Ryouichi TANAKA

田中 亮一
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 亮一
Date of birth: 1947-01-26
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Cancer Deathmask in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Cancer Deathmask in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Cancer Deathmask in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Cancer Deathmask in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Cobra Commander in "G.I. Joe" (TV) (Japanese)
Mister Khamen in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mister Khamen in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8)

Cast in:
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Shingo Tamai
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Hunter in black (ep 11)
Anne of Green Gables (TV)
Apache Yakyugun (TV) as Happer
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Garin
Barefoot Gen (movie)
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie)
(The) Big O (TV) as Robert Ferry
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
(The) Bush Baby (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Mitsuaki Nagato (eps 77-78)
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Amon
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Koike (ep 4)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Iwadate (ep 48)
Cutey Honey (TV) as Johnny (ep 19)
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Jakal
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Gilbaba Gra
Devil Lady (TV) as Takeshi
Devilman (TV) as Akira Fudou/Devilman
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Teacher
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Nobita's teacher (3rd)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita and the Platoon of Iron Men (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Businessman C
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Doctor
Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Principal
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita's the Night Before a Wedding (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Sensei
Doraemon: Nobita's Version of Saiyuki (movie) as Sensei
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Akira (ep 9); Kamaitachi-Three Siblings A (ep 13); Man in Red car (ep 18)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Fox (ep 46); Ghost; Hoodlum (ep 43 – 45); Kon (Murasaki Brother); Official (ep 19); Policeman (ep 15); Soldier B (ep 31 – 35); Tailor (ep 62); Villager
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Driver
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gozu (ep 95); One-Eyed Bonze (ep 7)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Elder Muri
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Old Kaioshin
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Policeman (ep 3)
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star (TV); Boxer (ep 34); Kōryū (young; ep 69); Zenda (ep 91); Zorige (ep 51)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Joe (ep 1)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Ka-Hi
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Goshima (ep 5); Hospital President (ep 64); Kingorou (ep 93); Minister (ep 54)
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie)
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Hakuro; Kurotora
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Crustata Palleo (voice; eps 30-31)
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Kamen Rider V3
Kinnikuman (TV) as Jesse Maivia; Mister Khamen; Warsman (eps 47-58)
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Warsman
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Prisman (eps 35-46)
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Heikichi (2nd Voice)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Zensou Saeki
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hans Eduard Bergengrun
Locke the Superman (movie) as Orac Okura
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as policeman (ep 148)
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Tetsuya Tsurugi
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Akira Fudoh/Devilman
Meiken Lassie (TV)
Mooretsu Atarou (TV 2)
Muu no Hakugei (TV)
Ninja Robots (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Captain Moore (eps 136-138); King of Goa; Minister of the Left
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Riki Tanino (ep 4)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Thomas (2nd)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Policeman A (ep 11)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Reago (eps 10-12)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cancer Deathmask; Fly Dios; Musca Dios
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Cancer Deathmask; Deathmask
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Cancer Deathmask (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Cancer Deathmask (2nd Part on)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Cancer Deathmask; Fly Dios; Musca Dios
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Rankiryuu
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Rankiryuu
Sarutobi Ecchan (TV) as Ooyama; Takeshi Ōyama
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Futoshi Marume
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV) as Jet Arakawa (ep 1); Keisuke Eguchi (eps 4, 10)
Stink Bomb (movie) as Executive Officer
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Kamen Raida (ep 13); Peeping Tom B (ep 21); Producer (ep 16)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Charlie Nash; Nash
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Rocky
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Lóngjǐng (ep 19)
Tiger Mask (TV) as Kentaro Takaoka; Kentaro Tanaka / Yellow Devil
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Red warrior
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Snake (Cobra Commander)
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Dr. Dado (ep 21); Lander (Landmine)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Brainstorm; Bruticus (ep 13); Long Haul; Octane; Rampage; Snake Bomb (Triple Threat Snake); Streetwise; Wreck-Gar
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Blue Bacchus (ep 17); Mining Engineer (ep 6)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Taruto
Umi no Triton (TV) as Goro
Vandread (TV) as The Premier
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as The Premier
X'mas da yo! Doraemon & Doraemons Chō Special as Nobita's teacher
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none