Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Colorful Pastrale ~from Bermuda △~
Colorful Pastrale: from Bermuda Triangle
カラフル・パストラーレ ~from Bermuda△~ (Japanese)
バミューダトライアングル ~カラフル・パストラーレ~ (Japanese)
Themes: mermaids
Plot Summary: Life in the undersea town of Parrel is calm and peaceful. Known for its coral sugar, the mermaids who live there enjoy their daily lives doing ordinary things, including the only four teenagers who call the town home. At first Canon seems bored with life in Parrel, but when a freak tide exposes an old theater, it becomes apparent that this sleepy little town is about to get a wake up call.
Vintage: 2019-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Wonderland Girl" by Pastel*Palettes
Ending Theme:
"Shabon (Bubble)" by Colorful Pastrale
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junji Nishimura
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Akiko Waba (eps 3-9 odd)
Junji Nishimura (eps 6, 10)
Michiko Yokote (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Yūka Aoki (eps 4, 8)
Storyboard:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 3)
Goichi Iwahata (eps 2, 11)
Gorō Kuji (ep 5)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 7)
Issei Aragaki (ED)
Junji Nishimura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 4, 10)
Takao Maki (eyecatch for eps. 1-12)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 9)
Tetsuya Endo (OP)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 3)
Fumio Maezono (ep 11)
Gorō Kuji (ep 5)
Junji Nishimura (eps 1, 12)
Juria Matsumura (ep 9)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 4, 10)
Shota Hamada (ep 8)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 2)
Yukiko Sugano (ep 6)
Yuriko Takase (ep 7)
Unit Director: Issei Aragaki (ED)
Original Character Design: Takuya Fujima
Character Design: Takayoshi Hashimoto
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Takayoshi Hashimoto
Animation Director:
Hee Moon (ep 10)
Ichizō Kobayashi (Giga Production; ep 2)
Issei Aragaki (ED)
Jouji Yanase (Giga Production; ep 2)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 2)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX; ep 4)
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 1, 3, 6)
Masato Okada (eps 4, 9)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 5, 12)
Sang Jin Lee (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Satoko Miyachi (eps 3, 12)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 10)
Shou Sugai (OP)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yurie Iijima (eps 1, 5)
Yuriko Takase (ep 2)
Sound Director: Chikako Yokota
Cgi Director: Masaaki Kawamura (Tetra)
Director of Photography: Yasushi Hattori
Executive producer: Masatoshi Shimamura
Producer: Miki Watanabe

2D Work: Mayumi Morisato (Seven Arcs Pictures)
2nd Key Animation:
Alberto Kie (ep 1)
Azusa Ikeda (eps 4, 6)
Eun Sook Won (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Fujio Inose (ep 1)
Hai Yan Huang (Xingming-she; eps 7, 11)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; ep 4)
Jin Young Jeong (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Jye Hyung Park (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX; ep 4)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 9)
Kie Nakamoto (eps 1, 9)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 1, 5)
Liang Peng Li (Xingming-she; eps 7, 11)
Mai Iwata (ep 2)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Mi Hyeon Park (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Minami Hirahara (eps 4, 9)
Mitsuyo Yokono (NEOX; eps 4, 9)
Mutsumi Fujii (ep 1)
Rūko Teratani (ep 5)
Seung Gum No (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Soo Ryeon Shin (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Sook Hee Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Soon Young Sung (ep 8)
Sun Young Roh (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Sung Bum Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 1)
Wei Liu (ep 8)
Young Guk Kim (ep 8)
Young Sub Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Yu Young Choi (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4-6, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yurie Iijima (eps 4, 9)
Yūto Asai (ep 1)
Art Setting: Yukihiro Shibutani
Assistant Animation Director:
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 2)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Yurie Iijima (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-12
)

Assistant Director: Yukiko Sugano
Assistant Episode Director:
Yuan Lang Chen (ep 7)
Yukiko Sugano (ep 2)
Yuriko Takase (ep 2)
Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-5)
Emiko Koizumi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-12)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Hisato Maruyama (OP)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-12)
Madoka Nakaike (OP)
Mao Miyake (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-12)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-9)
Mie Kasai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-7)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-12)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 1)
Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-12)
Nao Karino (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-12)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-12)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 9-12)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 12)
Takuya Iida (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-12)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8, 11)
Yuka Nakagawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4)
Yukihiro Shibutani (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ED; eyecatch for eps. 1-12)
CG: Kiminori Kato (OP)
CG Design:
Kazuki Hiromori (Tetra; eps 1-12)
Rak Jun Kim (Tetra; eps 1-12)
Shinichi Hirata (Tetra; eps 1-12)
Shinji Watanabe (Tetra; eps 1-12)
CG Producer: Hideaki Harada (Tetra)
CG Production Manager: Asako Tsutsumi (Tetra)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting:
Ayumi Mizuuchi (ep 5)
Eun Suk Kil (ep 8)
Fusako Nakao (ED)
Hirofumi Katsuno (OP)
Keisuke Agatsuma (eps 2, 10)
Sōdai Fukura (ep 3)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Yuki Nariai (eps 7, 11)
Composite: Kyōmi Minami (OP)
Design:
Monta Tokita (Digital Noise)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Tom (Digital Noise)
Design Supervision: Maaya Komatsu
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
End Card Illustration:
Asuka Nishi (ep 9)
Eri Natsume (ep 8)
Fuzichoco (ep 10)
Hama (ep 4)
Hitowa (ep 11)
Kawasumi (ep 5)
Natsuki Tanihara (ep 2)
Sacraneco (ep 3)
Shigetaka Kimura (ep 6)
Takuya Fujima (eps 1, 12)
Teppei Tadokoro (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Dian Wang (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; ep 6)
Hou Yan Qiu (eps 3, 5)
Ju Yin Wang (eyecatch for eps. 5-6; eps 3, 5)
Kai Abe (Wish; eyecatch for ep. 12; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 4)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 4)
Maki Toyoda (Wish; ep 6)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; eyecatch for ep. 10; ep 4)
Mi Jeong Cho (ep 10)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eyecatch for eps. 9-10; eps 4, 9)
Myung A Cho (ep 10)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; eps 4, 9)
Peng Xu (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Qishu Ding (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 6)
Shohei Hosotani (eyecatch for eps. 2-4; ep 3)
Shun Shibata (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Sung Ju Kim (J-Cube; ep 5)
Takuma Hamano (ep 3)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Wei Liu (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Wei Ying Lin (eps 3, 5)
Xiao Yan Li (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Yi Qi Duan (Wish; eyecatch for eps. 7-8; eps 1, 9)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yūma Yabe (Seven Arcs Pictures; eyecatch for ep. 1; ep 5)
Zheng Han (Wish; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akari Momose (OP)
Kai Abe (eps 9, 12)
Mi Jeong Cho (ep 10)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 4)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 4, 6)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ED; ep 1)
Takuma Hamano (ep 5)
Yūma Yabe (ep 3)
Yuriko Takase (eps 7, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yasuyuki Yamazaki ("Shabon;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Composition: Seiji Miura ("Shabon;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Lyrics: Seiji Miura ("Shabon;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Performance: Etsuko Hatsuta ("Shabon;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Vocals: Saori Kanai (eps 11-12)
Key Animation:
Airi Nakamura (ep 2)
Akihiko Oka (ep 9)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 3)
Akiko Nakano (ep 3)
Akira Tamura (Giga Production; eps 2, 7, 11)
Alberto Kie (ED; ep 4)
Asami Endo (ep 5)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; eps 4, 6)
Ayano Sugai (OP)
Ayumi Ogawa (Studio Victory Shiroishi; ep 9)
Azusa Ikeda (eps 1, 3, 12)
Byung Seok Lee (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Chul Gyo Jung (ep 8)
Chun Lei Zhu (Xingming-she; eps 7, 11)
Dai Lin Wen (Xingming-she; eps 7, 11)
Erika Okamoto (ep 1)
Eun Sook Won (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Futaba Suehisa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hajime Kakuda (eps 2, 7, 11)
Haruki Oomori (ep 1)
Haruna Ōba (OP)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 12)
Hee Moon (ep 10)
Hee Kang Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Hikaru Komori (ep 2)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 4, 6, 9)
Hiroki Saijō (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 5)
Hitomi Yanagida (ep 2)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 10)
Hyun Kook Kang (ep 10)
Ichizō Kobayashi (Mito Animation; ep 2)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Jin Yoshida (ep 6)
Jin Chao Liu (Xingming-she; eps 7, 11)
Jin Young Jeong (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 2)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 2)
Junichi Inakagata (eps 5, 12)
Kaito Mogi (ep 6)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX; ep 4)
Kaori Yamazaki (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kazumi Miyamoto (ep 2)
Kazunori Takada (ep 4)
Kei Hongō (eps 2, 7, 11)
Keiichirō Okamoto (ep 6)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3)
Ken'ichi Hirata (eps 1, 12)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (ep 1)
Kenji Masuda (ep 6)
Kie Nakamoto (ED; eps 4, 6, 9)
Kōichi Kenmotsu (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory Shiroishi; eps 4, 9)
Kunoko Akiyama (ep 2)
Kwang Wook Kim (ep 10)
Mami Hisamoto (Mito Animation; ep 2)
Mariko Takano (ep 2)
Masaki Kiryū (Mito Animation; ep 2)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Mei Takeda (ED)
Min Bae Lee (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Min Seop Shin (ep 8)
Minami Hirahara (ED; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Mitsuba (ep 5)
Mitsuyo Yokono (NEOX; eps 4, 6, 9)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 4)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 3, 12)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 5, 12)
Naomi Sagara (OP)
Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 9)
Reina Hirose (ep 2)
Rūko Teratani (eps 1, 3)
Sakura Ōjitani (eps 2, 7, 11)
Sanae Satō (ep 5)
Sang Ho Park (J-Cube; ep 5)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 8)
Saori Nemoto (ep 6)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 12)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 10)
Setsuko Unno (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3)
Shiro Shibata (ep 1)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 1)
Shuntarō Kaneko (eps 6, 12)
Soon Young Seo (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Soon Young Sung (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Sun Young Min (ep 10)
Takao Maki (eyecatch for eps. 1-12)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory Shiroishi; ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 5)
Takuya Wada (Mito Animation; ep 2)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory Shiroishi; ep 4)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 1, 3, 9)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Wen Ze Cui (Xingming-she; eps 7, 11)
Yang wook Park (ep 8)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 3)
Yayoi Kunio (ep 2)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 9)
Yong Sang Kwon (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 3)
Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX; eps 4, 6)
Young Duck Kim (ep 10)
Young Guk Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Yu Young Choi (Anihouse Sun; eps 7, 11)
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Yuki Soeda (Mito Animation; ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 1, 3, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4, 9)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yun Hee Kim (ep 5)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 5)
Yurie Iijima (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yuriko Takase (eps 2, 7, 11)
LO Supervision: Kenji Masuda
Materials Assistant: Hiroshi Niigaki
Music producer: Yoichiro Yoshikawa
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Opening Director: Kyōmi Minami
Paint:
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 12)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 6)
Ayumi Mizuuchi (ep 3)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 1)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eyecatch for eps. 10, 12; ep 6)
Eun Suk Kil (ep 8)
Hai Gen Yao (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 9)
Hee Jung Choi (ep 10)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 1)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 4)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eyecatch for ep. 9; eps 9, 12)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 12)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Jung Suk Yoon (ep 10)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 12)
Kaoru Nishimura (ep 3)
Keisuke Agatsuma (Seven Arcs Pictures; eyecatch for ep. 1; eps 3, 5)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 6)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eyecatch for ep. 7; ep 4)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 1)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 1)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 6)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 1)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eyecatch for ep. 8; ep 9)
Mea Il Lim (ep 10)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eyecatch for eps. 2-4)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 12)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 4)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 9)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Rina Itō (eps 3, 5)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 6)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 9)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 9)
Sang Soon Byeon (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 9)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 4)
So Hee Hyun (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Sōdai Fukura (ep 5)
Soong Hee Baek (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Sung Soo Jang (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 8)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 9, 12)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eyecatch for ep. 10; ep 4)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eyecatch for eps. 5-6)
Yun Jung Choi (ep 10)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Mizuuchi (ep 5)
Eun Suk Kil (ep 8)
Fusako Nakao (ED)
Hirofumi Katsuno (OP)
Keisuke Agatsuma (eps 2, 10)
Sōdai Fukura (ep 3)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Yuki Nariai (eps 7, 11)
Photography:
Hideo Okazaki (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Jung Deok Kim (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Seimu Enomoto (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Shigenari Nishi (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Tamami Arai (OP)
Tomoaki Hirai (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Yasushi Hattori (AMGA; ED; eyecatch for eps. 1-12; eps 2-12)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; eps 1-12)
Planning: Takaaki Kidani
Production Advancement:
A Rim Moon (eps 7, 11)
Hae Rim Ko (eps 7, 11)
Jin Hee Choi (ep 8)
Jun Young Kim (ep 10)
Jung Wook Ko (eps 7, 11)
Keisuke Ōtsu (eps 5, 12)
Ken'ichi Endou (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kyōhei Ishida (ep 6)
Nanami Saitō (ep 1)
Sang Gil Park (eps 7, 11)
Serina Miura (ED; eyecatch for eps. 1-3)
Tomoya Inowaki (ep 3)
Zi Hua Chen (eps 4, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 6)
Tomoaki Yamashita (ep 6)
Production Chief:
Ryo Yasumura
Tatsuya Tanaka
Production manager:
Kum Nam Cho (ep 10)
Mao Kakudate (OP)
Masanari Kawarasaki (ep 10)
Production producer:
Hiroaki Sato
Kengo Kimura
Recording Adjustment: Takeshi Imaizumi
Recording Assistant: Anna Kuriwaki
Setting Assistant: Kenji Masuda
Setting Production: Serina Miura
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Tsuruoka
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (ED; eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Mei Takeda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chihiro Tamaki (ED for ep. 7)
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; OP)
Yōichirō Yasuoka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; OP)
Seiji Miura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asuka Oda (Elements Garden; OP)
Seiji Miura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Amane Shindō (as "Pastel*Palettes;" OP; ED for eps. 5, 9, 12) 
Hikaru Tohno (as "Pastel*Palettes;" OP; ED for eps. 4, 8, 12)
Moeka Hiraguri (as "Pastel*Palettes;" OP; ED for eps. 3, 11-12)
Rarisa Tago Takeda (as "Pastel*Palettes;" OP; ED for eps. 1, 10, 12)
Risa Tsumugi (as "Pastel*Palettes;" OP; ED for eps. 2, 6, 12)
Rumi Okubo (ED for ep. 7)
Vehicle Assistant: Makoto Koida (Seven Arcs Pictures)
Wish Production: Daiki Egusa (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Amane Shindō as Caro
Hikaru Tohno as Serena
Moeka Hiraguri as Kanon
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Sonata
Risa Tsumugi as Fina

Ayaka Shimoyamada as Phrase
Kikuko Inoue as Feruma
Noriko Hidaka as Arudi

Amina Satō as Natura
Chiwa Saito as Léger
Emiko Takeuchi as Maltre
Eriko Matsui as
Capri
Poko
Hirofumi Nojima as Mail Carrier Azarashi
Rina Takatsuki as Coda
Yume Miyamoto as Adele
Yumi Uchiyama as Chante
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 7, 11)
ANIK (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 7, 11)
Giga Production (eps 2, 7, 11)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (eps 1, 5)
J-Cube (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 12)
Neox (eps 4, 9)
SDM (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 7, 11)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Studio Toki (ep 3)
Studio Victory Shiroishi (ep 9)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

Xingming-she (eps 7, 11)
3DCGI: Tetra (eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
Anihouse Sun (eps 7, 11)
Giga Production (eps 2, 7, 11)
J-Cube (ep 5)
Neox (eps 4, 9)
Xingming-she (eps 7, 11)
Animation Direction Assistance: J-Cube (ep 2)
Animation Production: Seven Arcs Pictures
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 1-12)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Wish (ED; ep 4)
Design: Digital Noise
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 10)
Anihouse Sun (eps 7, 11)
ANIK (ep 10)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 7, 11)
Giga Production (eps 2, 7, 11)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (eps 5, 10)
J-Cube (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11
)

Seven Arcs Pictures (OP)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 7, 11)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Studio Toki (ep 3)
Taikan Anime (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
TAP (eps 2, 9-10)
Triple A (ep 10)
Wish (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

xenron (ep 10)
In-between Check:
ANIK (ep 10)
Hotline (ep 2)
Wish (ED; ep 4)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 7)
Giga Production (ep 2)
J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
Mito Animation (ep 2)
Neox (eps 4, 6, 9)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Studio Victory Shiroishi (eps 4, 9)
Xingming-she (ep 7)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Offline Editing Assistance: Seki Editing Studio
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Opening Production: Point Pictures
Original Creator: Bushiroad
Paint:
4tune (ep 10)
A-Real (ep 3)
Akatsuki (ep 3)
Anihouse Sun (eps 7, 11)
ANIK (ep 10)
Animesh (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 7, 11)
GEEK (ep 4)
Giga Production (eps 2, 7, 11)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (eps 5, 10)
J-Cube (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11-12
)

Seven Seas (eps 2, 7, 11)
Studio Add (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Studio OM Aomori Works (ep 4)
Studio Toki (ep 3)
T2 Studio (ep 1)
Taikan Anime (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (ep 10)
Wish (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

xenron (ep 10)
Paint Check: Wish (ED; ep 4)
Photography:
AMGA (ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Max (ep 3)
Seven Arcs Pictures Photography Dept. (eps 1-8)
Production: Bushiroad
Production Assistance:
Anihouse Sun (eps 7, 11)
Hotline (eps 2, 7, 11)
J-Cube (ep 8)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Subtitled)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology