×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Uma Musume Pretty Derby: Road to the Top (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ウマ娘 プリティーダービー Road to the Top (Japanese)
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Decent: -
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 16 users, rank: #8142 (of 9609)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.461 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.0088, rank: #1983 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.461 (Good+), rank: #1807 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.46)
Bayesian estimate: 7.470 (Good+), rank: #1490 (of 7379)
Number of episodes: 4
Vintage: 2023-04-16
Opening Theme:
"Glorious Moment!" by Kanna Nakamura, Hitomi Sasaki, Sora Tokui
Insert song:
"Ichiban Boshi ga Kakeru Sora" (イチバン星が駆ける空) by Kanna Nakamura, Hitomi Sasaki, Sora Tokui (ep 4)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Cheng Zhi Liao
Series Composition: Tetsuya Kobari
Script: Kiyoko Yoshimura (eps 2, 4)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Cheng Zhi Liao (ep 2)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 3)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 1)
Shūhei Fuchimoto (ep 4)
Yū Kinome (ep 4)
Unit Director: Shūhei Fuchimoto (OP)
Character Design: Jun Yamazaki
Chief Animation Director:
Jun Yamazaki (eps 1, 4)
mosh (ep 2)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 4)
TOMATO (ep 4)
Animation Director:
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 3)
Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 1)
Jun Yamazaki (OP; ep 3)
Kanata Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Kenji Shinohara (ep 3)
Masashi Nomura (eps 1, 4)
Mika Tomiya (eps 1, 4)
mosh (ep 2)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 4)
TOMATO (ep 1)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (eps 1-2, 4)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 3)
3D Director: Yoshinori Nakano
Sound Director: Takaomi Kanasaki
Director of Photography: Si Zhi Song
Producer: Yutaka Akita

2nd Key Animation:
36.5℃ (eps 2-4)
84 (ep 4)
abura (eps 1-2, 4)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Asami Fujimori (ep 4)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 2, 4)
Ayaka Ueda (ep 1)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 1)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 1)
Fukurō-p (ep 1)
Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; eps 3-4)
Han Lu Feng (ep 4)
Hatsuga (ep 3)
Hikaru Asami (ep 3)
Hitomi Yokota (ep 3)
Ito Yano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 2)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 4)
Keita Maruyama (ROLL2; ep 2)
Ken Anzai (eps 1, 3)
Ken Kaneko (ep 2)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (ROLL2; ep 4)
Kenji Shinohara (ep 4)
Kerorira (ep 4)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 1)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 2)
Kouya Uemichi (eps 3-4)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ROLL2; ep 4)
Kyōko Shimai (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Kyōsuke Okada (ep 1)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; ep 4)
Mahmoud (ep 3)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 3)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 1)
Masayo Okuzumi (ROLL2; eps 2, 4)
Mayuri Kamina (ep 1)
Mika Tomiya (ep 4)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 4)
Momo Momosawa (ep 4)
Momoka Uchida (ep 4)
Qian Ru Yang (ep 4)
Rie Hosaka (ep 2)
Riku Kamoi (ep 1)
Rina Koide (eps 3-4)
Saitama (ep 1)
Saki Nishijima (eps 1-4)
Saori Sekiguchi (eps 2, 4)
Sayaka Takemoto (ep 4)
Shang Dong Cai (CygamesPictures; eps 1-4)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Song Cen Hou (ep 1)
Suguru Takagi (ROLL2; eps 2, 4)
Tenohira (ep 1)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 4)
ump (ep 1)
Wataru Ami (ep 4)
Wataru Hirabayashi (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 2, 4)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 4)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (ep 4)
Yue Shen (eps 3-4)
Yūka Kawaminami (CygamesPictures; eps 3-4)
Yuki Hirose (eps 2-4)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 1)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yūta Suzuhana (eps 1-3)
Animation producer: Tadashi Mizoguchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Kerorira (ep 1)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 3)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (ep 3)
Character Design Supervisor: Minami Kiyonaga
Color design: Ayumi Nakahara
Contents Director: Takuma Akitsu
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ep 1)
Daiki Takase (ep 1)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (ep 1)
Kotoha Yoshii (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 3)
Maki Ueno (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Mirai Yanagino (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 3)
Moeno Funada (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Naoko Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Rintarō Noda (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 3)
Ryōkatsu Kabutomori (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Sae Tsujimura (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Shōta Masuno (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 3)
Suzuha Honda (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 3)
Taito Yoshida (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 3)
Yūka Ōtsuji (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ep 4)
Daiki Takase (eps 2, 4)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 1)
Shūhei Nishitani (OP)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 3)
In-Between Check Assistant: Daiki Takase (ep 3)
Key Animation:
abura (ep 3)
Daiki Takase (ep 2)
Delta (ep 2)
Fukurō-p (eps 3-4)
Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; eps 1-2)
Han Lu Feng (ep 3)
Hikaru Miyazaki (OP; ep 1)
Hisashi Saito (ep 3)
Iori Hisatake (OP; eps 1-2)
Kanata Yanagisawa (OP; ep 4)
Kanta Fukumi (CygamesPictures; eps 1-2, 4)
Karma621 (ep 3)
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 1, 3)
Ken Anzai (ep 4)
Ken Yamamoto (OP)
Kenji Aikō (CygamesPictures; ep 3)
Kenji Kodama (ep 3)
Kenta Miya (eps 1, 3)
Kentaro Shibuya (ep 2)
KntC (ep 4)
Kyōsuke Okada (eps 3-4)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; ep 2)
Mai Watanabe (ep 2)
Mari Mori (eps 3-4)
Masashi Nomura (eps 1-2)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Meka Aoratos (ep 2)
Mika Tomiya (ep 1)
Miki Kato (ep 2)
Miyuki Ishii (eps 1, 4)
Miyuki Maemura (eps 1, 3)
MYOUN (ep 2)
Myoung Jin Lee (CygamesPictures, OP; eps 2, 4)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Negi (ep 1)
Niconico Omurice (ep 2)
Norihiko Tamaki (nanamo; ep 3)
Octavio Velazquez (ep 2)
Odashi (CygamesPictures, OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Panichi Kumaga (ep 2)
Rina Koide (ep 2)
rui (ep 4)
Sayaka Takemoto (eps 1, 3)
Serena Koi (ep 2)
Shinya Harii (OP)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 2)
Shū Sugita (ep 2)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 3)
Shūhei Fuchimoto (CygamesPictures, OP; eps 1, 4)
Shūhei Nishitani (eps 1-2, 4)
Solal Girardin (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takeshi Maenami (OP; ep 4)
Takeshi Morita (ep 2)
Tenohira (eps 2, 4)
TOMATO (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kasai (eps 2, 4)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 2)
ump (eps 2, 4)
Wataru Ami (eps 1, 3)
Yan Xin Fan (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 2)
Yooto (ep 1)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (OP; ep 1)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 1)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 1, 4)
Yūka Kawaminami (CygamesPictures; eps 1-2)
Yūki Gotō (ep 4)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 1, 3-4)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 1-2, 4)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 3-4)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 2, 4)
Ze Qi Xin (ep 2)
Live Part Animation Director: Yōsuke Fukumoto (ep 4)
Live Part Chief Animation Director: mosh (ep 4)
Live Part Key Animation:
Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 4)
Ken Seo (ep 4)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 4)
Masashi Nomura (ep 4)
Odashi (ep 4)
Tenohira (ep 4)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 4)
Yūki Itō (ep 4)
Live Part Storyboard: Cheng Zhi Liao (ep 4)
Live Part Unit Director: Cheng Zhi Liao (ep 4)
Music producer: Tetsuya Uchida
Planning: Koichi Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Kyōko Uechi (ep 2)
Shinnosuke Sakai (ep 1)
Shunya Hasebe (ep 4)
Tadashi Mizoguchi (OP; ep 4)
Yuusuke Sakai (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kyōko Uechi (ep 4)
Ryōsuke Taguchi (ep 4)
Shinnosuke Sakai (ep 4)
Sōichirō Sugimoto (ep 4)
Yuusuke Sakai (ep 4)
Production Desk: Shunya Hasebe
Prop Design:
Kirara Aya (eps 1-3)
mosh (eps 1-2)
Shūhei Fuchimoto (eps 1-2)
Tomomi Sugiyama (ep 3)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 1-3)
Scenario Director: Tetsuya Kobari
Setting Production: Genta Koganei
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Sasaki
Kanna Nakamura
Sora Tokui
Hitomi Sasaki as Admire Vega
Kanna Nakamura as Narita Top Road
Manaka Iwami as Rice Shower
Misaki Watada as Meisho Doto
Sora Tokui as T. M. Opera O
Yū Sasahara as Curren Chan
Yukina Shutō as Haru Urara

Hiroshi Tsuchida as Okita Trainer

Akari Kitō as Seiun Sky (ep 1)
Azumi Waki as Special Week (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Endō as
City People (ep 2)
Futon Shop Owner (eps 3-4)
Iori Saeki as King Halo (ep 1)
Kanako Nomura as Classmate (ep 1)
Kanon Amane as Classmate (ep 1)
Kazutaka Ishii as Audience (ep 3)
Masahiro Yamamoto as Commentary (eps 1-2, 4)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Greengrocer
Narufumi Machimoto as Audience (ep 3)
Natsuko Hara as Underclassman (eps 2, 4)
Rikuya Yasuda as Fan (ep 3)
Rina Honnizumi as Commentary
Saima Nakano as Flower Shop Owner (eps 2-4)
Sakura Kawaguchi as Underclassman (eps 2, 4)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Classmate (eps 1-2, 4)
Susumu Akagi as Father of Narita Top Road (ep 1)
Takao Mitsutomi as Fan (ep 3)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Oguri Cap (ep 1)
Tsuguo Mogami as Liquor Store Owner
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as City People (ep 2)
Yukiyo Fujii as Narration (ep 1)
Yuna Nemoto as
Bakery Owner (eps 2, 4)
Classmate (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Candy Box (ep 3)
CygamesPictures (eps 2-3)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Ekura Animal (ep 3)
Felix Film (ep 3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 2)
Kino Production (eps 1-3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
One Order (eps 2-3)
RadPlus (ep 2)
Revival (ep 2)
ROLL2 (eps 2-3)
Studio BUS (eps 1-2)
Studio Gokumi (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 1-3)
Triple A (eps 2-3)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
Wit Studio (ep 2)
3DCG Animation:
CygamesPictures
SANZIGEN
Animation Production: CygamesPictures
Background Art:
CygamesPictures (ep 2)
Kusunagi (ep 1)
Background Art Cooperation:
Cosmos Arts (ep 3)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
FSE Company (eps 1-3)
Finish Animation:
CJT (eps 1-2)
DEFA (ep 1)
DR Movie (eps 1-3)
FAI (eps 1-3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 2)
Iris Media (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-3)
One Order (eps 1-3)
Revival (eps 1-2)
Studio BUS (eps 1-3)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
CJT (eps 1-2)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
DR Movie (eps 1-3)
FAI (eps 1-3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 2)
Iris Media (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-3)
One Order (eps 1-3)
Revival (eps 1-2)
Studio BUS (eps 1-3)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 2)
Wit Studio (ep 2)
Key Animation:
CygamesPictures (eps 1-3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
Studio Gokumi (ep 2)
Offline Editing: MADBOX
Online Editing: qooop (eps 1-3)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography Assistance: EOTA
special effects:
Chiptune
Typhoon Graphics

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology