Shinya OHTAKI

大滝 進矢
Family name (in kanji): 大滝
Given name (in kanji): 進矢
Birth name: Susumu (進) Kotaki (小滝)
Also known as:
Susumu Kotaki
Date of birth: 1953-07-29
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Favorites:
Reading
Shogi
Website:
Non-anime roles:
David Filby in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aoi Blink (TV)
BAOH (OAV) as Masked Man
Big Wars (movie)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Hunter (ep 1)
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Jones
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Callahan (ep 6); Deputy Commander (ep 1); Flint (ep 5)
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Master
Capricorn (OAV) as Commander
Case Closed (TV) as Yoshinori Kana
Castle in the Sky (movie)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Masurawo
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Remon (Kiyoshi)
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Kantam Robo (Short Film)
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Kantam Robo
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Kantam Robo
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Pirate
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Male Newscaster
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Numata
Dear Brother (TV) as Biology Teacher (ep 18); Minister (ep 39); Police Detective B (ep 34); TV Announcer (ep 13)
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Nekojara's Soldier
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Eiji (OAV) as Principal
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Yonosuke's Father
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Chairman Kawahara
Flame of Recca (TV) as Daikoku
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Muni
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Jackson
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Number 48 (ep 19); Slicer (Older Brother)
Gunbuster (OAV) (eps 5-6)
Guyver (OAV) as Scientist A (eps 1, 5-6)
Harp Burma (special) as Indian Soldier
Heavy (movie) as Zolder
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Sharple
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Markham (ep 3)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Taku Kyūma
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV)
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Harada
Itadakiman (TV)
Jankenman (TV) as Janken Papa
Judge (OAV) as Watanabe
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Chichita (ep 1)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Kenshin
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Jiraiya Byakko
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Douglas
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Commander Yajirou Shinagawa (1st Voice)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Isaac Fernand Von Turneisen
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Blue Jet
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Lou (eps 1-2)
Luna Varga (OAV) as Gra Gorun
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Blue Jet; Blue Jet Robo
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Blue Jet; R. Jetan
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Kevin Murphy (ep 4); Minister (ep 2); Rottheim (ep 1)
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Granzort
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Akira
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ratsubi's father (ep 14)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Narikin
Master Keaton (TV) as Karol (ep 20)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Abe
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Chico Rodriguez (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Parking Lot Official; Reah Troops Commander
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nakkaha Nakato (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Nakkaha Nakato
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Doctor S
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Doctor S
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Doctor S
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Arius Moma
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Mezun Mex
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as General
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger's Underling
Ninku (TV) as Naration
Ninku the Movie as Yamato
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kurakki
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Announcer (ep 2); Shingo Morigami (eps 3-4); Tachibana (ep 1)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Morrow
Planetes (TV) as Section 1 Chief (ep 16)
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Aneyama
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Raiyasu (ep 17)
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Pupil D (Botchan)
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Jiron Amos
Shin chan (TV) as Kantam Robo; Nene-chan's Papa
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Narration
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hunter Borgman A
Space Adventure Cobra (TV); Geck Clark
Stink Bomb (movie) as Operator
Student Days (special) as Tanaka
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as General Colbert
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Worker A
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Morita (ep 91)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Ship's Captain (eps 22, 24, 30)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as General Jinrai
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Ryuichi Watanabe
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) ; Gimlet
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Jiron Amos
Yattodetaman (TV) as Koyama Cameraman
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)

Cast in:
(under the name of Susumu Kotaki)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jose (ep 7)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Tamashiro Nabari
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Soldier A
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie)
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version)
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as fisherman; young man
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none