×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yuri Is My Job! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Schwestern in Liebe! (German)
Watashi no Yuri wa Oshigoto Desu! (Japanese)
私の百合はお仕事です! (Japanese)
Genres: romance
Themes: LGBTQ, yuri
Plot Summary: Hime is a high school girl who deeply cares about her image as a sweet, helpful princess but on the inside only cares about herself. Against her will, Hime gets manipulated into working as a waitress at a place that's part café, part theater, where all the waitresses pretend to be students at a fictional German all-girls boarding school. Hime finds herself falling for another waitress at the café, who in front of the customers gives Hime love and devotion like she's never known. There's just one problem: Behind the scenes, Hime's crush hates her guts. (from manga)
User Ratings: 83 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:2)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:17, ?:1)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:2)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:10, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 216 users, rank: #3677 (of 9581)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.120 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8653, rank: #3222 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.038 (Good), rank: #3376 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 4.44)
Bayesian estimate: 7.101 (Good), rank: #2905 (of 7285)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Himitsu Melody" (秘密♡Melody) by Yui Ogura
Ending Theme:
"Yume ga Samete mo" (夢が覚めても) by Hime Shirasagi [Yui Ogura], Mitsuki Ayanokōji [Sumire Uesaka]
Insert song:
"Believe" by - (ep 4)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hijiri Sanpei
Script:
Naoki Hayashi (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 1)
Ikuo Morimoto (ep 2)
Mitsuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Naruse Takahashi (eps 3, 7)
Royden B (ep 4)
Takahiro Majima (ep 8)
Takashi Sano (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Akifumi Komori (ep 7)
Mitsuki Kitamura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Satoshi Saga (ep 8)
Satoshi Toba (ep 11)
Shige Fukase (ep 3)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 6)
Shunichi Kato (eps 5, 9, 12)
Takahiro Majima (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 10)
Tatsuya Hagino (ep 7)
Original creator: Miman
Character Design: Taisuke Iwasaki
Art Director:
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS)
Chief Animation Director:
Fumino Kakihata (ep 7)
Haruka Hinata (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hiroshi Tomioka (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Koji Watanabe (eps 5-11 odd)
Minefumi Harada (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Rondo Mizukami (eps 2, 5-9, 11)
Taisuke Iwasaki (eps 1-12)
Takuya Tokuda (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Animation Director:
Aki Koishi (ep 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 5)
Aoi Yamane (ep 9)
Asaimo (ep 12)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 7)
Cheng Chen (ep 8)
Chuan Wang (ep 8)
Fang Nan (ep 8)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 3, 12)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 7)
Hanni Yuan (ep 7)  (ep 9) 
Hiroya Sakurai (ep 6)
Jian Qing Sun (ep 8)
Jie Li (ep 8)
Jinsō Onizuka (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 4)
Kei Sakai (eps 3, 6)
Kenji Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Konomi Satō (eps 2, 5, 9)
LAZZ (ep 9)
Mai Watanabe (ep 11)
Maki Fukui (ep 11)
Makoto Nishikawa (ep 9)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 7)
Mari Umezawa (ep 9)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 7)
Meng Ling Wang (eps 10, 12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 1)
Misumi Konno (ep 9)
Momoka Izumi (ep 11)
Rieko Sakurai (ep 9)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 7)
Satoshi Isono (eps 5-6, 8)
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 5)
Sō Ikuyama (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 1)
Takuma Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Takurō Sakurai (ep 2)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 5)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Wen Long Li (ep 9)
Yi Sha Chen (ep 7)
Yōko Naeki (ep 6)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Yu Ning Xu (ep 9)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 6)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Zearth Sato (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Zhongchen Gui (ep 9)
Sound Director: Ryōsuke Naya
Cgi Director: Yoshikazu Suzuki
Director of Photography: Suguru Shiga (Studio Twinkle)
2D Production: Hisaya Takahara
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Ami Hayashi (ep 9)
Aoi Matsunaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 12
)

Aoi Yamane (ep 5)
Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 5)
Eiji Shirai (ep 1)
Emiko Ohki (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Eri Ōba (Team Harada; eps 2, 5)
Feng Lu (ep 12)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 5)
Hai Sen Liang (ep 12)
Hao Zou (Studio Tokoro; ep 9)
He Huan Yong (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Itsuki Kurose (ep 5)
Jia Xin Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Jing Jing Wu (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Juri Utō (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Kai Wen Yu (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 12)
Kohei Fujiki (ep 11)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 2-3)
Li Li Jin (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Mai Kabatani (ep 9)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 2-3)
maro (ep 11)
Masahiro Ishida (ep 5)
Masaki Moriya (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Masato Katsuyoshi (Studio Lings; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Masumi Tsuchida (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Meng Die Bi (Studio Mindo; eps 10, 12)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; eps 1-3, 12)
Misao Kobayashi (ep 11)
Monami Izawa (eps 1, 9)
Mua Tsukino (ep 1)
Mugi Suzuki (ep 2)
Nana Kanmera (Studio Lings; eps 1-3)
Nanami Yamaoka (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3, 7)
Pei Si Huang (eps 3, 6)
Pu Gun Yun (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Ramuta (ep 2)
Reina Aoyama (ep 11)
Ren Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Rieko Sakurai (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Rika Koike (ep 5)
Rikako Hishii (ep 5)
Ryota Michishita (ep 1)
Ryusei Ichimura (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Ryūta Aono (ep 3)
Sae Manaka (ep 1)
Saya Fukuda (Studio Lings; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)

Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Shi Hu (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Shō Asai (ep 9)
Shūsuke Okayasu (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; ep 2)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 2, 5)
Takeru Sugita (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Wen He (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
Wen Long Li (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Xi Peng Zhao (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 9)
Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Yi Ming Sun (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Yi Sha Chen (Studio Tokoro; ep 2)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yoshiyuki Sawada (eps 4, 10)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 3)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5, 7)
Yu Ning Xu (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 7)
Yuka Fujino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Yuka Katabuchi (ep 5)
Yuki Takahashi (eps 3-4, 10)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Yuri Oda (ep 9)
Yurika Yamada (Nakamura Production; eps 6-12 even)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 5)
Yuu Hayashi (ep 9)
Zhong Chen Zang Gui (Studio Tokoro; ep 2)
3D Animation:
Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle CG Dept.; eps 1-12)
Miki Omata (Studio Twinkle CG Dept.; eps 1-12)
Norino Kato (Studio Twinkle CG Dept.; eps 1-12)
Satomi Nakajima (Studio Twinkle CG Dept,; eps 1-12)
Yoshikazu Suzuki (Studio Twinkle CG Dept.; eps 1-12)
3D Layout:
Akinori Miyahisa (Sanzigen; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 12
)

Daiki Kashihara (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Daiki Nishikori (Sanzigen; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10
)

Hayato Matsunaga (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3)
Hideyuki Tazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10
)

Kanato Ishihara (Sanzigen; ep 1)
Kenzō Sakai (OP; eps 1-12)
Reita Yoshioka (ep 12)
Ryūji Ōbayashi (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3)
Tsugitane Wakasa (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3)
Yi Wei Zhu (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3)
Yuki Ishikura (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3)
Yūya Satō (Sanzigen; eps 1, 3)
Art Board: Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiji Shirai (eps 1, 5, 7)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 9)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 6, 9)
Mua Tsukino (eps 1, 7, 9)
Pei Si Huang (ep 4)
Pu Gun Yun (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Rieko Sakurai (eps 6, 12)
Wen Long Li (ep 1)
Yu Ning Xu (ep 1)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 6, 9, 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Fumino Kakihata (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Konomi Satō (ep 7)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 6, 9)
Assistant Director: Takashi Ikehata
Assistant Episode Director:
Akifumi Komori (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Tatsuya Hagino (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Background Art:
An Hui Zheng (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Arisa Taira (KLAS; ep 1)
Ayaka Hasemi (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Ce Zheng (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; ep 1)
Chiharu Konno (Studio Recess; ep 1)
Debbie Li (KLAS; ep 1)
Duong Thuy (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Harushige Miyauchi (Color&Smile; eps 7-10)
Hui Ru Feng (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Jia Ying Lin (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Jia Yu Li (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Jia Yu Zhou (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Jia Zhen Lin (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Junko Shimada (KLAS; OP)
Kanade Sakaguchi (Color&Smile; eps 7-10)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Recess; ep 1)
Khoa Phan (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production AI; ep 1)
Li Yu (KLAS; ep 1)
mame (Color&Smile; eps 7-10)
Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; ep 1)
Nanako Sase (Production AI; ep 1)
Nang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Phuc Hong (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; ep 1)
Taiki Yamashita (Color&Smile; eps 7-10)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; ep 1)
Wen Mei Qiu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; ED)
Yi Xun Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2-6, 11-12)
You Cheng Lu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ep 1)
Yu Juan Huang (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Yu Wen Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Yuichiro Nakajima (KLAS; ep 1)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; OP,ED)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; ep 1)
Yume Numata (KLAS; ep 1)
Yun Qing Li (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Background Art Assistance:
Asami Miura (Color&Smile; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Harushige Miyauchi (Color&Smile; eps 1-6, 11-12)
Kanade Sakaguchi (Color&Smile; eps 1-5, 11-12)
mame (Color&Smile; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Taiki Yamashita (Color&Smile; eps 1-5, 11-12)
Background Art Manager: Yuki Nakabayashi
Color Coordination:
Arisa Komatsu (ED; eps 1, 5, 9)
Chihiro Irie (ep 7)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mami Hirai (eps 2, 8)
Sakie Suzuki (OP)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 11)
Color Coordination Check: Sakie Suzuki (ep 5)
Color design: Arisa Komatsu
End Card Illustration:
Arina Tanemura (ep 7)
Eku Takeshima (ep 9)
Fly (ep 1)
Isshiki (ep 4)
Kippu (ep 6)
Mebachi (ep 8)
Miman (ep 12)
Peach-Pit (ep 5)
Saburouta (ep 3)
Satsuki Shiina (ep 2)
U35 (ep 11)
Yun Kouga (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Arisa Komatsu (ED)
Feng E Zhang (Studio Tokoro; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Mayumi Wada (ep 1)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 1)
Monami Izawa (eps 5, 9)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 9)
Xian Bin Gao (Studio Tokoro; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Xiao Jie Wei (Studio Tokoro; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Yao Wu (Studio Tokoro; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

In-Between Animation:
Cheng Yang Li (ep 1)
Daiki Nojima (eps 4-12 even)
Hao Zou (ep 1)
Hui Jin Huang (Studio Tokoro; eps 1, 7, 9)
Hui Xian Fang (Studio Tokoro; eps 1-2)
Hui Xin Hu (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Jia Hong Ma (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Jia Yi Bao (Studio Tokoro; eps 1-2, 9)
Jin Miao Gu (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Kang Jun Wu (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 9)
Kōyō Nishizawa (ep 11)
Liang Qin (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Lin Shuai Ding (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Masaki Moriya (eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Meng Ying Zhang (eps 1, 7)
Monami Izawa (eps 5, 7)
Peng Guo (ep 1)
Qi Chen Feng (Studio Tokoro; eps 1, 7, 9)
Sheng Hao Zhou (ep 1)
Shuo Wei (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Sora Hidaka (eps 3-4, 10)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 7)
Takeru Sugita (eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Wen He (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Xiang Liang Cheng (ep 1)
Xin Yao Feng (Studio Tokoro; eps 1, 7)
Xin Yu Song (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Yan Wu (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9)
Yi Ni Song (Studio Tokoro; eps 1-2)
Ying Qi Yuan (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Yu Ting Zhang (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 9)
Yue Feng Li (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yumi Hitora (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yurika Tsushima (ED)
Zi Wei Su (Studio Tokoro; eps 1, 7, 9)
In-Between Check:
Masaki Moriya (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Monami Izawa (OP; eps 1, 5)
Reina Aoyama (ep 11)
Taiga Sakakibara (OP)
Takeru Sugita (eps 3, 6)
In-Between Check Assistance: Masaki Moriya (ep 6)
Insert Song Arrangement: Megumi Ōhashi ("Believe" ep 4)
Insert Song Composition: Ryuichi Sugimoto ("Believe" ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics: Ryuichi Sugimoto ("Believe" ep 4)
Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (ep 12)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Atsushi Kasano (eps 2, 9)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 2, 7)
Fumino Kakihata (ED)
Haruka Hinata (OP; eps 1-2)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; ep 9)
Hayashi (ep 6)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 9)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 5)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Junichi Yokose (ep 5)
Junji Uesugi (ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 5, 9)
Kaoru Tanimoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 3, 6, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 7, 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 2, 5, 7)
Kei Sakai (eps 3, 6, 9)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 2, 5)
Kenji Suzuki (OP)
Kenta Kyōsu (ep 1)
Kento Akagi (ep 11)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 5, 9)
Kyohei Maruyama (ep 11)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 7)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 2)
Masao Takeda (ep 9)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 1)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio Tokoro; ep 9)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 1, 7, 9)
Miwako Masuki (eps 1, 5)
Miyuki Maemura (ep 8)
Nana Nakayama (ep 7)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 7)
Natsumi Hara (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 7, 9)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 11)
Panichi Kumaga (ep 2)
Pei Si Huang (ep 12)
Qing Dan Hu (Banhui Animation; ep 2)
Rieko Sakurai (eps 6, 10)
Rondo Mizukami (OP; ep 1)
Rūko Teratani (ep 11)
Saori Yanaga (ep 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 4, 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 7, 9)
Shōji Endō (ep 2)
Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Suguru Takagi (ep 11)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 5, 9)
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 1)
Takahide Ejiri (OP)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 5, 7)
Takuma Kimura (ep 11)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 5, 7, 9)
Tatsuya Nakajima (ep 11)
Tatsuya Takahashi (OP)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 8)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (OP; ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 12)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 1-2)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Akizawa (eps 2, 5, 7)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 11)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yosuke Kobashi (OP)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 9)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 5)
Yuji Kikuta (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yukie Ōhashi (ep 11)
Yurika Tsushima (ED)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 5, 9)
Yuusuke Noma (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Zhao Gang Tu (Banhui Animation; ep 2)
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Kōsuke Ōhori (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Misato Katayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 7, 12)
Mizuki Fukushima (Studio Twinkle; OP; eps 1-2, 7-12)
Shintaro Sakai (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12
)

Shō Araki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Suguru Shiga (Studio Twinkle; OP,ED; eps 7-12)
Photography Assistant: Yūji Kakuda
Production Advancement:
Akane Kataoka (ep 9)
Haruka Ogawa (ep 12)
Jun Saitō (ep 6)
Kenji Saitō (ep 9)
Masao Abe (ep 5)
Masato Isaoka (OP; ep 1)
Riho Kanno (ep 11)
Shūsaku Katō (ED; ep 12)
Tasuku Suzuki (ep 5)
Tomohiro Toyoda (eps 2, 7)
Yūya Maeki (eps 4, 10)
Zenichirō Itō (eps 3, 8)
Production Advancement Assistance: Tomoo Matsukura (ep 2)
Prop Animation Director: Yuuko Aoki
Setting Manager:
Hisaya Takahara
Tai Shimizu (Team Arcana)
Setting Production: Kōhei Ōtani
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakajima (Swara Pro)
Special Effects: Arisa Komatsu (ep 7)
Sub-Character Design:
Guy Nakahira
Kenta Kyōsu (Team Arcana)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO; OP)
Tetsuya Shitara (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO; OP)
Tetsuya Shitara (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
YAMATSU (ED)
Yui Ogura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Sumire Uesaka (ED)
Yui Ogura (OP; ED)
Sumire Uesaka as Mitsuki Ayanokōji
Yui Ogura as Hime Shirasagi

Asami Seto as Nene Saionji
Makoto Koichi as Sumika Tachibana
Minami Tanaka as Kanoko Amamiya
Yukari Tamura as Mai Mikoshiba

Aguri Ōnishi as Classmate (eps 1-3, 11)
Chian Kawaguchi as Boy (ep 4)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Shimamoto (ep 12)
Emiri Satō as Girl (ep 4)
Hana Tamegai as
Female Customer (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Female Student (ep 9)
Girl (ep 4)
Student (ep 7)
Upperclassmen (ep 3)
Haruno Kanasugi as Boy (ep 4)
Kanako Yanagihara as Classmate (eps 1-3, 11)
Kayu Machida as
Female Customer (ep 3)
Female Student (ep 9)
Girl (ep 4)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Homeroom Teacher (ep 4)
Male Customer (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 10, 12
)

Male Student (eps 1, 11)
Live Mukai as
Female Customer (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Female Student (ep 9)
Girl (ep 4)
Passerby (eps 1, 11)
Student (ep 7)
Mayu Shibahara as Boy (ep 4)
Mikoto Nakai as
Female Customer (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Female Student (ep 9)
Girl (ep 4)
Student (ep 7)
Upperclassmen (ep 3)
Misa Koyama as Girl (ep 4)
Moe Nakano as Girl (ep 4)
Natsuo Konno as Girl (ep 4)
Ryunosuke Yamaguchi as Male Student (eps 1, 11)
Shizuka Itō as Yōko Goeidō (eps 8, 10)
Takuya Yokota as
Male Customer (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Male Student (ep 9)
Teppei Uenishi as
Male Customer (eps 2, 4, 8)
Male Student (eps 1, 9, 11)
Tōko Kawasumi as Boy (ep 4)
Yū Okano as Male Customer (ep 2)
Yukari Kasuya as Music Teacher (eps 4, 6)
Yūto Yamamoto as Male Student (eps 1, 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Charjer Studio (ep 9)
Creators in Pack Hanoi (eps 5, 7, 9)
diomedéa (ep 4)
EN.Studio (eps 2, 5, 7)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Grain (ep 4)
J.C. Staff (ep 2)
MM.Studio (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

One Order (eps 7, 9, 12)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Revival (ep 9)
Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 8, 10)
Studio Giga (eps 1, 5)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7)
Studio Lings (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Studio Mindo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Studio Tokoro (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Taurus Global Studio (OP; eps 5, 7, 9)
Team Harada (eps 2, 5)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
xenron (OP; eps 2, 5, 9)
3d Animation: Studio Twinkle
3D Modeling: Studio Twinkle
Animation Direction:
Debris Sapporo (ep 7)
EN.Studio (ep 7)
Silver (eps 6, 8)
Studio EverGreen (eps 8, 10)
Studio Mindo (eps 8, 10)
Studio Tokoro (ep 7)
Animation Production:
Passione
Studio Lings
Animation Production Cooperation: ROLL2 (ep 11)
Art Board: KLAS (ep 4)
Background Art:
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 2-4, 11-12)
KLAS (OP; ED; ep 1)
PEEC Animation (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11-12
)

Production ai (ep 1)
Studio Recess (ED; ep 1)
Background Art Cooperation: Color&Smile (eps 1-12)
Editing: Graphinica
Finish Animation:
Banshanmen Animation (OP)
EN.Studio (eps 2, 5, 9)
Grain (eps 4, 9-11)
MM.Studio (OP; ep 5)
One Order (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

RadPlus (ep 12)
Revival (eps 1, 9)
Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 8, 10)
Studio Giga (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7)
Studio Lings (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Studio Mindo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Tokoro (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
xenron (OP; eps 1, 5, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Banshanmen Animation (OP)
EN.Studio (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Grain (eps 9-11)
MM.Studio (OP; ep 5)
One Order (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

RadPlus (ep 12)
Revival (eps 1, 9)
Seven Seas (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 8, 10)
Studio Giga (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7)
Studio Lings (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12
)

Studio Mindo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Tokoro (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
xenron (OP; eps 1, 5, 9)
Key Animation:
EN.Studio (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ED)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio Mindo (eps 5, 7)
Studio Tokoro (ep 9)
Line Test: Studio Twinkle
Online Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio; eps 1-12)
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production: Infinite
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Spanish companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology