×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yadamon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Yadamon: Magical Dreamer
ヤダモン (Japanese)
꾸러기마녀 노노 (Korean)
Running time: 10 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 170
Episode titles: We have 170
Vintage: 1992-08-24 to 1993-07-16
Opening Theme:
"Magical Dreamer" by LINDBERG
Ending Theme:
"Kono sora ni chikatte" by LINDBERG
Insert song:
"Let's Fly Yadamon (レッツ・フライ・ヤダモン; Rettsu Furai Yadamon)" by Azumi Inoue
"Little Witch Lullaby (小さな魔女の子守歌; Chiisa na Majo no Komoriuta)" by Azumi Inoue
"The Earth in My Sight (瞳の中の地球; Hitomi no Naka no Chikyū)" by Azumi Inoue
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: So Toyama
Script:
Minami Ooi (54 episodes
eps 1-5, 11-24, 30-43, 49-54, 60-62, 78, 94-97, 108-111, 113-115
)

So Toyama (119 episodes
eps 6-10, 20-29, 43-48, 52, 55-59, 63-77, 79-88, 98-107, 110, 112, 116-170
)

Yuko Arakawa (eps 89-93)
Storyboard:
Akio Hosoya (eps 14, 22)
Akitarō Daichi (5 episodes
eps 95, 107, 139, 158, 163
)

Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 3, 30, 137)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 57)
Johei Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 6, 25, 44, 79, 87, 94, 118, 147
)

Kazuaki Moori (3 episodes
eps 43, 135, 159
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 36-37, 47, 99, 112, 122
)

Kenichi Kuroki (ep 19)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 89)
Kiyoshi Nemoto (6 episodes
eps 66, 90, 104, 119, 143, 156
)

Kouichi Takada (14 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29, 52, 59, 61, 76, 91, 97, 114, 120, 140, 150, 169
)

Masahiko Murata (4 episodes
eps 42, 109, 153, 160
)

Masashi Ikeda (12 episodes
eps 25, 40, 44, 62-63, 86, 98, 103, 132, 146, 152, 166
)

Masayuki (ep 121)
Masuji Harada (eps 1-2)
Namimi Sanjo (4 episodes
eps 21, 54, 72, 86
)

Noriyuki Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 40, 63, 78, 98
)

Shigeru Omachi (eps 31, 48, 77)
Shigeru Ueda (13 episodes
eps 28, 38, 71, 80, 96, 101, 115, 117, 125, 134, 142, 154, 164
)

Shō Aono (ep 10)
Susumu Kudo (ep 55)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 49)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 7)
Takashi Ui (ep 33)
Takaya Mizutani (eps 4-5)
Takechika Narikawa (eps 145, 149)
Takeshi Mori (6 episodes
eps 66, 90, 104, 119, 143, 156
)

Takuo Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 8, 58, 67, 88
)

Takuya Satō (15 episodes
eps 26, 34, 41, 46, 53, 56, 65, 83, 102, 111, 133, 141, 155, 165, 170
)

Tetsu Kimura (11 episodes
eps 12, 45, 85, 105, 116, 126, 131, 136, 151, 161, 168
)

Toru Yamada (5 episodes
eps 106, 127, 144, 152, 162
)

Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 32, 84, 129)
Tsuneo Kobayashi (eps 74, 82, 92)
Tsutomu Yabuki (9 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81, 100, 110, 124, 130, 148
)

Yoshiko Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 16, 51, 60, 64
)

Episode Director:
Akio Hosoya (eps 14, 22)
Akitarō Daichi (9 episodes
eps 68, 81, 95, 100, 107, 124, 139, 158, 163
)

Hiroshi Ishiodori (5 episodes
eps 3, 30, 55, 69, 137
)

Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 61, 90, 143)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 57)
Hitoshi Nanba (eps 21, 54, 72)
Johei Matsuura (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 25, 44, 50, 79, 87, 94, 118, 147, 152
)

Kazuaki Moori (3 episodes
eps 43, 135, 159
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (12 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 36-37, 47, 74, 82, 92, 99, 112, 122
)

Kenichi Kuroki (eps 19, 119)
Kenichiro Watanabe (ep 77)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 89)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 148)
Kouichi Takada (14 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29, 52, 59, 76, 91, 97, 114, 120, 140, 150, 156, 169
)

Masahiko Murata (4 episodes
eps 42, 109, 153, 160
)

Masashi Ikeda (16 episodes
eps 35, 62, 70, 73, 93, 103, 108, 113, 123, 128, 132, 138, 146, 157, 166-167
)

Masuji Harada (eps 1-2)
Noriyuki Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 40, 63, 78, 86, 98
)

Shigeru Omachi (eps 31, 48)
Shigeru Ueda (13 episodes
eps 28, 38, 71, 80, 96, 101, 115, 117, 125, 134, 142, 154, 164
)

Shō Aono (4 episodes
eps 106, 127, 144, 152
)

Tadashi Abiru (ep 49)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 7)
Takashi Ui (4 episodes
eps 33, 66, 104, 121
)

Takashi Yamazaki (ep 41)
Takaya Mizutani (eps 4-5)
Takechika Narikawa (4 episodes
eps 110, 130, 145, 149
)

Takuo Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 39, 58, 67, 88
)

Takuya Satō (13 episodes
eps 26, 34, 46, 53, 56, 65, 83, 102, 111, 133, 141, 155, 170
)

Tetsu Kimura (10 episodes
eps 12, 45, 85, 105, 116, 126, 131, 136, 151, 168
)

Toru Yamada (4 episodes
eps 106, 127, 144, 162
)

Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 32, 84, 129)
Yoshiko Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 16, 51, 60, 64
)

Music: Kōji Makaino
Original creator: SUEZEN
Character Design: SUEZEN
Art Director: Michiko Sato
Animation Director:
Akihiko Yamashita (eps 14, 83, 102)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 22)
Atsushi Aono (4 episodes
eps 106, 127, 144, 152
)

Chūji Nakajima (eps 13, 68, 75)
Daijirou Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 57, 61, 90
)

Hideaki Sakamoto (eps 2, 34)
Hiroko Kazui (3 episodes
eps 109, 151, 168
)

Hiromi Muranaka (12 episodes
eps 11, 25, 44, 50, 79, 87, 94, 113, 118, 128, 147, 162
)

Hiroyuki Yamada (6 episodes
eps 17, 59, 91, 97, 120, 153
)

Isao Kaneko (eps 31, 48, 77)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 56)
Kanji Hara (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 39, 58, 67, 88
)

Katsutoshi Isshi (6 episodes
eps 71, 96, 117, 134, 142, 164
)

Kazuaki Moori (eps 135, 159)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 114, 150)
Keiko Hattori (eps 21, 54, 72)
Kenichi Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 40, 63, 78, 86, 98
)

Kouichi Takada (ep 29)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 24)
Masami Abe (4 episodes
eps 10, 26, 28, 38
)

Masaru Hamada (5 episodes
eps 80, 101, 115, 125, 154
)

Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 3, 30, 55, 69
)

Masayuki Sekine (12 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 36-37, 47, 74, 82, 92, 99, 112, 122
)

Miho Shimogasa (ep 121)
Noboru Koizumi (ep 76)
Rie Nishino (3 episodes
eps 85, 105, 131
)

Ryōko Hata (13 episodes
eps 81, 95, 100, 107, 110, 124, 130, 139, 145, 148-149, 158, 163
)

Shinichi Tōkairin (8 episodes
eps 62, 70, 93, 103, 132, 146, 157, 166
)

Shinji Satō (ep 143)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 49)
Tadashi Tsubokawa (3 episodes
eps 126, 136, 161
)

Takashi Yamazaki (3 episodes
eps 41, 141, 160
)

Takuya Satō (ep 170)
Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 84, 129)
Toyomi Sugiyama (6 episodes
eps 33, 52-53, 65, 111, 156
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 165)
Yasuhiro Oshima (8 episodes
eps 6, 35, 73, 108, 123, 138, 157, 167
)

Yasuyuki Noda (ep 137)
Yoshiko Konno (eps 5, 23)
Yūji Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 12, 89, 104, 116, 133, 140, 155, 169
)

Sound Director: Katsuhisa Yoshino
Animation producer: Kenjiro Kawando
Editing: Masashi Furukawa
In-Between Animation:
Asami Sōda (eps 59, 97)
Chizuko Iwasa (10 episodes
eps 30, 40, 55, 69, 73, 93, 106, 147, 152, 166
)

Hidekazu Oka (eps 18, 27, 99)
Hironori Sawada (8 episodes
eps 6, 20, 25, 44, 63, 94, 132, 146
)

Kazuko Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 55, 79, 118, 123, 128
)

Kunihiko Kimura (6 episodes
eps 62, 86, 98, 108, 132, 144
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (eps 104, 116)
Masataka Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 78, 93, 103, 113, 127, 152
)

Mitsue Akiyama (15 episodes
eps 6, 11, 30, 35, 62, 69-70, 73, 86, 106, 108, 147, 157, 166-167
)

Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (ep 37)
Miwako Makino (ep 112)
Rie Kondo (eps 17, 120)
Shizuo Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 3, 20, 40, 44, 63, 113, 118, 144, 162
)

Taeko Shimizu (eps 31, 48, 77)
Takehiko Abe (eps 36, 74)
Yoshimi Hashimoto (3 episodes
eps 102, 150, 165
)

Yukie Kawauchi (ep 18)
Yumiko Matsuki (eps 59, 97)
Insert Song Performance: Azumi Inoue
Key Animation:
Akihiko Yamashita (eps 14, 83, 102)
Akihiro Shibata (eps 9, 27, 36)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 4, 22)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 102)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 169)
Asako Nishida (eps 73, 167)
Daijirou Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 57, 61, 90
)

Emi Ikeuchi (eps 55, 137)
Fumiaki Asano (6 episodes
eps 27, 47, 74, 92, 112, 122
)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 4, 22)
Hideaki Sakamoto (eps 2, 34, 46)
Hiroaki Daichi (ep 170)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 49)
Hiroko Kazui (6 episodes
eps 20, 40, 63, 85, 109, 151
)

Hiroko Minowa (ep 49)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (eps 114, 133)
Hiroyuki Kamura (5 episodes
eps 7, 57, 129, 151, 168
)

Hiroyuki Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 27, 37, 74, 92, 99, 112, 122
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 168)
Hiroyuki Yamada (eps 120, 153)
Junji Uesugi (4 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81
)

Kahoru Hirata (ep 56)
Kanji Hara (eps 8, 67)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 141)
Katsuji Kobayashi (ep 6)
Katsutoshi Isshi (8 episodes
eps 26, 38, 71, 96, 117, 134, 142, 164
)

Kazuaki Moori (3 episodes
eps 86, 135, 159
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 55)
Kazumasa Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 34, 66, 119, 161
)

Kazumi Minahiro (ep 120)
Kazuya Hayashi (ep 158)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 114, 150)
Keiko Hattori (eps 21, 54, 72)
Keiko Yoshida (ep 20)
Kenichi Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 40, 63, 78, 86, 98
)

Kimiaki Nagumo (eps 5, 23, 46)
Koichi Hayashi (ep 49)
Kōji Kataoka (6 episodes
eps 87, 106, 118, 127, 144, 152
)

Kumiko Takahashi (ep 133)
Kunihito Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 89)
Makoto Yamada (ep 4)
Masafumi Sato (eps 84, 90, 143)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 24)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 29)
Masao Ōkubo (eps 3, 69)
Masaru Hamada (5 episodes
eps 80, 101, 115, 125, 154
)

Masaru Oshiro (ep 85)
Masato Tamagawa (eps 9, 37)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 3, 30, 69)
Masayuki Sekine (ep 92)
Mayumi Oda (11 episodes
eps 11, 25, 44, 50, 79, 87, 94, 113, 118, 128, 147
)

Megumi Kadonosono (3 episodes
eps 141, 155, 160
)

Michio Satō (ep 165)
Midori Terashima (eps 31, 48, 77)
Miho Shimogasa (4 episodes
eps 14, 83, 102, 121
)

Mizue Ogawa (ep 159)
Namimi Sanjo (ep 135)
Naoki Murakami (eps 114, 155)
Nobuhiro Morise (4 episodes
eps 57, 129, 151, 168
)

Noriyuki Nakajima (eps 4, 22)
Osamu Komurai (ep 149)
Reiko Kurihara (4 episodes
eps 8, 58, 67, 88
)

Rie Nakajima (ep 169)
Ryō Suzuki (eps 3, 55, 69)
Sachiko Kōno (eps 17, 59, 91)
Sadatoshi Ushida (4 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81
)

Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 164)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 165)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 73)
Seiichi Nakatani (6 episodes
eps 11, 25, 44, 50, 79, 94
)

Shinichi Tōkairin (8 episodes
eps 62, 70, 93, 103, 132, 146, 157, 166
)

Shinichi Yoshino (5 episodes
eps 85, 105, 131, 151, 168
)

Shinji Satō (eps 84, 90, 143)
Shinya Uchida (3 episodes
eps 41, 140, 155
)

Tadaaki Miyata (ep 170)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 49, 56)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (5 episodes
eps 21, 40, 54, 72, 135
)

Tadashi Tsubokawa (8 episodes
eps 12, 76, 89, 104, 116, 126, 136, 161
)

Takahiro Gotō (ep 45)
Takao Yoshino (ep 49)
Takashi Iwao (6 episodes
eps 33, 52-53, 65, 111, 156
)

Takashi Yamazaki (3 episodes
eps 41, 142, 160
)

Takumi Koyama (ep 49)
Takuya Satō (ep 170)
Terumi Muto (6 episodes
eps 94, 106, 127, 138, 152, 162
)

Toshinobu Togawa (ep 129)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (9 episodes
eps 9, 27, 36, 47, 82, 92, 99, 112, 122
)

Yasuhiro Endo (eps 9, 18, 37)
Yasuhiro Irie (eps 21, 54, 72)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 165)
Yasuhiro Oshima (7 episodes
eps 6, 35, 108, 123, 138, 157, 167
)

Yasuyuki Noda (ep 137)
Yasuzō Iino (eps 46, 170)
Yoichi Mitsui (3 episodes
eps 97, 120, 153
)

Yoshihiro Nagamori (eps 151, 168)
Yoshiko Konno (eps 5, 23)
Yoshiko Kuwano (7 episodes
eps 6, 73, 106, 127, 144, 152, 162
)

Yoshiko Nakajima (13 episodes
eps 11, 25, 44, 50, 79, 87, 113, 118, 128, 144, 147, 162, 167
)

Yoshio Mizumura (ep 133)
Yoshiro Yabusaki (eps 10, 38)
Yūji Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 12, 76, 85, 89, 104, 116, 121, 140, 151, 155
)

Yūji Yanase (16 episodes
eps 18, 36, 41, 47, 82, 92, 99, 112, 121-122, 133, 141, 150, 160, 169-170
)

Yuka Kudo (4 episodes
eps 21, 54, 72, 109
)

Yuri Inoguchi (ep 169)
Yuuichi Satou (6 episodes
eps 33, 52-53, 65, 111, 156
)

Sound Effects: Yoshiou Nakamura
Theme Song Performance: LINDBERG (OP, END)
Issei Futamata as Eddie
Kaneto Shiozawa as Enrico
Kineko Nakamura as Monty
Kyoko Minami as Hanna
Mami Suzuki as Maria
Masahiro Anzai as Butch
Mika Kanai as Yadamon
Mioko Kohie as Pete
Noriko Oka as Belial
Rie Iwatsubo as John
Rin Mizuhara as Taimon
Takumi Yamazaki as
Rick
Yohan
Yōko Kawanami as The Queen
Yuko Minaguchi as Kira
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Group TAC
Backgrounds:
Animaruya (ep 83)
Atelier BWCA (14 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 23, 37, 41, 43, 61, 96, 126, 136, 150, 156, 169
)

Studio Jack (74 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 17-19, 22-28 even, 29, 33-34, 36, 38, 42, 45-46, 49, 53-54, 56, 59, 65-67, 71-72, 74, 76-77, 80, 84-85, 88, 91-92, 97, 99, 101-102, 104-105, 109-110, 114-117, 121, 125, 129-130, 134-135, 139-142, 148-149, 154-155, 159-160, 164-165, 168, 170
)

Studio Uni (81 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15-16, 20-21, 25, 27, 30-32, 35, 39-40, 44, 47-48, 50-52, 55, 57-58, 60, 62-64, 68-70, 73, 75, 78-79, 81-82, 86-87, 89-90, 93-95, 98, 100, 103, 106-108, 111-113, 118-120, 122-124, 127-128, 131-133, 137-138, 143-147, 151-153, 157-158, 161-163, 166-167
)

Finish Animation:
Animatronics (14 episodes
eps 14, 41, 83, 102, 114, 121, 133, 140-141, 150, 155, 160, 165, 167
)

Moon Seong Animation
International Cinema (11 episodes
eps 7, 32, 51, 57, 60-61, 64, 84, 90, 129, 143
)

Just (12 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 36-37, 47, 74, 82, 92, 99, 112, 122
)

Light Foot (ep 149)
Magma Production (16 episodes
eps 5, 8, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, 34, 39, 46, 54, 58, 67, 72, 88, 119
)

Marsa, Inc. (5 episodes
eps 12, 76, 89, 104, 116
)

Moon Seong Animation (32 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 22-23, 29, 33, 38, 43, 45, 49, 52-53, 56, 65-66, 85, 91, 105, 109, 111, 117, 131, 134-135, 151, 153, 156, 159, 164, 168, 170
)

Studio Bogey (43 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 44, 50, 55, 62-63, 69-70, 73, 78-79, 86-87, 93-94, 98, 103, 106, 108, 113, 118, 123, 127-128, 132, 137-138, 144, 146-147, 152, 157, 162, 166-167
)

Studio CATS (3 episodes
eps 126, 136, 161
)

Studio Egg (ep 16)
Studio March (eps 64, 129)
Studio Toys (13 episodes
eps 1, 42, 59, 71, 80, 96-97, 101, 115, 120, 125, 142, 154
)

Trace Studio M (15 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81, 95, 100, 107, 110, 124, 130, 139, 145, 148, 158, 163
)

In-Between Animation:
Animatronics (13 episodes
eps 14, 41, 83, 102, 114, 121, 133, 140-141, 150, 155, 165, 169
)

Moon Seong Animation
Group Linus (eps 158, 163)
International Cinema (11 episodes
eps 7, 32, 51, 57, 60-61, 64, 84, 90, 129, 143
)

Kabochamura (eps 158, 163)
Magma Production (15 episodes
eps 5, 8, 19, 21, 24, 28, 34, 39, 46, 54, 58, 67, 72, 88, 119
)

Marsa, Inc. (4 episodes
eps 12, 89, 104, 116
)

Moon Seong Animation (27 episodes
eps 2, 22-23, 29, 33, 43, 45, 49, 52-53, 56, 65-66, 85, 91, 105, 109, 111, 117, 131, 135, 151, 153, 156, 159, 168, 170
)

Project Team Sarah (11 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81, 95, 100, 107, 110, 124, 130, 139
)

Studio Egg (ep 16)
Studio Jam (3 episodes
eps 148, 158, 163
)

Studio Liberty (3 episodes
eps 145, 148-149
)

Studio March (ep 129)
Studio Takuranke (eps 17, 120)
Warp (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Animatronics (ep 121)
Magma Production (7 episodes
eps 8, 19, 39, 58, 67, 88, 119
)

Studio Liberty (15 episodes
eps 13, 68, 75, 81, 95, 100, 107, 110, 124, 130, 139, 145, 148-149, 163
)

Studio Takuranke (eps 59, 91, 97)
Photography:
Sangosho (eps 1-2, 4-170)
Studio Cosmos (eps 3, 73-74)
Recording Studio: AVACO Creative Studios
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
An Gyeongjin as Maria (Tooniverse dub)
Hong Seongok as Maria (MBC dub)
Hong Yeongran as Yadamon (Tooniverse dub)
Jeong-Sin Wu as
Hanna (MBC dub)
Kira (MBC dub)
Lee Jaemyeong as Eddie (Tooniverse dub)
Lee Mija as Jean (MBC dub)
Seon-Ju Lee as Tailmon (MBC dub)
Seong Yujin as Yadamon (MBC dub)
Korean companies
Broadcaster:
MBC TV
Tooniverse

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology