Sou Nanda (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Full-Blast Science Adventure - So That's How It Is
Omoikkiri Kagaku Adventure Sou Nanda (Japanese)
おもいっきり科学アドベンチャー そーなんだ! (Japanese)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2003-10-05 to 2004-03-28
Opening Theme:
"Birthday Heart" by New Man Co., Ltd.
Ending Theme:
#1: "海と月の光" (Umi to Tsuki no Hikari) by New Man Co., Ltd.
#2: "恋のダイヤル6700" (Koi no Dial 6700) by New Man Co., Ltd.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Norihiko Sudo
Series Composition: Sukehiro Tomita
Script:
Michiko Yokote (eps 6, 12, 21)
Shinzo Fujita (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13-14, 17, 23
)

Sukehiro Tomita (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 25-26
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Yumi Takei (eps 18, 22)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 4, 18)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 7, 13, 19)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 11, 17, 24)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 10, 12, 20)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 1, 26)
Ryoji Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 25
)

Satoshi Nishimura (OP/ED for eps. 14-26)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 6, 14, 21)
Yumi Kamakura (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 24)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 4, 12, 18)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 7, 13, 19)
Johei Matsuura (ep 22)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 10, 20)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 5)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 25)
Norihiko Sudo (ep 1)
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 9, 15)
Shuichi Hirokawa (eps 11, 17)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 6, 14, 21)
Yumi Kamakura (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Unit Director: Norihiko Sudo (OP; ED)
Character Design: Masahiko Nakata
Art Director: Kenji Kato
Chief Animation Director: Masahiko Nakata
Animation Director:
Akihiro Tamagawa (ep 4)
Eikichi Takahashi (eps 10, 20)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 25)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 24)
Jong-Hak Kim (eps 9, 15)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 1, 6, 21)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Kim Sang Yeop (ep 22)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; ED)
Masaki Kudo (ep 11)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 5, 17)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 2, 12, 18)
Shoji Matsumoto (eps 7, 13, 19)
Takayuki Shimura (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Yasukazu Tōkairin (eps 14, 18)
Sound Director: Susumu Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takaya Mizutani
3D CG:
Hirofumi Uchihori (OLM Digital; ep 1)
Maiko Tsuda (OLM Digital; eps 3-26)
Masashi Kobayashi (OLM Digital; ep 2)
Advisor:
Ken'ichi Asō (eps 25-26)
Satoru Yamagishi (eps 25-26)
Background Art:
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-7, 9-26)
Jong Woo Lim (ep 8)
Jung Chul Lim (ep 8)
Noriyo Gōroku (Studio Pinewood; eps 4-7, 9-26)
Og Chul Shin (ep 8)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-7, 9-26)
Song Youn Jun (ep 8)
Sun Young Park (ep 8)
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-7, 9-26)
Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-3)
Tomoko Yokota (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-7, 9-26)
Toshinari Kumagai (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-7, 9-26)
Background Scan:
Mami Shimizu (23 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (eps 17, 19, 22)
Color design: Tatsue Ohzeki
Color setting:
Hatsu Satou (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Hiroko Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 21, 25
)

Satoko Asai (eps 16, 20, 23)
Taeko Kumatani (eps 3, 9, 15)
Tatsue Ohzeki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 26
)

Tomoe Iizuka (ep 22)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 7, 13, 19)
Design Assistant:
Shigeyuki Koresawa
Takashi Kojima (Viracocha)
Digital Manager: Kenji Otake
Finish Animation:
Akari Matsushima (OLM Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Akiko Nogami (OLM Digital; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Ayako Miura (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Chie Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Daisuke Uchiumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Hiromi Nakagawa (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Hiromi Osone (eps 13, 19)
Hiroshi Otsuki (OLM Digital; ep 4)
Hitomi Suzuki (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Mayumi Tsukada (OLM Digital; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Mie Kurihara (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Mika Onoda (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Miyuki Hirama (OLM Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 23, 25
)

Nao Sato (OLM Digital; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Noriko Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Rika Fujishima (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Saori Goda (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Satoko Suzuki (eps 3, 9, 22)
Sayo Tanaka (OLM Digital; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Shinkichi Umebayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Taeko Kumatani (ep 15)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM Digital; 4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Tatsuro Yamaji (ep 3)
Teppei Miyajima (ep 3)
Tomoe Iizuka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Tomomi Edano (OLM Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Tomomi Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Yasuko Hisaoka (eps 13, 19)
Yosuke Anai (eps 13, 19)
Yuichi Esashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Yuki Koike (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Yumi Fujita (OLM Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Yumie Yaginuma (eps 13, 19)
Finish Check:
Aya Kawasaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23, 26
)

Hatsu Satou (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Mayumi Tsukada (ep 25)
Miki Arai (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 21
)

Taeko Kumatani (eps 3, 9, 15)
Tomoe Iizuka (ep 22)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 7, 13, 19)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Yamazaki (eps 7, 13, 19)
Dai Fukuyama (eps 12, 14)
Daisuke Miyazaki (ep 25)
Emiko Hayakawa (ep 11)
Eri Ikeda (eps 11, 17)
Fujika Enomoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Hu Young Chun (eps 9, 22)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 3, 15)
Joo-Yung Jung (eps 3, 9, 15)
Ju Young Jung (ep 22)
Jun Kiguchi (ep 1)
Junpei Fukuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 18, 25-26
)

Kaoru Suzaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 19)
Kazumi Kawase (ep 24)
Kazuto Nakayama (eps 17, 24)
Keita Shimizu (eps 11, 17)
Kika Nanba (eps 7, 13, 19)
Kimihiko Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Kumi Nagai (11 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 16, 18, 20-21, 25-26
)

Kumi Teshima (ep 5)
Mariko Takahashi (eps 5, 24)
Masato Ishii (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 20
)

Masayoshi Okano (eps 11, 17)
Megumi Satou (ep 24)
Miki Kuribayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 14, 16, 21, 23, 26
)

Mikiko Ishiguro (ep 5)
Miyo Ōno (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even, 25
)

Mizuho Tajima (5 episodes
eps 2, 18, 20-21, 26
)

Mo Jung Hee (ep 15)
Naoko Fukuoka (eps 7, 13, 19)
Noriaki Saito (ep 4)
Risa Iimura (ep 5)
Sumika Momo (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Taichi Inoi (eps 11, 17)
Takahiro Magoshiro (eps 5, 17)
Takako Uetake (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 23
)

Takashi Odajima (ep 9)
Tatsurō Shiomitsu (ep 5)
Tomokazu Kojima (ep 11)
Tomomi Umemura (ep 24)
Toshiaki Ōhashi (eps 10, 16, 20)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 7, 13, 19)
Tsuyoshi Noguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (eps 17, 24)
Yuki Nomura (ep 24)
Yuki Saito (eps 2, 14, 26)
Yuko Tamura (eps 7, 13, 19)
Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

In-Between Check:
Ai Nishizaki (ep 4)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 7, 13, 19)
Noriaki Saito (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 26
)

Shinichi Murooka (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 20, 23, 25
)

Takanao Takahashi (eps 17, 24)
Takashi Odajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Takuro Hiraiwa (eps 5, 11)
Yoko Kasama (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 18
)

Key Animation:
Akihito Aoki (eps 1, 18)
Akiko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Aya Sato (OP; ED)
Ayaka Suga (eps 10, 20)
Ayako Tanai (ep 5)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 20)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 20)
Dong Jun Sin (ep 22)
Eikichi Takahashi (eps 4, 10, 20)
Emi Honda (ep 14)
Emi Watanabe (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 5, 11)
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 18, 25
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 14, 18)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 3, 9, 22)
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 21)
Hidetoshi Owashi (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 14, 18, 25
)

Hiroaki Ishiyama (ep 6)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 2, 21)
Hiroya Yoshida (ep 21)
Hitoshi Oda (eps 17, 24)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Jae Han Lee (ep 15)
Jea Hyeck Lee (eps 3, 9)
Ji Hoon Ryu (ep 22)
Jong Hyun Lee (ep 9)
Jong Yong Kim (eps 3, 9)
Jong-Hak Kim (eps 3, 9)
Junko Abe (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Junko Isaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 2)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 21
)

Kazuo Tashiro (ep 5)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Kim Sang Yeop (ep 22)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 4, 10, 20)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 7)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 18)
Makoto Nakata (ep 4)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 1, 12, 18)
Masako Adachi (ep 17)
Masami Takebuchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Masao Ookubo (eps 7, 13, 19)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 13, 19)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 6)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 24)
Michiyo Kodera (ep 17)
Midori Nagaoka (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Mika Shirota (ep 12)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 21)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 7, 13, 19)
Miwako Shibata (ep 17)
Mo Jung Hee (eps 3, 22)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 14)
Naomichi Noda (eps 1, 25)
Neiko Hino (eps 8, 16, 26)
Norihiro Matsubara (OP; ED)
Noriko Kai (eps 10, 20)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 17)
Orie Tanaka (ep 5)
Osamu Nuita (eps 4, 11)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 7)
Rumi Takahashi (eps 13, 19)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 3)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 7)
Saori Kasai (ep 25)
Satomi Kako (ep 5)
Satoshi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 21, 25
)

Seung Hee Yoo (ep 22)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 14)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 19)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 21)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 6)
Tae Motodate (eps 10, 20)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 6)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 24)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 1)
Takashi Asakura (ep 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 25)
Takashi Odajima (ep 9)
Takayuki Shimura (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 23, 26
)

Takayuki Uragami (eps 1, 21)
Takumi Furuyama (ep 21)
Takuro Hiraiwa (eps 11, 17)
Takuya Matsumoto (OP; ED)
Tatsuya Annoura (ep 4)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 14)
Tomoko Takei (eps 8, 16, 26)
Watashi Morika (eps 11, 17)
Yang Hyun Oh (eps 11, 24)
Yasue Ohno (eps 2, 12, 25)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 21)
Yasukazu Tōkairin (eps 1, 12, 26)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 4)
Young Min Kim (ep 15)
Yuichi Akimoto (eps 10, 20)
Yuko Inoue (OP; ED)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 5)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 2)
Photography:
Hidenori Shibahara (T Nishimura; eps 17, 19, 22)
Jun Otaki (23 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Kazuyuki Yamamoto (23 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Kyōsuke Ebina (T Nishimura; eps 17, 19, 22)
Masao Onuki (T Nishimura; eps 17, 19, 22)
Shinsuke Ikeda (23 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (T Nishimura; eps 17, 19, 22)
Yoshiko Chatani (23 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Planning Assistant: Yumi Takei
Production Advancement:
Hidetaka Yanagisawa (ep 20)
Jin Hoi Park (eps 9, 22)
Kouji Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 21
)

Megumi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 26
)

Naoki Ishihara (eps 7, 13, 19)
Sang Jin Han (ep 15)
Takuma Kondō (ep 10)
Tsutomu Kozeki (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Yōsuke Uesugi (ep 3)
Production Desk: Haruyasu Makino
Production manager: Gaku Iwasa
Program Publicity: Nanae Sasahara (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Setting Production: Takuma Kondō
Sound Effects: Michihiro Ito
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Shimazaki
Special Effects:
Mayu Saito (ep 3)
Noriyuki Ohta (eps 1-2, 4-26)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryōichi Hirayama (OP; ED 1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryōichi Hirayama (OP; ED1)
Tadao Inoue (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Natsumi Watanabe (OP)
Ryōichi Hirayama (ED1)
Yuu Aku (ED2)
Theme Song Performance: New man Co., Ltd. (OP; ED 1-2)
Video Editing:
Daisuke Miyazaki (ep 15)
Daisuke Udaka (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 20
)

Kouta Tsuruoka (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryo Naitou (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10, 16, 18-19, 22, 25
)

Yoshinari Yamazaki (eps 13, 21, 24)
Yoshiyuki Tokura (eps 3, 23, 26)
Chigusa Ikeda as Kota
Daiki Nakamura as Professor Galileo
Junko Minagawa as Yukio
Kazusa Murai as Mio
Kenichi Ogata as Steward (ep 18)
Michiko Neya as Chiuun
Rie Kugimiya as Suzuka
Shizuka Ishikawa as Tomoru
Unshou Ishizuka as Eureka Tower
Wasabi Mizuta as Badobado
Yasunori Matsumoto as Chairman (ep 6)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Assistance:
Nakamura Production (ep 21)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 21)
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic (Team Iwasa)
Animation Production Cooperation:
JEM (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Wao World (eps 7, 13, 19)
Backgrounds: Studio Pinewood
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Finish Animation:
JEM KOREA (eps 9, 15)
OLM Digital (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20 even, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Sunshine Digital (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Tanto (eps 7, 19)
Triple A (eps 7, 13, 19)
Wild Horse (ep 22)
WONWOO animation (eps 9, 15, 22)
Finish Animation Assistance: Front Line (ep 21)
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 6)
Buyu (ep 23)
Daume (ep 6)
Dragon Production (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 23, 26
)

Front Line (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11, 14, 16-18, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Hakuo Animation (ep 4)
JEM KOREA (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kino Production (ep 18)
Mugenkan (ep 1)
Musashino Staff (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10, 21, 25
)

Nakamura Production (eps 12, 20-21)
Nomad (ep 14)
Snow Light Staff (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 20, 25
)

Studio Jungle Gym (eps 12, 18)
Studio Mikan (ep 18)
Studio Wombat (ep 18)
TNK (eps 8, 20)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 7, 13, 19)
Wao World (eps 8, 23)
Wild Horse (eps 3, 9, 22)
WONWOO animation (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Xebec (eps 21, 25)
Yumeta Company (eps 12, 18)
Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 2)
Front Line (ep 2)
Group Zen (eps 13, 19)
JEM KOREA (eps 9, 15)
Mito Animation (ep 24)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 21, 25)
Studio Gimlet (ep 24)
Studio Kuma (ep 2)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 24)
Wild Horse (eps 3, 9, 15)
WONWOO animation (ep 15)
Yumeta Company (ep 21)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: T Nishimura (eps 17, 19, 22)
Planning Assistance: De Agostini Japan
Production Cooperation: Future Planet Co.
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Storyboard: Studio Live (OP/ED for eps. 1-13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology