×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Matt SMITH (voice actor 1)

Date of birth: 1968-02-28
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Non-anime roles:
Hayato Kobayashi in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Hayato Kobayashi in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs Zeon" (VG)
Jackie Tonomura and Orga Sabnak in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Never Ending Tomorrow" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as S.E.E.D. Official #1
Brain Powered (TV) as Yuu Isami
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) as Ten Miles
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as AHO Technician C (Vancouver dub; ep 17); Bank Robber B (Vancouver dub; ep 185); Booing Spectator C (Vancouver dub; ep 161); Burley Social Worker (Vancouver dub; ep 10); Cell Games Spectator B (Vancouver dub; ep 160); Chunky Patient (Vancouver dub; ep 27); Curious Man A (Vancouver dub; ep 272); Hat-Wearing Fan of Hercule's (Vancouver dub; ep 270); Hercule's Pupil A (Vancouver dub; ep 228); Hopeful Person C (Vancouver dub; ep 161); HTV Reporter A (Vancouver dub; ep 216); KG Soldier A (Vancouver dub; ep 157); Laughing Boy (Vancouver dub; ep 272); Laughing Husband (Vancouver dub; ep 110); LHTV Cameraman A (Vancouver dub; ep 16); Mack (Vancouver dub; ep 122); Man in Velvet Suit (Vancouver dub; ep 165); Mohawked Player (Vancouver dub; ep 185); Observant Civilian B (Vancouver dub; ep 231); Pleased Civilian A (Vancouver dub; ep 272); Red Ribbon Soldier B (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Rocky Rivers (Vancouver dub; ep 6); Scared Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 139); Shaded Examiner (Vancouver dub; ep 16); Spike the Devilman (Vancouver dub; ep 270); Tien (Vancouver dub); WHN Cameraman B (Vancouver dub; ep 152); ZTV Station Manager (Vancouver dub; ep 165)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Tien Shinhan (Ocean Group dub)
Hamtaro (TV) as Travis
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kojima
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Stein Heigar
Inuyasha (TV); Akitoki Hojo; Hojo
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Akitoki Hojo; Hojo
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daisuke Kanamari; Fusahachi; Shahei Higami; Shino Inuzuka; Yoshizane Satomi
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Dais/Rajura
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Child Refugee C (ep 13); Chivay Operator A (eps 33-34); Gaw Operator (ep 5); Hayato Kobayashi; Luggun Captain (ep 14); Mash (ep 24); Matthew (eps 3-4); Mile (Gallop guard; ep 19); White Base Crewman A (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Jackie Tonomura; Orga Sabnak
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Orga Sabnak (ep 20)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Jackie Tonomura; Orga Sabnak; Reporter (Special Edition 1)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Allan
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Raika
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Sage Date
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Sage Date
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Sage Date
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Junior
Star Ocean EX (TV); Bridge Crew; Messenger
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Sanders
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none