taslehof's Anime
My top 10 anime series▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Basilisk (TV) | Excellent | This list has no ranking, because I can't really order these animes, they are from different genres, and I liked all of them a lot. |
Berserk (TV 1997) | Masterpiece | |
Death Note (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Masterpiece | |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) | Very good (sub), Excellent (dub & Spa.sub) | I really wanted to rate it as a masterpiece, but I don't like much the pictures sometimes. Anyway, these series are amazing, |
Last Exile (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Monster (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Paranoia Agent (TV) | Excellent | |
Samurai Champloo (TV) | Masterpiece |