts as
Harahara
Kaina
Tasuku Ryuenji
Thomas Love as Boy (ep 16)
English companies
ADR Production: Ocean Productions Inc. (as Ocean Media)
Broadcaster: Okto (Singapore)
Direction:
Chinook Animation Productions (eps 3-16)
Creative Productions (eps 1-2)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
YouTube
Master Formatting: Advantage Video Inc.
Production: Bushiroad (as Bushiroad International)
Production Management:
Chinook Animation Productions (eps 3-16)
Creative Productions (eps 1-2)
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
Talent Administration:
Chinook Animation Productions (eps 3-16)
Creative Productions (eps 1-2)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology