OniAi (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Daisuke Suzuki・MEDIA FACTORY / ONIAI PARTNERS


Alternative title:
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankei Nai yo ne— (Japanese)
お兄ちゃんだけど愛さえあれば関係ないよねっ (Japanese)
就算是哥哥,有愛就沒問題了,對吧! (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The story centers around Akito Himenokōji, a boy who was separated from his twin sister Akiko, but they end up living under the same roof together during high school.
User Ratings: 383 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 32 votes (sub:26, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 67 votes (sub:62, dub:2, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 105 votes (sub:98, raw:1, others:6
6 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 96 votes (sub:86, dub:3, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:24, dub:1)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 715 users, rank: #1400 (of 6159)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.535 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7944, rank: #3458 (of 6151)
Weighted mean: 6.414 (Decent+), rank: #3695 (of 6151) (seen all: 6.60 / seen some: 3.83 / won't finish: 3.80)
Bayesian estimate: 6.451 (Decent+), rank: #3328 (of 4631)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-05
Opening Theme:
"SELF PRODUCER" by Minori Chihara
Ending Theme:
"Life-ru is LOVE-ru!!" by Liliana Sisters
Trivia: We have 4
Review:
OniAi BD+DVD (Feb 18, 2014)
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    OniAi - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-12-31

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Mio Inoue (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Kei Oikawa (ep 3)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 10)
Konan Hanafuda (ep 9)
Masato Jinbo (ep 8)
Michio Fukuda (eps 6, 12)
Shin Oonuma (ep 4)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 5, 11)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 7)
Music: Takahiro Ando
Original creator: Daisuke Suzuki
Original Character Design: Gekka Urū
Character Design: Kōsuke Kawamura
Art Director: Yutaka Mukumoto
Chief Animation Director: Kōsuke Kawamura
Animation Director:
Emi Tezuka (ep 5)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 7, 10)
Keiko Ijima (ep 8)
Kōichi Yamayoshi (eps 1, 7)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 10)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 10)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 10)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 6, 12)
Midori Yoshii (ep 9)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 8)
Shoko Takimoto (eps 3, 8)
Takao Sano (ep 8)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 6)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2)
Usaku (ep 11)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 9)
Yuka Takemori (ep 12)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 2)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 6, 8)
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 9)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Chinami Kudou (ep 4)
Fumi Ōsuga (G&G Direction; ep 11)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 4)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 1)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 8)
Ikuyo Hikōji (SILVER LINK; ep 12)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 3)
Kaori Sato (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 12
)

Kaoru Yokota (ep 6)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 8)
Kei Hasegawa (G&G Direction; ep 11)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 3)
Masahito Wada (ep 5)
Masato Okada (ep 8)
Minoru Nara (G&G Direction; ep 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 5)
Nami Shōyama (ep 9)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 9)
Risa Takai (ep 5)
Sae Ishizuka (AI; ep 11)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 12)
Shūjirō Ami (G&G Direction; ep 11)
Takahiro Tachibana (ep 1)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 7)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 1)
Tomomi Kumata (ep 12)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 3)
Yuki Sawairi (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 12
)

Yusuke Sato (ep 12)
Yusuke Tomita (SILVER LINK; ep 12)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 12)
Yuuta Takahashi (SILVER LINK; ep 12)
3DCG Animator: Yoji Nagasawa
Animation producer: Masahiro Tabeya
Assistant Animation Director:
Kana Miyai (ep 9)
Keiko Ijima (ep 3)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 8)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 4)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 9)
Shiro Izumi (ep 9)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 12)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 9)
Usaku (ep 5)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yuki Imoto (eps 8-10, 12)
Assistant producer:
Yasuyo Ogisu
Yoshinori Kusumi
Background Art:
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Misato Hōdai (Studio Tulip)
Reika Sugiura (Studio Tulip)
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip)
Sayaka Fujii (Studio Tulip)
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip)
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip)
Color design: Toshie Suzuki
Editing: Masato Yoshitake (Q-Tec)
Finish Animation:
Atsushi Shirasawa (SILVER LINK)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK)
Eri Takahashi (AI)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK)
Kiyomi Sakairi (AI)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK)
Miyuki Kibata (SILVER LINK)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK)
Reina Iwasa (AI)
Risa Nakamura (AI)
Ryoko Oka
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK)
Yuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK)
Yūki Nishikawa (AI)
Yuusuke Satou
Home Page Production: Yukiko Kuriyama
In-Between Animation:
Dai Goto
Dal Eo Jeok
Erisa Tomita (AI)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (SILVER LINK)
Ikuyo Hikōji (SILVER LINK)
Izumi Kondō
Jumi Ito
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK)
Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK)
Nai Yamamoto (SILVER LINK)
Nao Ōtsuki (SILVER LINK)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI)
Noboru Chigiri (AI)
Risa Takai
Shiho Hiragane (SILVER LINK)
Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK)
Shūichi Inoue (AI)
Sumio Ogawa (AI)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK)
Takanori Yonekura (SILVER LINK)
Teruyuki Nakayama (AI)
Tomomi Kajiki (SILVER LINK)
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK)
Yaoi Kakihira
Yōko Harada (SILVER LINK)
Yoshiko Saitou
Yoshiya Yasaku (AI)
Yusuke Tomita (SILVER LINK)
Yuuta Takahashi (SILVER LINK)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 1)
Aiko Utsumi (ep 6)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Akihiko Ota (ep 8)
Akito Dobashi (ep 4)
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Aritsu Mitsuse (ep 4)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 7)
Aya Maeda (ep 11)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 1)
Ayako Tanai (ep 8)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 2)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 8)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 7)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 1)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Dai Suzuki (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Daiki Ōta (ep 2)
Daisuke Agata (ep 2)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 2)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Dal Eo Jeok (eps 5, 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 11)
Emi Sato (ep 8)
Haruma Edo (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Haruna Gōtsu (ep 3)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 6)
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (ep 11)
Izumi Kondō (eps 5, 11)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kanako Ono (ep 1)
Kaori Ikeda (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 4, 10)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 4)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 4)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 5, 11)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Hirata (ep 7)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 9)
Keiko Ijima (ep 12)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (ep 1)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 6)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 5, 11)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 6)
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 1)
Koichi Usami (ep 6)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 7)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 4, 10)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 3)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Manabu Shioda (ep 5)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 8, 12)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 1)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 1)
Masami Ota (eps 1, 12)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 10)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 3, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 8)
Mayo Koike (ep 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 5)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Miho Hanada (ep 2)
Miho Harada (ep 2)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 4)
Mika Inoue (ep 6)
Miki Kato (ep 3)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 4, 10)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 11)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 4)
Natsuko Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 8)
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 8, 12)
Noriko Teshima (ep 3)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 2)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Risa Takai (ep 11)
Rumi Miyata (ep 3)
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 2)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 2)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 7)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 4)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 3)
Seiki Kudou (eps 1, 3)
Shiho Tamai (ep 8)
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 8)
Shinichi Wada (ep 3)
Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 8)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 1)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 10)
Shun Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9)
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 8-9)
Shusuke Morita (ep 2)
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tadashi Sugita (ep 4)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 7)
Takashi Iwao (ep 8)
Takashi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 6)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 4)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (ep 8)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 11)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 3, 12)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 1)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 5)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 1)
Wataru Chihara (eps 5, 11)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yayoi Komine (eps 5, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Saitou (eps 5, 11)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 10)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 4)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 10)
Yū Matsui (ep 2)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yukari Watabe (ep 4)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 5)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 1)
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 5)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 2)
Yūko Kanai (ep 3)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 4)
Yumie Wada (ep 5)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Yūta Masaki (ep 5)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 8)
Music A&R: Terunari Yoshie
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica)
Production Advancement:
Akira Kato (eps 1, 3)
Fumi Matsushita (ep 6)
Hiroki Tanaka (ep 9)
Jun-Ho Kim (ep 7)
Kazuhito Hattori (ep 8)
Masamitsu Akaike (eps 5, 11)
Rie Nishimura (eps 8, 12)
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 2)
Takeshi Kawatsu (ep 2)
Tomomi Oku (ep 6)
Tomoya Hozumi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yuki Yamada (eps 4, 10)
Production manager: Takahiro Ishikawa
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Kyo Takada (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
Saori Kodama (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Shimoda (ED)
Eri Kitamura (ED)
Ibuki Kido (ED)
Minori Chihara (OP; ED)
Ibuki Kido as Akiko Himenokōji
Ryota Ohsaka as Akito Himenokōji

Asami Shimoda as Haruomi Ginbei Sawatari
Eri Kitamura as Arashi Nikaido
Megumi Takamoto as Kaoruko Jinno
Minori Chihara as Anastasia Nasuhara
Sumire Morohoshi as Arisa Takanomiya

Kei Shindou as Akina
Mana Watarai as Reika Ryuuzaki
Ryotaro Okiayu as Akio
Yui Hase as Ayumi Himekawa

Japanese companies
Animation Production: SILVER LINK
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Editing: Q-Tec
In-between Check: Jinbun (ep 9)
Key Animation:
AIRIS (ep 10)
GACHI Production (eps 4, 10)
Studio Angle (ep 7)
Studio Cosmo (ep 12)
Studio Create (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Graffiti (ep 6)
Studio Liberty (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 9)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Q-Tec Suginami Studio
Post Production: Q-Tec
Production Assistance:
BLADE (eps 4, 10)
CONNECT (eps 1, 3, 12)
Encourage Films (ep 2)
Jinbun (ep 9)
Nexus (eps 5, 11)
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: Dax Production
Sound Studio: Delphi Sound
Title Logo Design: SILVER LINK
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology