×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Encouragement of Climb Season 3 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yama no Susume Third Season (Japanese)
ヤマノススメ サードシーズン (Japanese)
Genres: slice of life
User Ratings: 63 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, raw:2)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 84 users, rank: #5579 (of 9685)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.318 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3193, rank: #2537 (of 9811)
Weighted mean: 7.341 (Good+), rank: #2242 (of 9811) (seen all: 7.34)
Bayesian estimate: 7.365 (Good+), rank: #1886 (of 7427)
Running time: 15 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Chiheisen Stride" (Horizon Stride) by Yuka Iguchi, Kana Asumi, Yōko Hikasa & Yui Ogura
Ending Theme:
"Irochigai no Tsubasa" by Yuka Iguchi & Kana Asumi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūsuke Yamamoto
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 2-13)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (eps 7, 9, 13)
China (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 8)
Kaori (ED)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 4)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 3)
Kenichirō Katsura (OP)
Natsuo Tsukada (ep 6)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kurata (eps 1, 7, 9, 13)
China (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 8)
Jiro Saginomiya (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 3)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 12)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 4-5, 11)
Unit Director:
Kaori (ED)
Kenichirō Katsura (OP)
Original creator: Shiro
Character Design: Yūsuke Matsuo
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Chief Animation Director: Yūsuke Matsuo
Animation Director:
Atsushi Irie (ep 1)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 6, 8, 11)
Miyachi (ep 3)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 10)
Ryo Imamura (OP)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 7, 12)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 9)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 12)
Yūki Morikawa (ep 13)
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Kurata (ep 13)
China (OP)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 9, 12-13)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 9)
Maring Song (ep 7)
Miyachi (ep 7)
Ryo Imamura (ep 13)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (OP)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OP; ep 3)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 7)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; eps 12-13)
Yuka Miyajima (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Yūki Morikawa (ep 13)
Yūsuke Oshida (ZEXCS; eps 9, 12)
Yuya Hiderita (ep 13)
Animation producer: Toshiya Ōtomo
Art Setting: Kazushi Fujii
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 9)
Miyachi (ep 9)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 9)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 9)
Yūki Morikawa (ep 1)
Assistant Episode Director: Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 2)
Color design: Yukari Fujiki
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Key Animation:
Akiko Takihara (OP; eps 1, 7)
Atsushi Irie (eps 1, 7)
Ayako Kurata (ep 7)
China (ep 2 solo)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 8, 12)
Daiki Katō (ep 1)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Eri Irei (OP; eps 7, 10)
Genki Matsumoto (OP)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ED; eps 1, 13)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 10)
Jin Ōyama (ED; ep 10)
Katsuya Shigehara (ED; ep 3)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 6, 8)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 10)
Keita Togashi (ep 1)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kenichirō Katsura (ep 11)
Kerorira (ED; eps 7, 13)
Kiwan (Makaria; ep 10)
Manabu Shioda (ep 3)
Maring Song (Makaria; ep 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 3)
Masami Mori (ep 10)
Masashi Ōtsuka (OP)
Masumi Yoshida (ep 13)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 6)
Miki Konno (ep 3)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 3)
Miyachi (ep 13)
Moaang (ep 10)
nanasi (ep 10)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 4 solo)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 10)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 12)
Ryo Imamura (OP; ep 10)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (ED; eps 8, 13)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 3)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 6-7)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 13)
Shou Kojima (ED)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 1)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 9)
Taiki Konno (OP; ep 7)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 10)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 13)
Yūsuke Matsuo (ep 5 solo)
Yūya Kumagai (ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Murakami (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 13
)

Kensuke Tamura (ED; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Norikiyo Fujita (OP; eps 3, 12)
Toshiya Ōtomo (eps 4, 10)
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Asumi (OP/ED)
Yōko Hikasa (OP)
Yui Ogura (OP)
Yuka Iguchi (OP/ED)
Kana Asumi as Hinata Karaue
Yōko Hikasa as Kaede Saitō
Yui Ogura as Kokona Aoba
Yuka Iguchi as Aoi Yukimura

Ai Yamamoto as Kasumi
Atsushi Imaruoka as Daiki Kurosaki
Ayaka Nanase as Mio
Kanon Takao as Yuri
Nao Tōyama as Honoka Kurosaki
Seirō Ogino as Kenichi Kurakami
Yui Makino as Yūka Sasahara
Yuko Gibu as Hikari Onozuka

Ai Shimazawa as Climber (ep 12)
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Sue (eps 1, 7)
Yukichi Fukuzawa (ep 2)
Aya Hisakawa as Megumi Yukimura
Ayaka Nanase as Female Reporter (ep 9)
Ikkyū Juku as Store Manager (ep 2)
Kazushi Miyamoto as
Climber (ep 12)
Film Crew B (ep 9)
People Having a BBQ (ep 10)
School Student (ep 11)
Keito Matsumura as People Having a BBQ (ep 10)
Kenya Tomatsu as Mountain Trail Father (ep 1)
Kohei Chiba as
Climber (ep 12)
School Student (ep 11)
Kumiko Nakane as
Female Customer (ep 7)
Neko no Kanonji (ep 8)
Makoto Koichi as Classmate B (ep 4)
Miha Kashiwada as Climber (ep 12)
Natsuki Aono as Classmate A (ep 4)
Risa Hayamizu as Mai Aoba (ep 7)
Sayaka Senbongi as Ino-chan (ep 7)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Yumema-kun (ep 6)
Takumi Satoh as
Climber (ep 12)
Film Crew A (ep 9)
People Having a BBQ (ep 10)
School Student (ep 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: 8 bit
Key Animation: Makaria (ep 10)
Materials Design: 8 bit (ep 1)
Photography: Chiptune
Production: 8 bit
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology