Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Crayon Kingdom of Dreams
Le royaume des couleurs (French)
Luna principessa argentata (Italian)
夢のクレヨン王国 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The civilians of the Crayon Kingdom have always view their Princess Silver as a twelve-year old girl with a beautiful smile. However, unknown to them, the princess has 12 bad habits. This has created much distress to the Chameleon Prime Minister and the Crayon ministers for it would be embarassing if this gets out. One day, a party was held to celebrate Princess Silver's twelvth birthday. The princess was trying to seek her Prince Charming that she forgot to take notice of her bad habits. One of the boys at the party was so angry that he changed Silver's parents, the King and Queen, into stone. In order to break the curse and save her parents, Silver decided to set on a journey to locate the boy. Together with her companions, Silver begins her adventure.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 70
Episode titles: We have 70
Vintage:
1997-09-07 to 1999-01-31
2005-10-22 (France)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"ン・パカ マーチ (N Paka March)" by Yuka Tokumitsu
Ending Theme:
"ありのままに (Ari no Mama ni)" by Kana Sugiyama
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Takashi Yamada
Screenplay:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (4 episodes
eps 52, 57, 62, 67
)

Aya Matsui (eps 20-23)
Genki Yoshimura (12 episodes
eps 13-16, 38-41, 53, 58, 63, 68
)

Reiko Yoshida (13 episodes
eps 9-12, 33-37, 51, 56, 61, 66
)

Takashi Yamada (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 17-19, 29-32, 46-50, 55, 60, 65, 70
)

Yumi Kageyama (17 episodes
eps 5-8, 24-28, 42-45, 54, 59, 64, 69
)

Storyboard:
Akinori Yabe (13 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 20, 26, 31, 38, 43, 47, 52, 57, 62, 67
)

Hideki Hiroshima (8 episodes
eps 10, 13, 36, 39, 44, 50, 55, 66
)

Junichi Sato (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 17, 22, 25, 32, 36, 39, 44, 48, 50, 55, 69
)

Ryo Tachiba (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 6)
Takao Iwai (12 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 59, 63, 69
)

Takuya Igarashi (eps 51, 60)
Yasuo Yamayoshi (13 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24, 30, 35, 41, 45, 49, 56, 61, 65, 70
)

Yoshihiro Oka (12 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 23, 29, 37, 42, 46, 53, 58, 64, 68
)

Episode Director:
Akinori Yabe (13 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 20, 26, 31, 38, 43, 47, 52, 57, 62, 67
)

Hideki Hiroshima (8 episodes
eps 10, 13, 36, 39, 44, 50, 55, 66
)

Junichi Sato (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 17, 22, 25, 32, 36, 39, 44, 48, 50, 55, 69
)

Ryo Tachiba (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 6)
Takao Iwai (12 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 59, 63, 69
)

Takuya Igarashi (eps 51, 60)
Yasuo Yamayoshi (13 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24, 30, 35, 41, 45, 49, 56, 61, 65, 70
)

Yoshihiro Oka (12 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 23, 29, 37, 42, 46, 53, 58, 64, 68
)

Original creator: Reizo Fukunaga
Character Design: Youichi Ohnishi
Art Director:
Hiromitsu Shiozaki (17 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 32, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49, 55, 58, 61, 64, 67, 70
)

Kunihiro Chida (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shinzo Yuki (eps 1-13 odd)
Tadami Shimokawa (24 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 28, 30, 33, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68
)

Tomoko Ide (25 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51-52, 54, 57, 60, 63, 66, 69
)

Yuki Yukie (64 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14 even, 15-70
)

Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (4 episodes
eps 10, 36, 50, 70
)

Chūji Nakajima (12 episodes
eps 4, 18, 24, 30, 40, 44, 47, 52, 56, 59, 63, 68
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 39, 46, 53, 61, 67
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (15 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 17, 22, 28, 34, 38, 41, 45, 49, 54, 58, 62, 66
)

Tomoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Toshie Kawamura (13 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 19, 25, 31, 37, 42, 48, 55, 60, 64, 69
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (9 episodes
eps 6, 15, 23, 29, 35, 43, 51, 57, 65
)

Art Advancement: Reiko Kitayama (eps 1-70)
Assistant Episode Director:
Gou Koga (23 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29, 31, 35, 37, 41, 43, 46, 49, 52, 56, 59, 62, 65
)

Hideki Hiroshima (9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 58, 61, 64, 68, 70
)

Jouji Shimura (ep 5)
Ken Koyama (10 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21-33 odd
)

Kimitoshi Chioka (ep 44)
Satoru Iya (38 episodes
eps 2-34 even, 38-52 even, 56, 58, 60-70
)

Takao Iwai (ep 1)
Tatsuya Nagamine (27 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20, 23, 25, 28, 30, 32, 36, 38, 42, 45, 47, 51, 53, 57, 60, 63, 67
)

Tetsuya Satō (14 episodes
eps 35-53 odd, 54-55, 57, 59
)

Background Art:
Hiromitsu Shiozaki (eps 1, 63)
Michiyo Kawasaki (eps 19-33)
Midori Tanaka (eps 1-70)
Mitsuo Yoshino (ep 63)
Miyuki Satō (ep 63)
Color Coordination: Kazuo Kinugasa (eps 1-70)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Digital Paint:
Aiko Seguchi (eps 1-70)
Ayumi Tada (eps 1-70)
Key Animation:
Akira Inagami (eps 50, 70)
Akira Kojima (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 18, 23, 29, 35, 43, 51, 57, 65, 68
)

Ayako Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 18, 25, 31, 37, 42, 48, 55, 60, 64, 69
)

Azusa Oikawa (ep 14)
Chūji Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 18-19, 30, 68
)

Fusayo Ootani (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Hajime Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27
)

Haruhiko Noda (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 30, 36, 42, 47, 52, 55, 59, 63, 68-69
)

Hideki Nagashima (12 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 39, 46, 50, 53, 61, 67
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (12 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 39, 46, 50, 53, 61, 67
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Junji Uesugi (ep 68)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (eps 63, 69)
Kouji Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Michiko Nagatomi (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Michio Satō (ep 10)
Mie Yagasaki (18 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 18, 23, 29, 32, 36, 40, 42, 47-48, 51, 59, 63, 67, 69
)

Mikine Kuwabara (ep 63)
Mitsuru Aoyama (17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 12, 17, 22, 25, 28, 34, 38, 41, 45, 49, 54, 58 62, 66, 70
)

Naotoshi Shida (19 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 15, 18-19, 24, 30, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 50, 56, 60, 64, 69-70
)

Ninji Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 48, 50, 55, 59, 64, 68
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (23 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10, 14, 19, 24, 31, 37, 40, 42, 44, 47, 52, 55-56, 59, 63-64, 67-69
)

Rie Maehara (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Ryōko Hata (5 episodes
eps 2, 18-19, 30, 36
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33
)

Sumie Suzuki (ep 68)
Takahiro Fujii (12 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 39, 46, 50, 53, 61, 67
)

Toshie Kawamura (14 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 19, 25, 31, 37, 42, 48, 51, 55, 60, 64, 69
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 18, 23, 29, 35, 43, 51, 57, 65
)

Yoko Sano (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 18, 23, 29, 35, 43, 51, 57, 65, 68
)

Yoshiteru Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 27, 33
)

Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Offline Editing:
Masahiro Goto (eps 16-31, 56)
Shinichi Fukumitsu (53 episodes
eps 1-15, 32-55, 57-70
)

Production Advancement:
Kazuo Sakai (32 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29, 31, 34-70 even
)

Shinji Asada (eps 27, 33)
Yoshiaki Yanagi (32 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 30, 32, 35-69 odd
)

Production manager: Atsunori Kazama
Record Keeping:
Naoko Sawai (eps 19-70)
Yoshiko Ito (eps 1-18)
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki (eps 1-70)
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Theme Song Composition:
Kana Sugiyama (ED)
Takanori Arisawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Takanori Arisawa (OP, ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Sugiyama (ED)
Yuka Tokumitsu (OP)
Yuka Tokumitsu as Princess Silver

Junko Takeuchi as Stone Stone
Nanaho Katsuragi as Cloud
Osamu Sakata as Araessa

Chihiro Sakurai as Tomatomato (Tomato)
Ginzo Matsuo as Tofumon
Harumi Ikoma as
Kinta
Moon Child
Pitt
Harunori Miyata as
Grey Minister
Negikku (Negi)
Hiroko Konishi as Horesore
Kanoko Hatamiya as Miss Tonakai
Ken Yamaguchi as Death God
Kenji Nomura as Cameleon
Megumi Takamura as Kyabetta (Kyabetsu)
Mikako Sakurada as Gomuta (Gomu)
Miyako Takeuchi as Kirappu
Ryusei Nakao as Fox priest
Yoji Ietomi as
Sosonos
White minister
Yoshihiko Akaida as Nobiruja
Yoshiko Shimizu as Puuchi
Yuko Saitou as
Cloud's nanny
Prince Phileo
Yuuta Mochizuki as Tomorokofusuki (Toumorokoshi)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Backgrounds: Eei-Toei
Digital Paint: Eei-Toei
Digital Photography: Sanko Production
In-Between Animation: Eei-Toei
Music Production: King Records
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Cooperation: Toei Academy
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
French cast
French staff
Sabrina Leurquin as Princesse Diamant
Suzanne Sindberg as Théo

Hervé Caradec as Patachon
Philippe Bellay as Nicorico

Isabelle Langlois as
Drolatik
Reine Opale
Scaroline
Sésamine
Michel Tugot-Doris as Ministre Caméléon
Nathalie Bleynie as
Mina
Radiline
Tomamate
Suzanne Sindberg as
Batavia
Mamie Prunette
Musatack
Poil de Carotte
Vincent De Bouard as
Brin d'Epi
Jojo le Poireau
Roi Lumière
Vincent Violette as
Pâte à Soja
Roi des Ombres
Yann Pichon as Horloge

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Chinkel
Broadcaster:
Canal J (from July 2006)
Tiji (from 22 October 2005)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Theme Song Composition: Franco Fasano
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Alessandra Karpoff as
Punya
Sesamina
Anna Radici as Luna D'argento
Caterina Rochira as Signorina Kirum
Cinzia Massironi as Signora Tigre
Cristiana Rossi as Ston Ston il maialino
Dania Cericola as
Principe Crat
Regina Valur
Daniele Demma as Ministro Verde
Davide Garbolino as
Ministro Bianco
Principe Claude
Debora Morese as Principessa Topina
Diego Sabre as
Melanzano
Re
Emanuela Pacotto as
Fior Di Loto
Fluffy
Fogliolina
Principessa Octopus
Enrico Bertorelli as
Bambu'
Primo Ministro
Federica Valenti as Ministro Rosso
Federico Danti as Ministro Di Hamburger
Gabriele Calindri as
Dick
Voci Fuori Campo
Gianfranco Gamba as Araessa il gallo
Giovanna Papandrea as
Pomodorina
Regina Opal
Giuliana Nanni as Susina
Giuseppe Calvetti as Ministro Blu
Giusy Di Martino as
Ministro Azzurro
Principessa Topolotta
Irene Scalzo as Yuka Tac
Luca Bottale as Principe Good
Marcella Silvestri as
Irondella
Principe Fileo
Spicy
Voci Fuori Campo
Mario Scarabelli as
Arcivescovo
Capo Degli Angeli
Mario Zucca as Notte Nera
Monica Bonetto as Shaka Tic
Nadia Biondini as Signorina Bonita
Patrizia Mottola as Carotina
Riccardo Rovatti as Controllore
Rosalba Bongiovanni as
Signora Hippo
Signorina Pucci
Tata Di Claude
Simone D'Andrea as
Ministro Nero
Porro
Stefano Albertini as
Dottore
Dragon King
Tofu
Tosawi Piovani as
Cavolina
Luna Argentata (Enikki)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 1 (from September 2001)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology