Koihime Musō (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
恋姫†無双 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: After losing a family to bandits during a night raid, Kanu swears she will not let others share the pain she experienced that night. She quickly becomes a well-known and feared by villains bandit hunter. During her journey she comes across others, who wish to join her in her cause. One of them is a girl named Rin Rin, who had similar experience with bandits in the past.
User Ratings: 779 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 75 votes (sub:71, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 174 votes (sub:171, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 171 votes (sub:161, dub:3, raw:3, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 162 votes (sub:148, dub:5, raw:2, others:7
6 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 100 votes (sub:96, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:32, ?:1)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1259 users, rank: #919 (of 7466)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.406 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8978, rank: #1697 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.319 (Good+), rank: #1781 (of 7491) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 5.81 / won't finish: 3.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.322 (Good+), rank: #1566 (of 5657)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-07-08 to 2008-09-23
Opening Theme:
"flower of bravery" by fripSide
Ending Theme:
"Yappari Sekai wa Atashi Legend!!" (やっぱり世界はあたし☆れじぇんど!!) by fripSide NAO project!
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 6
Review:
Koihime Muso DVD (Feb 15, 2011)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Koihime Muso - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2011-01-04
    Koihime Musō - Ultimate Collection (Sub.DVD 1-6) 2012-08-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuaki Nakanishi
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Screenplay: Go Zappa
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 5)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 4, 10)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 6, 9)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 2, 7)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Eiko Nishi (eps 5, 10)
Johei Matsuura (ep 3)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 4, 9)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 8)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 2, 7)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 6)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 11)
Character Design:
Miwa Oshima
Tomoya Hiratsuka
Art Director: Shinji Takasuga
Chief Animation Director:
Miwa Oshima (Studio Live; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 2-10 even)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Kazushi Takano (ep 3)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; eps 7, 11)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Megumi Noda (eps 5, 10)
Mika Takahashi (高橋美香 ep 2)
Miwa Oshima (Studio Live; OP)
Rumi Miyata (ep 9)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ED; eps 6, 12)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 4)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 9)
Sound Director: Kazuzou Hamano
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
Producer:
Makoto Ito (Marvelous Entertainment)
Michiko Koyanagi (5pb.)
Yuuichiro Takahata (Pony Canyon)

Art Setting: Takeyuki Takahashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Konomi Noguchi (ep 11)
Masayuki Shimizu (eps 9, 12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 9, 12)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 5)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yasushi Kimura
Background Art:
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter; ep 11)
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter; eps 5-6, 8-12)
Hiroko Tanabe (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood; ep 5)
Hye Lee (Korea Easter; ep 2)
Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easter; eps 4, 8)
Junko Matsui (Studio Pinewood; ep 5)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood; ep 5)
Kenji Kato (Studio Pinewood; ep 5)
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 1, 11-12)
Kyo Inoue (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter; eps 8-9, 12)
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Min Hee Kim (Korea Easter; ep 3)
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Minami Usui (Studio Easter; eps 7, 9-12)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter; eps 4, 8)
Shun Ja Kim (Korea Easter; eps 3-4)
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; ep 5)
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter; eps 9-12)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6-10)
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yasutada Kato (Studio Easter; eps 7-10)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter; eps 2-3, 8)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; eps 4, 10-12)
Young Ju Lee (Korea Easter; eps 2-5, 8)
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter; eps 3-4)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 2-3)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Cel Check:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 5)
Ayako Aihara (ep 2)
Genta Makabe (ep 12)
Masako Chinen (ep 6)
Minako Yashiro (ep 11)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 10)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 8)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 8)
Takeshi Satou (ep 3)
Tomoka Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa; ep 5)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (eps 4, 9)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 7)
Color design: Kei Ishiguro
Color Design Assistant:
Genta Makabe (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Minako Yashiro (ep 5)
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 5)
Ayako Aihara (ep 2)
Genta Makabe (ep 12)
Masako Chinen (ep 6)
Minako Yashiro (ep 11)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 10)
Shuichi Satou (ep 8)
Takeshi Satou (ep 3)
Tomoka Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa; ep 5)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (eps 4, 9)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 7)
ED Card Design:
Eiji Hikage (eps 8, 10)
Hinata Katagiri (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)

Hokuto Saeki (ep 7)
Kanan Yatsuha (eps 2, 4, 9)
Kantaka (ep 11)
Editing: Yuri Tamura
Eyecatch Animation:
Atsushi Soga (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Kazushi Takano (ep 3)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Megumi Noda (eps 5, 10)
Mika Takahashi (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 4)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 9)
Finish Animation:
Ayako Aihara (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

De Zhou Chen (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Dong Liang Chen (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Feng Qin (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Hisako Matsuda (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Jin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Juan Li (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Maiko Tanaka (Studio Flag; ep 8)
Masako Chinen (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Masami Hamada (Studio Flag; ep 8)
Maya Kanazawa (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Min Xia Gu (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Minako Yashiro (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Misako Sakamoto (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Miyuki Kibata (Hiwa; ep 5)
Narumi Doumeki (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Natsuko Kurata (Studio Flag; ep 8)
Qian Wei Su (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Sayaka Numahata (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Tomoka Yamamoto (Doga Kobo; eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Xue Wang (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Ya Jun Xu (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Yin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Yong Ping Gao (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Yukari Abiko (Studio Flag; ep 8)
Yukitaka Shishikai (P.R.A; eps 4, 9)
Yūta Sakaino (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Asami Usui (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Ding Fu Liu (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Ei Zengo (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Fei Chen (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Guang Cai Wang (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Hanako Yoshida (Doga Kobo; eps 6, 11)
Hirofumi Okita (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 7)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (Studio Flag; ep 8)
Huet Hu (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Jin Jin Zhang (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Kanako Asano (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Kayo Machida (Doga Kobo; eps 6-7)
Ken Itakura (P.R.A; eps 4, 9)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

Kyouko Abe (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Lei Zhong Jiu (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Ma En Bao (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Megumi Miyagawa (Doga Kobo; eps 2, 6, 11)
Michiko Takegami (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Nobushige Inoshita (Doga Kobo; ep 2)
Noriko Nakazawa (Doga Kobo; eps 2, 6, 11)
Ran Hanada (Doga Kobo; ep 11)
Reina Satō (Doga Kobo; eps 6, 11)
Sachiko Yamada (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Tomoka Mizusawa (Studio Flag; ep 8)
Wei Qi (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
Xiang Hu Li (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Xue Ping Wu (Studio CATS; ep 3)
Yoshie Sekito (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 6)
Yoshiyuki Takashita (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Youko Motoya (Doga Kobo; eps 2, 6)
Yuka Murakami (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Zhao Qin Yun (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 9)
In-Between Check:
Hirofumi Okita (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 10)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 4, 9)
Youko Motoya (ep 1)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 4, 9)
Yuko Kimura (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (Studio Live; ep 2)
Ai Sugano (ep 8)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 6, 11-12)
Asami Moromasa (ep 8)
Atsuko Watanabe (Studio Live; OP; eps 2, 12)
Atsushi Soga (OP; eps 1, 6)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 7)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 10)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Eiichi Asada (ep 8)
Enishi Ōshima (eps 6, 11)
Etsuko Minami (ep 7)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 8)
Fuminori Tsukida (ep 3)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 12)
Haruko Kadota (ep 3)
Haruyo Sakai (ep 8)
Hatsue Koizumi (Studio Live; eps 2, 12)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hideo Maru (ep 9)
Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 5, 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 6, 11-12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 10)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 8)
Hiroshi Koujina (Studio Live; OP)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 3)
Il Bae Kim (ep 12)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Jouji Oka (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Jun Hwan Kim (ep 12)
Junichi Yokose (ep 3)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 7)
Katsuya Furumoto (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 7)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 8)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 5, 10)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Ken Sugita (Studio Live; OP; ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 5, 8)
Mai Ishii (ep 12)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; eps 2, 12)
Makoto Uematsu (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 9)
Mariko Kubo (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Masashi Wakayama (eps 3, 5)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 8)
Masayuki Shimizu (OP; ep 11)
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 7)
Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; OP; eps 2, 12)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; eps 2, 12)
Mayumi Hidaka (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Michiko Noda (ep 7)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 9)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; ep 2)
Miki Koshida (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Miki Tanba (Studio Live; OP; eps 2, 12)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Miyuki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 4, 9)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Noriko Hatta (ep 8)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Reona Yamazaki (ep 5)
Rumi Miyata (ep 4)
Ryoko Sugiura (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Satoko Satō (Studio Live; ep 2)
Satoshi Koizumi (ep 10)
Sawako Hazama (ep 8)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 4, 9)
Seong Chul Kim (ep 12)
Setsuko Umino (ep 7)
Seung Hee Han (ep 12)
Shin Komatsu (eps 4, 9)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (OP/ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Shinya Ono (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Shōichi Baba (Studio Live; ep 2)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 9)
Souichirou Sako (ep 5)
Sung Wan Kim (ep 12)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 3)
Takao Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 8)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; eps 2, 12)
Takefumi Hiramatsu (eps 6-7, 11)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 3)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 4)
Tetsu Honda (eps 5, 10)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 8)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 3)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 8)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 4)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (OP/ED; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 1)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 3)
Yoko Sano (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 5, 10)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 8)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 9)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 10)
Youko Nomura (ep 8)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 8)
Yukihide Oku (ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 4)
Yuko Kimura (eps 5, 10)
Yuto Tejima (eps 4, 9)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 5, 10)
Main Character Design: Miwa Oshima
Music Director: Urara Takai
Music producer: Sho Fujimaru
Photography:
Hiroshi Ōhara (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Jin Yamanaka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Shota Kobayashi (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Yōsuke Uesugi (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Yūta Takahata (Doga Kobo; eps 1-10, 12)
Planning:
Chiyomaru Shikura (5pb.)
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Masahiro Miyao (ep 3)
Noriyuki Fukunaga (Hal Film Maker; ep 7)
Shin'ichi Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Shinobu Nakagawa (eps 4, 9)
Sohei Kuwabara (ep 8)
Sukenori Fukumura (ep 5)
Takeshige Oshima (eps 5, 10)
Toshihiko Momose (ep 3)
Production Affairs: Kumiko Hida
Production Desk:
Tomokazu Iwasaki (ep 12)
Yoshiya Asato
Production producer:
Hajime Kamata
Ryū Ishiguro
Publicity:
Katsunori Takahashi (5pb.)
Sadakazu Kikuchi (Pony Canyon)
Tomoko Hasegawa (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yuri Furuya (Marvelous Entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Yūko Matsuda
Setting Production: Tomokazu Iwasaki
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects:
Akari Kawano (eps 4, 9)
Ayako Aihara (ep 2)
Genta Makabe (ep 12)
Masako Chinen (ep 6)
Minako Yashiro (ep 11)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 10)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 5)
Tomoka Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Toshio Hasegawa (ep 8)
Yūta Sakaino (ep 7)
Supervision: Asuka Kobayashi
Theme Song Arrangement: Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Chiyomaru Shikura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Chiyomaru Shikura (OP)
Theme Song Performance: fripSide
Video Editing:
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Hiroka Nishizawa as Chōhi Yokutoku/Rinrin
Nami Kurokawa as Kan'u Unchō/Aisha

Emi Motoi as Chōun Shiryū/Sei
Erika Narumi as Shokatsuryō Kōmei/Shuri
Hiroka Nishizawa as Ka-yū
Maki Kobayashi as Bachō Mōki/Sui

Ai Orikasa as Kashin (eps 4, 12)
Airi Yoshida as Kakou En/Shuuran
Akane Tomonaga as Ka Ku/Ei
Chiro Kanzaki as Bunshū/Iishe
Emiko Hagiwara as Ryofu/Ren
Harumi Asai as Kakou Ton/Shunran
Harumi Sakurai as Sonken/Renfa
Hitomi as Son Shoukou/Shouren
Kaoru Morota as Chouryou
Kei Mizusawa as Shuuyu
Kouzou Douzaka as Aniki
Mariya Sumida as
Kyocho
Riri
Masahito Yabe as Chibi
Masami Katou as Enshou/Reiha
Michiru Yuimoto as
Daikyō (ep 10)
Shōkyō (ep 10)
Natsumi Yanase as Rikuson/Non
Nozomi Yoneshima as Sonsaku Hakufu/Sheren (ep 10)
Oma Ichimura as Jun'iku/Keifa
Rie Hazuki as Ganryou/Toshi
Ryouko Tanaka as Kannei/Shishun
Shiho Kawaragi as Kousonsan (ep 2)
Takehiro Hasu as Deku
Tomokazu Seki as
Kan'u's brother (ep 1)
Ryuubi (ep 11)
Youko Asagami as Shibaki
Yū Amamiya as Kouchuu/Shion
Yuka Inokuchi as Toutaku/Yue
Yukie Maeda as Sou Sou/Karin
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Sonsei (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
COLOR (ep 7)
Frontline (ep 8)
G&G Direction (eps 7, 12)
Hayashi (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Mook Animation (eps 5, 10)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Satelight (ep 12)
Shindo Production (ep 7)
Studio Poporo (ep 8)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 5, 10)
Animation Direction: Studio Live (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Animation Production Cooperation: Studio Live
Background Art:
Korea Easter Studio (eps 2-5, 8)
Kusanagi (ep 1)
Studio Easter
Studio Pinewood (ep 5)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-07-25)
Chiba Television (2008-07-08)
KBS Kyoto (2008-07-10)
Sun TV
Tokyo MX (2008-07-08)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2008-07-10)
Television Kanagawa (2008-07)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2008-07-14)
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 11-12)
Fan Out (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Hayashi (eps 5, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Mook Animation (eps 5, 10)
Rising Force (eps 1-2, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 2)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 1)
diomedea (ep 1)
Ekura Animal (ep 11)
Fan Out (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Frontline (ep 8)
G&G Direction (eps 2, 11-12)
Hayashi (eps 5, 10)
Last House (eps 1, 5, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Mook Animation (eps 5, 10)
Mugenkan (ep 11)
Phoenix Animation (ep 8)
Picture Magic (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio Cockpit (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Poporo (ep 8)
Studio Victory (eps 1-2)
Tezuka Productions (ep 11)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Key Animation:
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
K-Production (ep 5)
Studio Live (OP; ep 2)
Original Creator: BaseSon
Photography:
Tatsunoko Production (ep 11)
Planning Cooperation: BaseSon
Production Cooperation:
E-guardian (ep 3)
Hal Film Maker (ep 7)
PRA (eps 4, 9)
SILVER LINK. (eps 5, 10)
Studio Flag (ep 8)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English companies
English staff
(none)
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
The Anime Network
Viewster (AU,AT,BR,CA,CO,DK,FI,DE,ID,IE,IT,KR,MY,NL,NZ,NO,PH,PL,PT,RU,ES,SE,CH,TH,TR,UK,US)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology