Happy-Go-Lucky Days (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dōnika Naru Hibi (Japanese)
どうにかなる日々 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-10-23
Premiere date:
2020-10-23 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Monomane" (Imitiation) by CreepHyp
Review:
Happy-Go-Lucky Days (Sep 15, 2020)
Other article: Show:
The Stream - Flower Power (Jul 15, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takuya Satō
Screenplay:
Takuya Satō (ep 1)
Yasunori Ide (eps 3-4)
Yoriko Tomita (ep 2)
Storyboard:
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 2)
Rika Ōta (ep 1)
Yasunori Ide (eps 3-4)
Unit Director: Koji Aritomi
Music: CreepHyp
Original creator: Takako Shimura
Character Design: Haruka Sagawa
Art Director: Yukihiro Saitō
Animation Director:
Eriko Haga (eps 1-2)
Haruka Sagawa (eps 3-4)
Sound Director: Takuya Satō
Cgi Director: Yūya Shiraishi (Felix Film)
Director of Photography: Junpei Takatsu
Executive producer:
Hirofumi Itō
Tetsu Kuchigōchi
2D Work: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff)
3D Production: Teppei Sano
Animation producer:
Ai Iohara
Tomohito Shinka
Art Concept: Yutaka Ito
Assistant Director of Photography: Mami Takamura
Assistant producer:
Kana Kobayashi
Mika Kōriyama
Background Art:
Erika Fukai (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Hayato Matsuda (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Jia Hui Mai (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Momoka Amari (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Nanami Ogawa (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Riona Takanashi (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Sayaka Danjō (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Shin Maeda
Yukihiro Saitō (LIDEN FILMS Background Art Dept.)
Yutaka Ito
Background Art Production:
Keisuke Maeda
Ryō Nishimura
CG Animation: Yūya Shiraishi (Felix Film)
CG Producer: Garyo Tanaka (Felix Film)
Color design:
Sachie Nakamura (BeLoop)
Color setting: Sachie Nakamura (BeLoop)
Digital Cinema Engineer: Hideyuki Fujishima (Q-Tec)
Domestic Distribution Sales: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing: Mai Hasegawa (editz)
In-Between Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Akiho Ihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Angelo Fajardo (Toei Animation Philippines)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Brian Tibi (Toei Animation Philippines)
Cris Buenaflor (Toei Animation Philippines)
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Ferdinand Chavez (Toei Animation Philippines)
Francisco de la Rosa (Toei Animation Philippines)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Jerome Padre (Toei Animation Philippines)
Jess Calayo (Toei Animation Philippines)
Jia Yu Kuang (Telecom Animation Film)
Kaede Kawada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio)
Kohei Endo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Lito Pame (Toei Animation Philippines)
Makito Ishikawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Megan Young (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Megumi Iino (Telecom Animation Film)
Mike Lozada (Toei Animation Philippines)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio)
Miyū Ōkubo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Nana Doi (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Oliver Gonzalez (Toei Animation Philippines)
Rey-an Santos (Toei Animation Philippines)
Rina Iwasaki (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio)
Rizen Toniza (Toei Animation Philippines)
Rommel Bas (Toei Animation Philippines)
Roselito Pame (Toei Animation Philippines)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Sheng Chen (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Shuka Ryōno (Telecom Animation Film)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Yūko Matsuda (Telecom Animation Film)
Yurie Gotō (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Yūsei Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio)
Zoren Cruz (Toei Animation Philippines)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai
Taiyō Tamura
Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Midori Nakamura (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Rika Ōta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Takuji Yoshimoto (IngresA)
Takuya Satō
Music producer: Yūsuke Terada
Official Pamphlet Production:
Hajime Omata (vaka)
Maho Ōmura
Tōko Shiroshita
Official Site Production:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
Online Editor:
Ayaka Minami (Q-Tec)
Mikuri Hamada (Q-Tec)
Original Work Assistant:
Akira Uemura
Miki Mukai (Ohta Publishing)
Satomi Komori (Ohta Publishing)
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Akari Tomari (BeLoop)
Akihiko Uetsuka (BeLoop)
Akiko Akamatsu (BeLoop)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Asami Kikkawa (BeLoop)
Ayaka Tetsuoka (BeLoop)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Chie Sugiyama (REVOROOT)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Mayu Takada (BeLoop)
Megan Young (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Mirai Torikoshi (REVOROOT)
Miyo Sasaki (BeLoop)
Nanami Kuriyama (BeLoop)
Natsumi Watabe (REVOROOT)
Rea Tanaka (BeLoop)
Sachie Nakamura (BeLoop)
Satoshi Yakabe (REVOROOT)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT)
Yuki Ibaraki
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Yuko Iwata
Yurie Gotō (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Paint Check: Sachie Nakamura (BeLoop)
Photography:
Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS)
Junpei Takatsu (LIDEN FILMS)
Mami Takamura (LIDEN FILMS)
Tomoaki Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS)
Tomonori Iwasa (LIDEN FILMS)
Yūki Domoto (LIDEN FILMS)
Yūki Murotsuka (LIDEN FILMS)
Production Desk: Sugaho Kojima
Production manager: Tetsuro Satomi
Promotion: Yuki Shimada
Publicity:
Marin Momose (Brownie)
Reina Nagao (Brownie)
Yoshiro Abe (Brownie)
Publicity Producer: Ryota Tanaka
Recording Adjustment: Koji Shimizu
Recording Assistant: Hiroshi Futakawa
Recording engineer: Fumiaki Unehara
Setting Production: Ai Iohara
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Mix Engineer: Hiroshi Kitashiro
Sound Production Manager: Risa Nakamura
Staff Manager: Yuki Yasuda
Studio Coordinator:
Masaaki Okamoto (Q-Tec)
Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tec)
Theme Song Composition: Sekaikan Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Sekaikan Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance: CreepHyp (ED)
Trailer Production:
Kensuke Hiraoka
Natsuo Konishi
Japanese companies
2D Works: J.C. Staff
3DCGI: Felix Film
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio
Background Art: LIDEN FILMS Art Dept.
Digital Cinema Studio: Q-Tec
Distributor: Pony Canyon
Dubbing Stage: Glovision Kudan Studio
Editing: EditZ
Eyecatch Design: arcoinc
Line Test Assistance:
PRA Photography Dept.
Satelight
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Assistance:
primitive
UNIVERSAL SIGMA
Official Pamphlet Production: Vaka
Official Site Production: Caracol
Original Work Assistance: Ohta Publishing
Photography: LIDEN FILMS
Poster Design: arcoinc
Publicity: Brownie
Recording Studio: P's STUDIO azabudai A/R
Sound Production: Glovision
Theme Song Production: Universal Music
Title Logo Design: arcoinc

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology