×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

World’s End Harem (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shūmatsu no Harem (Japanese)
終末のハーレム (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the year 2040, automation has advanced enough that work is now optional for people living in advanced countries. That hasn't prevented fatal diseases like cellular sclerosis, but hope for a cure within a few years is strong enough that victims can be put into cryosleep until AIs have the answer. Such is the case for Reito Mizuhara, a promising young researcher, but the world that he awakens to five years later is very different from the one he left behind. A rampantly infectious disease that's fatal only to men has swept the globe, leaving only men in cryosleep alive. Of those, only the handful of men who have been treated for cellular sclerosis seem immune to the new plague. Because of that, Reito is now invaluable as a breeder, and he's strongly encouraged to start having sex with as many women as possible in order to pass his immunity on to new male babies. However, he's still hung up on Elisa, the long-time friend he confessed to shortly before going into cryosleep. (from manga)
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:24)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 288 users, rank: #2965 (of 9099)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.846 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.5183, rank: #8631 (of 9205)
Weighted mean: 4.823 (So-so−), rank: #8670 (of 9205) (seen all: 5.52 / seen some: 5.46 / won't finish: 2.20)
Bayesian estimate: 5.078 (So-so), rank: #6833 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2021-10-08 (episode 1)
2022-01-07 (regular broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"JUST DO IT" by H-el-ical//
Ending Theme:
"ENDiNG MiRAGE" by EXiNA
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuu Nobuta
Series Composition: Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Tatsuya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-11
)

Tetsuya Yamada (eps 2-8 even, 9)
Storyboard:
Hikaru Takeuchi (eps 6, 8)
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 5, 7)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 10)
Kōichi Okizaki (eps 9, 11)
Kōji Yoshikawa (eps 6, 8)
Riina Sakaguchi (Q's PV; ep 3)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 4)
Yuu Nobuta (ED; eps 1, 4, 11)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 3)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 10)
Ryo Miyata (ep 6)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (eps 2-8 even)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 1)
Yuuji Kanzaki (eps 5, 7)
Unit Director:
Hodaka Kuramoto (ED)
Riina Sakaguchi (Q's PV; ep 3)
Original creator:
Kotaro Shono (art)
Link (story)
Character Design: Masaru Koseki
Art Director: Lin Ge (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Masaru Koseki (ED; eps 1-11 odd)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 2-10 even)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 5)
Hideyuki Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 6)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 10)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 6)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Kei Sakai (ep 7)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Makoto Muroi (ep 6)
Masaru Koseki (Q's PV for ep. 3; OP; eps 1, 9-10)
Min Ki Han (ep 1)
Miyako Nishida (eps 7, 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ED; ep 10)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 4)
Ryotaro Takamura (eps 6, 10)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 1-5, 7-11)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 1)
Takao Takegami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 6)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Yuika Kojima (ep 10)
Yūta Masaki (eps 6, 10)
Translation: Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Sota Mikami (Chiptune)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (Studio Silver; eps 2, 5)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; ep 9)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-7)
Daiki Sugaya (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 10)
Hai San Sai (eps 8-9, 11)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 9-10)
Hitoshi Handa (Elias; eps 2-5, 7-8)
Ho In Rau (eps 7-9, 11)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Kaichi Baba (ep 3)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 1)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 3, 7-8)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 8)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 10)
Kouichi Uchiyama (eps 2, 9)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-8, 10)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; eps 2, 5)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-10)
Li Lin Zhao (ep 10)
Min Ji Kang (DR Movie; ep 9)
Naofumi Yamashita (ep 7)
Narumi Kohama (Elias; eps 2-5, 7-8)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; eps 2, 5)
Rin Yukimi (ep 10)
Shu Ting Cui (eps 2, 9)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; eps 2, 5)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 3)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; eps 6-10)
Yūichirō Kamura (ep 10)
Yūya Sawaguchi (Elias; eps 2-5, 7-8)
3D CG:
Keiichi Eda (eps 1-11)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 1-11)
3D Work:
Keiichi Eda (OP)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; OP; ED)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Tomioka
Art Assistant: Xiao Miao Li (eps 1-11)
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise (Chiptune)
Assistant Animation Director:
Li Lin Zhao (ep 6)
Makoto Muroi (ep 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 11)
Ryota An'oku (ep 6)
Shu Ting Cui (eps 7-9)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (eps 4-5, 7)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 3-5, 7, 9)
Yasunori Saitō (ep 10)
Assistant Episode Director: Hirokazu Yamada (ep 11)
Assistant producer: Kouichi Tamino
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 7)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3, 8)
Hiroya Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Hyo Seom Byun (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 2-5, 7-8)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 2-9, 11)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 6-11)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 3-9, 11)
Luo Xin Mei (Studio Tulip; ep 11)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11
)

Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 11
)

Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 6-9, 11)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Seiko Yamashita (Studio Tulip; eps 2-5, 7)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10)
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 7)
Tomoko Ogawara (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 7)
Xiao Shan Bian (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6, 11)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Background Art Assistant:
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-5)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7-8)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3, 5-11)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 2-5, 9-11)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11
)

Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3, 5-11)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4-9, 11)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Casting Management: Makoto Tanimura (Pro-Fit)
Co-Production: Emi Kashimura
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Ren Katō (eps 7, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (Typhoon Graphics; ep 5)
Design:
Ikake (ep 3)
Kagari Mizuno (eps 2, 4-5)
Mako Kanno (eps 1-11)
Monta Tokita (ep 6)
Yuiitsu (eps 1-11)
Digital Animation Production Manager: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 8-11)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 1-7)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; eps 3-6)
Digital Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Aiko Asai (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; eps 1-9, 11)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; eps 3-6)
Hai San Sai (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Ho In Rau (AXsiZ; eps 3-11)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 7-11)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; eps 2, 7-9, 11)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR Movie; eps 3-6)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; eps 3-4)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; eps 2, 8)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Wei Zhang (DR Movie; eps 3-6)
Xin Chen (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Yue Wu (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Digital Paint Check: Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Digital Paint Check Assistant:
Hu Li (DR Movie; eps 3-6)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; eps 9-11)
Jin Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-8)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Digital Paint Production Manager: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Direction Supervision: Yuu Nobuta (Q's PV; ep 3)
Domestic Merchandising:
Chiaki Kondo (Nippon Columbia)
Muneyuki Kanbe (Nippon Columbia)
Editing: Utako Hagiwara
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; eps 1-9, 11)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-11)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-11)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Hai San Sai (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Ho In Rau (AXsiZ; eps 3-7, 9-11)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; eps 3-6)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; eps 2, 7-9, 11)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Ling Chen (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Lu Yao Gao (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Meng Yang Yao (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7-11)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; eps 3-4)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; eps 2, 8)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Yan Wang (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Ying Liu (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-6)
Zi Hao Wang (DR Movie; eps 3-11)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Sugaya (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Tomita (OP; ED; eps 1-9, 11)
Yasunori Saitō (ep 10)
In-Between Check Assistant: Daiki Sugaya (eps 3, 5)
Insert Song Arrangement: Takahiro Yamada ("Bokura, Hitotsu Dake no Answer;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Composition: Takahiro Yamada ("Bokura, Hitotsu Dake no Answer;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Lyrics: Kiyomi Kumano ("Bokura, Hitotsu Dake no Answer;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Performance: Luce Twinkle Wink☆ (as Q’s; "Bokura, Hitotsu Dake no Answer;" ep. 3)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 1, 6)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 5)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Daiso Amakawa (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 5, 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (ep 2)
Han Bin Liu (eps 4, 9)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 4)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hironori Fukazawa (ep 7)
Ju Kwang Lee (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Kazuki Ito (eps 9, 11)
Kazuki Takemi (ep 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4-5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 8)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keita Watanabe (ep 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kōji Matsuyama (eps 4-5, 10)
Kouichi Uchiyama (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 6, 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Makito Uehara (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2-5, 8, 10)
Masaru Koseki (OP)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 1, 3, 9)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 6)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 1)
Naofumi Yamashita (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11
)

Naoki Shimizu (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 4, 8)
Ryōsuke Tomita (eps 1, 3, 11)
Satoru Kimura (ep 1)
Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 4, 8)
Shigeki Sato (eps 7, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 6)
Shu Ting Cui (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10-11
)

Suguru Iijima (ep 9)
Takao Takegami (ep 4)
Takehiro Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Takeo Yoshioka (eps 2-3, 10)
Takuya Hirata (ep 10)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 10)
Tomomi Itō (eps 1, 5, 9)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 1, 7)
Wen Shan Zhong (Q's PV for ep. 3; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10
)

Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 1-2, 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Young Soon Shin (eps 1, 6)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 8)
Yūko Watabe (ep 9)
Yuuji Kanzaki (eps 7-8, 11)
Lab Coordinator: Kōshi Yoshimura (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-11)
Lab Manager: Teru Ogawa (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-11)
Logo Design: Yuki Matsumoto (Banana Grove Studio)
Main Animator: Takao Takegami
Main Prop Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Tom (Digital Noise)
Mechanical animation Director: Kazuki Ito (ep 9)
Motion Graphics: Shunkichi Akutsu (OP)
Music producer: Naotaka Fujihira
Official Site Design:
Chiho Tomokawa (Maverica)
Nobuhiro Tsuruta (Maverica)
Shōta Inoue (Maverica)
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 8)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 10)
Masatoshi Nakano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-9, 11)
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita
Opening Theme Production Assistant: Akihiro Tomita
Original Work Assistant:
Shuhei Hosono (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Takuya Itō (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Takuya Okamoto (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Yūta Momiyama (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Packaging Coordinator:
Mamoru Shibuya
Takayuki Yuhara
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Ren Katō (eps 7, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (Typhoon Graphics; ep 5)
Photography:
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 4-5, 9-11)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 4-11)
Kanako Maeda (Rare Trick; eps 3-5)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 6)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; ep 5)
Kōji Tanaka (Rare Trick; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; ep 5)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; eps 6, 8-11)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 3, 5)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 6-7)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; ep 3)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 1-11)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-11)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; eps 3-11)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; ep 11)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; eps 6, 8-11)
Yukino Kobayashi (Rare Trick; eps 3-5)
Yumi Sugou (Rare Trick; eps 3-5, 7)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Ren Maruta (eps 2, 8)
Riina Sakaguchi (ep 4)
Shōhei Shimoda (ep 10)
Shōta Fujioka (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yūsuke Niwa (ep 5)
Production Assistant: Hideyuki Satō (eps 1-7)
Publicity: Kosuke Miki
Publicity Assistant:
Atsushi Yuge
Masato Kato
Ryū Nakajima (ARCH)
Publicity Producer: Jun Harada
PV Production:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Q's PV Part: Aiko Matsuyama (ep 3)
Recording Adjustment: Kazuya Sakakieda
Recording Assistant: Yuna Nagatomo
Setting Production: Riina Sakaguchi (eps 1-11)
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Yūhi Mimura
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 1-11)
Sub-Costume Design: Michiru Odaka (Digital Noise)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daiki Kasho (ED)
Yusuke Kato (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Kenta Tasaka (Sony Music Entertainment; ED)
Takuya Ōhama (Sony Music Entertainment; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daiki Kasho (ED)
Yusuke Kato (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hikaru// (OP)
Shiena Nishizawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
EXiNA (ED)
H-el-ical// (OP)
Taichi Ichikawa as Reito Mizuhara

Arisa Aihara as Natsu Ichijō
Aya Yamane as Sui Yamada
Ayana Taketatsu as Karen Kamiya
Haruka Michii as Shunka Hiiragi
Haruka Shiraishi as Mira Suō
Kazuki Ura as Shōta Doi
Keiko Watanabe as Rea Katagiri
Marika Hayase as Yuzuki Hanyū
Natsumi Takamori as Chifuyu Rehn Kuroda
Reina Ueda as Shion Hoshino
Riho Iida as Akira Tōdō
Rumi Okubo as Chloe Mansfield
Satomi Amano as Rena Kitayama
Shizuka Ishigami as Neneko Isurugi
Takuya Eguchi as Kyōji Hino
Yō Taichi as Akane Ryūzōji
Yūki Kudō as Erika
Yukina Shutō as Mahiru Mizuhara
Yurie Kozakai as Maria Kuroda

Akiho Suzumoto as
Female doctor (ep 1)
Female researcher A (ep 11)
Girl (ep 4)
Nurse (eps 5, 10)
Akira Sekine as Rika-senpai (ep 6)
Ako Mayama as Ito (ep 11)
Arisa Date as Rika Yanagi (eps 7-9)
Aya Hisakawa as Three Wise Ones (Lady) (ep 10)
Chiaki Takahashi as Teruna Izume (ep 10)
Haruka Shiraishi as Elisa Tachibana (ep 11)
Hibiki Kuroki as SP (ep 4)
Hikaru Tohno as Mimi Mannen (eps 6, 11)
Hikaru Yūki as
Nurse (ep 3)
PE Teacher (ep 4)
Hina Sakurai as Mayu Doi (ep 3)
Hisako Kyouda as Three Wise Ones (Old Woman) (ep 10)
Ikuko Tani as Attorney General (eps 6, 9)
Juri Nagatsuma as Minister of General Affairs Shuto
Keisuke Fujii as Friend A (ep 3)
Kentarō Shimoda as Boy B (ep 8)
Kimiko Saitō as Minister of State Kihara
Kōichi Sōma as Dr. Takagi
Konomi Tamura as Female student (ep 7)
Kumiko Nakane as Old woman (eps 2, 11)
Mahito Funaki as Doctor (ep 3)
Makoto Koichi as Reito Mizuhara (young)
Marina Yamada as
Black suit (ep 11)
Employee A (ep 2)
Female A (ep 4)
Female staff member B (ep 5)
Friend (ep 8)
Nurse B (ep 1)
Shion's friend (ep 3)
Meemu Tachibana as Usui Sugiyama (ep 8)
Mika Kanai as Three Wise Ones (Little Girl) (ep 10)
Mikoi Sasaki as Misuzu (ep 10)
Minami Hinata as Black suit (ep 11)
Minami Ozawa as Black suit (ep 11)
Minami Tsuda as Hakuro (eps 8-9)
Misuzu Yamada as Hikaru Sakaki (eps 2, 9-11)
Miyuki Kawasho as Riko Kirihara (eps 7-8)
Narufumi Machimoto as Boy B (ep 3)
Natsuko Hara as Secretary of Civil Affairs (eps 1-6, 8-9)
Nozomi Masu as Announcer (ep 4)
Rena Hasegawa as
Black suit (ep 11)
Employee C (ep 2)
Female B (ep 4)
Female staff member A (ep 5)
Girl (eps 3, 6, 8)
Nurse A (ep 1)
Riko Kohara as Mushanokouji (ep 6)
Rina Takatsuki as Woman (ep 1)
Risa Tsumugi as Girl A (ep 6)
Sachiko Okada as Girl B (ep 6)
Satoshi Hino as Ryu Mizuhara (ep 1)
Seiji Maeda as Takamatsu (eps 3, 8)
Seiko Tomoe as Taniguchi (eps 5-6)
Takako Honda as Video narrator (ep 1)
Tomohiro Ōno as Former friend (ep 3)
Toshiki Kusu as Boy A (ep 3)
Wakana Maruoka as
Employee B (ep 2)
Girl A (ep 3)
Yoshino Aoyama as Koyuki (eps 8-9)
Yoshinori Nakayama as Friend (ep 8)
Yū Kobayashi as Minister of Technology (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Yuka Adachi as Assistant (eps 9, 11)
Yūsuke Tomioka as Boy A (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1, 3-10)
Elias (eps 2-5, 7-8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
One Order (ep 8)
RadPlus (eps 7-8)
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11
)

Silver
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Giga (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Studio Massket (eps 1, 4-7, 9)
Silver (eps 2, 5)
Triple A (ep 10)
3D Works: Digital Noise (OP; ED)
3DCGI: Digital Noise (eps 1-11)
Animation Direction:
Revival (eps 4-8)
Studio Giga (ep 3)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Animation Production:
AXsiZ
Studio Gokumi
Art Setting: Chiptune
Background Art:
Hyperbole (OP)
Studio Tulip (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Casting Management: Pro Fit
Color Setting:
J.C. Staff (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 5)
Digital In-Between Animation Check: DR Movie (eps 1-11)
Digital Paint:
AXsiZ (eps 1-11)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
RadPlus (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (eps 2-8, 11)
Studio Giga (eps 2-6)
Studio Massket (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 3)
Digital Paint Check: DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Digital Paint Check Assistance: DR Movie (eps 1-11)
Domestic Merchandising: Nippon Columbia
Editing Studio: Chiptune
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (eps 1-11)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
RadPlus (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (eps 2-8, 10-11)
R.I.C (ep 10)
Studio Giga (eps 2-6)
Studio Massket (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Triple A (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Revival (eps 8, 10)
Studio Giga (eps 2, 4-6, 11)
Studio Massket (eps 3-4)
Logo Design: Banana Grove Studio
Main Prop Design: Digital Noise
Music Production: NBC Universal Entertainment
Official Site Design: Maverica
Paint Check:
J.C. Staff (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 5)
Photography:
Chiptune (ED; eps 1-11)
Raretrick (eps 3-11)
Photography Assistance: Studio Giga (eps 1-11)
Production Assistance: Hyperbole (OP)
Publicity Assistance:
ARCH
Getsureisha
PV Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Sound Production: BloomZ
Sub-Costume Design: Digital Noise
Theme Song Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment (ED)
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (ED)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology