×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
プリティーリズム・ディアマイフューチャー (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Three years have passed since the events of Aurora Dream... At Pretty Top, a new generation of girls dreaming of being Prism Stars have endeavored through their training. One day, Ayami, Karin and Reina find themselves on the same stage as their predecessors, when Mia Ageha suddenly jumps up on stage and demands to challenge the legendary Prism Show unit MARs. To keep this challenge, the 4 girls are sent to become a new Prism Show unit, Prizmmy☆. As the girls waver and then jump back up, they deepen their friendship and aim for their debut together. To add to it all, 5 girls have come from abroad to Japan to study at Pretty Top to have their debut as well. In order to meet their future, the girls stand on the stage, and the show starts.
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (?:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 42 users, rank: #6848 (of 9674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.864 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9609, rank: #4464 (of 9803)
Weighted mean: 7.019 (Good), rank: #3484 (of 9803) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 4.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.190 (Good+), rank: #2602 (of 7426)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2012-04-07 to 2013-04-30
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
#1: "Dear My Future ~Mirai no Jibun e~ (Dear My Future ~未来の自分へ~; To the Future Me)" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 1-13)
#2: "BRAND NEW WORLD!!" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 14-26)
#3: "Life is Just a Miracle ~Ikiteru tte Subarashii~ (Life is Just a Miracle ~生きてるって素晴らしい~; It's Wonderful to be Alive)" by Rumi Ookubo, Natsumi Takamori, Minami Tsuda, Ayane Sakura (eps 27-39)
#4: "Panpina-! (パンピナッ!;Pump it Up!)" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 40-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "my Transform" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 1-13)
#2: "Cheki☆Love (チェキ☆ラブ;Check It☆Love)" by PURETTY (eps 14-26)
#3: "Body Rock" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 27-39)
#4: "Shuwa Shuwa BABY (シュワシュワBABY;Fizz Fizz BABY)" by PURETTY (eps 40-51)
Insert song:
"1/1000 Eien no Bigaku" (1/1000永遠の美学) by Callings (Takashi Kondo, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Kenn;eps 14-15,48)
"1000% Kyun Kyun Sasete Yo♡" (1000%キュンキュンさせてよ♡) by Pretty Rhythm All Stars (eps 14-15,19)
"cheer! yeah! X2" by Cosmos (Rumi Ookubo & Marie Miyake & Satomi Akesaka) (eps 31,34-35,37)
"Cheki☆Love (チェキ☆ラブ;Check it☆Love)" by PURETTY (eps 13-21,49)
"Dear My Future ~Mirai no Jibun e~ (Dear My Future ~未来の自分へ~; To the Future Me)" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 3-10,12-15,19-22,24-25,51)
"Dream Goes On" by Kana Asumi (eps 8,10)
"EZ DO DANCE" by Dream5 (ep 12)
"Life is Just a Miracle ~Ikiteru tte Subarashii~ (Life is Just a Miracle ~生きてるって素晴らしい~; It's Wonderful to be Alive)" by Prizmmy☆ Voice Actress (eps 41,43-44,46,49-50)
"LolitA☆Strawberry in summer" by TOKYO GIRLS' STYLE (ep 12)
"LOVE♥MIX" by Love∞Mix (Minami Takayama & Motoko Kumai) (eps 30,40,48)
"Mirage JET" by Sprouts (Ayane Sakura & Natsumi Takamori & Madoka Yonezawa) (eps 27,29,33,36)
"my Transform" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 6,12-15,19-23,49)
"Never Let Me Down ~Ganbari ya!~" (〜がんばりやぁ!〜) by Madoka Yonezawa & Satomi Akesaka (eps 14,36)
"Party driver" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 6-8,22)
"Que sera" by LISP (eps 38-39,41-42,44)
"Shall We Go?!" by Kanae Itō (eps 14,48)
"Shuwa Shuwa BABY (シュワシュワBABY;Fizz Fizz BABY)" by PURETTY (eps 40,43,45,49)
"Summer day" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 6,8-9,18)
"Thank You-!! (サンキュッ!!)" by P&P (Kanae Itō & Minami Tsuda & Hyang-Ri Kim) (eps 28,32,37)
"Yoinakaso♥" by Madoka Yonezawa & Satomi Akesaka & Kanae Itō (eps 36,39,45)
"You May Dream ~Aurora Rising Ver.~" by LISP (eps 2-3,10-11,14,31)
"You May Dream" by LISP (eps 1,32,48)
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
Interest:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Chan-Young Park
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12-13, 20, 22, 26, 30, 37-38, 42
)

Fumi Tsubota (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 16, 21, 23, 29, 35, 43, 46-51
)

Hikaru Ariga (eps 6, 17, 33)
Hiroko Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 31, 34, 41, 45
)

Shuji Iuchi (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 18, 25, 28, 32, 40, 46
)

Takashi Ifukube (9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 19, 24, 27, 36, 39, 44
)

Storyboard:
Chi Man Park (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12, 14, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Geun Sik Song (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26-27, 31, 35, 39, 44, 47, 51
)

Hiroaki Shimura (eps 23, 47)
Hoon-Chul Choi (10 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Jou Aoba (OP4; 6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 26, 29, 35
)

Mamoru Enomoto (eps 20, 31)
Minoru Ōhara (eps 7, 41)
Nobuhiro Kondō (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 18, 46
)

Shin Matsuo (OP3; eps 27, 43)
Shinichi Watanabe (21 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-11, 16, 19, 21-22, 30, 33-34, 37-39, 42, 44-45, 48-51
)

Shuji Iuchi (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25, 28, 32, 40
)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP1-2; eps 8, 13)
Won Yong Sung (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 22, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 14, 36)
Young-Beom Kim (ep 4)
Yutaka Kagawa (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Jou Aoba (eps 1-3, 6)
Jun Takada (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 17, 19
)

Kazuhisa Ōno (eps 22, 33, 44)
Ken Katō (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (25 episodes
eps 5-13 odd, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25-26, 28-34 even, 37-38, 40-41, 43-49 odd, 50-51
)

Mamoru Enomoto (eps 20, 31)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (11 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27, 29, 35-36, 39, 42, 46, 48
)

Unit Director:
Mamoru Enomoto (OP4)
Shin Matsuo (OP3)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ED3-4)
Original Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Character Design:
Rie Saitou
Sang Hoon Cha
Animation Director:
Chan-Young Park
Rie Saitou (OP2-4,ED4)
Sang Hoon Cha (eps 1-51)
Seong Min Shin (eps 1-51)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yoshihiro Otobe
Director of Photography: Tae Hee Huh
Animation:
Rie Saitou (ED2-3)
Yūki Morimoto (ED1)
Animation producer:
Ju Hee Shin
Shoichi Yoshida
Animation Supervisor:
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 1-3)
Rie Saitou (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44.47, 50
)

Ryota Itoh (15 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Sayaka Toda (15 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 1-3)
Animation Unit Director:
Chi Man Park (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 22, 29, 46
)

Gi Chul Na (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Hoon-Chul Choi (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 14, 21, 28, 36, 43, 51
)

Jae Ho An (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Jeon Byung Cheol (13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Won Yong Sung (ep 6)
Young Hoon Han (ep 50)
Assistant Animation Director: Sayaka Toda (OP3-4)
Background Art:
Eui Jeong Seo (eps 1-51)
Ho Joon Lee (eps 1-51)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; OP2-4)
Kyoko Miyashita (Production AI; OP4)
Lee Won-Gu (eps 1-51)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; OP1-4)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; OP2-4)
Seo Tae-Won (eps 1-51)
Seong Gi Lee (eps 1-51)
Sook Huh (eps 1-51)
Su Kyung Kim (eps 1-51)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; OP1-2)
Tomomi Katō (Production AI; OP3)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; OP2,4)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; OP3-4)
Background Art Design: Lee Won-Gu
Casting Management: Haruka Yamauchi
CG:
Akihito Itō (Tatsunoko Production; 37 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 12-14, 16-19, 22, 25-29, 31-46, 48-49, 51
)

Akira Hiraizumi (Tatsunoko Production; 34 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21, 23-28, 32, 35-36, 38, 41-42, 44-51
)

Aya Fukushima (Atelier Bitol; 15 episodes
eps 33, 35-45, 48-49, 51
)

Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol; 44 episodes
eps 1, 3-28, 31-33, 35-45, 48-49, 51
)

Hiroko Umemura (Atelier Bitol; 44 episodes
eps 1, 3-28, 31-33, 35-45, 48-49, 51
)

Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol; eps 1, 3-15)
Ken Niimura (Atelier Bitol; eps 16-28, 31-32)
Kyōhei Shimura (Tatsunoko Production; 48 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-46, 48, 50-51
)

Shitsu Ihara (Tatsunoko Production; 36 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13-15, 18, 20-28, 31-32, 35-43, 45, 48-49, 51
)

Taku Yamamoto (Tatsunoko Production; 34 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11, 13-14, 16-21, 25-27, 31, 33-34, 36, 38-42, 44-46, 48-49, 51
)

Tatsuhiko Taishiyaku (eps 6, 13)
Teppei Suyo (Atelier Bitol; 44 episodes
eps 1, 3-28, 31-33, 35-45, 48-49, 51
)

Tsutomu Momouchi (eps 1, 48)
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (Tatsunoko Production; 24 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 12-13, 17, 19-20, 22, 24, 26-28, 31, 35-38, 40, 42, 44, 50-51
)

Yūya Shiraishi (Tatsunoko Production; 33 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 17-24, 26-27, 31-32, 34, 36, 38-41, 45, 48, 50-51
)

Color Coordination:
Michiaki Nakano (OP1-2)
Misako Akama (OP4,ED4)
Naoki Fukutani (OP3)
Color Coordination Check: Kyung Suk Kim (ep 1)
Color design: Min-A Yang
Color setting: Yang Min A
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Final Checking: Myoung Hee Yoo (26 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-25 odd, 26-50 even
)

Finish Animation:
Eun Hea Ko (eps 4-51)
Eun Ok Park (eps 4-51)
Gyun Hee Kim (eps 4-51)
Hae Na Park (eps 4-51)
Hee-Kyung Kim (eps 1-3)
In Suk Yoo (eps 1-3)
Jin Young Han (eps 4-51)
Jin-Hee Park (eps 1-3)
Kook-Hee Nam (eps 1-3)
Kyung Suk Kim (eps 1-3)
Kyung-Jin Lee (eps 1-3)
Min Young Park (eps 1-3)
Shin Hee Noh (eps 4-51)
Soon Young Shin (eps 4-51)
Yoon Ju Lee (eps 1-3)
Young-Hwa Cho (eps 1-3)
Yu Jin Lee (eps 4-51)
Finish Check: Yumiko Kokubun (OP1)
Image Editing: Young Min Lee
In-Between Animation:
Cha Yun Won (eps 1-51)
Doo Hyun Jang (eps 1-51)
Hye Jin Jang (eps 1-51)
Jang Heon Park (eps 1-51)
Nonoko Takemoto (OP2-4)
Sang Hyun Jo (eps 1-51)
Shogo Kikuchi (OP4)
Sung Eun We (eps 1-51)
Takeshi Ōkoshi (OP2-4)
Tomoyuki Kojima (OP2-4)
In-Between Check: Jin Seob Song (eps 1-51)
Insert Song Arrangement: Kazuhiro Yamahara
Insert Song Composition: Kazuhiro Yamahara
Insert Song Lyrics: Hitomi Mieno
Insert Song Performance:
Adrian Bergerac (Electric Guitar)
Ayami Sema (Prizmmy☆; 22 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-15, 18-25, 49, 51
)

Ayane Sakura (as Sprouts; 10 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 36, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Azusa Kataoka (as MARs)
Chae-kyung Yoon (PURETTY; 13 episodes
eps 13-21, 40, 43, 45, 49
)

Dream5 (ep 12)
Hyang-Ri Kim (as P&P; eps 28, 32, 37)
Hye-in Yoo (PURETTY; 13 episodes
eps 13-21, 40, 43, 45, 49
)

Jae-eun Jeon (PURETTY; 13 episodes
eps 13-21, 40, 43, 45, 49
)

Kana Asumi (as MARs)
Kanae Itō (as Serenon with K, as P&P; 8 episodes
eps 14, 28, 32, 36-37, 39, 45, 48
)

Karin Takahashi (Prizmmy☆; 22 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-15, 18-25, 49, 51
)

KENN (as Callings)
Madoka Yonezawa (as Serenon, as Sprouts)
Marie Miyake (as Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 37
)

Mia Kusakabe (Prizmmy☆; 22 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-15, 18-25, 49, 51
)

Minami Takayama (as Love∞Mix; eps 30, 40, 48)
Minami Tsuda (as P&P; 9 episodes
eps 28, 32, 37, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Motoko Kumai (as Love∞Mix; eps 30, 40, 48)
Natsumi Takamori (as Sprouts; 10 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 36, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Nobuhiko Okamoto (as Callings)
Prizmmy☆ (22 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-15, 18-25, 49, 51
)

PURETTY (12 episodes
eps 13-21, 40, 43, 49
)

Reina Kubo (Prizmmy☆; 22 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-15, 18-25, 49, 51
)

Rumi Okubo (as Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 37, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Satomi Akesaka (as Serenon, as Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 14, 31, 34-37, 39, 45
)

Sayuri Hara (as MARs)
Shi-yoon Cho (PURETTY; 13 episodes
eps 13-21, 40, 43, 45, 49
)

So-min Jeon (PURETTY; 13 episodes
eps 13-21, 40, 43, 45, 49
)

Takashi Kondō (as Callings)
TOKYO GIRLS' STYLE (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (OP3,ED3)
Akira Takata (OP 2)
Bu Young Kang (12 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 22, 29, 32, 34, 38, 42, 45-46, 50
)

Byung Gon Jeon (14 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 22, 29-30, 32, 34, 37, 41, 44-50 even
)

Chi Man Park (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18, 22, 46, 50
)

Dong Hoon Lee (eps 22, 34)
Du Hyung Oh (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 26
)

Eigo Nomura (OP3)
Emi Nakano (OP2-3)
Gi Chul Na (13 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Hee Jae Kwon (ps 40,43,47,51)
Hideyuki Sugiura (OP4)
Hiromi Nakagawa (OP4)
Hoon-Chul Choi (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 51
)

Hyun Sung Choi (eps 10, 13)
Isamu Fukushima (OP3)
Jae Ho An (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 44, 48
)

Jae Yong Jang (11 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 39-40, 43, 47, 51
)

Jeon Byung Cheol (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Jun Arai (OP3)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 30)
Junichi Yokoyama (OP4)
Kenichi Takase (OP1)
Kenichi Watanabe (OP1)
Ki Yeop Kim (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20-26 even, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Miki Yoshimoto (OP3-4)
Miyako Yatsu (OP2)
Myoung Sim Kim (16 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Myung Hee Kim (5 episodes
eps 36, 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Nahoko Kosugi (OP3)
Nak Jin Choi (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Ryota Itoh (OP2-4)
Sang Wook Kim (ep 32)
Sayaka Toda (OP2-3)
Se Bo Lee (13 episodes
eps 18, 22, 24, 29-30, 32, 34, 37, 41, 44-50 even
)

Seon Choi (ep 1)
Shigeki Kuhara (OP3-4)
Shin Matsuo (OP3)
Shinya Yamamoto (OP1)
Soo Hyun Kwak (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 26, 30, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Sun Hee Choi (14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 25, 33, 36, 38, 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Sung Bong Lim (eps 10, 13)
Sung Min Nam (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18, 22, 29, 34
)

Tamotsu Ikeda (OP1)
Toshiharu Kudō (OP1)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; OP1)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; OP1)
Yang Hyun Oh (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 26
)

Yasuhito Murakami (OP2)
Yasunori Miyazawa (OP2)
Yeo Sik Lim (eps 9, 15, 19)
Yeon Jung Ha (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Yōko Nomura (OP4)
Yong Sun Kim (9 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Yoshihiro Nagata (OP3-4)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (OP2)
Young Hoon Han (eps 46, 50)
Young-Hee Choi (eps 42, 45, 49)
Young-Hoon Kim (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47
)

Yu Chun Kim (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Yūki Morimoto (OP1)
Layout:
Bu Young Kang (12 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 22, 29, 32, 34, 38, 42, 45-46, 50
)

Byung Gon Jeon (14 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 22, 29-30, 32, 34, 37, 41, 44-50 even
)

Chi Man Park (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18, 22, 46, 50
)

Dong Hoon Lee (eps 22, 34)
Du Hyung Oh (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 26
)

Gi Chul Na (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Hee Jae Kwon (4 episodes
eps 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Hoon-Chul Choi (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 51
)

Hyun Sung Choi (eps 10, 13)
Jae Ho An (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 44, 48
)

Jae Yong Jang (11 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 39-40, 43, 47, 51
)

Jeon Byung Cheol (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Jung Woo Kim (ep 30)
Ki Yeop Kim (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20-26 even, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Myoung Sim Kim (16 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Myung Hee Kim (5 episodes
eps 36, 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Nak Jin Choi (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Sang Wook Kim (ep 32)
Se Bo Lee (13 episodes
eps 18, 22, 24, 29-30, 32, 34, 37, 41, 44-50 even
)

Soo Hyun Kwak (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 26, 30, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Sun Hee Choi (14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Sung Bong Lim (eps 10, 13)
Sung Min Nam (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18, 22, 29, 34
)

Yang Hyun Oh (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 26
)

Yeo Sik Lim (eps 9, 15, 19)
Yeon Jung Ha (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Yong Sun Kim (9 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Young Hoon Han (eps 46, 50)
Young-Hee Choi (eps 42, 45, 49)
Young-Hoon Kim (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47
)

Yu Chun Kim (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 31, 35-41 odd, 44, 48
)

Photography:
Cheol-Ho Shim (ep 1)
Dong Phil Gu (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Duk Gyu Choi (17 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Eun-Joo Choi (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 16-17, 20, 23, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Han Geul Yu (11 episodes
eps 22, 24, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Hee Chang Kang (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 491
)

Hye Won Seo (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; OP1)
Jong Seob Jang (17 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Joo-Hee Yang (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 16-17, 20, 23, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Kazuyuki Kurita (T2 Studio; OP1)
Mi Kyung Lee (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 16-17, 20, 23, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP1)
Ung Ryeol Ryang (T2 Studio; OP1)
Yusuke Okamoto (T2 Studio; OP1)
Planning Assistant: Takeshi Yoda
Production Advancement:
Doo Hyun Choi (6 episodes
eps 42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Gun Ura (18 episodes
eps 8-16 even, 20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 33, 35, 38-39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Ji Hyo Lim (25 episodes
eps 4-22 even, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 33-35, 37-45 odd, 48, 50
)

Min Kyung Kim (eps 35-51 odd)
Program Team Chief: Kang-Ok Kim
Series Composition Assistance: Fumi Tsubota
Sound Producer: Takumi Itō
Theme Song Arrangement:
G-High (ED 2)
Lee Joo-Hyoung (ED 2)
michitomo (ED)
Seikou Nagaoka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
G-High (ED 2)
Lee Joo-Hyoung (ED 2)
michitomo (ED)
Seikou Nagaoka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
HASEGAWA (ED4)
NOBE (ED; OP 2)
Nobuto Ikehata (OP)
Tomgirl (OP 2)
Yuuki Moriuchi (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayami Sema (Prizmmy☆;OP1,2,4/ED1,3)
Ayane Sakura (OP3)
Chae-kyung Yoon (PURETTY; ED2,4)
Hye-in Yoo (PURETTY; ED2,4)
Jae-eun Jeon (PURETTY; ED2,4)
Karin Takahashi (Prizmmy☆;OP1,2,4/ED1,3)
Mia Kusakabe (Prizmmy☆;OP1,2,4/ED1,3)
Minami Tsuda (OP3)
Natsumi Takamori (OP3)
Prizmmy☆ (OP1,2,4/ED1,3)
PURETTY (ED2,4)
Reina Kubo (Prizmmy☆;OP1,2,4/ED1,3)
Rumi Okubo (OP3)
Shi-yoon Cho (PURETTY; ED2,4)
So-min Jeon (PURETTY; ED2,4)
Video Editing:
Akiko Nakagawa (Q-Tec; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-18, 20
)

Eriko Asai (Q-Tec; 4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 32, 36
)

Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 26, 38)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 3, 10)
Masaru Kitamoto (Q-Tec; 26 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-25, 27-28, 30-31, 33-35, 37, 39-51
)

Michihiro Ichihara (Q-Tec; eps 2-51)
Minoru Yamate (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Youhei Umino (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Ayane Sakura as Ayami Ooruri
Minami Tsuda as Karin Shijimi
Natsumi Takamori as Reina Miyama
Rumi Okubo as Mia Ageha

Azusa Kataoka as Mion Takamine
Hyang-Ri Kim as Shi Yoon
Kana Asumi as Aira Harune
Kanae Itō as
Hye In
Kaname Chris
KENN as Hibiki Tōdō
Madoka Yonezawa as
Jae Eun
Serena Jōnōchi
Marie Miyake as So Min
Minami Takayama as Yong Hwa
Motoko Kumai as Itsuki Harune
Noriko Hidaka as Myeong Ja
Risa Hayamizu as Kyōko Asechi
Satomi Akesaka as
Chae Kyoung
Kanon Tōdō
Sayuri Hara as Rizumu Amamiya
Shigeru Chiba as Don Bonby
Susumu Chiba as Jun Takigawa
Takashi Kondō as Shō
Tōko Aoyama as Mishil (10 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 21, 40, 42, 45-47, 51
)
Wataru Hatano as Yun-su
Yōko Soumi as Kei

Aki Nakajima as
Saburō Shijimi (ep 17)
Uru Harune (ep 40)
Asuka Horiguchi as Girl B (ep 31)
Ayane Sakura as
Yammy
Yun-su (Young)
Chie Koujiro as Sumiko Dan (ep 34)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Girl A (ep 31)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Yū Hirōmi (ep 32)
Hidenari Ugaki as Hifumi Yanagi (ep 27)
Hiro Nakajima as
Eru Harune (ep 40)
Hachibe Shijimi (ep 17)
Handsome Boy (ep 5)
Mahiro (ep 32)
Hirofumi Nojima as Shiotani (ep 33)
Kanae Itō as Meganee Akai
Kei Kobayashi as Yukie Yanagi (ep 27)
KENN as
Announcer
Reporter
Kenta Miyake as
Penguin-sensei
Yamao Yamada
Minami Tsuda as
Bully (ep 46)
Rimmy
Shiotani (Young; ep 32)
Motoko Kumai as Neko-chi
Mutsumi Tamura as Shiono (ep 32)
Natsumi Takamori as Remmy
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Announcer (ep 50)
Reporter
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Wataru
Noriko Hidaka as
Bea-chi
Omi Harune (ep 40)
Nozomu Sasaki as Hiroshi Harune (ep 40)
Risa Hayamizu as Rabi-chi
Rumi Okubo as
Kurumi (Young; ep 32)
Mimmy
Ryōka Yuzuki as Kurumi (ep 33)
Sachi Taketani as Tacky (eps 9, 46)
Susumu Chiba as
Reporter (ep 23)
Vivvy
Takashi Kondō as Kintarō Asechi (Young)
Tōko Aoyama as Ichirō Shijimi (ep 17)
Wataru Hatano as
Jun's Father (ep 46)
Reporter (ep 23)
Yuka Ōtsubo as Yumemi (ep 31)
Japanese companies
Broadcaster:
BS Japan (2012-04-07)
TV Tokyo
Finish Animation: M.S.J Musashino Production (OP)
In-Between Animation: M.S.J Musashino Production (OP)
Key Animation: Anime Torotoro (OP1)
Music Production: avex entertainment
Original Creator:
syn Sophia
Takara Tomy
Photography: T2 Studio (OP1)
Photography Lineart: C-Station
Production Cooperation: Bridge (OP1)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
(none)
Clara Edmonds as Mia Ageha
Gloria Ansell as Ayami Oruri

Clara Edmonds as Jae Eun
Dave Bridges as
Sho
Yong Hwa
David Lee Mckinney as
Jun Takigawa
Yun-su
Gloria Ansell as
Itsuki Harune
Kaname Chris
Rizumu Amamiya
Shi Yoon
Sarah Hauser as
Chae Kyoung
Hye In
Kyoko Asechi
Serena Jounouchi (Animax dub)
Vicky Allington as Aira Harune

David Lee Mckinney as
Hibiki
Yamao Yamada
Sarah Hauser as
Bear-chi
Meganee Akai
Neko-chi
Victor Lee as Wataru

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Mi Bae as Mia Ageha
Korean companies
Broadcaster: SBS

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology