Masahiko OHTA

太田 雅彦
Family name (in kanji): 太田
Given name (in kanji): 雅彦
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3)
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) : Director
Chobits (TV) : Episode Director (eps 15, 22)
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Storyboard
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) : Animation Director
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 14)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Storyboard
Green Green (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Gungrave (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 16, 22), Episode Director (eps 5, 20)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Unit Director (ep 5)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) : Unit Director (ep 2)
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) : Unit Director (ep 1)
Indian Summer (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (ep 3)
Kotoura-san (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 12), Unit Director (OP; ED)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Technical Director (ep 3)
Love Lab (TV) : Director, Storyboard (ED for ep 13; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)
, Episode Director (ep 1), Unit Director (ED for ep 13)
Master Keaton (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Minami-ke (TV) : Director, Storyboard, Episode Director
Mitsudomoe (TV) : Director, Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13
)
, Episode Director (OP; ED; eps 1, 13), Key Animation (ED)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) : Director, Script (ep 1), Storyboard (eps 1-3, 6, 8), Episode Director (ep 1)
Monkey Magic (TV) : Character Design
My-HiME (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 26
)

My-Otome (TV) : Unit Director (eps 5, 11)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Animation Director
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : Assistant Animation Director
Penguin no Mondai (TV) : Storyboard
Pita Ten (TV) : Episode Director (ep 22)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 1), Episode Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Director (ep 10)
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) : Character Design
Shuffle! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 23), Episode Director (ep 23)
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Episode Director (eps 5, 10), Key Animation (eps 5, 10)
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Director
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Co-Animation Director, Key Animation
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Storyboard (ep 15)
Texhnolyze (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19)
To Love-Ru (OAV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 5-6), Episode Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 2)
To Love-Ru (TV) : Storyboard (19)
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) : Key Animation
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) : Assistant Animation Director
X (TV) : Episode Director (eps 12, 16, 23)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1, 5, 7, 11), Episode Director (ep 12), Eyecatch Director, Eyecatch Storyboard
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) : Director, Script (ep 11), Storyboard (OP2, ED2; eps 1, 6, 11-12), Episode Director (OP2, ED2), Eyecatch Director (eps 1-10, 12), Eyecatch Storyboard (eps 1-10, 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none