×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Teiji OOMIYA

大宮 悌二
Family name (in kanji): 大宮
Given name (in kanji): 悌二
Date of birth: 1928-11-22
Hometown: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan
Date of death: 1994-12-23
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Otaka
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963)
Astroganger (TV) ; Dep. Director Hayakawa
(The) Brave Frog (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Commander Shwarz (eps 1-2)
Decision (TV)
Devilman (TV) as Bauu (ep 8)
Dogtanian and The Three Muskehounds (TV) as D'Artagnan Father
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Castle of the Undersea Devil (movie 1-04) as Prime Minister
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie) as Ghost ; Oni
Gatchaman (TV) as Director Anderson
Gatchaman II (TV) as Anderson
Gatchaman The Movie as Director Anderson
Goku no Daibōken (TV) as Garouma; Monster; Old Good; Shakyamuni Buddha; The Buddha 
(The) Green Cat (OAV) as Captain
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV)
Jinzo Ningen Kikaida (live-action TV) as Anglerfish Brown (Voice; ep 33); Blues Kong (Voice; ep 7); Devilface Crab Red (Voice; ep 33); Green Mantis (Voice; ep 2); Pink Tiger (Voice; ep 13); Scorpion Brown (Voice; ep 10); Sponge Green (Voice; eps 27-29)
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Gainagisukan (voice; ep 3); King stone (voice)
Kaminari Boy Pikkaribee (TV) as Father
Kikaider-01 (live-action TV) as Red Hakaider (eps 1-9)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Masaichi Kaneda
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Grand Bishop (1st voice)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Inspector Maigret (ep 130); Manager (ep 155)
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie)
Meiken Jolie (TV); Alberto
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Chief; Desthunder
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Captain Mayville (eps 3, 15)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Captain Mevil (Flashback Scenes)
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Raccoon Rascal (TV) as Fred North
Raiyantsūrii no Uta (movie); Zenzō
Roujin Z (movie) as Manager Minagawa
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (TV) as Ichi
Sasuke (TV); Boss Slaver
Seton Dōbutsuki (TV) as Billy (ep 1)
Shin Tetsujin 28 (TV 1980) as Black Captain (ep 18)
Sindbad the Sailor (TV) as Senchō (Captain)
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Rear Admiral
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Morgan
Speed Racer (TV) as Daisuke Mifune
Tenguri, the Boy of the Plains (movie)
Time Bokan (TV)
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Yakyūkyō no Uta: Kita no Ōkami Minami no Tora (movie) as Masa Hiura
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none