Koikimo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Koi to Yobu ni wa Kimochi Warui (Japanese)
恋と呼ぶには気持ち悪い (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Ryō Amakusa is a sex-crazed but highly eligible bachelor with a wandering eye for women. Ichika Arima is an ordinary otaku high school girl who is close friends with Ryō's little sister Rio. Ryō and Ichika meet by chance one day, but Ryō's direct approach — asking Ichika for a kiss and a date on the same day they meet — is a complete turn-off for Ichika. Despite Ichika's disgusted reaction (or arguably because of it), Ryō is convinced that she is the one. (from manga)
User Ratings: 68 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 145 users, rank: #4124 (of 8787)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.956 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5476, rank: #3684 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 6.910 (Good), rank: #3671 (of 8909) (seen all: 6.99 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 6.997 (Good), rank: #3012 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Monokuro City" (Monochrome City) by Ace Collection
Ending Theme:
"Rinaria" by MaRuRi to Ryuga
Review:
Koikimo (Sep 3, 2021)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naomi Nakayama
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Yuki Ikeda (eps 9-10)
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-8, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Hikaru Sato (ep 6)
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 2, 7, 9)
Kou Matsuo (ep 4)
Masashi Kudo (Forward World)
Naomi Nakayama (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Naruto Uzumaki (eps 10, 12)
Takashi Kawabata (OP)
Taku Yamada (eps 3, 5, 11)
Takudai Kakuchi (ep 8)
Yūdai Hanaoka (ED)
Episode Director:
Hideki Takayama (ep 6)
Kazuho Kunimoto (ep 6)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 4)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 12)
Naruto Uzumaki (eps 6, 10)
Nozomi Teraoka (ep 11)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 6, 8)
Takanori Yano (eps 2, 7)
Taku Yamada (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takuma Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 3, 9, 12)
Unit Director:
Masashi Kudo (Forward World)
Takashi Kawabata (OP)
Yūdai Hanaoka (ED)
Character Design: Mariko Fujita
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director: Mariko Fujita
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 4, 7-8)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 7, 10)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 2)
Dong Ha Kang (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (eps 6-7)
Eung Yeong Jo (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Gi Yeop Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 4)
Hyeon Sook Min (ep 9)
Ippeita Watanabe (AZETA PICTURES; ep 6)
Jong Beom Kim (ep 12)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (eps 7, 10)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 6)
Makoto Koga (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Mariko Fujita (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Masashi Kudo (Forward World)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Minoru Nakagawa (AZETA PICTURES; ep 6)
Motoki Hayakawa (AZETA PICTURES; ep 6)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 3, 9)
Myoung Sim Kim (ep 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 6)
Rikiya Okano (eps 5, 8)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 5, 11)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 6-7, 10)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (AZETA PICTURES; ep 6)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
tofu (AZETA PICTURES; ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 5-6, 10)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 4)
Yoshihisa Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 12
)

Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yuko Sato (ep 10)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Shinya Matsui
Executive producer: Kouichirou Natsume
Producer: Shunsuke Saito

2D Work: Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (ep 8)
Eun Ju Park (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 10, 12)
Eun Young Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jae Eun Bae (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jeong-In Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 10, 12)
Kazuki Adachi (ep 12)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 4)
Kyung A Kwon (NAMU Animation; eps 10, 12)
Michiko Takegami (ep 4)
Myung Gye Seung (NAMU Animation; eps 10, 12)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 10, 12)
Rio Takeda (eps 4, 6)
Ryo Utsunomiya (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Seung Gi Mang (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 7, 10)
Shiori Shōda (ep 12)
Shōhei Usami (ep 4)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 4, 6)
Animation producer: Toru Ikawa
Assistant Director:
Shinpei Nagai (eps 4, 6-7)
Taku Yamada
Background Art:
Arisa Fukuzawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Da Eun Jeong (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Dae Hwan Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Du Bi Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Gil Yong Park (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Hak Min Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Hunyemie Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; ep 9)
Ji Hye Hwang (NAMU Animation; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Ji Yong Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Mi Jin Ju (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Miki Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Mizuki Nakano (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Sang Ro Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Seon Hui Noh (NAMU Animation; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Seong Guk Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; ep 9)
So Young Yeon (NAMU Animation; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Su-Yeon Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Yun Ho Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Yun Mo Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
CG: Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Akemi Kobayashi (ep 10)
Color Coordination:
Saki Tada (ep 11)
Shuichi Satou (eps 3, 9)
Takaharu Hirano (eps 4, 6)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 5)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 2, 7, 10)
Color Key: Naoko Kodama
Cooking Animation Director: Kenji Masuda (ep 11)
Ending Illustrations: Mogusu
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 11)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Mariko Suzuki (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 5)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Mio Takekawa (ep 11)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Naoya Imamura (ep 11)
O Jun Kwon (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Takaharu Hirano (eps 4, 6)
Tatsunori Saitō (ep 8)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 5)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 12)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Ishiura (ep 1)
Da Bin Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 10, 12)
Jeong Geun Kim (ep 7)
Jeong-Eun Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Ji Hyeon Shin (NAMU Animaion; ep 5)
Jin Young Yeo (NAMU Animation; eps 2, 7)
Jun Seong Jeon (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuki Adachi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Min Dong Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 2, 7)
Ryo Utsunomiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Sachiyo Takada (ep 1)
Shiori Shōda (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Shūhei Ikehara (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (eps 3, 9)
Ji Hyeon Shin (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryo Utsunomiya (OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 4, 6)
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (Forward World)
Akihiro Ino (ep 9)
Akihisa Akuzawa (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6, 12)
Akiko Higaki (Production Good Book; ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (eps 1, 5)
Asahi Takeuchi (ep 12)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 2)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Dae Ryong Kang (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Eiji Tamari (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6, 8, 12)
Eun Byeong Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Fujio Oda (eps 4, 6)
Haruka Katsutani (OP; ep 8)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 4)
Hikaru Yamada (ep 8)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 7, 10)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 4, 7, 10)
Hitoshi Handa (eps 3, 9)
In Chul Hwang (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 7, 10)
Jae Min Lee (NAMU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Jin Sung Woo (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jin Young Kim (eps 2, 7, 10)
Jong Heon Kim (ep 9)
Jong Ki Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 10, 12)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 9)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 4)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 4)
Kaho Iida (ep 9)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 5, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4-5, 11)
Kaori Saito (eps 7, 10)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 5, 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 5, 11)
Koichi Usami (Forward World)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 8)
Kouki Ikeda (ep 8)
Kurisu Ogawa (OP; ep 8)
Kyung Seok Choi (ep 9)
Makito Uehara (ep 1)
Makoto Koga (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Manabu Yasuki (OP)
Masataka Kawai (OP)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 10)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 2)
Michiko Ishida (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 5, 11)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 1, 8)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 3, 9)
Myung A Cho (ep 9)
Nakauchi (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6, 12)
Nami Fujitani (Production Good Book; ep 6)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 1, 8)
Narumi Kohama (eps 3, 9)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 3, 9, 12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 5, 11)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 5, 8)
Rikiya Okano (OP; eps 1, 5)
Rio Takeda (ep 10)
Ryo Utsunomiya (eps 1, 5, 11)
Ryota Obana (eps 1, 5, 11)
Sachiko Shōji (eps 1, 5, 11)
Saori Hosoda (OP)
Satomi Kurita (ep 12)
Satsuki Fukuda (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6, 12)
Se Chang Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 12)
Seong Un Ko (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Seong Yeong Park (NAMU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Shao Wei Zhang (OP)
Shigenori Taniguchi (AZETA PICTUES; ep 6)
Sumire Sakamoto (AZETA PICTURES; ep 6)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (OP; ep 8)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 4, 7)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 5)
Takafumi Hino (OP)
Takahiro Gotō (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 5, 8)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 8)
tofu (AZETA PICTUES; ep 6)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 1, 8)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 4, 6)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (MK-za; ep 6)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 4)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yoshiko Saitō (OP,ED)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 4-7)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6, 12)
Yōsuke Fujino (AZETA PICTURES; eps 6, 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yūjirō Minami (ep 9)
Yuka Nagata (ep 8)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Yuko Sato (ep 10)
Yuya Kishi (eps 1, 4-5)
Offline Editing: Chinami Watanabe
Photography:
Akari Tashiro (animocaramel; ep 10)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; ep 10)
Hikaru Sato (ED)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Keisuke Isedo (animocaramel; ep 10)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel; ep 10)
Natsumi Uchida (animocaramel; ep 10)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 2, 4)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; ep 1)
Yoshi Kondo (animocaramel; ep 10)
Yuya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Gi Taek Ryu (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Mizuki Saitō (OP; ep 12)
Su Bin Lee (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Takahiro Niimoto (eps 2, 7, 10)
Yū Yoshioka (ep 6)
Yūdai Hanaoka (OP; eps 6, 8)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; ep 1)
Kaori Kobayashi (eps 2-7, 9-12)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Ryo Amakusa
Yurie Kozakai as Ichika Arima

Fumiko Orikasa as Yuriko Arima
Jouji Nakata as Zenji Amakusa
Junya Enoki as Kai Tamaru
Kana Hanazawa as Arie Matsushima
Rena Hasegawa as Rio Amakusa
Ryohei Kimura as Masuda

Ai Hashimoto as Kawaguchi
Aina Koshirakawa as Woman (ep 7)
Ayako Mitani as Girl B (ep 12)
Chiaki Omigawa as Kotake
Chinatsu Hirose as Girl B (ep 8)
Ei Mochizuki as Announcement (ep 10)
Haruka Michii as Woman B (ep 1)
Haruna Kuramoto as Woman A (ep 1)
Hikaru Yūki as
Female Teacher (ep 4)
Jinguji Temple (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Takahashi as Man (高橋宏幸; ep 10)
Kazuhiko Inaba as Salesperson (ep 4)
Kōji Marunaka as Male (ep 7)
Konomi Inagaki as Girl B (ep 2)
Kumiko Nakane as
Female Clerk (ep 1)
Grandmother (ep 9)
Kyoko Kuramochi as Woman A (ep 12)
Mai Funahashi as May
Maiko Irie as Girl A (ep 6)
Mami Uchida as Girl B (ep 6)
Mariko Honda as Suzuki (ep 1)
Marina Kitagawa as Hanaoka
Mashiro Yagi as Woman A (ep 2)
Mei Oshiro as Ruri
Mirei Suda as Female Employee A (ep 1)
Misato Aoyagi as Girl (ep 5)
Miyu Konno as Female Employee B (ep 1)
Miyu Terashima as Nakayama (ep 1)
Nagisa Kakegawa as Girl A (ep 2)
Naho Ogawa as Girl C (ep 6)
Nanana Fugami as Woman B (ep 12)
Naoto Kobayashi as
Boy B (ep 2)
Male A (ep 6)
Station Announcement (ep 8)
Watanabe
Naoyuki Ageishi as Male Employee A (ep 1)
Natsuko Hara as Kakihara
Nico Minami as Girl A (ep 8)
Rie Manaka as Girl D (ep 6)
Riku Iwata as Boy D (ep 2)
Rio Kawakami as Woman B (ep 2)
Ryōko Maekawa as Saito
Ryōta Mori as Taniguchi (ep 5)
SEIKA as Amakusa Yoshino
Shigeyuki Susaki as Yamagishi
Shinya Nishiyama as Boy B (ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi as
Boy A (ep 8)
Male Clerk (ep 7)
Man (ep 9)
Teacher (ep 5)
Shizuku Hoshinoya as Woman (ep 10)
Sumire Ota as Woman C (ep 12)
Suzuna Kinoshita as Movie Theater Announcement (ep 5)
Takahiro Shimura as Master (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Ookubo as Male C (ep 6)
Takayuki Ishii as Teacher (eps 9, 12)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as
Male Employee B (ep 1)
Male Subordinate (ep 4)
Tomomi Yamakawa as Girl D (ep 8)
Toshiki Kusu as Boy C (ep 2)
Uki Nashiki as Girl C (ep 8)
Yugasaki Kaiai as Girl A (ep 12)
Yūsuke Kondō as
Boy A (ep 2)
Male B (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Chiptune
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Big Bang (ep 8)
Elias (ep 6)
FTJ (ep 8)
HSM (ep 7)
Misora (eps 1, 5-7, 10)
Mouse (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Namu Animation (eps 5, 11)
Reboot (eps 5, 8, 11)
SDM (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Giga (ep 4)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 9)
WHITE FOX (ep 5)
Animation Direction: Namu Animation (ep 11)
Animation Production: Nomad
Audio Production: Sonilude
Backgrounds:
E-cho (ep 9)
Elias (ep 9)
Namu Animation (eps 1-7)
Studio Arkansas (OP; ED; eps 3, 9)
CG: Chiptune
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 8)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 8)
FTJ (ep 8)
HSM (eps 2, 7, 10)
Misora (eps 1-2, 5-8)
Namu Animation (eps 2, 5, 11)
Reboot (eps 1, 5, 11)
SDM (ep 5)
Studio CL (eps 2, 6)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Giga (ep 4)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio μ (eps 4, 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 6, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Candy Box (ep 1)
Chiptune (ep 1)
feel. (ep 1)
Felix Film (ep 5)
FTJ (ep 8)
HSM (eps 2, 7, 10)
Misora (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Namu Animation (eps 2, 5, 11)
OLM (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 8, 11)
SDM (ep 5)
Studio CL (eps 2, 6)
Studio Giga (ep 4)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio μ (eps 4, 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6)
MK-Za (ep 6)
Namu Animation (ep 11)
Production GoodBook (ep 6)
Online Editing: Graphinica
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6)
Elias (eps 3, 9)
Misora (eps 4, 6)
NAMU PLUS (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology