FLCL: Shoegaze (TV)
Objectionable content:
Significant
User Ratings:
18 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2023-09-30
Ending Theme:
"About A Rock'n' Roll Band" by the pillows
Insert song:
"Galathea" by the pillows
"Ladybird Girl" by the pillows
"Message" by the pillows
"New Animal" by the pillows
"Split emotion" by the pillows
"Suptropical fantasy" by the pillows
"That's A Wonderful World (Song For Hermit)" by the pillows
News: Show:
Other article:
The Fall 2023 Anime Preview Guide - FLCL: Shoegaze (Oct 1, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Yutaka Uemura
Screenplay: Kenta Ihara (eps 1-2)
Music: The Pillows
Character Design: Yūichi Takahashi
Art Director: Ayaka Fujii
Chief Animation Director: Yūichi Takahashi
Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 2) Fumie Muroi (ep 2) Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Kaori Gotō (ep 1) Masaki Hinata (ep 2) Mika Hironaka (ep 1) Takeo Shudou (ep 2) Tao Qi Wei (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Xiao Wei Wu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Xue Wu Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yang Yang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yūichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Art design: Ayaka Fujii
Cgi Director: Keiichi Eda
2D Graphics: Yuya Kimizima
2D Work:
Kana Tamura (Chiptune; ep 1) Mao Yusa (Chiptune; ep 1) Shinji Masuzaki (Chiptune; ep 1) Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune; ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Akikazu Toshima (myom; ep 2) Ami Yoshino (Chiptune; ep 1) Ayako Saitō (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Guo Qing Qin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Hui Yue (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Kaichi Baba (myom; ep 2) Ke Yan Xi Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Keisuke Nakazawa (myom; ep 2) Kiiko (myom; ep 2) Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM: ep 2) Mana Matsufuji (Chiptune; ep 1) Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Misaho Kobayashi (myom; ep 2) Miyabi Goto (ep 1) Moe Fujishiro (myom; ep 2) Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Rie Hosaka (myom; ep 2) Riku Kamoi (myom; ep 2) Ru Lan Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation; ep 1) Seiya Misawa (myom; ep 2) Taiki Abe (WHITE FOX IZU-KOGEN; ep 2) Ting Wan (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Wen Yi Ma (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yan Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Ying Xia Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yu Jie Gu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yui Yokoyama (myom; ep 2) Yuka Katafuchi (myom; ep 2) Yuuki Arata (Kyushu Animation; ep 1) Yuuri Fujita (myom; ep 2) Zhen Hua Gong (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1)
Animation producer: Takuya Tsunoki (NUT)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kanji Miyake (ep 2) Kei Miura (ep 1) Koyo Ogata (ep 1) Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 1)
Background Art:
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Hitomi Ishiguro (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Megumi Saitō (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Naoko Kosakabe (ep 1) Ryōki Matsumura (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Toshiya Suzuki (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Yui Onodera (Studio Pablo; ep 1) Yuki Kazami (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Color design: Chiho Nakamura
Eye Catch Design: Kei Miura
Finish Animation:
Cheng Dai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Dan Hong Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Peng Meng Qin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Qi Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Ren Qing Feng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Xing Yue Xie (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) You Xizo Hong (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Zhzo Dan (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1)
Ghost Design: Kiyotaka Oshiyama (Studio DURIAN)
In-Between Animation:
Afuri Omote (ep 2) Akai Hamamura (Studio gokumi; ep 2) Asako Arai (STuDio PaTHoS; ep 2) Asuka Nagata (OLM; ep 2) Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 2) Dan Yinyang (ep 2) Fei Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Hai Yan Deng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Hiroki Tobita (ep 2) Iko Otaka (ep 2) Ji Wen Yin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Jie Qian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Kana Fujishiro (OLM; ep 2) Li Shuaitin (lolroute; ep 2) Li Xu Gu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Makoto Itō (ep 2) Meng Yun Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Naho Harada (OLM; ep 2) Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 2) Riho Itō (OLM; ep 2) Yan Chen (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yōko Saitō (STuDio PaTHoS; ep 2) Yue Fujishito (STuDio PaTHoS; ep 2) Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 2) Yumi Matsumoto (STuDio PaTHoS; ep 2) Yūto Shimizu (Studio gokumi; ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement: The Pillows
Insert Song Composition: Sawao Yamanaka
Insert Song Lyrics: Sawao Yamanaka
Insert Song Performance: The Pillows
Key Animation:
Akira Azuma (ship; ep 2) Asaka Yokoyama (ED) Bei Ping Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Blues Lee (ED) Boya Liang (ep 1) Futafusa (ep 1) Ji Li Cheng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Jin Ke Yi (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Jin Yi Fan (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Jun Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Junpei Tatenaka (ship; ep 2) Katsutoshi Nakamura (ep 2) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1) Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 1) Masaki Hayano (ship; ep 2) Mitsumi Nakayama (ep 1) Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1) Poi (ED) Ran Kai Fa (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Reiko Okamura (ship; ep 2) Sakata (ED) Saki Yamada (ep 2) Satomi Yabuki (ep 2) Satoshi Shimada (ship; ep 2) Shinichi Kurita (ep 1) Sho Ooi (ED) Taiki Nagata (ep 2) Taisei Uchida (ED) Takeo Shudou Taku Hoshino (ED) Tokuyuki Matsutake (ship; ep 2) Tsumokki (ED) Weng You Wei (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 1) Yasuhisa Katō (ep 2) Yoshio Usuda (ep 1) Yuki Tomiyoshi (ship; ep 2) Yūta Shinohara (ep 1)
Offline Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Photography: Mina Kobayashi
Production Design: Thomas Romain
Sub-Character Design: Keisuke Goto
Supervising Animation Producer: Toru Kawaguchi (Production I.G)
Theme Song Arrangement: The Pillows (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Sawao Yamanaka (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Sawao Yamanaka (ED)
Theme Song Performance: The Pillows (ED)
Title Design: Mao Yusa (Chiptune)
|
Satomi Amano as
Shōya Chiba as
Karen Miyama as
Mutsumi Tamura as
Riho Iida as
Yutaka Aoyama as
Akane Odagiri as
Akihiro Sakata as
Fū Hirohara as
Kakeru Hatano as
Kiyoko Miyazaki as
Mei as
Shouko Yuzuki as
Yūji Kameyama as
Yuka Hirata as
|
|||
2D Works: Chiptune (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1) Chiptune (ep 1) Kyushu Animation (ep 1) myom (ep 2) PINE JAM (ep 2) Studio CL (ep 3) studio daisy (ep 3) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
Animation Direction: Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1)
Background Art: Studio Pablo (eps 1-3)
Episodic Title: Chiptune
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1) DEEN Animation Suzhou (ep 3) DEEN digital (ep 3) Grain (ep 2) Kinema Citrus (ep 2) M.S.C (ep 3) RadPlus (ep 3) Seven Seas (ep 2) Studio CL (ep 3) Studio Gram (ep 2) Studio Palette (eps 2-3) Studio Targe (ep 3) Wuxi Huaxian Animation Production (ep 3)
Ghost Design: Studio Durian
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1) asread (ep 2) Grain (ep 2) Hybrid Labo (ep 3) LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 2) lolroute (ep 2) M.S.C (ep 3) OLM OLM Asia (ep 3) RadPlus (ep 3) Seven Seas (ep 2) Snow Light Staff (ep 2) Studio CL (ep 3) studio daisy (ep 3) Studio Gokumi (ep 2) Studio Gram (ep 2) Studio PaTHoS (eps 2-3) TNK (ep 2) TopGear (ep 3) Wuxi Huaxian Animation Production (ep 3) Zero-G (ep 2)
Online Editing: qooop (eps 1-3)
Original Concept: Production I.G
Production: NUT
Visual Effects: Chiptune (ep 1)
|
||||
|
||||
Executive producer: Jason DeMarco
Producer:
Cody Dematteis (Williams Street) Maki Terashima-Furuta Michael Sinterniklaas (NYAV Post) Stephanie Sheh (NYAV Post)
Additional Direction: Stephanie Sheh
Audio Editor: Sebastian Franco
Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh
Mix Engineer: Sammy Oakland
Post-Production Manager: Chadwick Parks (Williams Street)
Production Coordination: Jocelyn Shelton (Williams Street)
Script Adaptation: Stephanie Sheh
Senior Post-Production Manager: Paul Knechtges (Williams Street)
Subtitling: David Fleming
Video Editing: Steve Yun
Voice Direction: Michael Sinterniklaas
|
Jesse Nowack as
Kim Gasiciel as
Megan Harvey as
Ray Chase as
Andrew Bennett as
Anjali Kunapaneni as
Erica Lindbeck as
Jack Casey as
Kyle McCarley as
Marin Miller as
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Sara Cravens as
Skyler Davenport as
Waverly Meier as
|
|||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology