×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hiroyuki ENDŌ (seiyū)

Family name (in kanji): 遠藤
Given name (in kanji): 広之
Date of birth: 1983-10-01
Hometown: Fukushima, Fukushima, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 177 cm
Hobbies:
Darts
Watching martial arts
Skills & Abilities:
Illustration
Swimming
Non-anime roles:
Brother Tang in "The Secret of Kells" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Fangtom in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Griffin Turner in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aihime MEGOHIME (ONA) as Masamune's Associate
Akatsuki no Yona (OAV) as Enemy soldier (ep 2)
Amagami SS (TV) as Male Student (ep 3)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Popota Kabaya
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Soldier A (ep 4); Soldier C (ep 1)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Dalua (ep 34); Man (eps 30, 35)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Research and Development Institute Staff (ep 15)
Blend S (TV) as Ceremonial host (ep 9); Customer (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Busou Shinki (TV) as Soap Opera Actor (ep 8)
Cap Kakumei Bottleman (ONA) as Hanta's Companion A (eps 8-11); Player C (ep 13)
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as Assistant Lutovia (ep 9); Audience (eps 1, 31-32); Audience Man 1 (ep 7); B-DACT Bottle Battler 2 (eps 30, 33); Black Suit 2 (ep 51); BMA Employee 1 (ep 22); BMA Executive A (ep 4); BMA Staff (eps 23, 26); Bottle Battler (ep 8); Bottle Battler 1 (ep 3); Bottle Battler 2 (ep 2); Crowd 2 (ep 10); Male Reporter (ep 28); Novice Bottle Battler (ep 15); Spark (eps 14, 48)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Cobra (ep 2)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Commander (ep 4); Insurgent A (ep 5); JP's Member (eps 1-2); Lugh (eps 10-13); Osaka Member (ep 3); Politician (ep 7); Rebel (ep 6); Sapporo Operator A (ep 9); Station Announcement (ep 13)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Guard (ep 10); Guard B (ep 11); Guard C (ep 12); Morphine C (ep 9)
Forest of Piano (TV) (eps 8, 11); David (ep 10); Shibuya (ep 6)
Forest of Piano (TV 2) (ep 14); David
Freezing (TV) as Kyouichi (ep 9); Schoolboy (ep 6)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Julia's Limiter (ep 9); Researcher A (ep 3)
From the New World (TV) (ep 3)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Announcer (ep 8); Character (ep 7); Male Reporter (ep 6); Man (eps 5, 12); Passenger (ep 4); Police Officer (ep 10); Prime Minister Associate (ep 9); Riot Officer (ep 11); Tateki Koyamauchi (eps 1, 3); Villager (ep 2)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as D ・ D (eps 7, 11); Hakata Male (ep 8); Osamu Wada (ep 9); Passerby (ep 5); Policeman (ep 4); Secretary (ep 6)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as part-timer (ep 10); PR department employee (ep 11)
Grendizer U (TV) as Freed Alien A (ep 2); Riyadh Citizen C (ep 1)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Marco (eps 5, 8)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 2)
(The) Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (TV) as Demon (ep 8); Salamander (ep 7); Soldier (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 2)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV 2) as Union Member C (ep 15)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Parasite (ep 8)
ItaKiss (TV) as Male student C (ep 8)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Germanian new recruit (ep 12); Jonas Gallea (eps 3, 5-6); pilot (ep 7)
Jinryoku Senkan!? Shiokaze Sawakaze (ONA) as Shiokaze
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Young man B (ep 4)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as God (ep 3)
Kämpfer (TV) as Male Student (ep 5)
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Drunkard (ep 10); Monster (ep 8); Police Officer (ep 3); Rescue Worker (ep 2); Worker (ep 5)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Soldier A (ep 5)
Lego Chima ~Animal Senshi-tachi no Densetsu~ (TV) as Longtooth
Luminous Witches (TV) as Man (ep 9); Reporter (ep 10); Romagna Air Force Superior Officer (ep 1)
Meshimase Lodoss-tō Senki Sorette Oishii no? (TV) as Slane
Million Doll (TV) as Man (ep 6); miya1192 (eps 7, 9)
My Tiny Senpai (TV) as Supplier employee (ep 5)
Nyan Koi! (TV); Man B
Penguindrum (TV) as adult (ep 12); father at aquarium (ep 8); man in black (ep 14); passenger (ep 24)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Rui
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Detective (ep 9); Reporter (ep 4)
Summer Wars (movie)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby: Road to the Top (ONA) as City People (ep 2); Futon Shop Owner (eps 3-4)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Attendant (ep 1); Himuro; Man (ep 2); Ren's father (ep 4); Staff (ep 13); Student (ep 3)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Announcement (ep 6); Band Member (ep 12); Committee Member (ep 13); Host (ep 5); Mass Media (ep 10); Samurai (ep 4); Staff (ep 3)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Fukuchi (eps 4-5); Guard (eps 2-3); Maya (eps 17-23); Robber (ep 11); Soldier (ep 16); Villager (eps 9, 12-14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none