Are You Lost? (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sōnan desuka? (Japanese)
ソウナンですか? (Japanese)
Themes: yuri
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Because of a plane crash a group of students are spending their lives on a desert island where there's nothing available and they'll have to make it themselves. The students will show to eat cicadas, how to build traps, a simple allergy test, how to eat hermit crabs, and more. (from manga)
User Ratings: 180 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:35, raw:1)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:41, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:40, dub:2)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:27, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 269 users, rank: #2819 (of 7975)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.589 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4598, rank: #1311 (of 8048)
Weighted mean: 7.533 (Very good−), rank: #1303 (of 8048) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.531 (Very good−), rank: #1077 (of 6112)
Running time: 15 minutes
Vintage: 2019-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Koko wa Doko" (Where Are We?) by M.A.O, Hiyori Kono, Kiyono Yasuno, & Azumi Waki
Ending Theme:
"Ikiru" (To Live) by Yasuno
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuyoshi Nagayama
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script: Touko Machida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 9-10)
Naho Koyama (OP; ep 6)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 1-2)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ED; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Taizo Yoshida (ep 7)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 8)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Naho Koyama (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ryota Aikei (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Naho Koyama (OP)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ED)
Original creator:
Kentarō Okamoto
Riri Sagara
Character Design: Junnosuke Nishio
Art Director: Tsutomu Nishikura
Chief Animation Director:
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 2-12)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 11-12)
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 10, 12)
Iie (eps 10-12)
Junnosuke Nishio (OP; ep 1)
Kaori Saito (ep 7)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 2, 4-8)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 3, 5)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 9)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 10-11)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 6, 8)
Masumi Hattori (eps 8, 10-12)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 9)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 9)
Taiki Etō (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8, 11-12)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3-4, 10)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 9)
Yuka Nagata (ep 5)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 3, 5, 12)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 4-12)
Yuriko Takase (ep 11)
Sound Director: Teruaki Sugawara
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
Animation producer: Takeshi Eriguchi
Art Setting: Noboru Sakuma
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Natsumi Kurihara (eps 5-12)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 9)
Reiko Sato (eps 5-12)
Background Art:
Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Ryōsuke Shibuya (ED)
Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack; OP; eps 3-11 odd)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack; OP)
Casting Producer: Norio Fukui
Choreography: Gets (abstreem creation; ep 12)
Color design: Yumika Ogawa
Color setting:
Kanayo Shimozawa (eps 9, 12)
Kazu Fujisaki (eps 7, 10)
Nanako Mine (eps 8, 11)
Yumika Ogawa (eps 1-6)
Conceptual Art: Noboru Sakuma
Design Assistant:
Dai Aizawa (macado; ep 12)
Serio Takahashi (SERICAT WORKS; ep 12)
Distribution Licensing:
Shunsuke Gessei
Yasuo Higashiyama
Domestic Licensing: Daichi Sasa
In-Between Animation: Natsumi Kurihara (eps 2-4)
In-Between Check: Reiko Sato (eps 1-12)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Akiko Kino (eps 1-12)
Natsumi Kurihara (eps 4-12)
Key Animation:
Arisa Shima (ep 6)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 10)
Hiroki Abe (eps 4, 7, 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hironori Sawada (eps 3-4, 11-12)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 12)
Jun Yokose (ep 8)
Junichi Inakagata (ep 4)
Junnosuke Nishio (OP; eps 1, 3)
Kanae Aoki (ep 12)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 7)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Fujita (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kenji Kondou (eps 1, 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 12)
Mitsuyuki Matsuno (ep 6)
Natsumi Kurihara (eps 4, 6)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 9)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 11-12)
Reiko Sato (ep 9)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ED)
Ryota Aikei (ep 3)
Sakura Uchino (ep 11)
Satoru Kurihara (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 8, 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 2, 5, 12)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 4, 6)
Taiki Etō (ep 8)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoko Komaki (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 11)
Yu Matsuno (eps 3, 7)
Yuka Nagata (ep 9)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 1)
Line Photography: Masato Gotoh
Music producer:
Kanji Ogo
Masao Fukuda
Official Site Production:
Jun Hirata (Alna Systems; ep 12)
Kina Takekawa (Alna Systems; ep 12)
Yui Arai (Alna Systems; ep 12)
Paint:
Kanayo Shimozawa (eps 1-3)
Kazu Fujisaki (eps 1-3)
Nanako Mine (eps 1-3)
Paint Check:
Kanayo Shimozawa (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kazu Fujisaki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Nanako Mine (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yumika Ogawa (eps 1-4)
Photography:
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ED)
Yasuyuki Itou (diomedéa Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Kenichi Yamamoto (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Satoshi Yasutomo (ep 12)
Shōta Kishimoto (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yasuyuki Mimura (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Tamazawa (eps 5-12)
Ryuhei Konishi (eps 2, 4)
Takako Kondou (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
Tadashi Takatsuji
Tsutomu Yanagimura
Prop Design: Reiko Sato
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Hachimaki (Klang Clan)
Sales Promotion: Shinji Hashiyama
Setting Production: Takako Kondou
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno (SOUND COMPASS)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi
System Management: Yudai Takahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mine Kushita (High Kick Entertainment; OP)
Tomoya Kawasaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Sairenji! (High Kick Entertainment; OP)
Tomoya Kawasaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naoki Nishi (ED)
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Azumi Waki (OP)
Hiyori Kono (OP)
Kiyono Yasuno (OP; ED)
M.A.O (OP)
Title Logo Design: Daiju Asami (L.S.D.)
Video Editing: Ayato Yasuda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Azumi Waki as Shion Kujō
Hiyori Kono as Asuka Suzumori
Kiyono Yasuno as Mutsu Amatani
M.A.O as Homare Onishima

Akio Ohtsuka as Jōichi Onishima
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 4-6)
Angle (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
Be Loop (eps 3, 5)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 4-5)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (eps 8, 10, 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Toybox (ep 3)
Studio Victory (eps 3-4)
Synod (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 2, 5, 7-12)
Animation Direction: Revival (eps 8, 10)
Animation Production: Ezóla
Background Art:
KJ Studio (eps 1-12)
Studio Jack (eps 1-12)
Choreography: abstreem creation (ep 12)
Design Assistance:
macado (ep 12)
SERICAT WORKS (ep 12)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc. (eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 3-4)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (eps 8-12)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Synod (eps 6-7)
TAP (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 8, 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 1)
Be Loop (eps 5, 10)
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Official Site Production: Alna System (ep 12)
Offline Editing: diomedéa Editing Room
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (eps 8-12)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Synod (eps 6-7)
Triple A (eps 5-12)
Photography:
Diomedea Photography Dept. (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Kodansha (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production: NAS
Production Assistance: Studio Blanc. (eps 1-12)
Recording: Klang Clan
Sound Effects: SOUND COMPASS
Sound Production: Bit Promotion
Theme Song Assistance: High Kick Entertainment (OP)
Theme Song Production:
Avex Pictures (OP)
Flying Dog (ED)
Title Logo Design: L.S.D.
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French subtitltes)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology