×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 3 Satsume (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
八十亀ちゃんかんさつにっき 3さつめ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 27 users, rank: #7072 (of 9103)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.091 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6211, rank: #6556 (of 9210)
Weighted mean: 5.875 (Decent), rank: #7202 (of 9210) (seen all: 5.87)
Bayesian estimate: 6.473 (Decent+), rank: #5005 (of 6952)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-10
Opening Theme:
"Zassо̄ Damashii Namennayo!" by Taiki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Series Composition: WORDS in STEREO
Script: WORDS in STEREO (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Ryōsuke Minami (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuichiro Kusaka (eps 7, 10)
Episode Director:
Daiki Takemoto (ep 7)
Ryōsuke Minami (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Taro Kubo (eps 5-6)
Teppei Taketani (ep 10)
Yue Chun Wang (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Unit Director: Ryōsuke Minami (ED)
Music: Ryūdai Abe
Original creator: Masaki Ando
Character Design: Satsuki Hayasaka
Art Director: mame
Chief Animation Director: Satsuki Hayasaka (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 1-2)
Aoi Yamane (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Chen Xuan Liu (ep 9)
Daisuke Satō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10
)

HATORI (eps 4, 8)
Jing Zhou (ep 3)
Misumi Konno (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Rino (ep 9)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ED; ep 12)
Shō Asai (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10
)

Takahide Ejiri (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10
)

Tsukasa Tsuji (eps 1, 5)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 3)
Yi Gou Fan (ep 8)
Yu Zhang (eps 4, 8)
Yue Chun Wang (eps 3-4, 9)
Yuri Hirayama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Sound Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Director of Photography: Kouji Hayashi
2D Character Design: Emu Tahara (ED)
2D Production: Hisaya Takahara (eps 1-12)
2D Work:
Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ning Shao (Studio Mindo; ep 3)
Nyki Ikyn (xenron; eps 11-12)
Shō Asai (xenron; eps 11-12)
Takahide Ejiri (xenron; eps 11-12)
Xuan Wang (Studio Mindo; ep 8)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 8-9)
Yuriko Yamashita (xenron; eps 11-12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (xenron; eps 11-12)
Animation producer: Hitoshi Fujikawa
Art Production:
Kōki Ōshiro (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
Shigeru Takahashi (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
Art Setting:
Hitoshi Kawakami
mame
Assistant Director of Photography: Natsumi Hori
Assistant Sound Director: Takahiro Matsuo
Background Art:
Harushige Miyauchi (Creators in Pack; eps 5-12)
Hayato Naoi (Creators in Pack; eps 1-4, 10)
Kanade Sakaguchi (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
mame (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
Taiki Yamashita (Creators in Pack; eps 7-12)
Color design: Tomoko Koyama
Color setting:
Nodoka Murayoshi (ED; eps 1-12)
Reiji Mizuki (ep 3)
HP Production: Akihiro Itou
In-Between Animation:
Cai Qi (Studio Mindo; eps 3-4)
KOENN (Studio Mindo; eps 8-9)
Qian Xiao (Studio Mindo; eps 3-4)
Reiji Mizuki (Studio Mindo; eps 3-4, 8-9)
ROTEI (Studio Mindo; eps 3-4, 8-9)
Insert Song Composition:
Masakatsu Takagi (Maiwashi no Tornado BGM "I am Water;" ep. 8)
Shinji Tamura (Iruka no Night Performance BGM "Night Time Ending;" ep. 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Aoi Yamane (eps 1-2, 12)
Bao Chu (Studio Mindo; ep 9)
Chen Chao Tao (Studio Mindo; eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Satō (eps 1-2)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 6, 10-11)
Matsuki (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Misumi Konno (eps 1-2)
Ning Shao (Studio Mindo; eps 4, 9)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 5)
Shizi (Studio Mindo; ep 9)
Shō Asai (eps 1-2)
Takahide Ejiri (eps 1-2)
Tsukasa Tsuji (ep 1)
Xiao Yue Zhu (Studio Mindo; ep 9)
Yan Zu Yu (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 9)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Yuri Hirayama (eps 1-2, 12)
Offline Editing: Yūta Ōnishi
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 3-4)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 9-12)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Noboru Ōba (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 5-8)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-2)
Original Work Assistant: Kenji Uchino (Monthly ComicREX Editorial Dept.)
Paint: Reiji Mizuki (Studio Mindo; eps 4, 8-9)
Paint Check:
Nodoka Murayoshi (ED; eps 1-12)
Reiji Mizuki (ep 3)
Photography:
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 1-12)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; eps 4, 9, 12)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; eps 1-12)
Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12
)

Ngoc Tram Vu (Color & Smile; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; eps 8, 11-12)
Production Advancement: Yō Gotō (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation: Boys and Men (ep 7)
Recording: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Recording Adjustment: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Recording Assistant: Pacchao Itō
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Production Manager: Kasumi Yoshikawa
Special Effects:
Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack; eps 1-12)
Supervising Producer: Kenji Saitō
Theme Song Arrangement: Yasuhiro Gasa (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yasuhiro Gasa (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Tomomi Narimoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Taiki (ED)
Haruka Tomatsu as Monaka Yatogame
Hisako Tōjō as Toshika Jin
Mikako Komatsu as Yanna Sasatsu
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Kaito Jin
Yūki Wakai as Mai Tadakusa

Ayasa Itō as Nao Koshiyasu
Eriko Matsui as Rarin Janda
Honoka Kuroki as Mutsuki Ittenmae
Kenji Akabane as Teppei
Maria Naganawa as Tsuchibbe Seraran
Yoshino Nanjō as Lala Hatsunezawa

Aimi as Arakome (ep 12)
Arisa Nakada as Announcement (ep 12)
Daisuke Nakamoto as Gaya (ep 5)
Haruna Terada as
Announcement (ep 8)
Licca-chan Teacher (eps 6, 9, 11)
Woman (ep 11)
Hideyuki Umezu as
Narration
Promise (ep 1)
Hiromi Igarashi as Ai Takemuro (ep 12)
Iwori as Gaya (ep 5)
Junji Majima as
Clerk (ep 7)
Masahide Tsuji
Miho Mashiro as Gaya (ep 5)
Miki Yakata as
Classmate 3 (ep 10)
Gaya (ep 5)
Natsuki Ochiai as Gaya (ep 5)
Risa Hanai as Gaya (ep 5)
Runa Narumi as Chiyoru Fuchi (ep 12)
Satomi Satou as Yomi Hibane (ep 12)
Shunsuke Kanie as
Classmate 2 (ep 10)
Man (ep 11)
Uncle (ep 7)
Tetsu Inada as Retchiri-Sensei (eps 6, 12)
Tsutomu Hiura as Mr. Cook (ep 10)
Wataru Usami as Staff (ep 8)
Yūdai Noda as Gaya (ep 5)
Yukari Tamura as Toyone Nanahashi (ep 12)
Yurina Uchiyama as Classmate 1 (ep 10)
Yūto Arai as Gaya (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Creators in Pack (uncredited; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Mindo (eps 3-4, 8-9)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Animation Production: Saetta
Animation Production Cooperation:
Creators in Pack
LEVELS
Background Art: Creators in Pack (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Lab.
In-Between Animation:
Studio Mindo (eps 3-4, 8-9)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Key Animation: Studio Mindo (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Original Work Assistance: Ichijinsha (Monthly ComicREX Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Studio Mindo (eps 4, 8-9)
xenron (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Photography: Color & Smile (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: xenron (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
Azul Claro (ep 3)
FC Gifu (ep 3)
Fujieda MYFC (ep 3)
Hirakata Park (ep 11)
Jubilo Iwata (ep 3)
Komeda Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
KOMEHYO (ep 2)
Mazda (ep 12)
Melody Works (Iruka no Night Performance BGM "Night Time Ending;" ep. 9)
Nagoya City (eps 5-6)
Nagoya Dome (ep 12)
Nagoya GRAMPUS (ep 3)
Oshima Shokuhin Kogyo Co., Ltd. (eps 4-5)
Paloma Mizuho Sports Park (ep 3)
Port of Nagoya Public Aquarium (eps 8-9)
Prosumer Co., Ltd. (Fujinomiya Yakisoba; ep 11)
S-Pulse (ep 3)
Shunkado (ep 2)
Sugakiya Foods (ep 7)
Sugimotoya Seika Co., Ltd. (ep 2)
Sun Beach Nikkogawa (eps 11-12)
Toyota City (ep 3)
VEERTIEN (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Sound Production: Cloud22
special effects: Creators in Pack (uncredited; eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Adaptation: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology