×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Duel Masters (TV 2017)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デュエル・マスターズ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The balance of the Creature World is starting to crumble. A talking deck case named Decky comes to the human world to search for a Duel Master to preserve equilibrium. There he sees Joe's power to create creatures.
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2017-04-02
Opening Theme:
"Mirai wa Joe! Joe! (未来はジョー!ジョー!)" by Hayabusa
Ending Theme:
#1: "BE☆THE WIND" by Matsuri nine. (eps 1-13, 27-39)
#2: "Aa, Yume Mikoshi" (嗚呼、夢神輿) by Matsuri nine. (eps 14-26)
#3: "Ashita e no Kaze" (明日への風) by Rico Sasaki (eps 40-)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Shinobu Sasaki
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Eizō Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24
)

Gigaemon Ichikawa (eps 47-48)
Keiichirō Ōchi (10 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 23, 30, 35, 41-42, 50-51
)

Takahiro Nagano (12 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 18, 21, 26, 29, 32-33, 40, 45, 49
)

Takamitsu Kouno (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 13, 19, 27, 31, 36, 39, 46
)

Toshizo Nemoto (eps 9, 16)
Yoichi Kato (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 22, 28, 37-38, 43-44
)

Yuuichi Nomura (eps 25, 34)
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (eps 25, 43)
Fumio Ito (eps 12, 25)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (ep 44)
Keisuke Onishi (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 37, 46
)

Kenta Noda (eps 12, 28, 44)
Minoru Yamaoka (6 episodes
eps 11, 21, 24, 34, 44-45
)

Nobuyoshi Arai (6 episodes
eps 3, 14, 28-29, 38, 48
)

Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 33)
Ryo Miyata (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 20, 32, 40
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 16, 23, 28, 31, 40-41, 49
)

Satoshi Saga (ep 35)
Sekijuu Sekino (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 26, 30, 42, 51
)

Shigeru Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 43, 50
)

Shinji Ishihira (eps 18, 39, 47)
Shinobu Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 28, 44
)

Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 19, 27, 36)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Ono (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 31, 41, 49
)

Fumihiro Ueno (ep 22)
Fumio Ito (ep 1)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 5, 10)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 7, 47)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 43, 50)
Keisuke Onishi (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 21, 28, 37, 46
)

Kenta Noda (eps 30, 39)
Minoru Yamaoka (4 episodes
eps 11, 24, 34, 45
)

Nobuyoshi Arai (5 episodes
eps 3, 14, 29, 38, 48
)

Norihiko Itō (ep 44)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 33)
Ryo Miyata (4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 32, 40
)

Satoshi Saga (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 35
)

Sekijuu Sekino (eps 26, 42, 51)
Shinya Sadamitsu (ep 18)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 27, 36
)

Music: Jun'ichi Igarashi (”IGAO”)
Character Design: Yosuke Yabumoto

2nd Key Animation: Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 34)
Finish Animation: Junichi Kawano (Peace & Kindness; ep 15)
In-Between Animation: Kyōsuke Ikeda (Studio µ; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 14, 17
)

Key Animation:
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 36)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 20, 34, 43, 48
)

Animation Check: CJT (ep 44)
Animation Production: Ascension
Backgrounds:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 48)
Big Owl (8 episodes
eps 26, 34, 38, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

China ANIK (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 31, 41, 49
)

CJT (ep 44)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 13)
Core (eps 4-5, 15, 25)
drop (ep 50)
FAI (eps 1, 38, 40)
Giga Production (ep 48)
GK Sales (eps 35, 43)
HEBARAKI (ep 28)
Hiwa (ep 18)
Husio Studio (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 28, 37, 46
)

J&K Corporation (4 episodes
eps 39, 43, 47, 50
)

Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 6, 21, 28, 37, 46, 48
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 18)
Marbean Animation (ep 11)
Muses (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 31, 41, 49
)

R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 33, 50
)

Reboot (17 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 19-20, 24, 26-27, 32, 36-38, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Rocket Vision (4 episodes
eps 1, 17. 29, 41, 48
)

Studio CL (eps 4, 10)
Studio Gram (ep 48)
Studio Massket (ep 18)
Studio μ (20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 24, 26, 29, 32, 34, 38, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

TAP (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 43, 45, 50
)

Triple A (eps 12, 19)
xenron (ep 46)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 19)
HEBARAKI (ep 28)
Jumondo (ep 28)
Marbean Animation (ep 3)
Muses (eps 2, 9)
Studio Boomerang (ep 47)
Studio Massket (ep 18)
Studio Wanpack (ep 47)
Sung San Production (ep 49)
Photography:
Cyan
Light Foot
Production Cooperation:
C2C (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 27, 36
)

CJT (ep 44)
Giga Production (ep 49)
Husio Studio (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 28, 37, 46
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 33)
One's work (eps 30, 39, 47)
Peace & Kindness (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 25, 35, 43, 50
)

Studio Kuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 31, 41
)

Japanese cast
Yumiko Kobayashi as Joe Kirifuda

Aki Toyosaki as Momo Uraraka
Kōji Takeda as Hunter
Kumiko Watanabe as Kabamaro
Masayoshi Sugawara as Colonel Rabbit
Rie Kugimiya as Pyonko-hime
Rika Morinaga as Kokinpurian
Ryō Nishitani as Shachō
Setsuji Satoh as Decky

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology