Muteking the Dancing Hero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: In the cheerful seaside city of Neo San Francisco lives the kind-hearted Muteki, who, after meeting a self-proclaimed DJ, transforms into the dancing hero Muteking. Muteking and DJ sing and dance to save the city from invading monsters.
User Ratings: 50 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 71 users, rank: #5279 (of 8653)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.540 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.4836, rank: #8353 (of 8767)
Weighted mean: 4.681 (So-so−), rank: #8309 (of 8767) (seen all: 6.32 / seen some: 4.26 / won't finish: 2.97)
Bayesian estimate: 5.225 (So-so+), rank: #6491 (of 6657)
Vintage: 2021-10-02
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Ryousuke Takahashi
Director:
Yūichirō Saeki (OP; ED)
Yuuzou Satou
Series Composition: Yūji Kondō
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Taketo Shinkai (ep 4)
Yūji Kondō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Akira Oguro (eps 2, 5, 8)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 11)
Kazuki Yokouchi (eps 9, 12)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Masafumi Sato (ep 12)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 3-4, 6)
Yō Watanabe (ep 1)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 10)
Yuuzou Satou (eps 1, 12)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (eps 2, 6, 12)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 9)
Masafumi Sato (eps 3, 12)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 5, 8)
Yō Watanabe (ep 1)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (eps 3, 8)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 10)
Yuuzou Satou (ep 1)
Original Character Design: Utomaru (THINKR)
Art Director: Jirou Kouno
Art: Noriko Ooishi (OP)
Chief Animation Director:
Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 8-12)
Shinji Seya (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Futafusa (ep 9)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Hayato Arata (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-12
)

Hironori Hano (ZEAL VISION; ep 5)
Il Jin Hwang (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Junji Uesugi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Keisuke Nishijima (eps 7, 9)
Kenichi Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Masakuni Kaneko (eps 4, 7)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 9, 11)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 1)
Shiro Shibata (OP)
Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 4, 9)
Ying Xing Mao (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Young Soon Shin (ep 9)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuriko Takase (ep 11)
Sound Director: Takumi Itō
Cgi Director: Yoshihiro Otobe
Director of Photography: Rei Egami
2D Artwork:
Nobuaki Isobe (eps 1-12)
Shingo Mogi (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Atori Ozawa (OP)
Ayako Satou (ep 1)
Ayuko Okutani (ep 9)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Can Ran Luo (ep 5)
Chen Chen (ep 4)
Chihiro Inoue (ep 5)
Eun Hee Jeong (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Guo Fu Yang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Itō (OP)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Masafumi Sato (OP; ep 5)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Masaru Sano (eps 1, 4-5)
Michiko Noda (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Mitsuba (ep 9)
Mitsuru Horie (OP)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 1, 4)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Pu Wen Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Saki Noguchi (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 1)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 5)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 1, 7)
Takehiro Suwa (OP)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 4, 9)
Yang Luo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Yeo Jin Byeon (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Yoshitomo Susa (ep 9)
Young Soon Shin (ep 9)
Yu Yuan Liu (eps 5, 9)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Yuriko Takase (ep 9)
3D CG:
Akihito Itō (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Akira Hiraizumi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Atsushi Kubota (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Ayako Ohara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Ayano Miki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Haruka Kawasaki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Haruka Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Kento Shintani (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Miho Hoshino (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Misa Park (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Nao Sakamoto (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Ryosuke Kunitake (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Satomi Iwai (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Shōko Kamo (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Tōru Miyano (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Tsutomu Momouchi (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Wataru Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 11-12)
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production Assistant:
Kayo Arai (Studio Mikata; eps 1-12)
Xu Feng Zhao (Studio Mikata; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production Manager: Nobuaki Isobe (eps 1-12)
Animation: Yūichirō Saeki (OP; ED)
Animation producer: Takahiko Mutō
Animation Production Advancement: Daisuke Naito (OP)
Art Manager:
Jirou Kouno (eps 5, 9, 11)
Masaru Amamizu (eps 4, 7)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 1)
Seung Chan Kang (DR Movie; eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Art Setting: Jirou Kouno
Assistant Director: Masafumi Sato
Aurora Costume Design:
Airi Takekawa (eps 1-12)
Aoi Okuno (eps 1-12)
Rie Saitou (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Byung Chul Yeo (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Dae Gun Han (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Eun Hee Choi (Alpha & Omega Entertainment Company; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Eun Kyung Goh (Alpha & Omega Entertainment Company; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Gyeong Sun Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Hyeok Hee Kwon (Alpha & Omega Entertainment Company; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Hyo Joo Seo (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Ji Yeon Jeon (Alpha & Omega Entertainment Company; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Kang Ho Seo (DR Movie; ep 1)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; ep 1)
Kum Young Na (Alpha & Omega Entertainment Company; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Kyung Su Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Min Hee Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Seon Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Seong Yeong Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Seung Chan Kang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Sool Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Su Ji Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Tae Mi Choi (DR Movie; ep 1)
Battle Dance Director: Masafumi Sato
Character Setting: Shinji Seya
Choreography: Naoki (eps 1-12)
Color design: Megumi Furutani
Color setting:
Eiko Inoue (ZEAL VISION; ep 5)
Hyung Sun Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Koji Usui (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Megumi Furutani (OP; eps 1, 9)
Seok Young Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Dance Part Art Assistant: Hideaki Ota (eps 1-12)
Dance Part Art Design:
Tsutomu Kitazawa (eps 1-12)
Tsutomu Momouchi (ep 12)
Dance Part Editing: Masanori Sakamoto (Morita Editing Room; eps 1-12)
Dance Storyboard: Masafumi Sato (eps 1-12)
Dance Unit Director: Masafumi Sato (eps 1-12)
Editing: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
Ending Illustrations: Utomaru (THINKR)
English Supervision: Brandon C. Schindewolf
Executive Director: Hiroshi Sasagawa
Eyecatch Unit Director: Masashi Kamiki (eps 1-12)
Graphic Design:
Ayako Hishinuma (OP)
GraphersRock (OP)
m7kenji (OP)
Tomotaka Iwasa (THINKR; OP)
Hero Suit Design: Rei Nakahara
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Chul Ho Jung (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; OP)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Jin Gong (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Natsuki Hara (Tatsunoko Production; OP)
Pu Wen Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Pu Yu Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; OP)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Wen Jie Luo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Xiao Lian Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Xin Ye Bai (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Yang Luo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Young Ju Son (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Yuan Yuan (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yuka Abe (Tatsunoko Production; OP)
In-Between Check:
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Masaki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Rika Takeda (OP)
Takashi Okamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Ayatake Ezaki (WONK/millenium parade; "eternity" eps. 5-8, 10)
Chuumei Watanabe ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-" eps. 1-5, 8; "Roller Hero Muteking" eps. 2-6, 11-12)
Giga ("Ms.CONTROL;" eps. 1-3, 6-7, 9-10)
hisakuni ("JASMINE;" eps. 1-4, 6, 9-10)
Orange Range ("Ano Yo no ANTHEM ~Tengoku to Jigoku~;" ep. 11)
SANABAGUN. ("Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!;" eps. 7-12)
Takamitsu Shimazaki ("Muteking Change!!" eps. 1, 3-6, 12; "Hoshizora no Kodoku -Player Piano Roll Mix-" eps. 2, 7; "Hoshizora no Kodoku -Nostalgic Mix-" ep. 6; "Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!" eps. 7-12; "Sora no Uta -Humming Mix-" ep. 8)
Takeshi Masuda ("Plastic Love -Guitar Chorus Mix-" eps. 1, 10-11; "LOVE SPACE -Guitar Chorus Mix-" ep. 4; "Plastic Love -Radio Inst Mix-" ep. 10; "Sora no Uta" eps. 11-12; “Doyobi no Koibito -Guitar Chorus Mix-” ep. 12; “Sora no Uta -Guitar Chorus Mix” ep. 12)
Takeshi Ueda (AA=; "MUTEKI BLACK THEME;" eps. 11-12)
Insert Song Chorus:
Genki Koshiyama ("Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!;" eps. 7-12)
RIN ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-" eps. 1-5, 8; "Plastic Love -Guitar Chorus Mix-" eps. 1, 10-11; "LOVE SPACE -Guitar Chorus Mix-" eps. 4, 8; "Sora no Uta" eps. 11-12; “Doyobi no Koibito -Guitar Chorus Mix-” ep. 12; “Sora no Uta -Guitar Chorus Mix” ep. 12)
Takamitsu Shimazaki ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-;" eps. 1-5, 8; "LOVE SPACE -Guitar Chorus Mix-" eps. 4, 8; "Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!" eps. 7-12; "Sora no Uta" eps. 11-12; “Sora no Uta -Guitar Chorus Mix” ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Akiko Yano ("Sora no Uta -Humming Mix-" ep. 8; "Sora no Uta" eps. 11-12; “Sora no Uta -Guitar Chorus Mix” ep. 12)
Ayatake Ezaki (WONK/millenium parade; "eternity" eps. 5-8, 10)
Chuumei Watanabe ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-" eps. 1-5, 8; "Roller Hero Muteking" eps. 2-6, 11-12)
Giga ("Ms.CONTROL;" eps. 1-3, 6-7, 9-10)
hisakuni ("JASMINE;" eps. 1-4, 6, 9-10)
Koba Hayashi ("Muteking Change!!;" eps. 1, 3-6, 12)
Mariya Takeuchi ("Plastic Love -Guitar Chorus Mix-" eps. 1, 10-11; "Plastic Love -Radio Inst Mix-" ep. 10)
Orange Range ("Ano Yo no ANTHEM ~Tengoku to Jigoku~;" ep. 11)
Reol ("Ms.CONTROL;" eps. 1-3, 6, 9-10)
Robby Wada ("Hoshizora no Kodoku -Player Piano Roll Mix-" eps. 2, 7; "Hoshizora no Kodoku -Nostalgic Mix-" ep. 6; "Hoshizora no Kodoku [THE STARS IN THE SKY]" ep. 7)
SANABAGUN. ("Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!;" eps. 7-12)
Takeshi Ueda (AA=; "MUTEKI BLACK THEME;" eps. 11-12)
Tatsuro Yamashita ("LOVE SPACE -Guitar Chorus Mix-;" eps. 4, 8; “Doyobi no Koibito -Guitar Chorus Mix-” ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Akiko Yano ("Sora no Uta -Humming Mix-" ep. 8; "Sora no Uta" eps. 11-12; “Sora no Uta -Guitar Chorus Mix” ep. 12)
Jin Hwa Kang ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-" eps. 1-5, 8; "Roller Hero Muteking" eps. 2-6, 11-12)
Junko Miyajima ("JASMINE;" eps. 1-4, 6, 9-10)
Mariya Takeuchi ("Plastic Love -Guitar Chorus Mix-" eps. 1, 10-11; "Plastic Love -Radio Inst Mix-" ep. 10)
Minako Yoshida ("LOVE SPACE -Guitar Chorus Mix-;" eps. 4, 8)
Naz ("eternity;" eps. 5-8, 10)
Orange Range ("Ano Yo no ANTHEM ~Tengoku to Jigoku~;" ep. 11)
Reol ("Ms.CONTROL;" eps. 1-3, 6-7, 9-10)
Tatsuro Yamashita (“Doyobi no Koibito -Guitar Chorus Mix-;” ep. 12)
Yū Aku ("Hoshizora no Kodoku -Player Piano Roll Mix-" eps. 2, 7; "Hoshizora no Kodoku -Nostalgic Mix-" ep. 6; "Hoshizora no Kodoku [THE STARS IN THE SKY]" ep. 7)
Yūji Kondō ("Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!;" eps. 7-12)
Insert Song Lyrics Translation: Robby Wada ("Hoshizora no Kodoku [THE STARS IN THE SKY];" ep. 7)
Insert Song Performance:
Akiko Wada ("Hoshizora no Kodoku [THE STARS IN THE SKY];" ep. 7)
Ichiro Mizuki ("Roller Hero Muteking;" eps. 11-12)
Kentarō Mashiro ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-" eps. 1-5, 8; "Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!" eps. 7-9, 12)
Naz ("eternity;" eps. 5-8, 10)
Orange Range ("Ano Yo no ANTHEM ~Tengoku to Jigoku~;" ep. 11)
Reol ("Ms.CONTROL;" eps. 1-3, 6-7, 9-10)
Rie Takahashi ("Sora no Uta -Humming Mix-" ep. 8; "Sora no Uta" eps. 11-12)
Rinne Yoshida ("JASMINE;" eps. 1-4, 6, 9-10)
Takuya Eguchi ("Roller Hero Muteking -Version.2021-" eps. 1-5, 8; "Super Hyper MUTEKI Buddy!" eps. 7-9, 12)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Ayako Satou (ep 1)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 11)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 11)
Hiroshi Itō (OP)
Junji Uesugi (Studio Neun; eps 1, 4)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 1)
Keiju Kamata (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (OP)
Kotono Sakurai (OP)
Kousei Kudo (ep 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 4)
Masafumi Sato (ep 5)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Masaru Sano (eps 1, 4-5)
Megumi Satou (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Michiko Noda (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Norifumi Okuno (eps 1, 4)
Osamu Nuita (eps 4, 9)
Pu Luo Li (ep 1)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 11)
Saki Noguchi (ep 4)
Seong-il Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 1)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 1)
Shou Omachi (Studio Neun; eps 1, 5, 9)
Si-Hoo Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Sumito Sasaki (ep 5)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 1, 7)
Takehiro Suwa (OP)
Takeshi Morita (eps 1-12)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 9)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 4, 7, 11)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 11)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (Anime R; ep 9)
Young Soon Shin (ep 9)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 11)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yun Zhang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 1)
Zhen Ying Jin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 11)
Licensing: Hikaru Yuasa
Logo Design: Utomaru (THINKR)
Main Character Design: Yūichi Takahashi
Music Coordination:
Shino Kyōgoku
Tatsuo Shibano
Music producer: Takamitsu Shimazaki
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

One Jung Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Se Na Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Paint Check:
Eiko Inoue (ZEAL VISION; ep 5)
Hyung Sun Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Koji Usui (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Megumi Furutani (OP; eps 1, 9)
Seok Young Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Photography:
Hiyori Hashimoto ([email protected]; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Joon Hyoup Hong (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Kazui Fujita ([email protected]; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Kōji Tsuchiya ([email protected]; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Miki Kasai ([email protected]; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Mizuho Ishikawa ([email protected]; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Rei Egami ([email protected]; eps 1-12)
Rio Kurokawa ([email protected]; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Soo Jeong Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Takayuki Aizu ([email protected]; eps 1, 4-5)
Un Sik Kim (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Photography Assistant: Atsushi Ozawa (OP)
Photography Production:
Aimi Shōda (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yuya Matsukawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Production Advancement:
Daiki Inoue (ep 12)
Haruka Shigemitsu (THINKR; OP; ED)
Hiroki Ogawa (eps 4, 9)
John Hiro Gonzalez (eps 10-11)
Pei Shan Cui (ep 5)
Raiji Uematsu (eps 2-3, 6)
Takumi Mori (eps 1-3, 7)
Tomoya Ishizuka (ZEAL VISION; ep 5)
Ying Xing Mao (HIkari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yong Ho Jeon (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Production Assistant:
Lihua Shen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Wen Jia Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Zhan Quan Xia (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Production Desk: Mitsuaki Ooishi
Production Supervision: Daisuke Kadoya
Prop Design: Tetsuya Kawaishi
Publicity: Mie Nakamura
Publicity Producer: Jun Nakajima
Recording: Masahito Miyamoto
Recording Advancement: Takumi Itō
Recording Assistant: Momo Yamaguchi
Scan: Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Setting Assistant:
Tatsuki Tatara
Yuki Koyama
Setting Production: Kanako Suzuki
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Sound Production Manager:
Makoto Ohno
Takeshi Nishina
Special Effects: Ryōhei Matsuda (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hikaru Ishizaki (ED)
KALMA (ED)
Orange Range (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Orange Range (OP)
Yuzuki Hatayama (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Orange Range (OP)
YMOK (ED)
Yuzuki Hatayama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KALMA (ED)
Orange Range (OP)
Video Editing:
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Shingo Ishikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Azusa Tadokoro as Naomi
Kentarō Mashiro as Muteki
Rie Takahashi as Aida-san
Satoshi Hino as Seo

Hayato Kimura as Summer
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Vivi
Keiga as Haru
Kenn as Suteking
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Winter
Minami Tanaka as Aki
Rikako Aikawa as Sera
Wataru Hatano as George
Yutaka Aoyama as Matt

Emiko Takeuchi as In-car Announcement (ep 1)
Ibuki Kido as
Voice of heaven (ep 12)
Young Muteki (ep 11)
Kazuki Miyagi as
Colorful Mob A (ep 1)
Entertainer A (ep 4)
Passerby C (ep 2)
Sushi Craftsman (ep 3)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Salesperson (ep 2)
Marie Ōi as Hill Woman (ep 1)
Masashi Yamane as Sushi CM Narration (ep 3)
Masayuki Akasaka as
Colorful Mob B (ep 1)
Entertainer B (ep 4)
Johnny (ep 3)
Passerby A (ep 2)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Funny Pizza Guy (ep 1)
Rie Takahashi as Waitress (ep 12)
Riina Enji as
Baby DJ (ep 9)
Young DJ (ep 11)
Rikako Aikawa as Mouse (ep 3)
Satsuki Miyahara as
Assistant (ep 1)
Woman (ep 8)
Takuya Makimura as
Passerby A (ep 7)
Passerby B (ep 2)
Tamaki Orie as
Announcer (ep 3)
Child (eps 8, 11)
Hill Woman (ep 10)
Narration (eps 1-2, 4)
Ninger's No. 4 (ep 9)
Passerby B (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as
CM (ep 8)
Live (ep 12)
Ninger's No. 1 (ep 11)
Passerby C (ep 7)
Yūsuke Kondō as Salesperson (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 9)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 9)
Namu Animation (ep 9)
PRA (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Staro (ep 9)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Leo (ep 9)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
3DCG Production Assistance: Studio Mikata (eps 1-12)
3DCGI:
Tatsunoko Production (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation: THINKR, Inc. (OP; ED)
Animation Direction:
Studio Leo (ep 9)
ZEAL VISION (ep 5)
Background Art:
Alpha & Omega Entertainment Company (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

STUDIO NOVA (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 1)
Wuxi SGAR (ep 1)
Color Setting: ZEAL VISION (ep 5)
Editing Studio:
Morita Editing Room (dance part; eps 1-12)
REAL-T (eps 1-12)
Graphic Design: THINKR, Inc. (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Studio Mindo (ep 5)
Studio BUS (OP)
Tatsunoko Production (uncredited; OP)
Insert Song Production:
Colourful Records ("JASMINE" eps. 1-4, 6, 9-10)
SENT ("eternity;" eps. 5-8, 10)
Speedstar Records ("Ano Yo no ANTHEM ~Tengoku to Jigoku~" ep. 11; "MUTEKING BLACK THEME" eps. 11-12)
Victor Entertainment ("Ms.CONTROL" eps. 1-3, 6-7, 9-10; "JASMINE" eps. 1-4, 6, 9-10; "Ano Yo no ANTHEM ~Tengoku to Jigoku~" ep. 11; "MUTEKING BLACK THEME" eps. 11-12)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 9)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 4, 11)
Big Owl (ep 5)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
Studio Leo (ep 9)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
ZEAL VISION (ep 5)
Original Creator: Tatsunoko Production
Paint:
A-Real (OP)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Studio Mindo (ep 5)
Studio BUS (OP)
Paint Check: ZEAL VISION (ep 5)
Photography:
[email protected] (eps 1-12)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

KAIROS (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Production Advancement:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Studio Leo (ep 9)
ZEAL VISION (ep 5)
Production Assistance:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Theme Song Production:
Speedstar Records (OP; ED)
Victor Entertainment (OP; ED)
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Web Production: Fogg, Inc.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology