The case files of Jeweler Richard (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hōsekisho Richard-shi no Nazo Kantei (Japanese)
宝石商リチャード氏の謎鑑定 (Japanese)
Genres: mystery
Plot Summary: Handsome jewelry appraiser Richard Ranashinha Dvorpian and the bright and cheerful college student Seigi Nakata uncover the hidden messages that lies within jewels.
User Ratings: 47 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 93 users, rank: #4601 (of 8218)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.894 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4621, rank: #3587 (of 8305)
Weighted mean: 6.939 (Good), rank: #3307 (of 8305) (seen all: 7.11 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.08)
Bayesian estimate: 7.053 (Good), rank: #2582 (of 6251)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Hōseki no Umareru Toki" (宝石の生まれるとき; When Jewels are Born) by Nagi Yanagi
Ending Theme:
"Only for you" by Da-iCE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tarou Iwasaki
Series Composition: Mariko Kunisawa
Script: Mariko Kunisawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hideki Ito (eps 2, 9-10)
Hiroyuki Yano (ep 3)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 6)
Keiko Okuda (ep 11)
Masahiko Murata (OP)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 7)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 1, 12)
Tetsuo Ichimura (ED; ep 8)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 5)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Atsuko Tonomizu (ep 4)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (eps 2, 10)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 6, 11-12)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 1)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 3, 8-9)
Unit Director:
Masahiko Murata (OP)
Tetsuo Ichimura (ED)
Music: Nobuko Toda
Original creator: Nanako Tsujimura
Original Character Design: Utako Yukihiro
Character Design: Natsuko Kondou
Art Director: Mio Isshiki
Art:
Mio Isshiki (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Takao Makino (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (eps 6, 8)
Yuki Kasahara (eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Chief Animation Director:
Mika Saitou (eps 2, 4)
Natsuko Kondou
Tomoyo Kamoi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (ep 7)
Atsushi Aono (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Azuma Tozawa (ep 4)
Ena Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Eri Yamazaki (eps 3, 11-12)
Hideki Ito (eps 10, 12)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 4)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 2-3)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 12)
Miki Takemoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 10)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 11)
Natsuko Kondou (OP, ED)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 7)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 4)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Shiokawa

2D Work: Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Asumi Adachi (C-Station; ep 5)
Atori Ozawa (eps 1, 10, 12)
Aya Kokonoe (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11
)

Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA; ep 11)
Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; ep 11)
Emi Ikebuchi (eps 3, 5, 8)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 12)
Eri Yamazaki (OP, ED; eps 6, 8, 10-12)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 2, 4-5)
Fumie Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Haruka Fukuda (C-Station; ep 5)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 1)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 11-12)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 8)
Megumi Miyagawa (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Miki Takemoto (ep 12)
Mikio Ikezawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Misaki Nishino (eps 1-2)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 11)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 12)
Orie Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Ryoka Honda (ep 4)
Sachiko Todaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Sayo Kato (ep 4)
Senri Kiriyama (C-Station; ep 5)
Shoko Naoki (ep 1)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (PRA; eps 11-12)
Takanobu Katada (ep 3)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Tomoko Terashima (eps 1, 3, 10)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (OP)
Yasue Sosogi (ep 10)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 6)
Yukako Uehara (eps 6, 10)
Yuki Nomura (野村優貴, PRA; ep 11)
Yurika Konuma (ep 5)
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 9)
Maki Fukui (ep 9)
Background Art:
Dat Quoc (PEEC Animation; eps 6, 8-10)
Dung Phan (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Duy Thanh (PEEC Animation; eps 1, 4, 12)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-12
)

Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3-7)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 7)
Miki Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Ngoc Tuan (PEEC Animation; ep 7)
Otowa Sugawara (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ryohei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-12
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Thinh Luu (PEEC Animation; eps 5, 11)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; eps 1, 4-12)
Tien Tran (PEEC Animation; eps 6, 8)
Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 5)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; eps 11-12)
Trang Hong (PEEC Animation; eps 6, 8-10)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

CG Design:
Ichiko Gōhara (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Mitsuyasu Okita (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (eps 1-12)
Taro Hayashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
CG Producer: Norikazu Kamibayashi
Color Check:
Ritsuko Utagawa (ED)
Yoko Suzuki (OP)
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Color setting:
Jinko Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 4)
Maina Wada (ep 7)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ED)
Takuya Ogaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yoko Suzuki (OP)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 7)
Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 7)
Emi Miseki (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 7)
Erika Tsukino (CONNECT; ep 7)
Eun Hee Kim (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Eun Ju Jeon (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 7)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Hiromi Nitahara (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Jinko Suzuki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kota Kikuchi (CONNECT; ep 7)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 7)
Kyung Mi Lee (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 7)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 7)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 7)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 7)
Myung Sun Han (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Nam-E Gang (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Nobuyuki Shimada (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Sang Yeon Shin (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Shūsaku Tanaka (CONNECT; ep 7)
Su Kyoung Choi (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Sung Hey Moon (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 7)
Tomoko Imase (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Yeon Ju Lee (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Young Ae An (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Finish Check:
Jinko Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 4)
Maina Wada (ep 7)
Takuya Ogaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Finish Check Assistant: Yoko Maemura (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; ep 7)
Chung Sook Go (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Enn Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Gyeong Eui Bang (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Haruki Okumatsu (Shuka; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Hee Kim Go Youn (Hanjin Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Hee Kyung Park (Orange; eps 11-12)
Hey Enn Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Hiroko Watanabe (渡邊絋子, Shuka; eps 1-12)
Hyc Enn Kim (Hanjin Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Hyun Jeong Jeong (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Ja Young Ryu (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Jeong Im Yu (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Jeong Soon Kim (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Jeong Soon Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Joo Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Jung Lan Kim (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Kaoru Tasaki (ep 4)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station; ep 7)
Mi Jung Bae (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Mikio Ikezawa (Shuka; ep 5)
Min Ae Kim (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Min Young Gang (Hanjin Animation; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Miyuki Oshiro (ep 12)
Nan Hee Park (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Nanako Toyoda (Shuka; eps 1-12)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; ep 7)
Sachiko Todaka (Shuka; eps 5-6, 8)
Sayaka Hayashi (C-Station; ep 7)
Seiya Sasaki (Zero-G; ep 4)
Seon Ah Son (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Shoya Ito (Zero-G; ep 4)
Song Hee Han (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Sung Shin (Hanjin Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Sung Hee Sin (Hanjin Animation; eps 11-12)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station; ep 7)
Wataru Ayuno (Zero-G; ep 4)
Yoon Joo Suh (Orange; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Yukako Uehara (Shuka; eps 4, 7)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Asami Watanabe (ep 7)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 2)
Peter Annin (ep 4)
Yukako Uehara (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Yukie Kaneko (eps 3, 6, 11)
In-Between Manager: Airi Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Jaguar Design: Takehiro Ishimoto
Jewel Design: Takehiro Ishimoto
Key Animation:
Akira Itō (ep 4)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 11)
An Katsuragi (ep 2)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 9)
Asami Watanabe (ep 7)
Asumi Adachi (ep 7)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Atsuya Miura (ep 9)
Aya Nagumo (ep 7)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 12)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 2, 9)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 4)
Eiji Tamari (ep 4)
Emi Ikebuchi (ED; eps 2, 9-10)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 1)
Eri Yamazaki (eps 1, 8)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3-4, 11)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 5)
Hajime Maruo (ep 7)
Haruka Fukuda (ep 7)
Haruka Sakai (ep 11)
Hideki Ito (ep 10)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 3)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ED; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Terada (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jun Maeda (ep 8)
Kana Aizawa (ep 7)
Kaori Yamada (eps 9, 11)
Kaoru Miura (ep 6)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2)
Kazune Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Keiko Fukumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Keita Watabe (ep 4)
Kenji Hayama (OP)
Kiyoka Makino (eps 5, 8-10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 4)
Koki Takahashi (C-Station; ep 7)
Madoka Kattō (eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Makoto Ogiwara (ep 11)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 2)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Mariko Oka (ED)
Masahiko Murata (OP)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 1)
Masanao Okubo (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11-12
)

Masanori Osawa (ep 7)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP)
Mayu Hirotomi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 12
)

Mayumi Nakamura (ep 12)
Megumi Miyagawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11
)

Michiko Asada (ep 6)
Miho Imoto (ep 7)
Miki Takemoto (eps 1-2)
Miki Urashima (eps 3, 5, 8)
Mikio Ikezawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-12
)

Misaki Nishino (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)

Misao Abe (eps 5-6)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Miyuki Oshiro (OP; ep 11)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 3)
Rie Maehara (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 7)
Sachiko Todaka (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Sachiyo Takada (ep 4)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 12)
Sato Tominaga (ep 4)
Senri Kiriyama (ep 7)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 3)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 8)
Shinya Kouno (eps 5, 10, 12)
Shoko Naoki (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Suguru Iijima (ep 11)
Takashi Iwao (ep 7)
Takeshi Kumamoto (ep 4)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 5, 8, 12)
Terumi Muto (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Tomomi Ishii (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomomi Shimazaki (eps 1, 12)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 1)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 1)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 4)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 10)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 5)
Yukiko Ban (ED)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 4)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 4)
Yuna Watanabe (ep 7)
Online Editor:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; eps 7-10, 12)
Haruka Yasumoto (ep 11)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Mitsuna Fukasawa (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 1-3)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Ying Yang (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Risa Noro (ED)
Shuhei Ayukawa (OP)
Recording Adjustment: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Recording Assistant: Yui Ujiie
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (eps 1-12)
Studio Coordinator: Yūsuke Katada
Supervision:
Masakazu Kawazoe (Richard)
Naokazu Kudō (Jewels)
Theme Song Performance:
Da-iCE (ED)
Nagi Yanagi (OP)
Takahiro Sakurai as Richard Ranashinha de Vulpian
Yūma Uchida as Seigi Nakata

Kana Hanazawa as Shōko Tanimoto
Madoka Shiga as Saul Ranashinha Ali
Masaya Matsukaze as Jeffrey Claremont
Yūichi Iguchi as Haruyoshi Shimomura
Yuuki Kaji as Henry Claremont

Ayano Hamaguchi as Phone voice (ep 8)
Chiaki Kanou as Toshiko Hata
Chiwa Saito as Mito Yamamoto
Eiji Takeuchi as Keigo Hase
Hibiku Yamamura as Young Richard (ep 10)
Hiromichi Kogami as Yasutaka Nakata
Hironori Shiojiri as Salaryman (ep 1)
Hisako Tōjō as Miki
Ikkyuu Juku as Hisashi Someno
Ikuko Tani as Tae Miyashita
Isabel Masabo as Female customer (ep 2)
Isamu Yūsen as Kanetoshi Itō
Kaede Yuasa as Ayumi Okita
Kentarō Tone as Eighth Count (ep 10)
Kento Fujinuma as
Landlord (ep 12)
Seventh Count (ep 10)
Kōichi Sōma as
Old man (ep 1)
Shin Ganapati Belchio
Koji Yusa as Hajime's father
Masako Katsuki as Auctioneer (ep 7)
Miho Shinada as Chieko Inamura
Mutsumi Tamura as Hajime Yasaka
Natsumi Kawaida as Boy (ep 1)
Reiko Suzuki as Hatsu
Rie Kawamura as Young Jeffrey (ep 10)
Riho Sugiyama as
Announcement (ep 3)
Train announcement (ep 1)
Rio Tsuchiya as Female clerk (ep 6)
Risae Matsuda as Seigi Nakata (young)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Count
Sachiko Kojima as Catherine
Sayaka Ohara as Hiromi Nakata
Seiichirō Yamashita as Male clerk (ep 6)
Shinya Takahashi as Waiter (ep 4)
Taishi Murata as Hidenori Azuma
Takahiro Miyake as Yoshitsuna Sasaki
Takanori Hoshino as Takashi Homura (ep 2)
Tasuku Kida as Salaryman (ep 1)
Yu Kobayashi as Mami Sasu (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Shuka
CG Production: Octigraphica
Key Animation: Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation: Zero-G (ep 4)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
線撮協力: C-Station
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology