Mahito FUNAKI

船木 まひと
Family name (in kanji): 船木
Given name (in kanji): まひと
Also known as:
Masato Funaki
Website:

as Masato Funaki

Family name (in kanji): 船木
Given name (in kanji): 真人
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Lawrence Kimbala/Shona in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Mishelan in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
TCAF Pilot A in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Willie Wumpa Cheeks in "Crash Tag Team Racing" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Guard
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) as Britannian soldier (Movie II); Captain (Movie III)
World’s End Harem (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)

Cast in:
(under the name of Masato Funaki)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Pilot (ep 3)
Baki (ONA) as Rob Robinson (ep 2)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Curator (eps 9-10)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Shimizu
Bleach (TV) as Gantenbainne Mosqueda (arrancar no. 107)
Burst Angel (TV) as Bootlegger (ep 14)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Chief Blue Dragon Soldier
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Patrol Boat Captain (ep 1)
Clannad (TV) as Delinquent (ep 1); Male student (ep 11)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Fafner (TV) as Soldier (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Bellboy (ep 21)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Minister's Secretary (ep 14)
Hellsing (TV) as Hellsing Member (ep 10)
Karin (TV) as Customer (ep 10)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Comrade B (ep 9)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Professor (ep 7)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Pipirupi
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Groot
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Cop B (ep 21)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Diver (ep 9)
Naruto (TV) as Gosunkugi's Subordinate (ep 160); Iwashi Tatami; Land of Vegetables' Chief Minister; Muragumo Kurama
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Daikoku Funeno; Ittetsu; Medical ninja (eps 10-11); Sand Ninja A (ep 4); Sand Ninja B (eps 5-8)
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) as Circus Troupe Member B
R.O.D -The TV- as Chief Researcher (ep 12)
Saki (TV) as Customer (ep 4)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 10)
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Ramon (ep 1)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Villager (ep 3)
Sonic X (TV) as Gramps B (ep 20)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Assassin; Assassin at train station (ep 3); Man at the gambling den (ep 12)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as JGSDF Personnel (ep 4)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Warlock Cavalry B (eps 27-28)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Genji Ronoue
(The) World of Narue (TV); Judge (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none