Sister Princess (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
シスター・プリンセス (Japanese)
妹妹公主 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: harem
Objectionable content: None
Copyright notice: © Naoto Tenhiro • Sakurako Kimino • Media Works / Sis Pri
Plot Summary: Wataru Minakami is a top student who failed his high school entrence exam because of a computer glitch . He later discovered that he was accepted to Stargazer Hill Academy, which is located at a mysterious place called Promised Island. At the request of his father, Wataru is whisked away to the island, and before he can settle in, a dozen of cute and charming girls start to flock him and claim to be his younger sisters. As Wataru gets closer to his newfound siblings, a deeper mystery as to why they were sent to the island comes to play.
User Ratings: 462 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 45 votes (sub:31, dub:11, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:35, dub:20, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 114 votes (sub:74, dub:37, ?:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 80 votes (sub:51, dub:26, ?:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 41 votes (sub:29, dub:12)
 Not really good: 27 votes (sub:16, dub:11)
 Weak: 28 votes (sub:19, dub:8, raw:1)
 Bad: 25 votes (sub:19, dub:6)
 Awful: 22 votes (sub:15, dub:7)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1114 users, rank: #1079 (of 8134)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.009 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3604, rank: #5889 (of 8217)
Weighted mean: 5.891 (Decent), rank: #6319 (of 8217) (seen all: 6.30 / seen some: 5.25 / won't finish: 2.78)
Bayesian estimate: 5.932 (Decent), rank: #5485 (of 6206)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 27
Production cost: ¥5,500,000 (per episode)
Vintage: 2001-04-04 to 2001-09-26
Opening Theme:
"Love Destiny" by Yui Horie
Ending Theme:
"Tsubasa" by Yui Horie
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sister Princess - DVD Box Set (Thinpak) (DVD) 2006-06-20
    Sister Princess - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-02-24
    Sister Princess - Oh, Brother! (DVD 1) 2004-10-19
    Sister Princess - Oh, Brother! + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-10-19
    Sister Princess - Sibling Revelry (DVD 2) 2004-12-14 (from $23.98)
    Sister Princess - Sisters & Sunshine (DVD 3) 2005-02-08
    Sister Princess - Brotherly Love (DVD 4) 2005-04-05
    Sister Princess - Gifts From the Heart (DVD 5) 2005-05-17 (from $23.98)
    Sister Princess - One Big Happy Family (DVD 6) 2005-06-28 (from $23.98)
    Sister Princess - Brother, Where Art Thou? (DVD 7) 2005-08-02 (from $23.98)
    Sister Princess - Complete Collection (DVD 1-7) 2009-02-24
Soundtrack
    Sister Princess - My Sweet Twelve Angels (OST) 2004-12-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Ikuji Inada (eps 13-26)
Kiyotaka Ohata (eps 1-12)
Series Composition: Masaharu Amiya
Script:
Akiko Horii (ep 6)
Koichi Taki (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11-12, 16, 18, 22, 25
)

Kouji Ayano (eps 17, 20)
Masaharu Amiya (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 14, 21, 23, 26
)

Shoichi Sato (7 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13, 15, 19, 24
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 21
)

Hajime Ebisu (eps 14, 22)
Hon Shimazu (eps 24, 26)
Kiyotaka Ohata (OP; eps 1, 5, 11)
Kouta Yabure (eps 8, 20, 24)
Masanobu Arakawa (ep 19)
Satoshi Saga (eps 14, 17)
Subaru Motoki (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 18, 21-23
)

Takashi Ikehata (eps 2, 6, 23)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 19)
Tsubame Shimodaya (eps 5, 13, 26)
Yayoi Minazuki (eps 13, 18, 26)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 15, 20, 25
)

Yukio Segami (ep 19)
Episode Director:
Asami Kasa (ep 4)
Hiroki Hasuo (eps 5, 10, 15)
Hiromi Yokoyama (eps 14, 29)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 23)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 2)
Kenichiro Watanabe (OP1; ep 6)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ED)
Matsuo Asami (OP2; eps 13, 20, 24)
Misaki Fuyukawa (ep 8)
Satoshi Saga (ep 17)
Shoji Yabushita (ep 3)
Tomio Yamauchi (eps 7, 12)
Tsubame Shimodaya (eps 1, 26)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 16)
Yayoi Minazuki (eps 9, 21, 26)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 11, 18, 25)
Original creator:
Naoto Tenhiro
Sakurako Kimino
Character Design: Yasunari Nitta
Art Director: Katsufumi Hariu
Animation Director:
Gen Takase (ep 8)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 3, 7, 16)
Hidetoshi Sato (ep 24)
Ichiro Yamada (ep 5)
Kazumi Hasegawa (長谷川和美; eps 10, 15)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 20, 22
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 14)
Makoto Kohara (ep 4)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Minoru Harada (OP1 for 6-13)
Noboru Jitsuhara (OP1 for 4-5)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 2, 7, 9)
Tadashi Shida (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12-13, 17, 21, 25
)

Takahiro Miura (ep 19)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 24)
Yasunari Nitta (OP2; ep 26)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 23)
Sound Director: Shigeru Chiba
Director of Photography: Jun Taniuchi
Producer:
Atsushi Moriyama (King Records)
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising)
Kiyoshi Takano (MediaWorks)
Tomoko Kawasaki (GANSIS)

Animation producer:
Mitsuo Yagi (ZEXCS)
Assistant Director: Tsubame Shimodaya
Assistant Episode Director:
Masuo Kan (ep 5)
Ryoki Sato (eps 10, 15)
Assistant producer:
Gou Nakanishi (King Records)
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Hiromichi Itou (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Kaori Yasumi (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Naoto Hoshino (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Osamu Ii (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Yoshihiro Hirota (Studio Fuga; eps 1-26)
Background Art Cooperation: Ayumi Kondou (Studio Fuga; ep 15)
Chief Episode Director: Matsuo Asami (eps 14-26)
Chief Executive Producer: Toshimichi Ootsuki
Color Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chizuru Natsume (ep 2)
Eun Ryu Wi (eps 14, 19)
Hiromi Fujita (ep 8)
Kanko Inoki (ep 20)
Kazuyo Ikeda (ep 7)
Kenji Matsumoto (松本健二; ep 24)
Motomu Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Naomi Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 26
)

Natsuko Fukuhara (ep 4)
Yuki Nariai (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16-17, 22, 25
)

Color design: Shigenobu Kaihoko
Color setting:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Hiromi Fujita (ep 8)
Ichiro Tanaka (eps 2, 20, 24)
Kazuyo Ikeda (ep 7)
Motomu Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Naomi Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 26
)

Takahiro Mogi (eps 14, 19)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 4)
Yuki Nariai (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16-17, 22, 25
)

Design:
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 1-13)
Tadashi Shida (eps 14-26)
Yuko Sudo (eps 1-26)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Editing Assistant:
Hiroaki Itabe (Jay Film)
Satoko Ogino (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
Eun Ju Bae (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
Eun Ju Choi (ANIK; ep 19)
Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
Hiroko Ootsuka (SHAFT; ep 4)
Izumi Takizawa (SHAFT; ep 4)
Junichi Ando (Studio March; eps 7, 12)
Junji Uenishi (SHAFT; ep 4)
Kazuyo Ikeda (Studio March; 13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-13, 16-18, 21-22, 25-26
)

Kumiko Kaneko (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Maiko Shimaguchi (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Miho Miwa (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Mika Harada (SHAFT; ep 4)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
Naomi Kaneko (Studio March; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 16-18, 22
)

Nobuhiro Tengeji (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; eps 14, 19)
Yasuko Watanabe (SHAFT; ep 4)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Yuki Nariai (Studio March; eps 7, 12, 21)
Yumiko Noda (Studio March; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11-13, 16-18, 21-22, 25-26
)

Yun Si Choi (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
In-Between Animation:
Eun Mi Ryang (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
Fumiaki Usui (IMAGIN; ep 14)
Haruka Shirota (IMAGIN; eps 14, 19)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (IMAGIN; ep 14)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (SHAFT; ep 4)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; ep 14)
Kazuyuki Ueda (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Kimiko Chou (SHAFT; ep 4)
Kosuke Murayama (SHAFT; ep 4)
Maiko Ouchi (Studio March; ep 12)
Masato Ohta (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Mayumi Kaneda (J.C.F; ep 8)
Misako Kurosawa (SHAFT; ep 4)
Momo Matsumoto (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Nami Fujiyama (IMAGIN; eps 14, 19)
Natsuko Goto (SHAFT; ep 4)
Rie Hirakawa (SHAFT; ep 4)
Ryozo Sugiyama (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Seiya Numata (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; ep 14)
Seon Il Baek (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 14, 19)
Shirabe Kobayashi (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Sumiko Asaga (IMAGIN; ep 14)
Takashi Mori (SHAFT; ep 4)
Tetsuo Kajitani (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Tetsuya Waguri (J.C.F; ep 8)
Tomomi Kondo (Studio March; ep 12)
Yayoi Okuda (IMAGIN; eps 14, 19)
Yoko Takimoto (SHAFT; ep 4)
Yoshifumi Ootsu (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Yoshihiko Matsui (J.C.F; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Futoshi Shiiya (ep 4)
Hidenobu Iwata (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 14, 19)
Jun Yoshida (ep 23)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 14)
Ken Ijūin (eps 20, 24)
Kenji Ito (ep 2)
Naoto Yoneyoshi (eps 10, 15)
Nozomi Kawasho (ep 8)
Sanae Nakajima (11 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 16-18, 21-22, 25-26
)

Yasumoto Shiromura (ep 5)
Yuko Nishitani (eps 3, 6-7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Sho Goshima (ep 20)
Insert Song Composition: Sho Goshima (ep 20)
Insert Song Lyrics: Sakurako Kimino (ep 20)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayako Kawasumi (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Chiemi Chiba (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Chiro Kanzaki (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Hisayo Mochizuki (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Kumiko Yokote (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Kyoko Hikami (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Nana Mizuki (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Natsuko Kuwatani (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Ryoka Yuzuki (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Tomoe Hanba (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Yui Horie (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Yumi Kakazu (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Yumiko Kobayashi (Sister Princess+1; ep 20)
Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (eps 21, 25)
Akiko Nishio (ep 2)
Akiko Seki (ep 17)
Akinori Fudesaka (DAST; ep 26)
Akio Sakai (ep 19)
Akira Hosogaya (eps 9, 17)
Akira Inoue (ep 1)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 3)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 1, 17, 21)
Asao Takahashi (eps 7, 12)
Atsushi Kosakai (eps 17, 21)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Bunta Sugawara (菅原文多; ep 2) 
Chie Yamazaki (eps 7, 12)
Chikara Sakurai (eps 7, 9)
Chikashi Kadekaru (6 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 21-22, 26
)

Daisuke Agata (Studio Angle; ep 25)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 8, 23)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Emiko Abe (ep 1)
Eri Asami (eps 10, 15)
Erkin Kawabata (eps 6, 11)
Etsushi Mori (eps 6, 18, 26)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 19)
Hajime Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 18, 22
)

Haruo Ogawara (ep 3)
Hideaki Isa (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Hideaki Matsuda (ep 4)
Hideki Ito (ep 9)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 20, 24)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 4)
Hideo Maru (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 18, 22, 26
)

Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 19)
Hideto Fujiki (eps 9, 17)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 7)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 20)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 8, 23)
Hirofumi Onodera (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 6, 18)
Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 14)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 12)
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 22, 26
)

Hiroshi Arisawa (eps 13, 18)
Hiroshi Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21, 25
)

Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 3)
Hiroya Fujimiya (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 14, 19)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 21, 25
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Hisashi Saito (OP 1/2)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 9, 13)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 1)
Hitoshi Suzuki (eps 6, 22)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 24)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 24)
Ji Soo Jang (ep 19)
Jin Takebe (eps 7, 12)
Jōji Matsuoka (eps 14, 19)
Ju Hong Kang (ep 8)
Jun Shishido (ep 14)
Junichi Hayakawa (eps 20, 24)
Kan Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Kanako Ōyabu (ep 13)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 14, 19)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 6, 18, 22)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 24)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 20, 24)
Kazuma Koutari (ep 1)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 19)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1)
Kazuya Saitō (OP1/2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (OP1/2; eps 3, 18)
Keiko Imazato (eps 21, 25)
Keiko Shiratori (ep 4)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Kenji Fujisaki (eps 20, 24)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 22, 26
)

Kenji Takeguchi (ep 3)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 19)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 12)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 2)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 24)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 1)
Kumi Ishii (eps 2, 9)
Kumiko Horikoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 18, 26
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Mai Otsuka (ep 4)
Maki Inada (eps 9, 17)
Makoto Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Mariko Oka (ep 24)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 7, 12)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 9)
Masahiro Toriumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Masanori Aoyama (ep 25)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 20, 24)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 14)
Mayumi Furukawa (ep 24)
Mayumi Hidaka (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Mayumi Iwase (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Michinori Chiba (OP1 for 4-5)
Miharu Nagano (ep 12)
Miho Aoki (eps 7, 12, 21)
Miki Kamada (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 22, 26
)

Mikio Fujiwara (Studio Angle; eps 21, 25)
Minoru Kawano (ep 19)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 12)
Miyuki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 25
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Motoo Sato (ep 14)
Munetaka Abe (OP1/2)
Munetaka Tatsudan (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 22, 26
)

Naoto Yoneyoshi (ep 5)
Ninji Takahashi (ep 2)
Noboru Kawamori (Studio Angle; eps 21, 25)
Nobuaki Yoshida (ep 3)
Nobuharu Ishido (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Noriko Goto (ep 7)
Noriko Kitazawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 17, 25-26
)

Reiko Fujita (ep 22)
Rie Kawai (ep 7)
Ryuichi Baba (eps 17, 21)
Sachi Miyamo (ep 12)
Sakiko Yoshida (eps 7, 9)
Saori Kasai (ep 6)
Satomi Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Satoru Kobayashi (ep 9)
Satoru Minowa (ep 2)
Satoshi Hattori (eps 9, 17)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 20)
Sawako Yamamoto (OP1; eps 13, 17)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 7)
Se Kwon Jeong (ep 8)
Seok Kyun Jo (ep 19)
Shigeki Awai (eps 20, 24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 24)
Shigeru Kimishima (eps 11, 13)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 12)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Shinichi Nozaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 22, 26
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 9)
Shinji Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 17, 26
)

Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 14)
Shiro Kikai (ep 2)
Shiro Shibata (eps 3, 12)
Si Min Lee (ep 19)
Sung Il Cha (ep 8)
Tadashi Shida (OP2; eps 6, 18)
Taeko Oda (ep 2)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 12)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 12)
Takahiro Kishida (ED)
Takahiro Miura (ep 14)
Takako Shimizu (ep 13)
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Takashi Nozawa (eps 3, 7)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 20, 24)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 2, 4, 7)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 19)
Takeshi Imai (ep 3)
Takumi Koyama (eps 1, 26)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 20, 24)
Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 14)
Tetsuya Ishihara (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 22)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 2, 20, 24)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 10)
Toshiaki Kanbara (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 26
)

Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 1)
Toshiharu Matsuno (eps 22, 26)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 14)
Toshiko Nakaya (ep 14)
Toshimi Nishihata (Studio Angle; eps 1, 21)
Toshinobu Katada (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 4)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (DAST; ep 26)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 2)
Wataru Abe (ep 3)
Yasutoshi Niwa (OP1/2)
Yoko Hoshino (ep 24)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 5)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 18, 22)
Yoshimi Tachiki (ep 2)
Yoshimichi Masuko (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 17-18, 21-22, 25
)

Yoshito Aoki (ep 26)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 6, 18)
Yosuke Fujimoto (ep 20)
Young Hee Shin (ep 8)
Yuichiro Araki (eps 8, 23)
Yūji Miyashita (eps 20, 24)
Yuji Nakao (eps 8, 23)
Yuka Tanioka (ep 22)
Yuki Oomori (ep 2)
Yukie Harada (eps 17, 21)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 9)
Yukihide Oku (eps 6, 18)
Yukio Segami (ep 19)
Yuko Nishitani (eps 3, 7)
Z-107M (ep 12)
Letter Characters: Kyoko Hikami (ep 26)
Mixing: Megumi Otsubo
Operator: Tohru Kumakura
Photography:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation; eps 9, 21-26)
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation; eps 19, 21-26)
Eiji Arai (ZEXCS; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-17 odd, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Haruko Miyagi (Southern Cross; eps 7, 12)
Hidetoshi Watanabe (T Nishimura; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 14
)

Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; eps 19, 21-26)
Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle; ep 3)
JIN a Lee (Southern Cross; ep 12)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 16)
Kazuhiro Nishikawa (Studio Twinkle; ep 3)
Ken Yabuki (T Nishimura; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 14
)

Kenji Chikaoka (Ace Creation; eps 19, 21-26)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; 8 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21-26
)

Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 14
)

Kouki Oohira (ZEXCS; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-17 odd, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Twinkle; ep 16)
Masashi Kamiki (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 16)
Mikiteru Honda (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 16)
Miyuki Shigeizumi (ZEXCS; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-17 odd, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Munenori Arihara (Ace Creation; eps 19, 21-26)
Naoatsu Sasaki (Ace Creation; 8 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21-26
)

Risa Yamagata (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 16)
Shigeo Kamiyama (Southern Cross; eps 7, 12)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; eps 19, 21-26)
Shinichi Fushimi (Southern Cross; eps 7, 12)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 16)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; 8 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21-26
)

Teruo Abe (Southern Cross; eps 7, 12)
Toru Toshima (Studio Twinkle; ep 16)
Yasutetsu Takaiwa (ZEXCS; 4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 25-26
)

Yōko Tsuzuki (Ace Creation; 8 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21-26
)

Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 14
)

Yuuka Hagiwara (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 16)
Picture Illustration: Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 26)
Planning:
Tatsuo Sato (MediaWorks)
Production Advancement:
Aya Nozaki (ep 19)
Joichiro Yoshida (ep 4)
Katsuhiko Tanaka (ep 8)
Keita Komatsu (eps 7, 12)
Ken Takahashi (ep 2)
Kiyosaku Iyada (ep 5)
Kouta Okano (eps 20, 24)
Kyōko Kitamura (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Munehiro Nagasawa (eps 10, 15, 23)
Taichi Mitani (eps 3, 16)
Taku Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 18, 22, 26
)

Toshinari Hayashi (14 episodes
eps 7-13, 18, 20-23, 25-26
)

Yaoki Tokashiki (ep 14)
Yōichirō Uesaka (ep 1)
Yoshito Ōta (ep 8)
Production Desk: Takahiro Uruma
Program Manager: Naotake Goshima (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Tadamitsu Matsuzaka (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Manager:
Gou Shukuri (King Records)
Norimichi Suzuki (Media Works)
Tetsuro Satomi (Media Works)
Setting Director: Hidefumi Kimura
Setting Production:
Kenji Yamashita
Kyōko Kitamura (eps 1-5)
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (ep 4)
Takehiko Endo (ep 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Michihiko Oota (ED)
Shingo Kobayashi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Chika Itô (OP)
Hiroo Ikeda (ED)
Shingo Kobayashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chika Itô (OP)
Satomi Arimori (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Yui Horie (OP; ED)
Video Editing:
Shigeru Murata (Tokyo Laboratory)
Susumu Toyoda (Tokyo Laboratory)
Votive Picture Characters: Yumi Kakazu (ep 26)
Kenji Nojima as Wataru Minakami
Yui Horie as Sakuya

Ayako Kawasumi as Chikage
Chiemi Chiba as Hinako
Chiro Kanzaki as Rinrin
Hisayoshi Izaki as Minai
Hitoshi Kikuchi as Headmaster of Cram School (ep 1)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Yamada Taro (ep 1)
Katsumi Masago as Man in Black A (ep 1)
Kumiko Yokote as Shirayuki
Kyoko Hikami as Mami (ep 1)
Nana Mizuki as Aria
Natsuko Kuwatani as Karen
Ryoka Yuzuki as Marie
Ryotaro Okiayu as Akio
Sakura Nogawa as girl (ep 1)
Tomoe Hanba as Yotsuba
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Jiiya (ep 1)
Uchujin as
Mac Yamato
Man in Black B (ep 1)
Yumi Kakazu as Haruka
Yumiko Kobayashi as Mamoru
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Animation Production Cooperation:
Hal Film Maker (eps 1, 20, 24)
IMAGIN (eps 14, 19)
J.C.F. (ep 8)
Mouse (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

SHAFT (ep 4)
Studio March (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)

Backgrounds: Studio Fuga
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Comic Serialization: Monthly G's Magazine (MediaWorks)
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Ani Village (ep 20)
ANIK (ep 19)
E-cho (ep 8)
FAI International (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15, 23
)

HeeWon Entertainment (ep 23)
MOUSE KOREA (ep 5)
NARA Animation (ep 8)
Pak Production (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 20, 24)
Studio CATS (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 1)
Studio March (13 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11, 13, 16-18, 21-22, 25-26
)

Studio Sonamu (eps 10, 15)
Studio Step (eps 10, 15)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 8)
Yuhodo (ep 8)
Finish Animation Cooperation: FAI International (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ani Village (ep 20)
ANIK (eps 14, 19)
Anime House (ep 8)
E-cho (eps 4, 8)
FAI International (16 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-13, 15, 17-18, 21-23, 25-26
)

G&G Entertainment (ep 12)
HeeWon Entertainment (eps 4, 23)
MOUSE KOREA (ep 5)
NARA Animation (ep 8)
Pak Production (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 20, 24
)

Studio Hibari (ep 1)
Studio March (13 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 16-18, 21-22, 25-26
)

Studio Sonamu (eps 10, 15)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 8)
In-Between Animation Cooperation: FAI International (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ani Village (ep 20)
ANIK (ep 19)
Art Office Sharaku (ep 7)
DOOSOL (eps 14, 19)
D.A.S.T Corporation (ep 26)
G&G Entertainment (eps 12, 16)
HeeWon Entertainment (eps 4, 11)
K-Production (ep 16)
Kiryu (4 episodes
eps 9, 17-18, 25
)

NARA Animation (ep 14)
Studio Angel (eps 21, 25)
Studio Angle (eps 21, 25)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 18, 22
)

Music Production: King Records
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Photography:
Ace Creation (eps 9, 21-26)
Southern Cross (eps 7, 12)
Studio Twinkle (eps 3, 16)
T. Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 14
)

ZEXCS (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Production Cooperation: GANSIS
Recording Studio: OP Requiem Studio
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
special effects: A-Team (eps 20, 24)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Scott McClennen
Translation: Masumi MacLeod
ADR Script: Tiffany Grant
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams

DVD Coordination: Mariela Ortiz
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Packaging & DVD Graphics: Russell Etchen
Recording engineer: Eden J. Barrera
Subtitle Script: Mariela Ortiz
Braden Hunt as Wataru Minakami
Monica Rial as Sakuya

Christine Auten as Mami
Greg Ayres as Taro Yamada
Hilary Haag as Karen
Jessica Boone as Shirayuki
John Swasey as Jeeves
Kira Vincent-Davis as Mamoru
Luci Christian as Yotsuba
Mariela Ortiz as Aria
Nancy Novotny as Rin Rin
Sasha Paysinger as Marie
Serena Varghese as Hinako
Tiffany Grant as Haruka

Andy McAvin as
Islander B (ep 3)
Man in Black B (ep 1)
Chris Patton as Akio
Christopher Ayres as Islander F (ep 3)
David Born as
Cramming Headmaster (ep 1)
Male TV Announcer (ep 1)
Man in Black A (ep 1)
Kaytha Coker as
Female TV Announcer (ep 1)
Senior Student (ep 3)
Kim Prause as Dream Girl
Mark X Laskowski as Minai
Tiffany Terrell as Mitchy
Vic Mignogna as Mac Yamato

English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by:
ADV Films (expired)
Discotek Media
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology