Tetsuya IWANAGA

岩永 哲哉
Family name (in kanji): 岩永
Given name (in kanji): 哲哉
Date of birth: 1970-06-24
Hometown: Kichijoji, Musashino, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Cooking
Driving
Non-anime roles:
Airazor in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Alfred in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Amiboshi in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Bacchus in "Tales of Destiny" (PS2 VG) (Japanese)
Guy in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
J.J. in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Kashell in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Ken in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Ken Masters in "Street Fighter EX" (VG)
Ken Masters in "Street Fighter Zero/Alpha Series" (VG)
Kurihara Tarou in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mike Seaver in "Growing Pains" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Suboshi in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Tomite in "Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd)
Tomite in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden -Gaiden- Kagami no Miko" (PS2 VG)
Werne Claudius in "Silver Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP7)

Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as man 2 (phase V)
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Sei-Lan
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Sei-Lan
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Sei-Lan
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Abe Green
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Picco
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Airazor
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Sei Hattotorikku
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Tsutomu
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Tan Sanche (ep 34 on)
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Gorobe
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Sailor
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Joe
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Claude
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as TV Announcer (1)
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Tagame Robot
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Old Kaiōshin (Young; ep 267)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Okama B (ep 1)
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Makoto Mizuhara
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Makoto Mizuhara
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Makoto Mizuhara; Wakame (Bugrom)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Makoto Mizuhara
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kensuke Aida
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kensuke Aida
Fake (OAV) as J.J.
Fancy Lala (TV) as Imaichi
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Friend B
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Teru
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trapp
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tomite
Gakusaver (OAV) as Suzuki
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Chris
Gasaraki (TV) as follower; Journalist B; Kazushi Kitazawa; Speaker
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Shane Firestein (eps 50-52)
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Suzuki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as J · D (ep 9)
H2 (TV) as Sakawa Tetsu; Tetsu Sagawa (ep 29)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wiggle
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wiggle
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Juukyuurou Satomi
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) as Kazuhiro Sasamoto
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Isaac
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Staff A (ep 3)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Hatto/Maskman
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Toya Shinjo
Kaiba (TV) as Bori (ep 4); Kera (ep 4); Kichi
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Rokusharin-Dōji
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Sei-Lan
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Maruchisu (eps 5-7)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Otaku
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Jolly
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Tananchai
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Lan Svendsen; Lan Svensen
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Alex; Detective Bikki
Maze (TV) as Leirick
Meitantei Conan: Edogawa Conan Shissō Jiken -Chijō Saiaku no Futsukakan- (special) as Takeshi Sakurai
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as boy (ep 12); cameraman; guerrilla (ep 10); Referee Mecha (eps 4, 7)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kensuke Aida
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Kensuke Aida
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kensuke Aida
Nightwalker (TV) as Taki Ryuichi
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Officer
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
One Piece Film Z (movie)
Pokémon (TV) as Rikao (ep 6)
Princess Nine (TV) as Seishirou Natsume
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Tomohisa Kaname
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Benalibo; Marco
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Haniwa Castle; Zandairu
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Akira Kiyosato
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Asuka Tachibana
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Touru
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gomumario (ep 140)
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Masayuki Tsutsumi
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Kōichi Kikukawa (eps 6, 13)
Shin chan (TV) as 20 year old A (ep 173)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Mr. Nampa
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Masami Sato
(The) Slayers (TV) as Hallas Lyes (ep 15)
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Gunner B
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Tohru Takamura
St. Luminous Mission High School (TV) as Kijima Kaihei
Stink Bomb (movie) as Nobuo's Younger Brother
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) (ep 3)
Tama and Friends (TV) as Kuro
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Superstarman / Tagaru Metate
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Airazor 
Trigun (TV) as Julius (ep 11)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Souseki
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Nobuo Machiyama (ep 1)
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Lion Rafale
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Pepard (ep 16)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Malik Ishtar; Yami no Malik
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none