calamari_chicken_seed's Anime
take a look at calamari_chicken_seed's MangaSeen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | ||
Bleach (TV) | 20 episodes in | |
Chobits (TV) | Good | 20 episodes in |
D.Gray-man (TV) | Very good | (26 episodes in) Rabi ♥! Allen is like an Ed clone. lol |
Death Note (TV) | Excellent | 13 episodes in |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) | seen most of it | |
Digimon Tamers (TV) | ||
Dragon Ball (TV) | ||
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | ||
Gravitation (TV) | Very good | 10 episodes in |
.hack//SIGN (TV) | Good | |
Hellsing (TV) | 4 episodes in | |
Honey and Clover (TV) | (8 episodes in) I LOVE THIS! Warm and fuzzy feelings :) | |
Murder Princess (OAV) | ||
Naruto (TV) | Not really good (dub), Good (sub) | Honestly, it drags on sometimes so I'm going to be skipping a lot of episodes. Is that bad? |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) | Very good (sub & raw) | (4 episodes in) It's more entertaining than part 1 which I've got kinda bored of. Ssh. |
Negima! (TV) | 7 episodes in | |
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) | 6 episodes in | |
Pokémon (TV) | So-so | The game is better. |
Sailor Moon (TV) | ||
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) | Weak | Junko is in it so I might consider giving it a chance. I did only see the 4kids version, afterall. |
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Digimon Adventure (TV) | ||
Digimon Frontier (TV) | Worst ever (edit.dub), Very good (sub) | sub>>>>>dub. The dub voices were disgusting and they mutilated the music *coughopeningcough* and some of the characters. |
Digimon Frontier Movie | Decent | It would have been better if Kouichi-kun were there. Except the dub. Then it would have been worse. |
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) | Very good (sub & raw) | I miss it already and I only finished a minute ago. |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Masterpiece | It's so strange and screwed up but in a good way. |
Elfen Lied (OAV) | Very good | |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) | Very good | Very sexy |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Excellent (dub & sub) | FMA is one of those rare cases where I'll give the dub credit. I want to rewatch it. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa | Very good | What exactly did Roy do wrong? |
Hans Christian Andersen's The Little Mermaid (movie) | It's hard to explain what I like about this. Something about the VAs was bleh but it really sticks to you. | |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) | Very good | Also very sexy |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) | Masterpiece | I think that Haruhi would be best with all of them and all of them would be best with eachother. <3 |
Saint Beast (TV) | Very good | It's...over? So inconclusive but so deliciously BL. |
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) | It's more moe than the original and I think Shiva got gayer towards Yuda. Hoorah! | |
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) | ||
Spiral (TV) | Excellent | |
Spirited Away (movie) | ||
X (TV) | Masterpiece | I hate you, Fuuma. |
Will not finish▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Inuyasha (TV) | Worst ever | I love most of the music though...and Miroku. |